Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
30 - 31 January 2010

Women
Name                      	                          			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		3000m  		500m 		1000m  		1500m		3000m  		
                          	                          			30 Jan 		30 Jan 		30 Jan 		30 Jan 		31 Jan 		31 Jan 		31 Jan 		31 Jan 		
Nemaja, Yuliya            	                          	L30	RUS	37,99  	1      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Ko, Hyon-Suk              	                          	LSA	PRK	38,08  	2   NR 	1.15,19	1   NR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Yoshii, Sayuri            	                          	LSA	JPN	38,11  	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.16,11	1      	       	       	       	       	
Jin, Peiyu                	                          	LSA	CHN	38,39  	4      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Shikhova, Yekaterina      	Шихова, Екатерина         	LSA	RUS	38,40  	5   PR 	1.15,43	2      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kaykan, Svetlana          	                          	L30	RUS	38,45  	6      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Malysheva, Ekaterina      	Малышева, Екатерина       	LN4	RUS	38,51  	7      	1.17,06	5      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Shinya, Shihomi           	                          	L30	JPN	38,53  	8      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Okazaki, Tomomi           	                          	L35	JPN	38,62  	9      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Xing, Aihua               	                          	L30	CHN	38,63  	10     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Lobysheva, Ekaterina      	Лобышева, Екатерина       	LSA	RUS	38,78  	11     	       	       	1.55,74	2   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Fatkulina, Olga           	Фаткулина, Ольга          	LN1	RUS	38,93  	12     	       	       	2.01,35	3   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Abramova, Ekaterina (1982)	Абрамова, Екатерина (1982)	LSA	RUS	39,11  	13     	1.18,09	7      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Shabanova, Alla           	Шабанова, Алла            	LSA	RUS	39,45  	14     	1.17,18	6   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Oudenaarden, Tamara       	                          	LN3	CAN	39,53  	15     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Erbanová, Karolina        	                          	LB2	CZE	39,78  	16     	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	39,39  	2      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Takagi, Miho              	髙木 美帆                     	LB1	JPN	39,81  	17     	1.19,19	10     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	
Rybakova, Natalya         	Рыбакова, Наталья         	LSA	KAZ	39,91  	18     	1.19,04	9      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Likhacheva, Galina        	                          	L30	RUS	40,01  	19  PR 	       	       	       	       	4.12,91	2      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Sáblíková, Martina        	                          	LN4	CZE	41,19  	20     	1.19,02	8      	       	       	       	       	40,74  	4      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Vysokova, Svetlana        	                          	L35	RUS	41,29  	21  SB 	1.20,29	11  SB 	       	       	       	       	41,32  	5      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Grage, Cathrine           	                          	L30	DEN	42,57  	22     	       	       	2.06,59	5      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	DNF    	
Skokova, Yuliya           	Скокова, Юлия             	LSA	RUS	       	       	1.16,89	3   PR 	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	4.18,25	1      	
Ren, Hui                  	                          	LSA	CHN	       	       	1.17,02	4      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Nesbitt, Christine        	                          	LSA	CAN	       	       	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Tabata, Maki              	田畑 真紀                     	L35	JPN	       	       	       	       	1.55,57	1      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Dong, Feifei              	                          	LSA	CHN	       	       	       	       	2.03,29	4      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hozumi, Masako            	                          	LN4	JPN	       	       	       	       	       	       	4.03,80	1      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Ishizawa, Shiho           	                          	LN4	JPN	       	       	       	       	       	       	4.13,53	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Natori, Eri               	                          	LSA	JPN	       	       	       	       	       	       	4.14,10	4      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Fu, Chunyan               	                          	LN1	CHN	       	       	       	       	       	       	4.34,41	5      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Radkevich, Svetlana       	                          	L30	BLR	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	39,17  	1      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kotyuga, Anzhelika        	                          	L40	BLR	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	39,58  	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	

Men
Name                      	                          			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		3000m  		5000m  		500m 		1000m  		1500m  		3000m  		5000m  		
                          	                          			30 Jan 		30 Jan 		30 Jan 		30 Jan 		30 Jan 		31 Jan 		31 Jan 		31 Jan 		31 Jan 		31 Jan 		
Oikawa, Yuya              	及川 佑                      	MSA	JPN	34,59  	1      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	34,95  	2      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Yu, Fengtong              	                          	MSA	CHN	35,03  	2      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Ohta, Akio                	                          	MSA	JPN	35,14  	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	34,97  	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Yesin, Alexey             	Есин, Алексей             	MN3	RUS	35,42  	4      	       	       	1.46,42	1      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Lebedev, Aleksandr (1987) 	Лебедев, Александр (1987) 	MN4	RUS	35,88  	5      	1.09,91	4      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Schipper, Pim             	                          	MN2	NED	35,88  	5      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Zhigin, Aleksandr         	Жигин, Александр          	MN4	KAZ	36,01  	7   PR 	1.10,29	6   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	35,98  	7   PR 	       	       	1.54,11	2      	       	       	       	       	
Chadaev, Sergej           	                          	MN3	RUS	36,01  	7      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Lalenkov, Evgenij         	                          	MSA	RUS	36,27  	9      	1.09,09	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	35,68  	5      	       	       	       	       	3.53,26	1      	       	       	
Skopin, Timofej           	                          	MN2	RUS	36,31  	10     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
de Vries, Berden          	                          	MN2	NED	36,54  	11     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Babenko, Dmitry           	Бабенко, Дмитрий          	MSA	KAZ	37,53  	12     	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.29,64	1      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Rumyantsev, Alexander     	Румянцев, Александр       	MN4	RUS	38,48  	13  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.35,69	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Bos, Jan (1975)           	                          	M35	NED	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kato, Joji                	加藤 条治                     	MSA	JPN	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	35,04  	4      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kulma, Pavel              	                          	MN1	CZE	       	DNF    	       	       	1.52,94	4   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	3.56,43	2   PR 	       	       	
Morrison, Denny           	                          	MSA	CAN	       	       	1.08,16	1      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Obara, Tadashi            	                          	MSA	JPN	       	       	1.09,02	2   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.09,25	1      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Haga, Ryohei              	羽賀 亮平                     	MN2	JPN	       	       	1.10,16	5      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.10,19	4      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kuzin, Denis              	Кузин, Денис              	MN2	KAZ	       	       	1.10,84	7      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.50,09	1      	       	       	       	       	
Sun, Longjiang            	孙龙将                       	MB2	CHN	       	       	1.10,94	8      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Sugimori, Teruhiro        	                          	MSA	JPN	       	       	1.11,10	9      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Doi, Shingo               	                          	MSA	JPN	       	       	       	       	1.47,55	2   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.10,08	3   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Gao, Xuefeng              	                          	M30	CHN	       	       	       	       	1.47,66	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Makowsky, Lucas           	                          	MN4	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Skobrev, Ivan             	Скобрев, Иван             	MSA	RUS	       	       	       	       	       	       	3.39,90	1   NR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Contin, Alexis            	                          	MN4	FRA	       	       	       	       	       	       	3.40,61	2   NR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Dejima, Shigeyuki         	                          	MSA	JPN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.35,58	2      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hirako, Hiroki            	                          	MSA	JPN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	DNF    	       	       	1.12,80	5   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Lobkov, Dmitrij           	                          	MSA	RUS	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	34,60  	1   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Krech, Roman              	Креч, Роман               	MN1	KAZ	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	35,80  	6      	1.09,81	2   NR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Silovs, Haralds           	                          	MSA	LAT	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	
Lose, Joshua              	                          	MN4	AUS	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.53,47	1      	

    
                

Native Language Names