World Cup
Erfurt (GER)
6 - 7 March 2010

Ladies - Division A
Name                         	                   			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                             	                   			6 Mar  		6 Mar  		7 Mar  		7 Mar  		
Wolf, Jenny                  	                   	L30	GER	38,08  	1      	       	       	38,10  	1      	       	       	
Boer, Margot                 	                   	LSA	NED	38,49  	2      	1.16,48	2      	38,41  	2      	1.17,47	4      	
Richardson, Heather          	                   	LN2	USA	38,93  	3      	1.17,29	6      	39,10  	9      	1.17,95	7      	
Bruintjes, Natasja           	                   	LN3	NED	38,94  	4      	1.16,59	3      	38,91  	4      	1.17,29	3      	
Angermüller, Monique         	                   	LSA	GER	38,95  	5      	1.16,36	1      	       	       	1.17,88	6      	
Gerritsen, Annette           	                   	LSA	NED	38,96  	6      	       	WDR    	       	       	       	       	
Yoshii, Sayuri               	                   	LSA	JPN	39,04  	7      	1.17,67	10     	39,09  	8      	1.18,00	8      	
Kaykan, Svetlana             	                   	L30	RUS	39,12  	8      	       	       	39,23  	12     	1.19,60	18     	
Oenema, Thijsje              	                   	LN3	NED	39,17  	9      	       	       	38,80  	3      	       	       	
Shinya, Shihomi              	                   	L30	JPN	39,18  	10     	1.19,80	17     	39,29  	13     	       	       	
van Riessen, Laurine         	                   	LN3	NED	39,25  	11     	1.17,15	4      	39,06  	7      	1.17,18	2      	
Okazaki, Tomomi              	                   	L35	JPN	39,29  	12     	1.19,67	16     	39,19  	11     	1.19,41	15     	
Malysheva, Ekaterina         	Малышева, Екатерина	LN4	RUS	39,29  	12     	1.17,15	4      	39,15  	10     	       	       	
Fatkulina, Olga              	Фаткулина, Ольга   	LN1	RUS	39,41  	14     	1.18,51	12     	39,33  	14     	1.18,86	13     	
Rempel, Shannon              	                   	LSA	CAN	39,53  	15     	1.18,90	13     	39,47  	18     	1.18,62	12     	
Hesse, Judith                	                   	LSA	GER	39,67  	16     	       	       	39,42  	17     	       	       	
Ochowicz, Elli               	                   	LSA	USA	39,69  	17     	       	WDR    	38,98  	6      	       	       	
Cholewinski, Lauren          	                   	LN2	USA	40,05  	18     	       	       	39,65  	20     	       	       	
Hartmann, Heike              	                   	LSA	GER	40,50  	19     	       	DNS    	40,22  	23     	       	       	
Lobysheva, Ekaterina         	Лобышева, Екатерина	LSA	RUS	       	       	1.17,34	7      	38,92  	5      	1.17,56	5      	
Shikhova, Yekaterina         	Шихова, Екатерина  	LSA	RUS	       	       	1.17,34	7      	       	       	1.16,93	1      	
Rodriguez, Jennifer          	                   	L30	USA	       	       	1.17,41	9      	       	       	       	DNF    	
Bachleda-Curuś, Katarzyna    	                   	L30	POL	       	       	1.18,11	11     	40,55  	24     	1.19,40	14     	
Simionato, Chiara            	                   	L30	ITA	       	       	1.19,35	14     	39,38  	15     	1.18,57	11     	
Hirschbichler, Gabriele      	                   	LSA	GER	       	       	1.19,51	15     	39,98  	22     	1.19,68	20     	
Bradford, Rebekah            	                   	LSA	USA	       	       	       	       	39,40  	16     	1.18,39	10     	
Bucsis, Anastasia            	                   	LN2	CAN	       	       	       	       	39,63  	19     	1.19,59	17     	
Oudenaarden, Tamara          	                   	LN3	CAN	       	       	       	       	39,97  	21     	1.19,67	19     	
Roth, Denise                 	                   	LN2	GER	       	       	       	       	40,69  	25     	1.22,05	24     	
Ringsred, Anna               	                   	LSA	USA	       	       	       	       	40,78  	26     	1.20,16	21     	
Dumitru, Daniela             	                   	LN3	ROU	       	       	       	       	40,98  	27     	1.21,82	23     	
Nesbitt, Christine           	                   	LSA	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.18,07	9      	
Nijman, Sophie               	                   	LSA	NED	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.19,58	16     	
Gunther, Kelly (1987)        	                   	LN3	USA	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.20,80	22     	

