24th Winter Universiade
Harbin (CHN)
19 - 25 February 2009

Ladies
Name                      	                          			500m   		500m 		1500m  		3000m  		5000m  		1000m  		
                          	                          			19 Feb 		19 Feb 		20 Feb 		21 Feb 		24 Feb 		25 Feb 		
Lee, Sang-Hwa             	이상화                       	LN1	KOR	38,20  	1   TR 	38,16  	1   TR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Yu, Jing                  	于静                        	LSA	CHN	38,42  	2      	38,47  	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.16,96	2      	
Ren, Hui                  	                          	LSA	CHN	38,80  	3      	38,51  	4      	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.17,90	4      	
Kodaira, Nao              	                          	LN4	JPN	38,93  	4      	38,85  	6      	1.59,03	1   TR 	       	       	       	       	1.17,48	3   SB 	
Zhang, Shuang (1986)      	                          	LN3	CHN	38,95  	5   SB 	38,35  	2   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.18,11	5   SB 	
Jin, Peiyu                	                          	LSA	CHN	39,11  	6      	38,72  	5      	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.16,83	1      	
Lee, Bo-Ra                	                          	LN3	KOR	39,55  	7      	39,55  	9      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	DNF    	
Sumiyoshi, Miyako         	                          	LN3	JPN	39,92  	8   PR 	39,33  	7   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.19,50	8   PR 	
Abramova, Ekaterina (1982)	Абрамова, Екатерина (1982)	LSA	RUS	40,03  	9      	39,79  	10     	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.19,05	7      	
Ishida, Shiho             	                          	LN4	JPN	40,05  	10     	39,48  	8   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.21,27	15     	
Kuipers, Mayon            	                          	LN2	NED	40,24  	11     	39,86  	11     	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.20,63	12     	
Das, Anice                	                          	LN4	NED	40,41  	12     	40,35  	13     	2.03,85	11  SB 	       	       	       	       	1.19,01	6   SB 	
Kranenborg, Jorien        	                          	LN4	NED	40,61  	13     	40,33  	12     	2.05,98	17  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Arshinova, Irina          	Аршинова, Ирина           	LN3	RUS	40,71  	14     	40,43  	14     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Go, Arisa                 	                          	LN2	JPN	40,86  	15  PR 	40,65  	17  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.22,91	22     	
Lukoyanova, Ekaterina     	                          	LSA	RUS	40,87  	16     	40,51  	15     	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.20,15	10  SB 	
Bucsis, Anastasia         	                          	LN1	CAN	41,00  	17     	40,98  	18     	2.10,23	26     	       	       	       	       	1.21,53	17     	
Badaeva, Anna             	                          	LN2	BLR	41,07  	18     	40,55  	16     	2.10,54	27     	       	       	       	       	1.22,11	20     	
L'Heureux, Justine        	                          	LN1	CAN	41,48  	19     	41,45  	21     	2.03,45	7   SB 	4.23,37	12     	7.31,63	6   SB 	1.19,59	9      	
Kuleshova, Kristina       	Кулешова, Кристина        	LA2	RUS	41,65  	20     	41,19  	19     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Czerwonka, Natalia        	                          	LN1	POL	41,72  	21     	41,46  	22     	2.07,97	23     	       	       	       	       	1.21,95	19  SB 	
Joling, Marije            	                          	LN2	NED	41,73  	22     	       	WDR    	2.03,54	8      	4.24,02	13     	       	       	1.21,65	18     	
Przeworska, Ewelina       	                          	LN2	POL	42,54  	23     	42,09  	23     	2.07,76	20  PR 	4.33,36	20     	       	       	1.22,88	21  SB 	
