Essent ISU World Cup Final
Berlin (GER)
9 - 11 March 2012

Ladies
Name                        	                   			500m 		3000m  		500m 		1500m  		1000m  		
                            	                   			9 Mar  		9 Mar  		10 Mar 		10 Mar 		11 Mar 		
Yu, Jing                    	于静                 	LSA	CHN	37,94  	1      	       	       	37,63  	1      	       	       	1.16,06	4      	
Lee, Sang-Hwa               	이상화                	LN4	KOR	38,00  	2      	       	       	37,66  	2      	       	       	       	       	
Wolf, Jenny                 	                   	L30	GER	38,37  	3      	       	       	38,22  	4      	       	       	       	       	
Nesbitt, Christine          	                   	LSA	CAN	38,39  	4      	       	       	38,17  	3      	1.56,77	1      	1.15,04	1   TR 	
Boer, Margot                	                   	LSA	NED	38,48  	5      	       	       	38,62  	10     	       	       	1.16,20	5      	
Oenema, Thijsje             	                   	LSA	NED	38,51  	6      	       	       	38,34  	6      	       	       	1.16,96	8      	
Wang, Beixing               	                   	LSA	CHN	38,51  	6      	       	       	38,28  	5      	       	       	       	       	
Zhang, Hong                 	张虹                 	LSA	CHN	38,59  	8      	       	       	38,51  	7      	       	       	1.15,83	3      	
Kodaira, Nao                	小平 奈緒              	LSA	JPN	38,64  	9      	       	       	38,72  	13     	       	       	1.17,45	12     	
Richardson, Heather         	                   	LN4	USA	38,72  	10     	       	       	38,54  	8      	       	       	1.15,77	2      	
Tsuji, Maki                 	辻 麻希               	LSA	JPN	38,75  	11     	       	       	38,55  	9      	       	       	1.18,68	19     	
Jin, Peiyu                  	                   	LSA	CHN	38,78  	12     	       	       	38,63  	11     	       	       	1.18,98	20     	
Erbanová, Karolina          	                   	LA2	CZE	38,78  	12     	       	       	39,05  	19     	       	       	       	       	
Fatkulina, Olga             	Фаткулина, Ольга   	LN3	RUS	38,83  	14     	       	       	38,84  	15     	       	       	1.17,64	17     	
Bucsis, Anastasia           	                   	LN4	CAN	38,88  	15     	       	       	38,88  	16     	       	       	       	       	
Sumiyoshi, Miyako           	                   	LSA	JPN	38,89  	16     	       	       	38,66  	12     	       	       	       	       	
van Riessen, Laurine        	                   	LSA	NED	38,89  	16     	       	       	39,05  	19     	       	       	1.16,82	7      	
Gerritsen, Annette          	                   	LSA	NED	38,94  	18     	       	       	38,83  	14     	       	       	1.17,29	9      	
Plate, Jennifer             	                   	LSA	GER	39,17  	19     	       	       	38,97  	17     	       	       	       	       	
Hesse, Judith               	                   	LSA	GER	39,25  	20     	       	       	39,04  	18     	       	       	       	       	
Bowe, Brittany              	                   	LSA	USA	39,42  	21     	       	       	39,19  	21     	       	       	1.17,42	11     	
Wotherspoon, Danielle       	                   	L30	CAN	39,51  	22     	       	       	39,32  	22     	       	       	       	       	
Nishina, Yukana             	                   	LN3	JPN	39,80  	23     	       	       	39,42  	23     	       	       	       	       	
Sáblíková, Martina          	                   	LSA	CZE	       	       	4.03,14	1      	       	       	1.57,36	3      	       	       	
Beckert, Stephanie          	                   	LSA	GER	       	       	4.05,62	2   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Pechstein, Claudia          	                   	L40	GER	       	       	4.07,64	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
de Vries, Linda (1988)      	                   	LSA	NED	       	       	4.07,80	4      	       	       	1.58,20	6      	       	       	
Valkenburg, Diane           	                   	LSA	NED	       	       	4.09,11	5      	       	       	1.58,95	8      	       	       	
Voorhuis, Jorien            	                   	LSA	NED	       	       	4.09,90	6   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hozumi, Masako              	                   	LSA	JPN	       	       	4.10,14	7      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Joling, Marije              	                   	LSA	NED	       	       	4.11,82	8      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Graf, Olga                  	Граф, Ольга        	LSA	RUS	       	       	4.12,45	9      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
van der Weijden, Annouk     	                   	LSA	NED	       	       	4.12,63	10     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Schussler, Brittany         	                   	LSA	CAN	       	       	4.12,95	11     	       	       	1.57,81	4      	       	       	
Ishino, Eriko               	                   	LSA	JPN	       	       	4.13,27	12     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Rookard, Jilleanne          	                   	LSA	USA	       	       	4.13,56	13     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Ishizawa, Shiho             	                   	LSA	JPN	       	       	4.13,80	14     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kikuchi, Ayaka              	                   	LSA	JPN	       	       	4.14,23	15     	       	       	2.00,48	17     	       	       	
Njåtun, Ida                 	                   	LN2	NOR	       	       	4.14,90	16     	       	       	2.00,20	15     	       	       	
