World Junior Championships 2011
Seinäjoki (FIN)
25 - 27 February 2011

Ladies
Name                         	                      			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		500m 		
                             	                      			25 Feb 		25 Feb 		26 Feb 		26 Feb 		27 Feb 		
Aydova, Yekaterina           	Айдова, Екатерина     	LA2	KAZ	40,31  	1      	       	       	1.23,27	9      	       	       	40,66  	2      	
Erbanová, Karolina           	                      	LA1	CZE	40,37  	2      	2.03,86	1   TR 	1.21,41	1   TR 	4.35,16	11     	40,34  	1      	
Haugland, Hanne              	                      	LA2	NOR	40,83  	3      	2.10,60	15     	1.25,73	20     	       	       	42,11  	16     	
Kim, Hyun-Yung               	김현영                   	LB1	KOR	40,95  	4      	       	       	1.22,67	6      	       	       	40,66  	2      	
Kamiya, Erina                	                      	LA2	JPN	41,19  	5      	       	       	1.25,86	23     	       	       	41,37  	6      	
Takagi, Miho                 	                      	LB2	JPN	41,24  	6      	2.06,55	8      	1.23,04	7      	4.28,00	4      	       	       	
Oshigiri, Misaki             	                      	LA1	JPN	41,32  	7      	2.07,01	9      	1.23,67	11     	4.32,95	8      	       	       	
van Beek, Lotte              	                      	LA2	NED	41,50  	8      	2.05,17	4      	1.22,45	4      	4.29,75	5      	       	       	
Daldossi, Yvonne             	                      	LA2	ITA	41,53  	9      	       	       	1.28,28	37     	       	       	42,15  	17     	
Kwak, Hae-Ri                 	                      	LB1	KOR	41,57  	10     	2.11,19	18     	       	       	       	       	42,02  	14     	
Bøkko, Hege                  	                      	LA2	NOR	41,61  	11     	2.05,05	3      	1.22,32	2      	4.32,50	7      	41,63  	10     	
Kemp, Jennessa               	                      	LA2	CAN	41,65  	12     	2.13,24	25     	1.26,04	24     	       	       	41,63  	10     	
Keulstra, Pien               	                      	LB2	NED	41,75  	13     	2.04,94	2      	1.22,58	5      	4.25,81	3      	       	       	
Christ, Kali                 	                      	LA2	CAN	41,79  	14     	2.05,73	5      	1.22,40	3      	4.41,09	20     	41,54  	9      	
Zhao, Xin (1992)             	赵欣 (1992)             	LA1	CHN	41,90  	15     	2.12,55	24     	1.28,26	36     	       	       	42,03  	15     	
de Jong, Letitia             	                      	LA1	NED	41,93  	16     	2.10,87	17     	1.23,69	12     	       	       	41,14  	4      	
Kim, Bo-Reum                 	김보름                   	LA1	KOR	41,97  	17  PR 	2.06,17	7      	1.23,37	10     	4.23,55	2      	       	       	
Romanenko, Anna              	Романенко, Анна       	LB1	BLR	41,98  	18     	2.16,24	40     	1.26,62	26     	       	       	42,19  	18     	
Tutt, Brianne                	                      	LA2	CAN	41,98  	18     	2.09,07	11     	1.24,87	18     	4.36,06	13     	       	       	
Risku, Elina                 	                      	LA2	FIN	42,03  	20     	2.14,09	28     	1.28,60	39     	4.59,15	31     	41,42  	7      	
Chang, Chao                  	                      	LA1	CHN	42,04  	21     	2.11,57	20     	1.24,59	17     	4.34,39	10     	       	       	
Simionato, Paola             	                      	LA1	ITA	42,05  	22     	       	       	1.29,54	45     	       	       	42,72  	19     	
Klijnstra, Moniek            	                      	LA1	NED	42,19  	23     	       	       	       	       	       	       	41,19  	5      	
Ianculescu, Alexandra        	                      	LA2	CAN	42,21  	24     	       	       	       	       	       	       	42,72  	19     	
Lamb, Doreen                 	                      	LB2	GER	42,23  	25     	       	       	1.25,81	21     	       	       	41,49  	8      	