Sibold, Shannon           	                          	LSA	CAN	43,64  	24     	43,85  	25     	2.06,75	19     	4.24,56	15     	7.32,99	7      	1.23,68	24     	
Cudzich, Hanna            	                          	LN3	POL	43,75  	25  PR 	43,23  	24  PR 	2.11,67	29  PR 	4.37,17	21  PR 	       	       	1.25,36	26  PR 	
Gorshechnikova, Tatyana   	                          	LA1	UKR	45,29  	26  SB 	45,04  	27  SB 	2.23,41	35  SB 	       	       	       	       	1.29,64	28  SB 	
Urgaatsetseg, Bat-Erdene  	                          	LN2	MGL	45,82  	27  PR 	44,57  	26  PR 	2.19,18	32  NR 	       	       	       	       	1.30,11	29  NR 	
Pletenetskaya, Anna       	                          	LA1	UKR	46,35  	28  PR 	46,52  	28     	2.22,81	34  PR 	4.53,55	25  PR 	       	       	1.31,07	30  PR 	
Wallin, Claudia           	                          	LN3	SWE	1.27,51	29     	41,33  	20     	2.12,23	30     	4.44,95	23  PR 	       	       	1.23,59	23     	
Dong, Feifei              	                          	LSA	CHN	       	       	       	       	1.59,27	2      	4.16,33	2   PR 	7.19,76	1   TR 	       	       	
Ji, Jia                   	                          	LSA	CHN	       	       	       	       	2.01,28	3   SB 	4.20,15	7      	       	       	       	       	
Noh, Seon-Yeong           	노선영                       	LA2	KOR	       	       	       	       	2.02,04	4      	4.19,12	5      	7.36,75	10     	       	       	
Lee, Ju-Youn              	                          	LN2	KOR	       	       	       	       	2.03,23	5      	4.18,92	4      	7.36,93	11     	       	       	
Złotkowska, Luiza         	                          	LN4	POL	       	       	       	       	2.03,34	6      	4.18,03	3   SB 	7.20,43	3   PR 	       	       	
Bouwens, Linda            	                          	LSA	NED	       	       	       	       	2.03,54	8      	4.22,38	10     	7.34,33	9   SB 	1.21,15	14     	
Lay, Kirsti               	                          	LN2	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.03,59	10     	4.25,58	16     	7.48,60	15     	1.21,38	16  SB 	
Fu, Chunyan               	                          	LA2	CHN	       	       	       	       	2.03,94	12     	4.15,73	1   TR 	7.20,38	2   NRJ	       	       	
Kim, Yoo-Lim              	                          	LA2	KOR	       	       	       	       	2.03,99	13     	       	       	       	       	1.20,50	11     	
Fujimura, Shoko           	                          	LN3	JPN	       	       	       	       	2.04,13	14     	4.22,22	9      	7.37,80	12  SB 	       	       	
Natori, Eri               	                          	LN4	JPN	       	       	       	       	2.04,59	15     	4.20,47	8      	7.27,76	4   PR 	       	       	
Rudina, Elena             	                          	LN4	RUS	       	       	       	       	2.05,12	16     	       	       	       	       	1.20,93	13  SB 	
Fujimura, Ayumi           	                          	LA2	JPN	       	       	       	       	2.06,08	18  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Jo, Hye-Soo               	                          	LN3	KOR	       	       	       	       	2.07,86	21     	4.28,01	18     	       	       	       	       	
Mattscherodt, Katrin      	                          	LSA	GER	       	       	       	       	2.07,89	22     	4.19,92	6      	7.29,49	5      	       	       	
Pershakova, Natalya       	                          	LN1	RUS	       	       	       	       	2.08,27	24     	       	       	       	       	1.24,36	25  SB 	
Kurbatova, Elena          	                          	LN4	RUS	       	       	       	       	2.08,44	25     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Obaturova, Elena          	Обатурова, Елена          	LN1	KAZ	       	       	       	       	2.10,62	28  SB 	4.39,46	22     	       	       	       	       	
Smirnova, Anna (1985)     	Смирнова, Анна (1985)     	LSA	RUS	       	       	       	       	2.13,26	31     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Karabova, Renata          	                          	LN2	SVK	       	       	       	       	2.19,51	33     	4.50,50	24     	       	       	1.29,46	27  NR 	
