World Cup
Heerenveen (NED)
22 - 24 February 2008

Ladies
Name                      	                         			500m 		3000m  		500m 		1500m  		1000m  		100m 		100m 		
                          	                         			22 Feb 		22 Feb 		23 Feb 		23 Feb 		24 Feb 		24 Feb 		24 Feb 		
Wolf, Jenny               	                         	LSA	GER	37,89  	1      	       	       	38,32  	1      	       	       	       	       	10,41  	1      	10,37  	1      	
Lee, Sang-Hwa             	이상화                      	LA2	KOR	38,38  	2      	       	       	38,70  	2      	       	       	       	       	10,63  	5      	10,81  	5      	
Timmer, Marianne          	                         	L30	NED	38,52  	3      	       	       	       	DQ     	       	       	1.17,20	8      	       	       	       	       	
Gerritsen, Annette        	                         	LN3	NED	38,52  	3      	       	       	39,12  	5      	       	       	1.17,13	7      	       	       	       	       	
Kaykan, Svetlana          	                         	LSA	RUS	38,95  	5      	       	       	38,82  	3      	       	       	       	       	10,62  	4      	10,72  	4      	
Yoshii, Sayuri            	                         	LN4	JPN	38,96  	6      	       	       	39,09  	4      	       	       	1.17,87	10     	       	       	       	       	
Nemaja, Yuliya            	                         	L30	RUS	39,00  	7      	       	       	39,26  	11     	       	       	1.18,84	16     	       	       	       	       	
Zhang, Shuang (1986)      	                         	LN2	CHN	39,01  	8      	       	       	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hesse, Judith             	                         	LSA	GER	39,20  	9      	       	       	39,23  	8      	       	       	1.19,26	17     	10,47  	2      	10,55  	2      	
Zoellner, Pamela          	                         	L30	GER	39,23  	10     	       	       	39,66  	12     	       	       	1.18,76	15     	11,17  	8      	       	       	
Kodaira, Nao              	                         	LN3	JPN	39,23  	10     	       	       	39,25  	10     	       	       	1.19,29	18     	       	       	       	       	
Ochowicz, Elli            	                         	LSA	USA	39,26  	12     	       	       	39,21  	7      	       	       	1.18,53	13     	       	       	       	       	
Osuga, Sayuri             	                         	LSA	JPN	39,27  	13     	       	       	39,24  	9      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Shinya, Shihomi           	                         	LSA	JPN	39,42  	14     	       	       	39,81  	15     	       	       	       	       	10,53  	3      	10,58  	3      	
Rempel, Shannon           	                         	LN4	CAN	39,49  	15     	       	       	39,17  	6      	1.59,83	15     	1.16,82	3      	       	       	       	       	
Simpson, Kerry            	                         	LSA	CAN	39,75  	16     	       	       	39,70  	13     	       	       	1.18,57	14     	11,13  	6      	11,23  	6      	
Radkevich, Svetlana       	                         	LSA	BLR	39,98  	17     	       	       	39,74  	14     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Oudenaarden, Tamara       	                         	LN1	CAN	40,40  	18     	       	       	40,35  	17     	       	       	       	       	11,14  	7      	       	       	
Kroon, Ingeborg           	                         	LN1	NED	       	DQ     	       	       	39,99  	16     	       	       	1.17,90	11  SB 	       	       	       	       	
Sáblíková, Martina        	                         	LN2	CZE	       	       	4.03,75	1      	       	       	1.58,94	9      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Wüst, Ireen               	                         	LN3	NED	       	       	4.04,24	2      	       	       	1.57,04	2      	1.16,83	4      	       	       	       	       	
Groenewold, Renate        	                         	L30	NED	       	       	4.04,98	3      	       	       	1.59,38	14     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Pechstein, Claudia        	                         	L35	GER	       	       	4.06,62	4      	       	       	1.58,54	7      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
van Deutekom, Paulien     	                         	LSA	NED	       	       	4.06,95	5      	       	       	1.56,61	1      	1.16,77	2      	       	       	       	       	
Anschütz-Thoms, Daniela   	                         	L30	GER	       	       	4.07,17	6      	       	       	1.58,47	6      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Groves, Kristina          	                         	L30	CAN	       	       	4.08,34	7      	       	       	1.57,63	3      	1.16,97	5      	       	       	       	       	
Raney Norman, Catherine   	                         	LSA	USA	       	       	4.08,86	8      	       	       	2.00,53	16     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Voorhuis, Jorien          	                         	LN4	NED	       	       	4.11,17	9   PR 	       	       	1.57,92	4   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Mattscherodt, Katrin      	                         	LSA	GER	       	       	4.11,28	10     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Tabata, Maki              	                         	L30	JPN	       	       	4.11,88	11     	       	       	1.58,56	8      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hozumi, Masako            	                         	LN2	JPN	       	       	4.11,92	12     	       	       	2.00,60	17     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Beckert, Stephanie        	                         	LN1	GER	       	       	4.13,51	13  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Wang, Fei (1982)          	                         	LSA	CHN	       	       	4.13,67	14     	       	       	       	       	1.17,09	6      	       	       	       	       	