Hanly, Kate                  	                      	LB2	CAN	42,24  	26     	2.12,41	23     	1.27,60	31     	4.56,59	30     	41,88  	12     	
McGregor, Kaitlyn            	                      	LB2	SUI	42,28  	27     	2.10,75	16     	1.23,82	13     	4.38,22	15     	41,95  	13     	
Kado, Natsumi                	                      	LA2	JPN	42,39  	28     	2.10,42	14     	1.25,14	19     	4.36,53	14     	       	       	
D'Eletto, Valentina          	                      	LA1	ITA	42,42  	29     	       	       	       	       	       	       	42,78  	21     	
Schouten, Irene              	                      	LA2	NED	42,49  	30     	2.09,72	12     	1.24,14	15     	4.33,46	9      	       	       	
Bittner, Vanessa             	                      	LC2	AUT	42,56  	31     	2.15,39	34     	1.26,62	26     	4.48,29	22     	43,10  	22     	
Sokirko, Tatyana             	                      	LA2	KAZ	42,70  	32     	       	DQ     	1.26,37	25     	       	       	43,42  	23     	
Xu, Ke                       	                      	LA1	CHN	42,89  	33     	2.11,93	22     	1.27,03	28     	       	       	       	       	
Chernega, Olesya             	Чернега, Олеся        	LA1	RUS	42,93  	34     	       	       	1.29,50	44     	       	       	       	       	
Danilova, Olga (1992)        	Данилова, Ольга (1992)	LA2	RUS	42,98  	35     	2.14,84	31     	1.28,56	38     	4.52,59	26     	       	       	
Park, Do-Young               	박도영                   	LA1	KOR	43,04  	36     	2.06,16	6      	1.23,25	8      	4.21,51	1   TR 	       	       	
Tandiman, Jerica             	                      	LB1	USA	43,08  	37     	       	       	1.25,83	22     	       	       	       	       	
Iwaniszyn, Lillian           	                      	LB2	POL	43,09  	38     	2.13,25	26     	1.28,63	40     	       	       	       	       	
Shumikhina, Irina            	Шумихина, Ирина       	LA1	KAZ	43,09  	38     	2.15,09	33     	1.27,66	32     	       	       	43,78  	24     	
Hyttinen, Saana              	                      	LA2	FIN	43,14  	40     	2.16,10	38     	1.28,97	42     	5.06,66	32     	       	       	
Bettrone, Francesca          	                      	LA2	ITA	43,26  	41     	2.15,57	35     	1.27,73	33     	       	       	       	       	
Dyrud, Rebekah               	                      	LA2	USA	43,29  	42     	2.14,87	32     	1.28,69	41     	4.54,56	28     	       	       	
Haugen, Sofie Karoline       	                      	LB1	NOR	43,34  	43     	2.18,56	42     	1.30,72	48     	4.49,58	24     	       	       	
Lim, Jung-Soo                	임정수                   	LA1	KOR	43,34  	43     	2.07,36	10  SB 	1.24,04	14     	4.31,54	6      	       	       	
Yakovleva, Varvara           	Яковлева, Варвара     	LA2	RUS	43,64  	45     	2.16,15	39     	1.28,00	35     	4.54,42	27     	       	       	
Lugovaya, Viktoriya          	Луговая, Виктория     	LA2	KAZ	43,77  	46     	2.22,92	45     	1.30,18	46     	       	       	       	       	
Acker, Petra                 	                      	LA1	USA	43,87  	47     	2.11,85	21     	1.27,35	30     	4.42,52	21     	       	       	
Grace, Mary                  	                      	LA2	USA	44,39  	48     	2.19,98	44     	1.27,07	29     	4.40,45	18     	       	       	
Ştef, Raluca Doina           	                      	LA1	ROU	45,11  	49     	2.19,10	43     	1.30,53	47     	4.56,52	29     	       	       	
Takahashi, Nana              	                      	LA1	JPN	       	DQ     	2.11,39	19     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Liu, Feitong                 	                      	LA1	CHN	       	       	2.10,36	13     	1.27,90	34     	4.35,48	12     	       	       	
Golikova, Angelina           	Голикова, Ангелина    	LA2	RUS	       	       	2.13,39	27     	1.24,16	16     	       	       	       	       	
