World Championships 2022
Hamar (NOR)
3 - 6 March 2022

Women - Sprint
Name                        	                          			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            	                          			3 Mar  		3 Mar  		4 Mar  		4 Mar  		
Kok, Femke                  	                          	LN2	NED	37,78  	1      	1.15,68	2      	37,93  	1      	1.15,33	2      	
Herzog, Vanessa             	                          	LSA	AUT	37,93  	2      	1.16,42	4      	38,05  	3      	1.16,07	3      	
Ziomek, Kaja                	                          	LSA	POL	37,94  	3      	1.17,53	7      	38,50  	7      	       	DNS    	
Wójcik, Andżelika           	                          	LSA	POL	37,94  	3      	1.16,98	5      	38,00  	2      	1.17,81	9      	
Leerdam, Jutta              	                          	LN4	NED	38,11  	5      	1.14,88	1      	38,11  	4      	1.14,96	1      	
de Jong, Michelle           	                          	LN3	NED	38,27  	6      	1.17,95	10     	38,20  	5      	1.17,06	5      	
Aidova, Yekaterina          	Айдова, Екатерина         	L30	KAZ	38,40  	7      	       	DQ     	38,25  	6      	       	       	
Goetz, Kimi                 	                          	LSA	USA	38,41  	8      	1.15,89	3      	39,10  	11     	1.16,12	4      	
Tsujimoto, Arisa            	辻本 有沙                     	LSA	JPN	38,62  	9      	1.19,45	13     	39,00  	8      	1.19,09	12     	
Ripsrud, Martine            	                          	LSA	NOR	38,86  	10     	1.18,60	12     	39,06  	9      	1.17,97	10     	
Tsuji, Maki                 	辻 麻希                      	L35	JPN	39,04  	11     	1.20,44	15     	39,25  	12     	1.20,08	13     	
Yamada, Rio                 	山田 梨央                     	LSA	JPN	39,04  	11     	1.17,04	6      	39,27  	13     	1.17,35	7      	
Samsonsen, Julie Nistad     	                          	LN3	NOR	39,17  	13     	1.20,23	14     	39,50  	15     	1.20,12	14     	
McDougall, Brooklyn         	                          	LN4	CAN	39,19  	14     	1.21,59	16     	39,74  	16     	1.23,21	15     	
Smeding, Ellia              	                          	LSA	GBR	39,27  	15     	1.17,78	9      	39,30  	14     	1.17,09	6      	
Bosiek, Karolina            	                          	LN3	POL	39,28  	16     	1.17,61	8      	39,06  	9      	1.17,57	8      	
Pearman, Maddison           	                          	LSA	CAN	40,08  	17     	1.18,10	11     	39,75  	17     	1.18,10	11     	
Huang, Yu-Ting              	                          	L30	TPE	       	WDR    	       	WDR    	       	       	       	       	

