Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
13 December 2009

Ladies
Name                       	                   			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		3000m  		
Wotherspoon, Danielle      	                   	L30	CAN	39,91  	1      	1.20,69	2      	       	       	       	       	
Irvine, Kaylin             	                   	LA2	CAN	40,08  	2      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Wallin, Claudia            	                   	LN4	SWE	40,53  	3      	       	       	       	       	4.36,17	3   PR 	
Berriault, Tobey           	                   	LSA	CAN	40,57  	4      	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Hudey, Marsha              	                   	LA2	CAN	40,66  	5      	1.23,38	4      	       	       	       	       	
Gregg, Sarah               	                   	LN1	CAN	40,73  	6      	1.19,94	1      	       	       	       	       	
Duffield, Kelsey           	                   	LSA	CAN	40,76  	7      	       	       	2.05,02	1      	       	       	
Lay, Kirsti                	                   	LN3	CAN	40,95  	8      	       	       	       	       	       	DNS    	
Heidinger, Shayla          	                   	LN1	CAN	41,14  	9      	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Ianculescu, Alexandra      	                   	LA1	CAN	41,63  	10     	1.24,05	6      	       	       	       	       	
Kemp, Jennessa             	                   	LA1	CAN	41,66  	11     	1.23,39	5      	       	       	       	       	
Savard, Mireille           	                   	LSA	CAN	41,99  	12     	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Henry, Elyce               	                   	LN3	CAN	42,07  	13     	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Gavrilova, Anzhelika       	Гаврилова, Анжелика	L30	KAZ	42,40  	14     	1.23,28	3      	       	       	       	       	
Christ, Kali               	                   	LA1	CAN	42,46  	15     	1.29,07	10     	       	       	       	       	
Radu, Cristina             	                   	LA2	ROU	43,13  	16     	       	       	2.12,21	4      	       	       	
Hopkins, Sarah             	                   	LSA	CAN	43,34  	17     	       	       	2.10,31	2      	       	       	
Poelzer, Keira             	                   	LB2	CAN	43,48  	18     	       	       	2.23,11	7   PR 	       	       	
McGuire, Lauren            	                   	LN2	CAN	43,60  	19     	       	       	       	       	4.32,56	1      	
Ştef, Raluca Doina         	                   	LB2	ROU	43,73  	20     	1.25,95	7      	       	       	       	       	
Martin, Madeline           	                   	LN1	CAN	44,01  	21     	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Pousette, Sarah            	                   	LA1	CAN	44,14  	22     	1.28,00	9      	       	       	       	       	
Bak, Sara                  	                   	LSA	DEN	44,31  	23     	1.26,25	8      	2.10,56	3      	       	       	
Prokopchuk, Kelly          	                   	LA1	CAN	44,56  	24     	1.30,21	11     	       	       	       	       	
Hamilton, Suzanne          	                   	LN1	CAN	44,68  	25     	       	       	2.16,97	6   SB 	       	       	
Bates, Kimberley           	                   	LA1	CAN	45,69  	26     	       	       	2.16,77	5      	       	       	
Kulubekova, Maiya          	Кулубекова, Маия   	LC2	KAZ	46,23  	27     	       	       	       	       	5.03,26	6      	
Tempest, Rosie             	                   	LB1	CAN	46,39  	28  SB 	1.31,55	12  SB 	       	       	       	       	
Muise, Stacy               	                   	LN1	CAN	46,71  	29     	       	       	       	       	       	DNS    	
Gendron, Karlee            	                   	LA1	CAN	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Johnson, Andrea            	                   	LN2	CAN	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hanly, Kate                	                   	LB1	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	4.33,08	2      	
Dilger, Isabel             	                   	LB2	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	4.42,02	4      	
Iwaniszyn, Lillian         	                   	LB1	POL	       	       	       	       	       	       	4.51,84	5      	

