Germany - Junior Championships 2022
Erfurt (GER)
19 - 20 February 2022

Women - Junior A
Name                      			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                          			19 Feb 		19 Feb 		20 Feb 		20 Feb 		
Warmuth, Sophie           	LA2	GER	40,15  	1      	       	WDR    	       	WDR    	       	       	
Schlörb, Josephine        	LA1	GER	41,22  	2      	2.08,19	2      	1.21,97	1      	4.30,86	3      	
Ehseluns, Marlen          	LA2	GER	42,08  	3      	2.06,90	1      	1.24,55	3      	4.27,49	1      	
Mühle, Magdalena          	LA2	GER	42,08  	3      	2.15,47	6      	1.24,74	5      	4.38,09	5      	
Zschimmer, Vivien         	LA1	GER	42,31  	5      	2.16,19	7   SB 	1.25,48	7      	       	       	
Mayrhofer, Leonie         	LA1	GER	42,33  	6      	2.08,99	3      	1.23,25	2   PR 	4.30,54	2      	
Mulsow, Aurelia           	LA1	GER	42,43  	7      	2.09,63	4   PR 	1.24,55	3      	4.40,76	6   PR 	
Zink, Marlene             	LA1	GER	43,40  	8      	2.18,07	8      	1.29,05	8      	4.55,72	7   PR 	
Bachl, Julia              	LA2	GER	43,76  	9      	2.13,16	5      	1.24,94	6      	4.33,87	4      	

Women - Junior B
Name                      			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                          			19 Feb 		19 Feb 		20 Feb 		20 Feb 		
Adeberg, Sofie            	LB1	GER	41,73  	1      	2.10,31	4   PR 	1.24,18	2      	4.49,23	8      	
Kraus, Isabel             	LB2	GER	42,22  	2      	2.09,94	2      	       	DNF    	       	       	
Jasch, Maira              	LB2	GER	42,39  	3      	2.07,14	1      	1.23,68	1      	4.28,93	1      	
Geutner, Julia            	LB1	GER	42,46  	4      	2.10,09	3   PR 	1.24,77	5   PR 	4.44,60	5      	
Letteboer, Stina          	LB1	GER	42,47  	5      	2.10,77	5      	1.24,65	4      	4.48,69	7      	
Hemeltjen, Tina           	LB1	GER	42,54  	6      	2.12,48	6      	1.24,57	3      	4.43,20	4      	
Völker, Ashley            	LB2	GER	43,32  	7      	2.13,63	7      	1.26,60	6      	4.38,26	2      	
Werner, Bibiane           	LB2	GER	43,35  	8      	2.16,09	9      	1.26,89	8      	4.48,37	6   PR 	
Richter, Johanna          	LB1	GER	43,44  	9      	2.17,07	11     	1.28,23	9      	4.49,85	9      	
Gerke, Jessica            	LB2	GER	43,96  	10     	2.22,73	14     	1.30,67	12     	5.23,29	13     	
Oestreich, Antonia        	LB2	GER	44,30  	11  SB 	2.14,36	8   SB 	1.26,64	7   PR 	4.41,23	3   PR 	
Altrogge, Tami            	LB1	GER	44,33  	12     	2.16,44	10     	1.28,91	10     	4.51,24	10     	
Hollerbaum, Jessie        	LB1	GER	44,63  	13  PR 	2.21,72	12  PR 	1.30,42	11  PR 	5.08,39	12  PR 	
Sommer, Alicia            	LB2	GER	44,69  	14     	2.22,65	13     	1.31,92	13     	5.01,29	11     	
Martin, Lea               	LB1	GER	44,72  	15     	2.25,84	15     	1.32,06	14     	       	WDR    	