Women - Allround
Name                        	                          			500m 		3000m  		1500m  		5000m  		
                            	                          			5 Mar  		5 Mar  		6 Mar  		6 Mar  		
Takagi, Miho                	髙木 美帆                     	LSA	JPN	38,31  	1      	4.02,73	5      	1.55,03	1      	7.01,97	4   PR 	
Sato, Ayano                 	佐藤 綾乃                     	LSA	JPN	38,49  	2   PR 	4.09,67	10     	1.57,06	7      	7.21,01	8      	
Morozova, Nadezhda          	Морозова, Надежда         	LN4	KAZ	38,59  	3   PR 	4.11,02	12     	1.58,23	10     	       	       	
Takagi, Nana                	髙木 菜那                     	LSA	JPN	38,71  	4   SB 	4.06,31	8      	1.56,49	6      	7.14,41	7   SB 	
de Jong, Antoinette         	                          	LSA	NED	38,81  	5      	4.00,90	2      	1.55,18	2      	7.04,45	5   SB 	
Blondin, Ivanie             	                          	L30	CAN	38,97  	6   SB 	4.10,73	11     	1.58,74	11     	       	       	
Schouten, Irene             	                          	L30	NED	39,24  	7   PR 	3.58,00	1   TR 	1.56,43	5      	6.52,58	2      	
Maltais, Valerie            	                          	L30	CAN	39,49  	8   PR 	4.08,23	9      	1.58,09	9      	       	       	
Wiklund, Ragne              	                          	LN3	NOR	39,59  	9   PR 	4.01,16	3      	1.55,18	2      	6.56,82	3      	
Lollobrigida, Francesca     	                          	L30	ITA	39,65  	10  SB 	4.04,30	7      	       	WDR    	       	       	
Conijn, Merel               	                          	LN1	NED	39,68  	11     	4.03,00	6      	1.56,24	4   PR 	7.05,47	6      	
Sáblíková, Martina          	                          	L35	CZE	40,60  	12  SB 	4.01,50	4      	1.57,28	8   SB 	6.51,75	1      	
Kilburg, Mia                	                          	L30	USA	41,05  	13     	4.16,63	15     	2.01,90	12     	       	       	
Behlau, Leia                	                          	LSA	GER	41,45  	14     	4.20,13	16     	2.03,21	13     	       	       	
Pechstein, Claudia          	                          	L50	GER	41,50  	15  MB 	4.16,26	14     	2.04,43	15  MB 	       	       	
Kent, Lindsey               	                          	LSA	CAN	41,56  	16     	4.23,61	17     	2.04,93	16     	       	       	
Haugen, Sofie Karoline      	                          	LSA	NOR	41,91  	17  SB 	4.15,83	13     	2.03,71	14     	       	       	
Kuršová, Zuzana             	                          	LA2	CZE	43,03  	18     	4.34,46	18     	2.07,08	17     	       	       	

Men - Sprint
Name                        	                          			500m 		1000m  		500m    		1000m  		
                            	                          			3 Mar  		3 Mar  		4 Mar   		4 Mar  		
Dubreuil, Laurent           	                          	MSA	CAN	34,58  	1      	1.08,85	3      	        	WDR    	       	       	
Shinhama, Tatsuya           	新濱 立也                     	MSA	JPN	34,71  	2      	1.10,04	8      	34,88   	2      	1.10,31	13     	
Michalski, Piotr            	                          	MSA	POL	34,79  	3      	1.10,35	11     	34,89   	3      	1.10,05	12     	
Verbij, Kai                 	                          	MSA	NED	34,83  	4      	1.08,94	4      	35,07   	6      	1.08,92	3      	
Morishige, Wataru           	森重 航                      	MN2	JPN	34,89  	5      	1.11,96	20     	34,77   	1      	1.09,74	6      	
Stolz, Jordan               	                          	MA1	USA	35,06  	6      	1.09,52	5      	35,06   	5      	1.09,21	4      	
Krol, Thomas                	                          	MSA	NED	35,10  	7      	1.08,16	1   TR 	35,27   	8      	1.08,51	1      	
Magnussen, Bjørn            	                          	MSA	NOR	35,12  	8      	1.10,53	15     	34,96   	4      	1.09,91	10     	
Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	                          	MSA	NOR	35,24  	9      	1.08,82	2      	35,30   	9      	1.08,85	2      	
Nenzi, Mirko Giacomo        	                          	M30	ITA	35,26  	10     	1.10,40	13     	35,67   	17     	1.11,82	19     	
Rosanelli, Jeffrey          	                          	MN4	ITA	35,27  	11     	1.11,36	19     	35,24   	7      	1.11,46	18     	
Żurek, Damian               	                          	MN3	POL	35,29  	12     	1.10,37	12     	35,39   	10     	1.09,81	8      	
Bosa, David                 	                          	M30	ITA	35,35  	13     	1.10,06	9      	35,41   	11     	1.09,42	5      	
Snel, Tijmen                	                          	MSA	NED	35,46  	14     	1.09,80	6      	35,44   	12     	1.09,88	9      	
Rukke, Henrik Fagerli       	                          	MSA	NOR	35,49  	15     	1.10,13	10     	35,46   	13     	1.09,94	11     	
Kania, Marek                	                          	MN4	POL	35,66  	16     	1.12,85	21     	35,81(9)	19     	       	WDR    	
Kleba, Austin               	                          	MN3	USA	35,71  	17     	1.10,49	14     	35,56   	15     	1.10,58	14     	
Dombek, Hendrik             	                          	MSA	GER	35,74  	18     	1.10,98	17     	35,81(6)	18     	1.10,79	16     	
Ihle, Nico                  	                          	M35	GER	35,75  	19     	1.09,83	7      	35,63   	16     	1.09,77	7      	
Klein, Moritz               	                          	MN2	GER	35,80  	20     	1.10,76	16     	35,50   	14     	1.10,62	15     	
Kuzin, Denis                	Кузин, Денис              	M30	KAZ	36,19  	21     	1.11,31	18     	36,02   	20     	1.11,32	17     	

