World Records

Women Click on distance for history ▼ Splits

500m 36,36 LEE Sang-Hwa 이상화 KOR KOR 16 November 2013 Salt Lake City (USA)
100m 10,09 500m 36,36
1000m 1.11,61 Brittany BOWE USA USA 9 March 2019 Salt Lake City (USA)
200m 17,57 600m 43,87 1000m 1.11,61
1500m 1.49,83 Miho TAKAGI 髙木 美帆 JPN JPN 10 March 2019 Salt Lake City (USA)
300m 24,74 700m 51,69 1100m 1.19,66 1500m 1.49,83
3000m 3.52,02 Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ CZE CZE 9 March 2019 Salt Lake City (USA)
200m 19,73 600m 48,83 1000m 1.18,88 1400m 1.49,09 1800m 2.19,45
2200m 2.49,87 2600m 3.20,68 3000m 3.52,02
5000m 6.39,02 Natalia VORONINA Наталья Воронина RUS RUS 15 February 2020 Salt Lake City (USA)
200m 19,94 600m 50,05 1000m 1.20,71 1400m 1.51,86 1800m 2.23,28
2200m 2.54,37 2600m 3.25,88 3000m 3.57,66 3400m 4.29,66 3800m 5.01,71
4200m 5.34,26 4600m 6.06,54 5000m 6.39,02
10000m 13.48,33 Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ CZE CZE 15 March 2007 Calgary (CAN)
Team Sprint 1.24,02 Netherlands NED NED 13 February 2020 Salt Lake City (USA)
Letitia de JONG Femke KOK Jutta LEERDAM
Lap 1 30,81 Lap 2 56,75 Lap 3 1.24,02
Team Pursuit 2.50,76 Japan JPN JPN 14 February 2020 Salt Lake City (USA)
Nana TAKAGI 髙木 菜那 Miho TAKAGI 髙木 美帆 Ayano SATO 佐藤 綾乃
Lap 1 31,70 Lap 2 58,61 Lap 3 1.26,20 Lap 4 1.53,81 Lap 5 2.21,94
Lap 6 2.50,76

Men Click on distance for history ▼ Splits

500m 33,61 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников RUS RUS 9 March 2019 Salt Lake City (USA)
100m 9,67 500m 33,61
1000m 1.05,69 Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников RUS RUS 15 February 2020 Salt Lake City (USA)
200m 16,17 600m 40,36 1000m 1.05,69
1500m 1.40,17 Kjeld NUIS NED NED 10 March 2019 Salt Lake City (USA)
300m 22,91 700m 47,18 1100m 1.12,38 1500m 1.40,17
3000m 3.37,28 Eskil ERVIK NOR NOR 5 November 2005 Calgary (CAN)
200m 18,75 600m 47,22 1000m 1.15,71 1400m 1.44,07 1800m 2.11,99
2200m 2.39,81 2600m 3.07,96 3000m 3.37,28
5000m 6.01,86 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN CAN CAN 10 December 2017 Salt Lake City (USA)
200m 18,47 600m 46,99 1000m 1.15,48 1400m 1.44,36 1800m 2.13,10
2200m 2.41,74 2600m 3.10,31 3000m 3.38,83 3400m 4.07,32 3800m 4.35,90
4200m 5.04,55 4600m 5.33,12 5000m 6.01,86
10000m 12.32,95 Nils VAN DER POEL SWE SWE 14 February 2021 Heerenveen (NED)
400m 34,64 800m 1.04,62 1200m 1.34,73 1600m 2.04,85 2000m 2.34,70
2400m 3.04,84 2800m 3.34,84 3200m 4.04,82 3600m 4.34,67 4000m 5.04,80
4400m 5.34,80 4800m 6.04,78 5200m 6.34,57 5600m 7.04,46 6000m 7.34,32
6400m 8.04,34 6800m 8.34,24 7200m 9.04,09 7600m 9.33,82 8000m 10.03,91
8400m 10.33,93 8800m 11.03,98 9200m 11.33,66 9600m 12.03,34 10000m 12.32,95
Team Sprint 1.17,31 Canada CAN CAN 1 December 2017 Calgary (CAN)
Gilmore JUNIO Laurent DUBREUIL Vincent DE HAÎTRE
Lap 1 27,99 Lap 2 52,04 Lap 3 1.17,31
Team Pursuit 3.34,68 Netherlands NED NED 15 February 2020 Salt Lake City (USA)
Douwe de VRIES Sven KRAMER Marcel BOSKER
Lap 1 30,62 Lap 2 56,54 Lap 3 1.22,73 Lap 4 1.49,13 Lap 5 2.15,48
Lap 6 2.41,72 Lap 7 3.08,00 Lap 8 3.34,68