Women - Junior C2
Name                      			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1500m  		
                          			19 Feb 		19 Feb 		20 Feb 		20 Feb 		
Pfeifer, Paula            	LC2	GER	42,49  	1      	1.27,21	1   PR 	41,90  	1   PR 	2.16,68	2   PR 	
Duft, Isabelle            	LC2	GER	43,40  	2      	1.27,71	2   PR 	43,02  	2      	2.14,56	1   PR 	
Powik, Luna-Luisa         	LC2	GER	43,81  	3      	1.30,08	4      	43,43  	3   PR 	2.21,15	5   PR 	
Hennig, Sophie            	LC2	GER	43,92  	4   PR 	1.31,53	7      	44,24  	5      	2.21,01	4   PR 	
Fuhrmann, Mara            	LC2	GER	44,34  	5   PR 	1.29,19	3      	44,17  	4   PR 	2.17,97	3   PR 	
Zillger, Laura            	LC2	GER	44,57  	6      	1.31,03	6      	44,32  	6      	2.22,64	7   PR 	
Riedel, Franziska         	LC2	GER	44,76  	7      	1.30,73	5      	44,52  	7   PR 	2.21,41	6      	
Bollert, Lucy             	LC2	GER	45,18  	8      	1.32,45	9      	44,95  	8      	2.24,39	9      	
Heinze, Angelina          	LC2	GER	45,27  	9      	1.32,82	10     	45,59  	9      	2.27,41	11     	
Ziegler, Viktoria         	LC2	GER	45,75  	10  PR 	1.35,77	12     	46,10  	12     	2.30,32	13     	
Pagano, Clarissa          	LC2	GER	46,40  	11     	1.32,20	8      	45,97  	10     	2.24,04	8      	
Janetzki, Elisa           	LC2	GER	46,71  	12     	1.37,45	15     	46,07  	11     	2.31,57	14     	
Guzowski, Anna            	LC2	GER	48,13  	13     	1.36,75	13     	48,29  	13     	2.29,24	12  PR 	
Zessel, Patricia          	LC2	GER	48,88  	14     	1.37,20	14  PR 	48,55  	14     	       	DQ     	
Galczinsky, Annegreth     	LC2	GER	58,36  	15     	1.33,96	11  PR 	48,91  	15  PR 	2.25,32	10  PR 	

Women - Junior C1
Name                      			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1500m  		
                          			19 Feb 		19 Feb 		20 Feb 		20 Feb 		
Albrecht, Paula           	LC1	GER	43,91  	1   PR 	1.29,55	1   PR 	43,82  	1   PR 	2.19,69	2   PR 	
Sauer, Alexandra Charlotte	LC1	GER	44,14  	2   PR 	1.30,38	2   PR 	44,42  	3      	2.19,29	1   PR 	
Brusch, Frida             	LC1	GER	44,80  	3   PR 	1.32,56	6   PR 	44,25  	2   PR 	2.22,64	5   PR 	
Trapp, Johanna            	LC1	GER	44,81  	4   PR 	1.32,28	5   PR 	44,62  	4   PR 	2.26,69	7   PR 	
Meinig, Mia               	LC1	GER	44,87  	5   PR 	1.31,44	4      	44,97  	6      	2.23,38	6   PR 	
Henkel, Sahra Michelle    	LC1	GER	45,20  	6      	1.31,36	3      	44,67  	5   PR 	2.21,08	3   PR 	
Jarmatz, Luisa            	LC1	GER	46,50  	7      	1.32,91	7      	46,18  	7      	2.21,26	4      	
Winkels, Sofia            	LC1	GER	46,59  	8   PR 	1.33,45	8   PR 	46,18  	7   PR 	2.47,85	12     	
Schöbel, Nea Malin        	LC1	GER	47,14  	9      	1.35,69	9   PR 	46,43  	9   PR 	2.28,27	8   PR 	
Müller, Annalina          	LC1	GER	48,14  	10  PR 	1.37,88	10  PR 	47,27  	10  PR 	2.30,52	10  PR 	
Hörnschemeyer, Irene      	LC1	GER	48,18  	11     	1.38,38	11     	47,63  	12     	2.28,76	9   PR 	
Stauch, Luise             	LC1	GER	48,51  	12     	1.43,51	12     	47,37  	11  PR 	2.36,01	11  PR 	