Kapruziak, Aleksandra        	                      	LC2	POL	       	       	2.14,40	29     	       	       	4.40,80	19     	       	       	
Ushakova, Tatyana            	Ушакова, Татьяна      	LA1	RUS	       	       	2.14,58	30     	       	       	4.39,18	16     	       	       	
Neumann, Miriam              	                      	LA1	GER	       	       	2.15,65	36     	1.29,19	43     	       	       	       	       	
Fudalej, Angelika            	                      	LA1	POL	       	       	2.15,96	37     	       	       	4.48,47	23     	       	       	
Beckert, Jessica             	                      	LB2	GER	       	       	2.17,29	41     	       	       	4.39,90	17     	       	       	
Alusalu, Saskia              	                      	LB2	EST	       	       	       	       	       	       	4.49,95	25  SB 	       	       	
Krotava, Mariyia             	Кротова, Мария        	LB1	BLR	       	       	       	       	       	       	5.07,60	33     	       	       	

Men
Name                         	                      			500m 		3000m  		500m 		1500m  		5000m  		1000m  		
                             	                      			25 Feb 		25 Feb 		26 Feb 		26 Feb 		26 Feb 		27 Feb 		
Kim, Seong-Kyu (1992)        	김성규 (1992)            	MA2	KOR	36,68  	1      	       	       	36,77  	1      	       	       	       	       	1.13,95	1      	
Dubreuil, Laurent            	                      	MA1	CAN	36,71  	2      	       	       	36,84  	2      	1.59,56	22  SB 	       	       	1.15,22	6      	
Hasegawa, Tsubasa            	                      	MB2	JPN	36,97  	3      	       	       	37,38  	3      	       	       	       	       	1.16,21	9      	
Koval, Denis                 	Коваль, Денис         	MA2	RUS	37,07  	4      	       	       	37,47  	4      	       	       	       	       	1.17,11	14     	
Miwa, Junya                  	                      	MB2	JPN	37,15  	5      	4.08,86	13     	       	       	1.57,73	12     	7.17,14	19     	       	       	
Nakamura, Shunsuke (20040979)	                      	MA2	JPN	37,39  	6      	       	       	37,76  	6      	       	       	       	       	1.16,87	12     	
Kim, Tae-Yun                 	김태윤                   	MB1	KOR	37,42  	7      	       	       	38,10  	8      	       	       	       	       	1.15,87	8      	
Pulli, Tommi                 	                      	MA1	FIN	37,44  	8      	4.13,28	21     	39,07  	16     	1.57,19	9      	7.24,51	22     	1.14,90	2      	
Li, Bailin                   	李佰林                   	MA1	CHN	37,57  	9      	4.02,56	6      	       	       	1.55,25	2      	7.00,77	7      	       	       	
Corbett, Martin              	                      	MA2	CAN	37,62  	10     	4.19,27	27     	38,66  	13     	1.58,34	16     	       	       	1.15,19	5      	
Bosa, David                  	                      	MA2	ITA	37,64  	11     	       	       	37,69  	5      	       	       	       	       	1.16,82	11     	
Pedersen, Sverre Lunde       	                      	MA1	NOR	37,66  	12     	3.55,85	1   TR 	       	       	1.54,71	1      	6.51,07	1      	       	       	
Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord 	                      	MA1	NOR	37,71  	13     	       	       	38,64  	12     	1.55,57	3      	       	       	1.15,03	4      	
Krol, Thomas                 	                      	MA1	NED	37,84  	14     	4.06,34	10     	       	       	1.56,25	4      	7.04,72	9      	1.15,36	7      	
Olivier, Niels               	                      	MA1	NED	37,96  	15     	       	       	38,50  	11     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Vriend, Maurice              	                      	MA2	NED	38,01  	16     	4.01,34	5      	       	       	1.56,44	7      	6.53,66	4      	1.14,91	3      	