Ladies - Division B
Name                         	                   			500m 		1000m  		
                             	                   			6 Mar  		6 Mar  		
Lobysheva, Ekaterina         	Лобышева, Екатерина	LSA	RUS	39,12  	1      	       	       	
Shikhova, Yekaterina         	Шихова, Екатерина  	LSA	RUS	39,28  	2      	       	       	
Simionato, Chiara            	                   	L30	ITA	39,58  	3      	       	       	
Bradford, Rebekah            	                   	LSA	USA	39,74  	4      	1.18,91	1      	
Muir, Sophie                 	                   	LSA	AUS	39,87  	5      	       	WDR    	
Bucsis, Anastasia            	                   	LN2	CAN	39,90  	6      	1.20,77	5      	
Hirschbichler, Gabriele      	                   	LSA	GER	40,05  	7      	       	       	
Oudenaarden, Tamara          	                   	LN3	CAN	40,54  	8      	1.22,40	7      	
Dumitru, Daniela             	                   	LN3	ROU	40,95  	9      	1.22,12	6      	
Bachleda-Curuś, Katarzyna    	                   	L30	POL	40,98  	10     	       	       	
Ringsred, Anna               	                   	LSA	USA	41,75  	11     	       	       	
Nijman, Sophie               	                   	LSA	NED	       	       	1.19,02	2      	
Kaykan, Svetlana             	                   	L30	RUS	       	       	1.19,93	3      	
Gunther, Kelly (1987)        	                   	LN3	USA	       	       	1.20,06	4      	
Roth, Denise                 	                   	LN2	GER	       	       	1.23,65	8      	

Men - Division A
Name                         	                   			500m 		1000m  		500m   		1000m  		
                             	                   			6 Mar  		6 Mar  		7 Mar  		7 Mar  		
Smeekens, Jan                	                   	MN4	NED	34,97  	1      	       	       	35,20  	1      	       	       	
Oikawa, Yuya                 	                   	MSA	JPN	35,10  	2      	       	       	35,21  	2      	       	       	
Mulder, Ronald               	                   	MSA	NED	35,25  	3      	       	       	1.20,47	19     	       	       	
Fredricks, Tucker            	                   	MSA	USA	35,38  	4      	       	       	35,34  	5      	       	       	
Poutala, Mika                	                   	MSA	FIN	35,41  	5      	1.11,33	17     	35,22  	3      	1.10,88	12     	
Haga, Ryohei                 	                   	MN2	JPN	35,48  	6      	1.12,26	18     	35,54  	9      	1.11,69	18     	
Lobkov, Dmitrij              	                   	MSA	RUS	35,55  	7      	1.10,70	13     	35,22  	3      	1.10,36	10     	
Ohta, Akio                   	                   	MSA	JPN	35,57  	8      	       	       	35,37  	6      	       	       	
Gregg, Jamie                 	                   	MSA	CAN	35,58  	9      	1.11,06	14     	35,71  	11     	1.11,26	14     	
Kuipers, Simon               	                   	MSA	NED	35,62  	10     	1.09,58	4      	35,50  	7      	1.10,09	7      	
Wotherspoon, Jeremy          	                   	M30	CAN	35,63  	11     	1.10,23	8      	       	       	       	       	
Ihle, Nico                   	                   	MSA	GER	35,73  	12     	1.11,29	16     	35,75  	12     	1.11,55	17     	
Tuitert, Mark                	                   	M30	NED	35,73  	12     	1.09,43	2      	35,88  	14     	1.09,64	3      	
Groothuis, Stefan            	                   	MSA	NED	35,78  	14     	1.09,48	3      	35,53  	8      	1.09,50	2      	
Parrott, Kyle                	                   	MSA	CAN	35,89  	15     	1.11,25	15     	35,99  	15     	       	DNS    	
Ioriatti, Ermanno            	                   	M30	ITA	35,92  	16     	       	       	35,68  	10     	       	       	
Ustynowicz, Maciej           	                   	MSA	POL	36,05  	17     	       	DQ     	36,09  	16     	1.13,70	19     	
Aussprung, Brent             	                   	MN2	USA	36,09  	18     	       	       	36,23  	17     	       	       	
Labrie, Vincent              	                   	MSA	CAN	36,11  	19     	       	       	36,48  	18     	       	       	
Davis, Shani                 	                   	MSA	USA	36,17  	20     	1.09,29	1      	       	       	1.09,25	1      	
Elgersma, Lars               	                   	MSA	NED	       	       	1.09,75	5      	       	       	1.10,03	6      	
Lalenkov, Evgenij            	                   	MSA	RUS	       	       	1.09,91	6      	       	       	1.09,66	4      	
Morrison, Denny              	                   	MSA	CAN	       	       	1.10,14	7      	       	       	1.09,75	5      	
Flygind Larsen, Mikael       	                   	MSA	NOR	       	       	1.10,33	9      	       	       	1.10,30	8      	
Schwarz, Samuel              	                   	MSA	GER	       	       	1.10,34	10     	35,82  	13     	1.10,30	8      	
Yesin, Alexey                	Есин, Алексей      	MN3	RUS	       	       	1.10,67	11     	       	       	1.10,48	11     	
Anesi, Matteo                	                   	MSA	ITA	       	       	1.10,69	12     	       	       	1.11,06	13     	
Rukke, Christoffer Fagerli   	                   	MN3	NOR	       	       	1.31,02	19     	       	       	1.11,30	15     	
Ket, Rhian                   	                   	MSA	NED	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.11,33	16     	