Graf, Olga                	Граф, Ольга               	LSA	RUS	       	       	       	       	       	       	4.23,25	11     	7.33,09	8      	       	       	
Rusaleva, Victoria        	                          	LSA	RUS	       	       	       	       	       	       	4.24,40	14     	       	       	       	       	
Zadonskaya, Lada          	Задонская, Лада           	LN4	RUS	       	       	       	       	       	       	4.25,87	17     	7.38,99	13     	       	       	
Kawasaki, Minami          	                          	LN3	JPN	       	       	       	       	       	       	4.28,64	19     	7.44,71	14  SB 	       	       	

Men
Name                      	                          			500m 		500m   		5000m  		1500m  		1000m  		10000m  		
                          	                          			19 Feb 		19 Feb 		20 Feb 		22 Feb 		24 Feb 		25 Feb  		
Yu, Fengtong              	                          	MSA	CHN	34,98  	1      	34,89  	2      	       	       	       	       	       	       	        	       	
Lee, Kang-Seok            	이강석                       	MSA	KOR	35,00  	2   SB 	34,82  	1   TR 	       	       	       	       	1.10,79	3   SB 	        	       	
Mo, Tae-Bum               	모태범                       	MN1	KOR	35,38  	3      	35,15  	3   PR 	       	       	1.48,25	1   TR 	1.10,05	1      	        	       	
Zhang, Zhongqi            	                          	MSA	CHN	35,66  	4      	35,47  	5      	       	       	       	       	1.11,52	6   SB 	        	       	
Moon, Joon                	문준                        	MSA	KOR	35,68  	5      	35,31  	4      	       	       	       	DNF    	       	       	        	       	
Zhang, Yaolin             	                          	MN3	CHN	35,90  	6      	35,53  	6      	       	       	       	       	1.11,97	10     	        	       	
Choi, Jin-Yong (1986)     	최진용 (1986)                	MN3	KOR	36,10  	7   PR 	36,00  	8   PR 	       	       	       	       	1.12,25	13  PR 	        	       	
Skopin, Timofej           	                          	MN1	RUS	36,15  	8   PR 	36,19  	10     	       	       	1.50,64	5   PR 	1.11,87	8      	        	       	
Poot, Michael             	                          	MSA	NED	36,19  	9      	35,86  	7   PR 	       	       	1.54,07	25  PR 	1.12,18	12     	        	       	
Riopel, Philippe          	                          	MN1	CAN	36,26  	10     	36,32  	13     	       	       	1.51,35	9      	1.11,51	5      	        	       	
Ueda, Shiki               	                          	MN3	JPN	36,32  	11     	1.16,36	34     	       	       	       	       	       	       	        	       	
Heslinga, Sietse          	                          	MN3	NED	36,34  	12     	36,88  	17     	       	       	       	       	       	       	        	       	
Kamijo, Yuji              	                          	MN4	JPN	36,38  	13     	36,30  	12     	       	       	       	       	1.15,15	28     	        	       	
Yesin, Alexey             	Есин, Алексей             	MN2	RUS	36,40  	14     	36,19  	10     	       	       	1.50,33	3      	1.11,74	7      	        	       	
Schipper, Pim             	                          	MN1	NED	36,45  	15     	36,53  	15     	       	       	1.51,37	10     	1.12,14	11     	        	       	
Liu, Fangyi               	                          	MSA	CHN	36,56  	16     	36,55  	16     	       	       	       	       	1.14,14	23     	        	       	
Schwierz, Matthias        	                          	MSA	GER	36,77  	17     	36,49  	14     	       	       	1.56,49	29  PR 	1.13,13	18  PR 	        	       	
Bosenko, Maksim           	                          	MSA	RUS	37,11  	18     	37,20  	18     	       	       	       	       	       	       	        	       	
Makowsky, Mykola          	                          	MSA	CAN	37,18  	19     	37,28  	21     	       	       	1.52,21	13     	1.12,31	14     	        	       	