Men
Name                       	                   			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		3000m  		5000m  		
Dutton, William            	                   	MN1	CAN	35,56  	1      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
MacLennan, Richard         	                   	MA2	CAN	35,60  	2      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
McLean, Matt               	                   	MN4	CAN	35,75  	3      	1.10,30	1      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Glushhenko, Viktor         	Глущенко, Виктор   	MSA	KAZ	35,82  	4      	1.11,48	2   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Miron, Brock               	                   	MSA	CAN	35,83  	5      	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Lee, Jeong-Hyun            	                   	MSA	CAN	36,03  	6      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Glushhenko, Aleksandr      	Глущенко, Александр	MN4	KAZ	36,14  	7      	       	       	1.53,74	3   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Riopel, Philippe           	                   	MN2	CAN	36,22  	8      	       	       	1.50,74	2      	       	       	       	       	
de Vries, Berden           	                   	MN2	NED	36,38  	9   SB 	1.12,36	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Duffield, Lucas            	                   	MN3	CAN	36,47  	10     	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Gendron, Kyle              	                   	MN2	CAN	36,93  	11     	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kitura, Jeff               	                   	M30	CAN	36,94  	12     	       	       	1.48,45	1      	       	       	       	       	
Goszczynski, Marcin        	                   	MSA	CAN	36,97  	13     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Sherstyuk, Vladimir        	Шерстюк, Владимир  	MSA	KAZ	37,30  	14     	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Growden, Dan               	                   	MSA	CAN	37,52  	15     	1.30,23	17  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Starke, Alastair           	                   	MN1	CAN	37,59  	16     	1.13,77	5      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hudey, Austin              	                   	MN2	CAN	37,70  	17     	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Stepnuk, Tristan           	                   	MN3	CAN	37,77  	18     	1.16,28	7      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Baklashkin, Maksim         	Баклашкин, Максим  	MN3	KAZ	37,80  	19  PR 	       	       	       	       	3.55,61	1   PR 	       	       	
Corbett, Martin            	                   	MA1	CAN	37,83  	20     	1.14,22	6      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
McCabe, Adam               	                   	MSA	CAN	37,85  	21     	1.12,74	4      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hill, Jackson              	                   	MA2	CAN	38,04  	22     	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Warsylewicz, Justin        	                   	MSA	CAN	38,10  	23     	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.59,34	3      	
Waples, Stefan             	                   	MN4	CAN	38,13  	24     	       	       	       	       	3.59,04	4   SB 	       	       	
Malginov, Vitalij          	Малгинов, Виталий  	MN2	KAZ	38,17  	25     	       	       	       	       	4.05,57	5   PR 	       	       	
Ayotte, Stephan            	                   	MA2	CAN	38,38  	26     	1.16,81	9      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Landry, Léo                	                   	MN1	CAN	38,45  	27     	       	       	       	       	3.57,03	3   SB 	       	       	
Bernhard, Ryan             	                   	MB2	CAN	38,51  	28     	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	
McMahon, Lucas             	                   	MN2	CAN	38,85  	29     	       	       	       	       	       	       	7.12,94	4      	
Cepuran, Eric              	                   	MSA	USA	39,20  	30     	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Beitel, Mark               	                   	MA2	CAN	39,45  	31     	1.20,24	12  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Janssens, Alec             	                   	MA1	CAN	39,48  	32     	1.16,78	8      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Obaturov, Dmitrij          	Обатуров, Дмитрий  	MSA	KAZ	39,51  	33  SB 	       	       	       	       	3.55,90	2   SB 	       	       	
Helwer, Andrew             	                   	MA2	CAN	39,66  	34     	1.19,44	11     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Nelson, Elliott            	                   	MA2	CAN	39,73  	35     	1.18,98	10     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Pokol, Julius              	                   	MN1	CAN	40,03  	36     	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Jordan, Ellis              	                   	MN1	CAN	40,35  	37     	       	       	       	       	4.06,66	6      	       	       	
Ambros, Darwin             	                   	MA2	CAN	40,92  	38     	1.23,27	14  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Plett, Randy               	                   	M45	CAN	41,14  	39  SB 	       	       	       	       	4.37,45	9   SB 	       	       	
Shrimpton, Phillip         	                   	MA1	CAN	42,31  	40     	1.22,79	13     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Clifford, Adam             	                   	MA1	CAN	42,42  	41     	1.24,54	15     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Echeverri, Camilo          	                   	MSA	COL	43,84  	42     	1.26,38	16     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kostin, Vladimir           	Костин, Владимир   	M30	KAZ	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	
Ashdown, Adam              	                   	MN2	CAN	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Pye, Brian                 	                   	MN1	CAN	       	DNS    	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Wennemars, Erben           	                   	M30	NED	       	       	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Tam, Benjamin              	                   	MA1	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	4.23,88	7      	       	       	
Hunter, Cooper             	                   	MC2	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	4.25,73	8   PR 	       	       	
Tompkins, Sean             	                   	MB2	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	4.42,00	10     	       	       	
Sulzer, Keith              	                   	MN3	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.38,91	1   SB 	
Godbout, Andrew            	                   	MSA	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.52,81	2      	
Verweij, Koen              	                   	MA2	NED	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	DNS    	

    
                

Native Language Names