Park, Seok-Min               	                      	MA2	KOR	38,22  	17     	4.02,56	6      	       	       	1.56,37	5      	6.59,46	6   SB 	       	       	
Vikulin, Yaroslav            	                      	MA2	RUS	38,24  	18     	       	       	38,46  	10     	1.58,48	18     	       	       	1.16,53	10     	
Anghel, Valentin Antonio     	                      	MA2	ROU	38,24  	18     	4.19,68	28     	38,22  	9      	2.02,64	34     	       	       	1.17,78	16     	
Oda, Takuro                  	                      	MA1	JPN	38,24  	18     	4.11,00	17     	       	       	1.58,43	17     	7.05,96	10     	       	       	
Golubev, Kirill              	Голубев, Кирилл       	MA1	RUS	38,32  	21     	4.13,60	22     	       	       	1.59,14	21     	7.21,86	20     	       	       	
Giovannini, Andrea           	                      	MB2	ITA	38,32  	21     	4.09,00	14     	       	       	1.59,71	23     	       	       	       	       	
Nilsen, Simen Spieler        	                      	MB2	NOR	38,33  	23     	3.57,57	3      	       	       	1.56,37	5      	6.53,06	3      	       	       	
Stangl, Charles              	                      	MA2	USA	38,44  	24     	4.15,39	25     	       	       	2.01,95	29     	7.21,90	21     	1.19,20	23     	
Nakamura, Shota              	                      	MB2	JPN	38,46  	25     	4.05,74	9      	       	       	1.57,94	14     	7.03,71	8      	       	       	
Blumel, Mac (Joseph)         	                      	MA2	USA	38,53  	26     	       	       	38,02  	7      	2.02,62	33     	       	       	1.17,36	15     	
Hermans, Frank               	                      	MA2	NED	38,57  	27     	3.59,81	4      	       	       	1.57,34	10     	6.57,40	5      	       	       	
Tveit, Espen                 	                      	MA2	NOR	38,61  	28     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Fredriksen, Kristian Reistad 	                      	MA1	NOR	38,61  	28     	3.56,80	2      	       	       	1.56,80	8      	6.51,17	2      	       	       	
Janssens, Alec               	                      	MA2	CAN	38,63  	30     	       	DQ     	39,21  	17     	1.57,87	13     	7.07,27	13     	1.16,89	13     	
Zhang, Wenming               	                      	MA1	CHN	38,66  	31     	4.11,18	18     	       	       	2.00,24	25     	       	       	       	       	
Oberbichler, Christian       	                      	MA1	SUI	38,69  	32     	       	       	38,94  	15     	2.06,89	50     	       	       	1.20,38	25     	
Ko, Tae-Hoon                 	                      	MA2	KOR	38,72  	33     	       	DQ     	       	       	1.59,07	20     	7.13,13	16     	       	       	
Morin, Axel                  	                      	MA2	CAN	38,93  	34     	       	       	39,31  	18     	       	       	       	       	1.18,47	19     	
Zhang, Haiming               	                      	MA1	CHN	38,95  	35     	4.08,32	12     	       	       	1.58,70	19     	       	       	       	       	
Suvorov, Aleksej             	Суворов, Алексей      	MA2	RUS	39,01  	36     	4.04,64	8      	       	       	1.57,70	11     	7.13,82	17     	       	       	
Chechetov, Anatolij          	                      	MA2	RUS	39,01  	36     	4.10,74	16     	       	       	1.58,24	15     	7.11,34	15     	       	       	
Romeijn, Aron                	                      	MA2	NED	39,08  	38     	       	       	38,66  	13     	2.00,02	24     	       	       	1.18,28	18     	
Rittenhouse, Matthew         	                      	MA2	USA	39,14  	39     	       	       	39,83  	20     	2.05,88	46     	       	       	1.19,73	24     	
Steinert, Philipp            	                      	MA1	GER	39,21  	40     	4.12,20	20     	       	       	2.01,43	28     	       	       	1.18,21	17     	