Junior Women Click on distance for history ▼ Splits

500m 37,45 Femke KOK NED NED 14 February 2020 Salt Lake City (USA)
100m 10,52 500m 37,45
1000m 1.14,21 Joy BEUNE NED NED 10 March 2018 Salt Lake City (USA)
200m 18,36 600m 45,75 1000m 1.14,21
1500m 1.54,21 Joy BEUNE NED NED 9 March 2018 Salt Lake City (USA)
300m 26,04 700m 54,48 1100m 1.23,87 1500m 1.54,21
3000m 3.59,47 Joy BEUNE NED NED 10 March 2018 Salt Lake City (USA)
200m 20,01 600m 49,92 1000m 1.20,25 1400m 2.22,44 1800m 2.54,32
2200m 3.26,82 2600m 3.59,47 3000m 3.59,47
5000m 6.50,45 Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ CZE CZE 19 March 2006 Calgary (CAN)
200m 20,61 600m 52,78 1000m 1.25,41 1400m 1.57,96 1800m 2.30,38
2200m 3.02,89 2600m 3.35,45 3000m 4.07,95 3400m 4.40,48 3800m 5.13,05
4200m 5.45,82 4600m 6.18,34 5000m 6.50,45
10000m 14.08,28 Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ CZE CZE 23 March 2006 Calgary (CAN)
Team Sprint 1.28,40 Netherlands NED NED 25 November 2017 Inzell (GER)
Femke BEULING Jutta LEERDAM Joy BEUNE
Lap 1 32,23 Lap 2 59,53 Lap 3 1.28,40
Team Pursuit 2.59,55 Netherlands NED NED 11 March 2018 Salt Lake City (USA)
Elisa DUL Jutta LEERDAM Joy BEUNE

Junior Men Click on distance for history ▼ Splits

500m 34,66 CHUNG Jae-Woong 정재웅 KOR KOR 9 March 2018 Salt Lake City (USA)
100m 9,78 500m 34,66
Laurent DUBREUIL CAN CAN 22 January 2012 Salt Lake City (USA)
100m 9,69 500m 34,66
1000m 1.07,76 Koki KUBO 久保 向希 JPN JPN 10 March 2018 Salt Lake City (USA)
200m 16,66 600m 41,28 1000m 1.07,76
1500m 1.43,13 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON NOR NOR 3 December 2017 Calgary (CAN)
300m 24,58 700m 50,26 1100m 1.16,30 1500m 1.43,13
3000m 3.40,14 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON NOR NOR 2 March 2018 Salt Lake City (USA)
200m 18,68 600m 46,86 1000m 1.15,50 1400m 1.44,27 1800m 2.12,96
2200m 2.41,89 2600m 3.11,09 3000m 3.40,14
5000m 6.18,93 Håvard BØKKO NOR NOR 13 November 2005 Calgary (CAN)
200m 19,06 600m 48,83 1000m 1.18,82 1400m 1.48,80 1800m 2.18,59
2200m 2.48,26 2600m 3.17,93 3000m 3.47,50 3400m 4.17,24 3800m 4.47,30
4200m 5.17,59 4600m 5.48,33 5000m 6.18,93
10000m 13.09,65 Sven KRAMER NED NED 9 January 2005 Heerenveen (NED)
400m 34,81 800m 1.07,04 1200m 1.38,89 1600m 2.09,85 2000m 2.40,88
2400m 3.11,88 2800m 3.42,79 3200m 4.13,63 3600m 4.44,90 4000m 5.15,93
4400m 5.47,04 4800m 6.18,22 5200m 6.49,62 5600m 7.20,87 6000m 7.52,51
6400m 8.24,02 6800m 8.55,50 7200m 9.27,14 7600m 9.59,11 8000m 10.30,77
8400m 11.02,69 8800m 11.34,58 9200m 12.06,73 9600m 12.38,41 10000m 13.09,65
Team Sprint 1.20,46 Korea KOR KOR 10 March 2018 Salt Lake City (USA)
CHUNG Jae-Woong 정재웅 PARK Seong-Hyeon (1999) 박성현 KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석
Team Pursuit 3.43,55 Korea KOR KOR 11 March 2018 Salt Lake City (USA)
CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 LEE Do-Hyung 이도형 KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석

Native Language Names