Klassen, Cindy              	                   	L30	CAN	       	       	4.14,97	17     	       	       	1.59,13	9      	       	       	
Dmitrieva, Evgeniia         	                   	LN2	RUS	       	       	4.14,99	18     	       	       	2.00,70	18     	       	       	
Kraus, Bente                	                   	LN4	GER	       	       	4.16,17	19     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Ost, Isabell                	                   	LN4	GER	       	       	4.17,32	20     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Aydova, Yekaterina          	Айдова, Екатерина  	LN1	KAZ	       	       	       	       	39,54  	24     	       	       	1.17,47	13     	
Leenstra, Marrit            	                   	LN4	NED	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.56,93	2   SB 	1.16,22	6      	
Takagi, Miho                	髙木 美帆              	LA1	JPN	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.58,08	5   SB 	1.17,32	10     	
Czerwonka, Natalia          	                   	LN4	POL	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.58,83	7   SB 	       	       	
Bøkko, Hege                 	                   	LN1	NOR	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.59,14	10  SB 	       	       	
Christ, Kali                	                   	LN1	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.59,50	11     	1.17,52	15     	
Kim, Bo-Reum                	김보름                	LA2	KOR	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.59,52	12  PR 	       	       	
Skokova, Yuliya             	Скокова, Юлия      	LSA	RUS	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.59,79	13     	1.17,47	13     	
Lobysheva, Ekaterina        	Лобышева, Екатерина	LSA	RUS	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.00,17	14     	1.17,67	18     	
Shikhova, Yekaterina        	Шихова, Екатерина  	LSA	RUS	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.00,29	16     	1.17,54	16     	

Men
Name                        	                   			500m 		1500m  		500m 		5000m  		1000m  		
                            	                   			9 Mar  		9 Mar  		10 Mar 		10 Mar 		11 Mar 		
Gregg, Jamie                	                   	MSA	CAN	35,06  	1      	       	       	35,14  	5      	       	       	1.09,61	6      	
Koskela, Pekka              	                   	MSA	FIN	35,07  	2      	       	       	35,11  	4      	       	       	1.12,49	22     	
Mo, Tae-Bum                 	모태범                	MN4	KOR	35,17  	3      	       	       	35,04  	2      	       	       	1.09,37	3      	
Mulder, Ronald              	                   	MSA	NED	35,19  	4      	       	       	35,40  	16     	       	       	       	       	
Lee, Kang-Seok              	이강석                	MSA	KOR	35,28  	5      	       	       	35,43  	18     	       	       	       	       	
Smeekens, Jan               	                   	MSA	NED	35,29  	6      	       	       	35,08  	3      	       	       	       	       	
Otterspeer, Hein            	                   	MN4	NED	35,33  	7      	       	       	35,38  	12     	       	       	1.09,62	7      	
Mulder, Michel              	                   	MSA	NED	35,34  	8      	       	       	35,01  	1      	       	       	1.09,91	9      	
Lobkov, Dmitrij             	                   	M30	RUS	35,35  	9      	       	       	35,38  	12     	       	       	1.10,76	18     	
Lee, Kyou-Hyuk              	                   	M30	KOR	35,37  	10     	       	       	35,48  	19     	       	       	       	       	
Poutala, Mika               	                   	MSA	FIN	35,39  	11     	       	       	35,34  	10     	       	       	1.10,89	20     	
Waś, Artur                  	                   	MSA	POL	35,39  	11     	       	       	35,58  	21     	       	       	       	       	
Nagashima, Keiichiro        	                   	M30	JPN	35,40  	13     	       	       	35,19  	6      	       	       	       	       	
Fredricks, Tucker           	                   	MSA	USA	35,43  	14     	       	       	35,27  	8      	       	       	       	       	
Oikawa, Yuya                	及川 佑               	M30	JPN	35,49  	15     	       	       	35,33  	9      	       	       	       	       	
Kato, Joji                  	加藤 条治              	MSA	JPN	35,51  	16     	       	       	35,22  	7      	       	       	       	       	
Hospes, Jesper              	                   	MN4	NED	35,54  	17     	       	       	35,38  	12     	       	       	       	       	
Yesin, Alexey               	Есин, Алексей      	MSA	RUS	35,55  	18     	       	       	35,38  	12     	       	       	1.09,75	8      	
Kamijo, Yuji                	                   	MSA	JPN	35,65  	19     	       	       	35,49  	20     	       	       	       	       	
Junio, Gilmore              	                   	MN2	CAN	35,76  	20     	       	       	35,42  	17     	       	       	       	       	
Dutton, William             	                   	MN3	CAN	35,77  	21     	       	       	35,69  	23     	       	       	       	       	
Wang, Nan (1989)            	                   	MN3	CHN	35,85  	22     	       	       	35,37  	11     	       	       	       	       	
Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex      	                   	MSA	CAN	35,97  	23     	       	       	35,67  	22     	       	       	       	       	
Haga, Ryohei                	羽賀 亮平              	MN4	JPN	36,13  	24     	       	       	35,84  	24     	       	       	       	       	
Bøkko, Håvard               	                   	MSA	NOR	       	       	1.47,49	1      	       	       	6.23,82	8      	1.10,61	15     	