Stasiowski, Mateusz       	                          	MN1	POL	37,22  	20  SB 	37,20  	18  SB 	       	       	       	       	1.14,76	27  SB 	        	       	
Bródka, Zbigniew          	                          	MSA	POL	37,38  	21  PR 	37,26  	20  PR 	       	       	       	       	1.13,81	20     	        	       	
Sakharov, Aleksej         	                          	MN3	RUS	37,58  	22     	37,61  	22     	       	       	       	       	       	       	        	       	
Puszkarski, Piotr         	                          	MN4	POL	37,61  	23     	37,65  	23     	       	       	1.53,67	23  SB 	       	DQ     	        	       	
Komar, Aleksandr          	                          	MN2	BLR	38,05  	24     	37,77  	24     	       	       	1.57,00	30     	1.15,73	29     	        	       	
Rotteveel, Renz           	                          	MN1	NED	38,13  	25     	37,93  	25     	6.33,05	2   PR 	1.51,28	8      	       	       	13.47,36	3   PR 	
Blouin, Vincent           	                          	MN2	CAN	38,25  	26     	38,42  	27     	6.54,30	18     	1.52,57	17     	1.14,02	21     	        	       	
Cieślak, Roland           	                          	MN2	POL	38,54  	27     	38,14  	26     	       	       	1.52,87	18     	       	       	        	       	
Sulzer, Keith             	                          	MN2	CAN	38,89  	28     	38,90  	28     	6.45,77	11     	1.52,94	19     	1.14,38	25     	        	       	
Griban, Dmitrij           	                          	MN1	UKR	39,14  	29  PR 	39,12  	29  PR 	       	       	2.03,97	35  SB 	1.18,50	32  SB 	        	       	
Uuganbaatar, Galbaatar    	                          	MN1	MGL	39,36  	30  PR 	39,17  	30  PR 	7.07,01	22  PR 	1.58,81	32  NR 	1.17,20	30  NR 	14.48,50	13  NR 	
Yurchshin, Ilya           	                          	MA2	UKR	40,00  	31  PR 	40,61  	31     	7.40,73	26  PR 	2.02,43	34  PR 	1.19,82	33  PR 	        	       	
Bazarsad, Batsuuri        	                          	MA2	MGL	41,01  	32     	40,62  	32  PR 	       	       	2.07,02	36  PR 	1.23,06	34  PR 	        	       	
Saks, Jaan                	                          	MN2	EST	42,52  	33  SB 	       	DNF    	       	       	2.11,49	37  PR 	1.23,07	35  PR 	        	       	
Ruusu, Danila             	                          	MN2	EST	42,86  	34  SB 	42,22  	33  PR 	7.58,48	27  PR 	2.12,11	38  PR 	1.24,44	36  SB 	        	       	
Haga, Ryohei              	                          	MN1	JPN	53,61  	35     	36,15  	9      	       	       	       	       	1.12,91	17     	        	       	
van der Kieft, Arjen      	                          	MSA	NED	       	       	       	       	6.29,94	1   TR 	       	       	       	       	13.35,31	1   TR 	
Belousov, Artyom          	Белоусов, Артём           	MSA	KAZ	       	       	       	       	6.37,40	3      	       	       	       	       	13.35,37	2   SB 	
Chmura, Sławomir          	                          	MSA	POL	       	       	       	       	6.38,38	4      	       	       	       	       	        	       	
Ko, Byung-Wook            	고병욱                       	MA2	KOR	       	       	       	       	6.41,48	5      	       	       	       	       	13.56,54	7   PR 	
Burlyaev, Andrej          	                          	MSA	RUS	       	       	       	       	6.42,86	6      	       	       	       	       	        	       	
Rumyantsev, Alexander     	Румянцев, Александр       	MN3	RUS	       	       	       	       	6.43,46	7      	1.53,13	20     	       	       	        	       	
Kool, Joost               	                          	MN1	NED	       	       	       	       	6.44,17	8      	1.53,57	22     	1.14,42	26  PR 	13.55,99	6      	
Song, Jin-Soo             	                          	MN2	KOR	       	       	       	       	6.45,34	9   PR 	       	       	       	       	13.49,55	5   PR 	
Kuroiwa, Nobumitsu        	                          	MN2	JPN	       	       	       	       	6.45,73	10     	       	       	       	       	13.49,51	4   PR 	