Wójcicka, Katarzyna       	                         	LSA	POL	       	       	4.14,00	15     	       	       	1.59,09	10     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Rokita, Anna              	                         	LN3	AUT	       	       	4.14,86	16     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Ishino, Eriko             	                         	LN3	JPN	       	       	4.14,96	17     	       	       	2.02,89	19     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Otsu, Hiromi              	                         	LSA	JPN	       	       	4.16,46	18     	       	       	2.03,02	20     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Lamb, Maria               	                         	LN3	USA	       	       	4.21,71	19     	       	       	2.04,24	21     	1.22,02	19     	       	       	       	       	
Valkenburg, Diane         	                         	LN4	NED	       	       	       	DQ     	       	       	1.57,96	5      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Schussler, Brittany       	                         	LN4	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.59,10	11     	1.17,54	9      	       	       	       	       	
Lobysheva, Ekaterina      	Лобышева, Екатерина      	LN4	RUS	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.59,26	12     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Nesbitt, Christine        	                         	LN4	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.59,32	13     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Angermüller, Monique      	                         	LSA	GER	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.00,98	18     	1.18,12	12     	       	       	       	       	
Swider-Peltz, Nancy (1987)	                         	LN2	USA	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.04,79	22     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Friesinger-Postma, Anni   	                         	L30	GER	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.15,57	1      	       	       	       	       	

Men
Name                      	                         			500m 		1500m  		500m 		5000m  		1000m  		100m 		100m 		
                          	                         			22 Feb 		22 Feb 		23 Feb 		23 Feb 		24 Feb 		24 Feb 		24 Feb 		
Wotherspoon, Jeremy       	                         	M30	CAN	34,82  	1      	       	       	34,92  	1      	       	       	1.09,64	8      	       	       	       	       	
Kato, Joji                	                         	MN4	JPN	34,84  	2      	       	       	35,07  	2      	       	       	       	       	9,69   	1      	9,75   	3      	
Lee, Kyou-Hyuk            	                         	M30	KOR	34,99  	3      	       	       	35,17  	5      	       	       	1.09,41	5      	       	       	       	       	
Moon, Joon                	문준                       	MSA	KOR	35,09  	4      	       	       	35,18  	6      	       	       	1.09,79	9      	       	       	       	       	
Poutala, Mika             	                         	MSA	FIN	35,17  	5      	       	       	35,14  	4      	       	       	1.09,80	10     	9,71   	2      	9,71   	1      	
Lee, Kang-Seok            	이강석                      	MN4	KOR	35,26  	6      	       	       	35,50  	13     	       	       	1.10,53	13     	9,72   	3      	9,72   	2      	
Ireland, Mike             	                         	M30	CAN	35,27  	7      	       	       	35,35  	8      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Nagashima, Keiichiro      	                         	MSA	JPN	35,29  	8      	       	       	35,96  	19     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Lobkov, Dmitrij           	                         	MSA	RUS	35,29  	8      	       	       	35,12  	3      	       	       	1.11,09	21     	       	       	       	       	
Smeekens, Jan             	                         	MN2	NED	35,31  	10     	       	       	35,35  	8      	       	       	       	       	9,80   	6      	9,80   	4      	
Lee, Ki-Ho                	                         	MN4	KOR	35,41  	11     	       	       	35,22  	7      	       	       	1.10,26	12     	10,29  	9      	       	       	
Labrie, Vincent           	                         	MSA	CAN	35,45  	12     	       	       	35,48  	12     	       	       	       	       	9,78   	5      	20,07  	6      	
Fredricks, Tucker         	                         	MSA	USA	35,47  	13     	       	       	35,39  	11     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Ustynowicz, Maciej        	                         	MSA	POL	35,62  	14     	       	       	35,53  	14     	       	       	1.10,83	18     	9,75   	4      	9,81   	5      	
Obara, Tadashi            	                         	MSA	JPN	35,64  	15     	       	       	35,72  	17     	       	       	1.11,60	23     	10,25  	8      	       	       	
Carpenter, Kip            	                         	MSA	USA	35,70  	16     	       	       	35,64  	15     	       	       	1.10,62	15     	       	       	       	       	
Morrison, Denny           	                         	MN3	CAN	35,74  	17     	1.45,51	2      	35,90  	18     	       	       	1.08,75	2      	       	       	       	       	
de Koning, Jacques        	                         	MSA	NED	35,75  	18     	       	       	35,37  	10     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Yu, Fengtong              	                         	MN4	CHN	35,86  	19     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Shimizu, Hiroyasu         	                         	M30	JPN	35,89  	20     	       	       	36,03  	21     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Elgersma, Lars            	                         	MSA	NED	35,89  	20     	       	       	35,65  	16     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Yesin, Alexey             	Есин, Алексей            	MN1	RUS	36,13  	22     	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.10,70	17     	       	       	       	       	
Nieminen, Tuomas          	                         	MSA	FIN	36,24  	23     	       	       	35,96  	19     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Bos, Jan (1975)           	                         	M30	NED	36,36  	24     	       	       	36,31  	22     	       	       	1.09,47	6      	       	       	       	       	
