Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
15 March 2009

Ladies
Name                                 			500m   		1000m  		1500m  		
van der Weijden, Annouk              	LN4	NED	40,20  	1   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Hori, Risa                           	LN2	JPN	40,46  	2      	       	       	       	       	
Hemmer, Mari                         	LSA	NOR	41,50  	3   SB 	       	       	2.03,11	2      	
Johansson, Marita                    	LSA	SWE	41,64  	4   PR 	       	       	2.02,06	1   PR 	
Reiersen, Siri Moseng                	LA2	NOR	42,33  	5      	       	       	2.16,19	7   PR 	
Caicedo, Jennifer                    	LSA	ARG	42,44  	6      	       	       	2.12,82	5      	
Pedersen, Hilde Røgeberg             	LSA	NOR	42,54  	7   SB 	1.28,39	2      	       	       	
Goss, Aleksandra                     	LA2	POL	42,69  	8   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Östlund, Johanna                     	LN3	SWE	42,87  	9   PR 	       	       	2.13,26	6   SB 	
Humisto, Pia                         	LN2	FIN	43,12  	10  PR 	       	       	2.09,15	4   SB 	
Skaali, Marthe                       	LA2	NOR	43,16  	11  PR 	       	DNS    	       	       	
Jørgensen, Maren Charlotte Søfteland 	LA2	NOR	43,41  	12  PR 	       	DNS    	       	       	
Ramskjær, Kristine                   	LA1	NOR	43,67  	13  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Slot, Nicole                         	L40	CAN	44,41  	14     	1.26,21	1      	       	       	
Long, Adrianna                       	L?	CAN	1.14,81	15  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Murray, Janelle                      	L?	CAN	1.25,47	16  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Hopkins, Sarah                       	LSA	CAN	       	DNS    	       	       	       	DNS    	
Ianculescu, Alexandra                	LB2	CAN	       	DNS    	       	       	       	DNS    	
van der Graaff, Marieke              	LN3	NED	       	DNS    	       	       	       	DNS    	
Muise, Stacy                         	LA2	CAN	       	DNS    	       	       	       	DNS    	
Bates, Kimberley                     	LB2	CAN	       	DNS    	       	       	       	DNS    	
Garrido, Nicole                      	LN1	CAN	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	       	
Kikuchi, Ayaka                       	LN3	JPN	       	       	       	       	2.04,32	3      	

