World Allround Championships 2008
Berlin (GER)
9 - 10 February 2008

Ladies
Name                      	                          			500m 		3000m  		1500m  		5000m  		
                          	                          			9 Feb  		9 Feb  		10 Feb 		10 Feb 		
Nesbitt, Christine        	                          	LN4	CAN	39,03  	1      	4.07,34	5      	1.58,57	3      	7.15,92	9      	
Wüst, Ireen               	                          	LN3	NED	39,28  	2      	4.06,62	4      	1.57,59	1      	7.09,54	4      	
Wang, Fei (1982)          	                          	LSA	CHN	39,57  	3      	4.13,74	11     	1.59,31	5      	7.23,83	11     	
Groves, Kristina          	                          	L30	CAN	39,64  	4      	4.06,36	3      	1.58,67	4      	7.06,22	2      	
van Deutekom, Paulien     	                          	LSA	NED	39,65  	5      	4.03,33	1      	1.57,83	2      	7.07,10	3      	
Lobysheva, Ekaterina      	Лобышева, Екатерина       	LN4	RUS	39,70  	6      	4.19,92	21     	2.01,45	14     	       	       	
Leenstra, Marrit          	                          	LA2	NED	39,72  	7      	4.14,85	12     	1.59,51	7      	7.35,98	12     	
Anschütz-Thoms, Daniela   	                          	L30	GER	39,98  	8      	4.11,43	8      	1.59,44	6      	7.11,88	7      	
Pechstein, Claudia        	                          	L35	GER	40,01  	9      	4.12,09	9      	1.59,77	9      	7.11,45	6      	
Abramova, Ekaterina (1982)	Абрамова, Екатерина (1982)	LSA	RUS	40,01  	9      	4.22,54	23     	2.03,77	21     	       	       	
Valkenburg, Diane         	                          	LN4	NED	40,28  	11     	4.09,49	6      	1.59,82	10     	7.18,25	10     	
Likhacheva, Galina        	                          	L30	RUS	40,45  	12     	4.18,00	18     	2.02,23	18     	       	       	
Tabata, Maki              	                          	L30	JPN	40,48  	13     	4.15,44	14     	2.00,70	13     	       	       	
Schussler, Brittany       	                          	LN4	CAN	40,75  	14     	4.16,93	16     	2.00,11	11     	       	       	
Sáblíková, Martina        	                          	LN2	CZE	40,92  	15     	4.05,69	2      	1.59,62	8      	6.59,26	1      	
Wójcicka, Katarzyna       	                          	LSA	POL	40,93  	16     	4.17,47	17     	2.02,03	16     	       	       	
Hemmer, Mari              	                          	LSA	NOR	41,07  	17     	4.15,11	13     	2.03,05	20     	       	       	
Lee, Ju-Youn              	                          	LN1	KOR	41,14  	18     	4.19,67	20     	2.02,19	17     	       	       	
Weber, Lucille            	                          	L30	GER	41,19  	19     	4.18,10	19     	2.02,47	19     	       	       	
Mattscherodt, Katrin      	                          	LSA	GER	41,21  	20     	4.12,98	10     	2.00,56	12     	7.15,61	8      	
Raney Norman, Catherine   	                          	LSA	USA	41,74  	21     	4.15,87	15     	2.04,72	22     	       	       	
Hughes, Clara             	                          	L35	CAN	42,10  	22     	4.11,21	7      	2.01,63	15     	7.09,55	5      	
Ishino, Eriko             	                          	LN3	JPN	42,10  	22     	4.21,14	22     	2.05,53	23     	       	       	
Ringsred, Anna            	                          	LN4	USA	42,30  	24     	4.32,58	24     	2.08,72	24     	       	       	

Men
Name                      	                          			500m 		5000m  		1500m  		10000m  		
                          	                          			9 Feb  		9 Feb  		10 Feb 		10 Feb  		
Morrison, Denny           	                          	MN3	CAN	35,81  	1      	6.33,53	9      	1.45,98	2      	14.11,76	11     	
Davis, Shani              	                          	MSA	USA	35,85  	2      	6.23,92	4      	1.45,93	1      	13.27,13	5      	
Kramer, Sven              	                          	MN3	NED	36,22  	3      	6.13,35	1      	1.46,47	4      	13.09,06	1      	
Lalenkov, Evgenij         	                          	MSA	RUS	36,27  	4      	6.37,96	15     	1.46,39	3      	14.22,09	12     	
Bøkko, Håvard             	                          	MN2	NOR	36,54  	5      	6.17,64	2      	1.47,93	7      	13.10,87	2      	
Skobrev, Ivan             	Скобрев, Иван             	MSA	RUS	36,54  	5      	6.34,72	11     	1.50,00	19     	13.37,72	7      	
Hedrick, Chad             	                          	M30	USA	36,55  	7      	6.18,90	3      	1.46,82	5      	13.32,69	6      	
Niedźwiedzki, Konrad      	                          	MN4	POL	36,57  	8      	6.47,83	20     	1.49,69	17     	        	       	
Elm, Steven               	                          	M30	CAN	36,70  	9      	6.48,37	21     	1.48,80	11     	        	       	
Fabris, Enrico            	                          	MSA	ITA	36,72  	10     	6.33,61	10     	1.48,12	8      	13.45,23	9      	
Makowsky, Lucas           	                          	MN2	CAN	36,85  	11     	6.37,30	14     	1.48,46	10     	        	       	
olde Heuvel, Wouter       	                          	MN2	NED	36,98  	12     	6.25,06	5      	1.47,32	6      	13.20,97	3      	
Lehmann, Robert           	                          	MSA	GER	37,07  	13     	6.41,80	17     	1.49,40	16     	        	       	
Jongejan, Ben             	                          	MN4	NED	37,24  	14     	6.34,94	12     	1.48,17	9      	13.43,73	8      	
Schneider, Tobias         	                          	MSA	GER	37,27  	15     	6.36,32	13     	1.48,96	12     	        	       	
Christiansen, Henrik      	                          	MSA	NOR	37,35  	16     	6.38,75	16     	1.49,28	14     	        	       	
Choi, Kwun-Won            	                          	MSA	KOR	37,40  	17     	       	DNS    	       	       	        	       	
Stelly, Justin            	                          	MN1	USA	37,71  	18     	6.51,97	23     	1.53,84	23     	        	       	
Marsicano, Trevor         	                          	MA2	USA	37,82  	19     	6.42,24	18     	1.49,84	18     	        	       	
Hirako, Hiroki            	                          	MSA	JPN	37,83  	20     	6.33,17	8      	1.51,35	21     	        	       	
Haugli, Sverre            	                          	MSA	NOR	37,83  	20     	6.29,64	7      	1.49,31	15     	13.46,63	10     	
Warsylewicz, Justin       	                          	MN3	CAN	38,02  	22     	6.49,29	22     	1.50,57	20     	        	       	
Verheijen, Carl           	                          	M30	NED	38,07  	23     	6.29,39	6      	1.49,23	13     	13.23,86	4      	
Song, Xingyu              	                          	MA1	CHN	       	DQ     	6.45,94	19     	1.53,29	22     	        	       	

    
                

Native Language Names