Time Trials
Richmond (CAN)
10 February 2010

Women
Name                      	                          			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		
Wolf, Jenny               	                          	L30	GER	37,91  	1      	       	       	       	       	
Nemaja, Yuliya            	                          	L30	RUS	38,65  	2      	       	       	       	       	
Shinya, Shihomi           	                          	L30	JPN	39,16  	3      	       	       	       	       	
Fatkulina, Olga           	Фаткулина, Ольга          	LN1	RUS	39,25  	4      	       	       	       	       	
Kaykan, Svetlana          	                          	L30	RUS	39,29  	5      	       	       	       	       	
Malysheva, Ekaterina      	Малышева, Екатерина       	LN4	RUS	39,36  	6      	       	       	       	       	
Lobysheva, Ekaterina      	Лобышева, Екатерина       	LSA	RUS	39,49  	7      	1.16,50	1      	       	       	
Okazaki, Tomomi           	                          	L35	JPN	39,53  	8      	       	DNF    	       	       	
Muir, Sophie              	                          	LSA	AUS	39,64  	9      	1.19,64	5      	       	       	
Hesse, Judith             	                          	LSA	GER	39,90  	10     	       	       	       	       	
Simionato, Chiara         	                          	L30	ITA	39,98  	11     	       	       	       	DNF    	
de Vries, Elma            	                          	LSA	NED	41,07  	12     	1.24,07	6      	       	       	
Grage, Cathrine           	                          	L30	DEN	43,70  	13     	       	       	2.09,62	6      	
Shikhova, Yekaterina      	Шихова, Екатерина         	LSA	RUS	       	       	1.16,55	2      	       	       	
Friesinger-Postma, Anni   	                          	L30	GER	       	       	1.16,86	3      	       	       	
Angermüller, Monique      	                          	LSA	GER	       	       	1.17,19	4      	       	       	
Nesbitt, Christine        	                          	LSA	CAN	       	       	       	DNF    	       	       	
Tabata, Maki              	田畑 真紀                     	L35	JPN	       	       	       	       	2.00,07	1      	
Shabanova, Alla           	Шабанова, Алла            	LSA	RUS	       	       	       	       	2.00,64	2      	
Takagi, Miho              	髙木 美帆                     	LB1	JPN	       	       	       	       	2.01,47	3      	
Abramova, Ekaterina (1982)	Абрамова, Екатерина (1982)	LSA	RUS	       	       	       	       	2.02,64	4      	
Ost, Isabell              	                          	LN2	GER	       	       	       	       	2.03,06	5      	

Men
Name                      	                          			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		
Yesin, Alexey             	Есин, Алексей             	MN3	RUS	36,14  	1      	1.12,89	8      	       	       	
Obara, Tadashi            	                          	MSA	JPN	       	       	1.09,67	1      	       	       	
Groothuis, Stefan         	                          	MSA	NED	       	       	1.10,60	2      	       	       	
Schwarz, Samuel           	                          	MSA	GER	       	       	1.10,63	3      	       	       	
Roberge, François-Olivier 	                          	MSA	CAN	       	       	1.10,92	4      	       	       	
Sugimori, Teruhiro        	                          	MSA	JPN	       	       	1.10,92	4      	       	       	
Doi, Shingo               	                          	MSA	JPN	       	       	1.11,25	6      	       	       	
Haga, Ryohei              	羽賀 亮平                     	MN2	JPN	       	       	1.11,89	7      	       	       	
Briand, Pascal            	                          	M30	FRA	       	       	1.13,77	9      	       	       	
Anesi, Matteo             	                          	MSA	ITA	       	       	1.14,09	10     	       	       	
Hansen, Brian             	                          	MA2	USA	       	       	       	       	1.49,42	1      	
Giroux, Mathieu           	                          	MSA	CAN	       	       	       	       	1.49,72	2      	
Pedersen, Sverre Lunde    	                          	MB2	NOR	       	       	       	       	1.50,31	3      	

    
                

Native Language Names