Men
Name                                 			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		
Mulder, Ronald                       	MN4	NED	35,47  	1   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Mulder, Michel                       	MN4	NED	35,59  	2   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Miron, Brock                         	MSA	CAN	35,75  	3      	       	       	       	       	
de Vries, Sjoerd (1988)              	MN2	NED	35,86  	4      	1.09,65	1      	       	       	
Elgersma, Lars                       	MSA	NED	35,87  	5      	       	       	       	DNS    	
Shimizu, Hiroyasu                    	M35	JPN	35,88  	6      	       	       	       	       	
Salomons, Tim                        	MSA	NED	35,89  	7   SB 	1.09,78	2   SB 	       	       	
Nishimura, Yasuhito                  	MSA	JPN	35,91  	8   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Wennemars, Freddy                    	MN3	NED	36,27  	9   SB 	1.10,39	3   SB 	       	       	
van der Wart, Huub                   	MN4	NED	36,44  	10  SB 	1.11,58	6   SB 	       	       	
Blokhuijsen, Jan                     	MN1	NED	36,54  	11  SB 	       	       	1.47,32	1   SB 	
Hospes, Jesper                       	MN1	NED	36,65  	12     	1.10,94	5   SB 	       	       	
Cazemier, Pim                        	MA2	NED	36,65  	12  PR 	1.10,66	4   PR 	       	       	
Goszczynski, Marcin                  	MSA	CAN	36,76  	14     	       	       	       	       	
de Rijk, Robbert                     	MN1	NED	36,90  	15  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Kasprzyk, Mateusz                    	MA2	POL	37,13  	16  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Jongejan, Ben                        	MSA	NED	37,16  	17  SB 	       	       	       	       	
Seffinga, Bart                       	MSA	NED	37,22  	18  SB 	1.14,00	8   SB 	       	       	
Fazio, José Ignacio                  	MN4	ARG	37,45  	19     	       	DNS    	       	       	
Humisto, Kaj                         	MN4	FIN	37,52  	20  PR 	1.13,80	7   SB 	       	       	
Ringsred, Miles                      	MN4	USA	37,57  	21     	       	       	       	       	
Starke, Alastair                     	MA2	CAN	37,88  	22     	       	       	       	       	
Dawidowski, Szymon                   	MN3	POL	37,93  	23  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Ajohn, Joshua                        	MN4	CAN	38,17  	24     	       	       	       	       	
Vähä-Salo, Joel                      	MN1	FIN	38,21  	25  PR 	1.15,73	9   PR 	       	       	
Törnqvist, Viktor                    	MA2	SWE	38,21  	25  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Nieuwenstein, Timon                  	MN3	NED	38,40  	27  SB 	       	       	1.55,14	3   SB 	
Hassel, Stefan                       	M30	SWE	38,45  	28     	       	       	       	       	
Ashdown, Adam                        	MN1	CAN	38,72  	29  PR 	       	       	2.03,73	6      	
Räsänen, Niko                        	MA2	FIN	38,81  	30  PR 	       	       	1.51,39	2   NRJ	
Szczepaniak, Andrzej                 	MN1	POL	38,90  	31  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Pokol, Julius                        	MA2	CAN	39,87  	32     	1.18,65	10  PR 	       	       	
Irvine, Bob                          	M50	CAN	40,95  	33  PR 	       	       	2.06,48	7   SB 	
Henriksen, Morten                    	M50	NOR	41,04  	34     	       	       	2.02,02	5   SB 	
Lien, Rune Sandnes                   	MN2	NOR	41,56  	35  SB 	       	       	2.07,30	8   SB 	
Søfteland, Thomas Henrik             	MA1	NOR	41,80  	36     	1.19,35	11  PR 	       	       	
Hartel, Tijmen                       	M45	CAN	42,63  	37     	1.26,17	14     	       	       	
Rudy, Matthew                        	MC2	CAN	42,93  	38  PR 	1.26,46	16     	2.09,09	9   PR 	
Lavoie, Rejean                       	M40	CAN	43,35  	39  SB 	1.24,89	13  SB 	       	       	
Messer, Nolan                        	MC2	CAN	44,09  	40  PR 	       	       	2.20,95	12  PR 	
Hijnen, Richard                      	M40	CAN	44,55  	41     	1.26,43	15  PR 	       	       	
Papazis, Petros                      	MSA	CAN	44,75  	42     	       	       	       	       	
Chaves, Federico                     	MA2	ARG	46,47  	43  NRJ	1.31,04	17  NRJ	       	       	
Sulzer, Brian                        	M50	CAN	46,65  	44  SB 	       	       	2.20,05	11  SB 	
Moree, Peter                         	MSA	CAN	46,82  	45  SB 	1.32,91	18  SB 	2.19,84	10  SB 	
Chaves, Gaston                       	MC1	ARG	47,43  	46  PR 	1.41,40	20  PR 	       	       	
Otwinowski, Matthew                  	M55	CAN	48,88  	47     	       	       	2.35,46	13  SB 	
White, Dylan                         	MYB	CAN	51,37  	48  PR 	1.40,46	19  PR 	       	       	
Foster, Glen                         	M?	CAN	52,31  	49  PR 	1.44,63	21  PR 	       	       	
Yeow, Daniel                         	MSA	AUS	53,32  	50     	1.24,58	12  PR 	       	       	
Berry, Joshua                        	MA2	CAN	       	DNS    	       	       	       	DNS    	
Maunder, Justin                      	MA1	CAN	       	DNS    	       	       	       	DNS    	
Poot, Michael                        	MSA	NED	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Greig, Daniel                        	MA1	AUS	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	       	
Bumstead, Don                        	M50	CAN	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	       	
olde Heuvel, Remco                   	MSA	NED	       	DQ     	       	       	       	       	
Lewis, James                         	MSA	CAN	       	       	       	       	1.58,34	4      	

    
                

Native Language Names