McConvey, Connor             	                      	MB1	CAN	39,59  	41     	4.16,49	26     	       	       	2.05,71	43     	7.25,64	23     	       	       	
Essamambo, Darsil            	Эссамамбо, Дарсиль    	MB2	KAZ	39,62  	42     	       	       	39,62  	19     	2.06,62	49     	       	       	1.20,41	26     	
Lee, Jin-Yeong               	이진영                   	MA1	KOR	39,63  	43     	4.06,75	11     	       	       	2.00,46	26     	7.10,73	14     	       	       	
Pak, Andrej                  	Пак, Андрей           	MA1	KAZ	39,67  	44     	       	       	40,40  	21     	2.06,96	51     	       	       	1.18,59	21     	
Vostryakov, Aleksandr        	                      	MA2	BLR	39,74  	45     	       	       	       	       	2.05,54	42     	       	       	       	       	
Astalos, Andrew              	                      	MB1	USA	40,01  	46     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.22,55	27     	
Seryogin, Aleksej            	Серёгин, Алексей      	MA2	KAZ	40,08  	47     	4.14,14	24     	       	       	2.04,33	39     	       	       	       	       	
Ivanyuk, Andrej              	Иванюк, Андрей        	MA2	KAZ	40,22  	48     	4.13,89	23     	       	       	2.03,19	36     	       	       	       	       	
Stavcev, Nikita              	Ставцев, Никита       	MA2	KAZ	40,56  	49     	4.09,04	15     	       	       	2.02,19	31     	       	       	       	       	
Lehman, Emery                	                      	MC2	USA	41,04  	50     	4.11,37	19     	       	       	2.03,62	38     	7.06,58	11     	       	       	
Tauchmann, Lukas             	                      	MA1	GER	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.01,24	27     	       	       	       	       	
Avdeev, Vladislav            	Авдеев, Владислав     	MA2	BLR	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.02,00	30     	       	       	1.18,48	20     	
Due Schmidt, Stefan          	                      	MB1	DEN	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.02,36	32     	       	       	       	       	
Signora, Matteo              	                      	MA2	ITA	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.02,90	35     	       	       	       	       	
Hager, Armin                 	                      	MB1	AUT	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.03,57	37     	       	       	       	       	
Ziemba, Kamil                	                      	MB2	POL	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.04,72	40     	       	       	       	       	
Stefani, Andrea              	                      	MB2	ITA	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.05,50	41     	       	       	       	       	
Wielgat, Adrian              	                      	MA1	POL	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.05,77	44     	       	       	       	       	
Vodička, Roman               	                      	MA2	CZE	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.05,79	45     	       	       	       	       	
Toruń, Paweł                 	                      	MA2	POL	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.05,89	47     	       	       	1.18,94	22     	
Oprea, Alexandru Vlad        	                      	MB2	ROU	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.06,09	48     	       	       	       	       	
Kinnunen, Verneri            	                      	MA1	FIN	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.10,32	52     	       	       	       	       	
Pflug, Jonas                 	                      	MA1	GER	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	7.07,25	12     	       	       	
Koschel, Willi               	                      	MA2	GER	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	7.14,92	18     	       	       	

    
                

Native Language Names