Davis, Shani              	                         	MSA	USA	       	       	1.45,25	1      	       	       	       	       	1.08,63	1      	       	       	       	       	
Fabris, Enrico            	                         	MSA	ITA	       	       	1.45,53	3      	       	       	6.18,56	2      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kramer, Sven              	                         	MN3	NED	       	       	1.45,87	4      	       	       	6.15,10	1      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Tuitert, Mark             	                         	MSA	NED	       	       	1.46,10	5      	       	       	       	       	1.09,60	7      	       	       	       	       	
Lalenkov, Evgenij         	                         	MSA	RUS	       	       	1.46,66	6      	       	       	       	       	1.09,38	4      	       	       	       	       	
Nijenhuis, Beorn          	                         	MSA	NED	       	       	1.46,76	7   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Skobrev, Ivan             	Скобрев, Иван            	MSA	RUS	       	       	1.46,90	8      	       	       	6.28,48	10     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kuipers, Simon            	                         	MSA	NED	       	       	1.46,95	9      	       	       	       	       	1.09,22	3      	       	       	       	       	
Wennemars, Erben          	                         	M30	NED	       	       	1.48,01	10     	       	       	       	       	1.09,98	11     	       	       	       	       	
Dankers, Arne             	                         	MSA	CAN	       	       	1.48,12	11     	       	       	6.24,68	5      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Rukke, Christoffer Fagerli	                         	MN1	NOR	       	       	1.48,12	11     	       	       	       	       	1.11,06	20     	       	       	       	       	
Hedrick, Chad             	                         	M30	USA	       	       	1.48,55	13     	       	       	6.28,13	9      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Niedźwiedzki, Konrad      	                         	MN4	POL	       	       	1.48,65	14     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Schwarz, Samuel           	                         	MSA	GER	       	       	1.48,97	15     	       	       	       	       	       	DQ     	       	       	       	       	
Heythausen, Stefan        	                         	MSA	GER	       	       	1.49,03	16     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Flygind Larsen, Mikael    	                         	MSA	NOR	       	       	1.49,15	17     	       	       	       	       	1.10,90	19     	       	       	       	       	
Lehmann, Robert           	                         	MSA	GER	       	       	1.49,58	18     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Lebedev, Aleksandr (1987) 	Лебедев, Александр (1987)	MN2	RUS	       	       	1.50,15	19     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Dallmann, Jörg            	                         	MSA	GER	       	       	1.50,56	20     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Roberge, François-Olivier 	                         	MN3	CAN	       	       	1.50,63	21     	       	       	       	       	1.11,20	22     	       	       	       	       	
olde Heuvel, Wouter       	                         	MN2	NED	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.20,21	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Verheijen, Carl           	                         	M30	NED	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.23,57	4      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Bøkko, Håvard             	                         	MN2	NOR	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.26,48	6      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Grødum, Øystein           	                         	M30	NOR	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.26,83	7      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Prinsen, Tom              	                         	MSA	NED	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.27,26	8      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Schneider, Tobias         	                         	MSA	GER	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.30,24	11     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Haugli, Sverre            	                         	MSA	NOR	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.32,33	12     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Warsylewicz, Justin       	                         	MN3	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.33,69	13     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hirako, Hiroki            	                         	MSA	JPN	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.33,95	14     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Christiansen, Henrik      	                         	MSA	NOR	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.34,37	15     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Borgersen, Odd Bohlin     	                         	MSA	NOR	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.34,42	16     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Schneider, Roger          	                         	MSA	SUI	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.36,89	17     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Weber, Marco              	                         	MSA	GER	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.37,69	18     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
de Jong, Bob              	                         	M30	NED	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.39,08	19     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kleven, Dag-Erik          	                         	MN4	NOR	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.10,55	14     	9,92   	7      	       	       	
olde Heuvel, Remco        	                         	MSA	NED	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.10,62	15     	       	       	       	       	

    
                

Native Language Names