Men - Allround
Name                        	                          			500m 		5000m  		1500m  		10000m  		
                            	                          			5 Mar  		5 Mar  		6 Mar  		6 Mar   		
Morozov, Dmitry (1996.08)   	Морозов, Дмитрий (1996.08)	MSA	KAZ	36,12  	1   PR 	6.49,81	20     	1.48,17	11     	        	       	
Tsuchiya, Riku              	土屋 陸                      	MSA	JPN	36,40  	2   SB 	6.27,58	12     	1.48,06	8      	13.35,62	7      	
Kongshaug, Peder            	                          	MN1	NOR	36,40  	2   SB 	6.24,74	9      	1.47,16	4      	13.30,09	6   PR 	
Roest, Patrick              	                          	MSA	NED	36,44  	4   SB 	6.15,99	2      	1.46,48	2      	13.26,08	5      	
Williamson, Shane           	ウイリアムソン 師円                	MSA	JPN	36,64  	5      	6.38,57	18     	1.48,03	7      	        	       	
Ulekleiv, Kristian          	                          	MSA	NOR	36,77  	6   SB 	6.28,38	14  PR 	       	WDR    	        	       	
Obayashi, Masahito          	大林 昌仁                     	MSA	JPN	36,87  	7   PR 	6.40,65	19     	1.49,89	16     	        	       	
Eitrem, Sander              	                          	MN1	NOR	36,92  	8   PR 	6.24,72	8      	1.47,75	6      	13.20,40	4   PR 	
Dawson, Casey               	                          	MN2	USA	37,01  	9   PR 	6.26,15	11     	1.48,11	9      	        	       	
Giovannini, Andrea          	                          	MSA	ITA	37,07  	10  SB 	6.31,56	17     	       	WDR    	        	       	
Swings, Bart                	                          	M30	BEL	37,09  	11  SB 	6.23,25	6      	1.46,03	1      	13.09,21	2      	
Lehman, Emery               	                          	MSA	USA	37,10  	12     	6.25,51	10     	1.46,72	3      	        	       	
Bosker, Marcel              	                          	MSA	NED	37,21  	13  SB 	6.24,07	7      	1.47,49	5      	        	       	
van der Poel, Nils          	                          	MSA	SWE	37,33  	14  PR 	6.12,45	1      	1.48,13	10     	12.41,56	1   TR 	
Huizinga, Chris             	                          	MSA	NED	37,68  	15     	6.28,86	15     	1.48,83	14     	        	       	
Cepuran, Ethan              	                          	MN3	USA	37,80  	16     	6.22,47	4      	1.48,71	13     	13.38,32	8      	
Bloemen, Ted-Jan            	                          	M35	CAN	37,93  	17     	6.31,52	16     	       	WDR    	        	       	
Ghiotto, Davide             	                          	MSA	ITA	38,31  	18  PR 	6.19,84	3      	1.49,44	15     	13.12,92	3      	
Malfatti, Michele           	                          	MSA	ITA	38,45  	19  SB 	6.22,67	5      	1.48,53	12     	        	       	
Belchos, Jordan             	                          	M30	CAN	38,46  	20  SB 	6.28,06	13     	1.50,36	17     	        	       	
Snellink, Beau              	                          	MN2	NED	       	WDR    	       	WDR    	       	       	        	       	

    
                

Native Language Names