Szymański, Jan            	                          	MN1	POL	       	       	       	       	6.46,61	12  PR 	       	       	       	       	14.08,35	8   PR 	
Michishita, Masashi       	                          	MN3	JPN	       	       	       	       	6.47,87	13     	       	       	       	       	14.18,34	9   SB 	
Jin, Xin (1983)           	                          	MSA	CHN	       	       	       	       	6.48,33	14  SB 	1.51,12	7      	       	       	        	       	
Kustra, Robert            	                          	MSA	POL	       	       	       	       	6.50,46	15     	       	       	       	       	15.33,20	14     	
Yeo, Sang-Yeop            	                          	MSA	KOR	       	       	       	       	6.50,48	16     	1.50,60	4      	1.11,96	9   PR 	        	       	
Zaike, Norimasa           	                          	MN1	JPN	       	       	       	       	6.53,55	17     	       	       	       	       	14.30,40	12     	
Mikhailov, Vitaly         	Михайлов, Виталий         	MN3	BLR	       	       	       	       	6.56,66	19     	1.52,02	12     	1.12,85	16  SB 	        	       	
Caflisch, Jan             	                          	MSA	SUI	       	       	       	       	6.57,02	20     	1.58,08	31  SB 	       	       	        	       	
Ren, Zhenhua              	                          	MN1	CHN	       	       	       	       	6.59,60	21  PR 	1.54,37	26  PR 	       	       	        	       	
Cheng, Yue                	                          	MN3	CHN	       	       	       	       	7.12,83	23     	1.52,23	14     	       	       	        	       	
Surovyatkin, Anton        	Суровяткин, Антон         	MN2	KAZ	       	       	       	       	7.13,09	24     	       	DNF    	       	       	        	       	
Melekhov, Sergej          	Мелехов, Сергей           	MN2	KAZ	       	       	       	       	7.18,91	25     	1.56,34	28     	       	       	        	       	
Niedźwiedzki, Konrad      	                          	MSA	POL	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.48,35	2      	1.10,42	2      	        	       	
Kuzin, Denis              	Кузин, Денис              	MN1	KAZ	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.50,90	6      	1.11,30	4   PR 	        	       	
Druszkiewicz, Sebastian   	                          	MN4	POL	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.51,86	11  SB 	       	       	        	       	
Gryaztsov, Sergey         	Грязцов, Сергей           	MN3	RUS	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.52,35	15     	       	       	        	       	
Konno, Yota               	                          	MN3	JPN	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.52,42	16  PR 	       	       	        	       	
Kaneko, Kentaro           	                          	MN2	JPN	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.53,23	21     	1.14,02	21     	        	       	
Saikawa, Fuminori         	                          	MSA	JPN	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.54,01	24     	1.13,34	19  SB 	        	       	
Hashibami, Shingo         	                          	MN3	JPN	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.55,80	27     	       	       	        	       	
Litscher, Rico            	                          	MSA	SUI	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.59,62	33     	1.17,79	31     	        	       	
Bogolyubskij, Igor        	                          	MSA	RUS	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.12,47	15     	        	       	
Demyanishin, Dmitrij      	                          	MN3	RUS	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.14,20	24     	        	       	
Bakhaev, Pavel            	                          	MN3	RUS	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	14.22,04	10     	
Kochnev, Mikhail          	Кочнев, Михаил            	MN1	RUS	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	14.24,24	11     	

    
                

Native Language Names