BC Open Long Track
Fort Saint John (CAN)
5 - 6 March 2022

Women
Name                   			500m   		500m   		1500m  		500m 		1000m  		3000m  		5000m  		
                       			5 Mar  		5 Mar  		5 Mar  		6 Mar  		6 Mar  		6 Mar  		6 Mar  		
Braun, Brooke          	LA2	CAN	45,10  	1      	45,33  	1      	       	       	45,68  	1      	1.31,25	1      	       	       	       	       	
Bennie, Sidney         	LB2	CAN	45,51  	2      	46,71  	2      	2.22,30	1      	       	       	1.32,94	2   SB 	       	       	8.48,52	1   TR 	
Smith, Beth            	LB1	CAN	48,29  	3   PR 	47,64  	3   PR 	2.28,33	3   PR 	       	       	1.35,55	3   PR 	5.11,13	1   PR 	       	       	
North, Hannah          	LA1	CAN	48,42  	4      	47,99  	4      	2.26,33	2      	       	       	1.37,41	4      	       	       	9.05,91	2   PR 	
Wagner, Katherine      	LB2	CAN	49,22  	5   PR 	50,77  	8      	2.47,59	7   SB 	49,97  	3      	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	
Reid, Kim              	L45	CAN	49,97  	6   SB 	49,49  	5   SB 	2.34,32	4   SB 	       	       	1.41,99	5   SB 	5.30,98	2   SB 	       	       	
Key, Cheyanne          	LB1	CAN	50,40  	7      	50,02  	7      	2.44,42	6      	       	       	1.43,62	7      	5.53,97	4      	       	       	
Silzer, Diane          	L60	CAN	51,24  	8   SB 	50,93  	9   SB 	2.34,89	5   SB 	       	       	1.42,80	6   SB 	5.31,08	3   SB 	       	       	
Ludeman, Willa         	LB2	CAN	54,57  	9   SB 	54,75  	10     	2.56,37	10  SB 	       	       	1.51,45	9   PR 	6.15,43	5   PR 	       	       	
Brynjolfson, Katherine 	LA1	CAN	55,69  	10  SB 	55,01  	11  SB 	2.52,47	9   PR 	       	       	1.51,58	10  SB 	6.19,46	6   PR 	       	       	
Paredes-Heideman, Sofia	LA2	CAN	57,19  	11  PR 	56,08  	12  PR 	2.58,63	11  PR 	       	       	1.54,72	11  PR 	6.27,46	7   PR 	       	       	
Alexander, Avalin      	LB2	CAN	1.04,15	12     	       	DNS    	3.40,40	12     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Doolan, Karen          	L65	CAN	1.07,23	13  PR 	1.06,39	13  PR 	3.41,78	13  PR 	       	       	2.19,26	12  PR 	7.56,15	8   PR 	       	       	
Law, Nicole            	LB2	CAN	       	DQ     	49,72  	6   PR 	2.49,98	8   PR 	48,98  	2   PR 	1.45,46	8   PR 	       	       	       	       	

Women - U16
Name                   			500m   		1500m  		500m   		
                       			5 Mar  		5 Mar  		6 Mar  		
Hansen, Maria          	LC1	CAN	47,73  	1   PR 	2.31,43	1   PR 	48,06  	1      	
Wagner, Nora           	LC1	CAN	49,39  	2   PR 	2.34,75	3   PR 	51,08  	3      	
Hanson, Sarah          	LC1	CAN	49,51  	3      	2.34,34	2   PR 	49,78  	2      	
Escobar Ballen, Manuela	LC1	CAN	51,22  	4   PR 	2.46,27	4   PR 	52,78  	5      	
Halperin, Talia        	LC1	CAN	51,99  	5      	3.05,04	5      	52,65  	4      	
Anderson, Naomi        	LC1	CAN	1.01,77	6   PR 	3.49,37	6   PR 	1.02,12	6      	

Women - U13
Name                   			500m   		500m   		
                       			5 Mar  		6 Mar  		
Litt, Meena            	LYA	CAN	50,59  	1   PR 	50,42  	1   PR 	
Jahns, Arya            	LYA	CAN	52,20  	2   PR 	51,93  	2   PR 	
Vansickle, Megan       	LYA	CAN	53,82  	3   PR 	53,43  	3   PR 	
Ashrafi, Tara          	LYB	CAN	55,48  	4   PR 	56,24  	4      	
Roberts, Kayleigh      	LYC	CAN	1.00,04	5   PR 	1.00,04	5   PR 	
Gawlak, Aleksandra     	LYC	CAN	1.03,57	6   PR 	1.00,63	6   PR 	

Women - Special Olympics
Name                   			500m   		
                       			6 Mar  		
McGillvray, Gabriella  	LN1	CAN	1.24,18	1   PR 	
Sherk, Kianna          	LA2	CAN	1.49,25	2   PR 	