Nuis, Kjeld                 	                   	MN3	NED	       	       	1.47,69	2      	       	       	       	       	1.09,36	2      	
Verweij, Koen               	                   	MN2	NED	       	       	1.47,72	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Tuitert, Mark               	                   	M30	NED	       	       	1.47,72	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Niedźwiedzki, Konrad        	                   	MSA	POL	       	       	1.47,77	5      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Davis, Shani                	                   	MSA	USA	       	       	1.47,85	6      	       	       	       	       	1.09,24	1      	
Hansen, Brian               	                   	MN2	USA	       	       	1.48,32	7      	       	       	       	       	1.10,05	10     	
Kuck, Jonathan              	                   	MN3	USA	       	       	1.48,36	8      	       	       	6.19,98	3   SB 	       	       	
Morrison, Denny             	                   	MSA	CAN	       	       	1.48,37	9      	       	       	       	       	1.09,60	5      	
Macé, Benjamin              	                   	MN4	FRA	       	       	1.48,49	10     	       	       	       	       	1.10,35	13     	
Contin, Alexis              	                   	MSA	FRA	       	       	1.48,55	11     	       	       	6.23,80	7      	       	       	
Bródka, Zbigniew            	                   	MSA	POL	       	       	1.48,61	12     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Skobrev, Ivan               	Скобрев, Иван      	MSA	RUS	       	       	1.48,68	13     	       	       	6.25,88	9      	       	       	
Pedersen, Sverre Lunde      	                   	MA2	NOR	       	       	1.48,69	14     	       	       	6.29,86	17     	       	       	
Groothuis, Stefan           	                   	M30	NED	       	       	1.48,69	14     	       	       	       	       	1.09,46	4      	
de Vries, Sjoerd (1988)     	                   	MSA	NED	       	       	1.48,88	16     	       	       	       	       	1.10,19	11     	
Lalenkov, Evgenij           	                   	M30	RUS	       	       	1.48,90	17     	       	       	       	       	1.10,43	14     	
Yuskov, Denis               	Юсков, Денис       	MN3	RUS	       	       	1.48,95	18     	       	       	6.28,49	14  PR 	       	       	
Swings, Bart                	                   	MN2	BEL	       	       	1.49,21	19     	       	       	6.28,46	13     	       	       	
Makowsky, Lucas             	                   	MSA	CAN	       	       	1.49,68	20     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Babenko, Dmitry             	Бабенко, Дмитрий   	MSA	KAZ	       	       	1.50,12	21     	       	       	6.32,45	20     	       	       	
Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	                   	MA2	NOR	       	       	1.51,23	22     	       	       	       	       	1.11,18	21     	
Kramer, Sven                	                   	MSA	NED	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.14,69	1      	       	       	
de Jong, Bob                	                   	M35	NED	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.17,83	2   SB 	       	       	
Blokhuijsen, Jan            	                   	MN4	NED	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.20,27	4      	       	       	
Bergsma, Jorrit (1986)      	                   	MSA	NED	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.20,93	5      	       	       	
de Vries, Douwe             	                   	M30	NED	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.22,67	6      	       	       	
Geisreiter, Moritz (1987)   	                   	MSA	GER	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.26,07	10     	       	       	
Beckert, Patrick            	                   	MN3	GER	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.28,22	11     	       	       	
Weber, Marco                	                   	MSA	GER	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.28,35	12     	       	       	
Dobbin, Shane               	                   	M30	NZL	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.28,90	15     	       	       	
Baumgärtner, Alexej         	                   	MN4	GER	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.29,53	16     	       	       	
Belchos, Jordan             	                   	MN4	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.31,07	18     	       	       	
Lee, Seung-Hoon (1988)      	이승훈 (1988)         	MSA	KOR	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.31,11	19     	       	       	
Hirako, Hiroki              	                   	MSA	JPN	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.35,52	21     	       	       	
Fernandez, Ewen             	                   	MN4	FRA	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.37,69	22     	       	       	
Schneider, Roger            	                   	MSA	SUI	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.42,99	23     	       	       	
Schwarz, Samuel             	                   	MSA	GER	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.10,29	12     	
Krech, Roman                	Креч, Роман        	MN3	KAZ	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.10,68	16     	
Flygind Larsen, Mikael      	                   	MSA	NOR	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.10,70	17     	
Kuzin, Denis                	Кузин, Денис       	MN4	KAZ	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.10,88	19     	
Nenzi, Mirko Giacomo        	                   	MN3	ITA	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	DQ     	

    
                

Native Language Names