Men - Division B
Name                         	                   			500m   		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                             	                   			6 Mar  		6 Mar  		7 Mar  		7 Mar  		
Schwarz, Samuel              	                   	MSA	GER	36,08  	1      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hvammen, Espen Aarnes        	                   	MN2	NOR	36,15  	2      	1.12,01	6      	35,94  	1      	       	DNS    	
Lalenkov, Evgenij            	                   	MSA	RUS	36,15  	2      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Krech, Roman                 	Креч, Роман        	MN1	KAZ	36,20  	4      	       	       	36,24  	3      	       	       	
Puolakka, Markus             	                   	MSA	FIN	36,27  	5      	       	       	36,16  	2      	       	       	
Nieminen, Tuomas             	                   	MSA	FIN	36,32  	6      	1.13,09	12     	36,24  	3      	       	       	
Morrison, Denny              	                   	MSA	CAN	36,40  	7      	       	       	36,64  	10     	       	       	
Greig, Daniel                	                   	MA2	AUS	36,40  	7      	1.12,69	10     	36,71  	12     	       	       	
Schwierz, Matthias           	                   	MSA	GER	36,47  	9      	       	       	36,52  	8      	       	       	
Ihle, Denny                  	                   	MSA	GER	36,59  	10     	       	       	36,65  	11     	1.14,04	11     	
Biega, Maciej                	                   	MN2	POL	36,78  	11     	1.11,98	5      	36,47  	7      	1.12,63	7      	
Cholewinski, James           	                   	MN4	USA	36,79  	12     	       	DNS    	36,93  	14     	1.13,47	9      	
Johansen, Even               	                   	MN2	NOR	36,87  	13     	1.12,02	7      	       	       	1.12,11	4      	
Plummer, Matt                	                   	MN3	USA	37,04  	14     	1.14,19	13     	36,57  	9      	1.13,70	10     	
Gwadera, Daniel              	                   	MN1	POL	37,15  	15     	       	       	36,87  	13     	       	       	
Paraschivoiu, Marius Cristian	                   	MN1	ROU	37,66  	16     	1.14,88	15     	37,64  	15     	       	       	
Steiner, Frank               	                   	MSA	GER	1.33,42	17     	1.11,71	4      	36,31  	5      	1.11,20	1      	
Ket, Rhian                   	                   	MSA	NED	       	       	1.11,01	1      	       	       	       	       	
Kuzin, Denis                 	Кузин, Денис       	MN2	KAZ	       	       	1.11,48	2      	       	       	       	       	
Lindsey, Joey                	                   	MN2	USA	       	       	1.11,59	3      	36,36  	6      	1.11,91	3      	
Blumel, Mike                 	                   	MN4	USA	       	       	1.12,37	8      	       	       	1.12,60	6      	
Rauschenbach, Eric           	                   	MN3	GER	       	       	1.12,61	9      	       	       	1.12,71	8      	
Dallmann, Jörg               	                   	M30	GER	       	       	1.12,85	11     	       	       	       	       	
Brojaka, Philip              	                   	MSA	GBR	       	       	1.14,42	14     	37,70  	16     	       	       	
Ioriatti, Ermanno            	                   	M30	ITA	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.11,86	2      	
Zhigin, Aleksandr            	Жигин, Александр   	MN4	KAZ	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.12,38	5      	

    
                

Native Language Names