Men
Name                   			500m 		500m 		1500m  		500m 		1000m  		3000m  		5000m  		
                       			5 Mar  		5 Mar  		5 Mar  		6 Mar  		6 Mar  		6 Mar  		6 Mar  		
Floriant, Mason        	MB2	CAN	41,95  	1   PR 	41,53  	1   PR 	2.14,10	3   PR 	       	       	1.24,98	2   PR 	       	       	8.37,30	2   PR 	
Hanson, Jack           	MB2	CAN	42,88  	2      	       	       	2.09,22	1      	       	       	1.25,69	3      	       	       	       	DNS    	
Mitchell, Matthew      	MB1	CAN	43,18  	3      	43,16  	2      	2.12,05	2      	       	       	1.25,95	4   PR 	       	       	7.45,17	1   PR 	
Konwicki, Benjamin     	MC2	CAN	43,97  	4      	44,41  	4      	2.15,00	4      	       	       	1.27,51	5      	       	       	8.37,30	2   PR 	
MacGregor, Austin      	MC2	CAN	44,26  	5   PR 	43,70  	3   PR 	2.18,63	5   PR 	       	       	1.28,68	6   PR 	       	       	8.52,05	4   PR 	
Chan, Wilfred          	MB2	CAN	44,65  	6   PR 	44,50  	5   PR 	2.24,21	7   PR 	44,60  	1      	1.30,00	7   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Hamilton, Jeff         	MSA	CAN	46,25  	7   PR 	46,38  	7      	2.34,00	8   PR 	       	       	1.36,94	8   PR 	5.40,62	1   PR 	       	       	
Fitzpatrick, Keven     	M35	CAN	47,20  	8   SB 	46,17  	6   SB 	2.20,98	6   SB 	       	       	       	DNF    	       	       	9.08,87	5   PR 	
Blackmore, Andrew      	MA1	CAN	48,75  	9   SB 	48,35  	8   SB 	2.39,63	9   SB 	       	       	1.40,22	9   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Chang, Trevor          	MA2	CAN	50,36  	10  PR 	55,31  	10     	2.50,65	11  PR 	       	       	1.44,08	10  PR 	5.55,33	3   PR 	       	       	
Kennett, Malcolm       	M45	CAN	55,30  	11  PR 	54,05  	9   PR 	2.44,90	10  PR 	       	       	1.46,72	11  PR 	5.53,10	2   PR 	       	       	
Chang, Stanley         	M55	CAN	55,31  	12  PR 	56,07  	11     	2.57,57	12  PR 	       	       	1.56,39	12  PR 	6.32,57	4   PR 	       	       	
Hanson, Kieran         	MA2	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.22,33	1   SB 	       	       	       	       	

Men - U16
Name                   			500m   		1500m  		500m 		
                       			5 Mar  		5 Mar  		6 Mar  		
Mason-Bennett, Connor  	MB1	CAN	44,86  	1   PR 	2.19,92	2   PR 	45,70  	2      	
Daniels, Mattias       	MC2	CAN	45,61  	2      	2.17,07	1      	44,70  	1   PR 	
van der Merwe, Caleb   	MC1	CAN	47,62  	3      	2.32,47	4   PR 	47,05  	3   PR 	
Gjerlaug, Hayden       	MC2	CAN	47,70  	4   PR 	       	DQ     	47,42  	4   PR 	
Ludeman, FInley        	MC2	CAN	48,22  	5   PR 	2.32,97	5   PR 	47,61  	5   PR 	
Ahmed, Subhaan         	MC2	CAN	48,66  	6   PR 	2.41,79	8      	49,79  	9      	
Havelka, Theory        	MB1	CAN	48,78  	7   PR 	2.34,23	6   PR 	49,08  	8      	
Ebbott, Leander        	MC1	CAN	48,85  	8   PR 	2.32,27	3   PR 	48,91  	7      	
Dunn, Kallum           	MC1	CAN	49,74  	9   PR 	2.38,77	7   PR 	50,30  	10     	
Vansickle, Nolan       	MC2	CAN	1.01,23	10  SB 	2.44,31	9   PR 	48,82  	6   PR 	

Men - U13
Name                   			500m   		500m   		
                       			5 Mar  		6 Mar  		
Kennett, Heath         	MYA	CAN	47,86  	1   PR 	48,36  	1      	
Jin, Daniel            	MYB	CAN	51,02  	2   PR 	50,92  	2   PR 	
Corrigan, Keidis       	MYB	CAN	53,22  	3   PR 	53,28  	3      	
Wu, Max                	MYB	CAN	55,64  	4   PR 	54,92  	4   PR 	
Sander, Arjen          	MYB	CAN	56,38  	5   PR 	55,30  	5   PR 	
Hansen, Erik           	MYB	CAN	56,45  	6   PR 	56,02  	6   PR 	
Roberts, Jared         	MYA	CAN	58,38  	7   PR 	1.03,06	10     	
Bernard, Eli           	MYC	CAN	58,69  	8   PR 	58,52  	7   PR 	
Paradela, Jacob        	MYD	CAN	59,46  	9   PR 	1.00,38	9      	
Ahmed, Taha            	MYA	CAN	1.06,28	10  PR 	1.06,66	11     	
Pos, Arjen             	MYC	CAN	1.07,17	11  PR 	1.09,37	12     	
Boechler, Derian       	MYA	CAN	1.10,65	12  PR 	58,91  	8   PR 	

Men - Special Olympics
Name                   			500m   		
                       			6 Mar  		
Ryder, Michael         	M30	CAN	1.03,88	1   SB 	

    
                

Native Language Names