Women - Junior D
Name                      			500m 		300m 		1000m  		300m 		
                          			19 Feb 		19 Feb 		20 Feb 		20 Feb 		
Göpelt, Neele             	LYA	GER	45,22  	1   PR 	28,73  	1   SB 	1.30,02	1   PR 	28,72  	1   SB 	
Herold, Gloria            	LYA	GER	46,32  	2   PR 	28,92  	2   SB 	1.35,60	4   PR 	29,18  	4      	
Schöler, Emma             	LYA	GER	46,45  	3   PR 	29,20  	3   SB 	1.37,21	8   PR 	29,34  	5      	
Tuchscherer, Claire       	LYA	GER	46,55  	4   PR 	29,37  	5   SB 	1.35,01	3   PR 	29,07  	3   SB 	
Diatchenko, Anna          	LYA	GER	47,01  	5      	29,28  	4   SB 	1.35,68	5   PR 	29,41  	6      	
Weber, Luna-Maria         	LYA	DEN	47,20  	6   PR 	29,56  	6   SB 	1.36,17	6   PR 	29,03  	2   SB 	
Brandt, Mika Louise       	LYA	GER	47,36  	7   PR 	29,89  	7   SB 	1.34,28	2   PR 	30,22  	8      	
Herold, Hailey            	LYA	GER	48,06  	8   PR 	30,43  	11  SB 	       	       	       	       	
Nagy, Joanna              	LYA	GER	48,24  	9      	30,76  	15     	1.38,36	11  PR 	30,31  	9   SB 	
Elstermann, Anni          	LYB	GER	48,26  	10  PR 	30,30  	8   SB 	1.37,57	10  PR 	30,10  	7   SB 	
Dehs, Alexa               	LYB	GER	48,35  	11  PR 	30,39  	10  SB 	1.40,86	13  PR 	30,89  	16     	
Krompaß, Hannah           	LYB	GER	48,78  	12     	30,38  	9      	1.40,16	12  PR 	30,36  	10     	
Leewen, Fiona             	LYA	GER	48,90  	13  PR 	31,10  	19  SB 	1.37,24	9   PR 	31,24  	20     	
Blümel, Florentine        	LYA	GER	49,01  	14     	30,69  	13  SB 	1.36,40	7   PR 	30,55  	11  SB 	
Helbig, Josephine         	LYB	GER	49,18  	15     	30,91  	16     	1.43,05	16  PR 	30,69  	13     	
Seidl, Enola              	LYA	GER	49,43  	16  PR 	31,07  	18     	1.41,03	14  PR 	30,84  	15  SB 	
Graf, Emily               	LYA	GER	49,43  	16     	31,19  	20     	       	       	31,36  	21     	
Heß, Henriette            	LYB	GER	49,47  	18     	30,95  	17     	1.41,62	15     	31,15  	19     	
Hopf, Emilia              	LYB	GER	49,53  	19     	30,70  	14     	       	DQ     	30,55  	11     	
Rose, Stella              	LYA	GER	50,11  	20  PR 	       	DNF    	1.46,23	19  PR 	30,83  	14  SB 	
Mittag, Lilli Malin       	LYB	GER	50,49  	21  PR 	30,51  	12  SB 	1.43,85	17  PR 	31,13  	18     	
Mothes, Lena              	LYB	GER	50,59  	22     	31,53  	21     	1.47,34	20     	31,09  	17     	
Engelhardt, Lilly         	LYB	GER	51,08  	23     	31,81  	22     	1.44,49	18     	32,18  	22     	

Men - Junior A
Name                      			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		5000m  		
                          			19 Feb 		19 Feb 		20 Feb 		20 Feb 		
Schnabel, Emile           	MA2	GER	37,41  	1      	1.59,55	6   PR 	1.15,34	1      	7.57,51	7   PR 	
Motschmann, Felix         	MA1	GER	38,04  	2      	1.58,68	5      	1.15,67	2      	7.12,10	2      	
Mittag, Magnus            	MA1	GER	38,45  	3      	1.57,34	1      	1.16,17	4      	7.26,91	6   PR 	
Gross, Gabriel            	MA1	GER	38,82  	4      	1.57,99	4      	1.17,16	5      	6.58,32	1      	
Mayrhofer, Dominik        	MA1	GER	38,91  	5      	1.57,93	3      	1.16,13	3      	7.17,26	4      	
Geppert, Maximilian       	MA2	GER	39,15  	6      	1.57,70	2      	1.17,26	6      	7.13,46	3      	
Brandt, Finn-Bennet       	MA1	GER	40,20  	7      	2.00,90	7      	1.18,49	7      	7.23,90	5   PR 	

Men - Junior B
Name                      			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                          			19 Feb 		19 Feb 		20 Feb 		20 Feb 		
Schlörb, Tobias           	MB1	GER	37,94  	1      	1.57,11	2      	1.15,58	1      	4.05,55	1   PR 	
Nguyen, Tomy              	MB1	GER	38,31  	2      	1.57,99	3      	1.15,76	2      	4.06,77	2      	
Grabe, Lennart            	MB1	GER	38,58  	3      	2.01,68	7      	1.17,58	5      	4.23,85	10     	
Blümel, Ben               	MB2	GER	38,94  	4      	2.01,13	4      	1.17,06	4      	4.22,07	8      	
Malik, Maximilian         	MB2	GER	39,07  	5      	2.03,40	12     	1.18,96	10     	4.28,22	13  SB 	
Hell, Konstantin          	MB2	GER	39,42  	6   PR 	2.01,46	6   PR 	1.17,64	6   PR 	4.15,78	6   PR 	
Heimbürge, David          	MB2	GER	39,46  	7      	2.02,21	9   PR 	1.19,91	11     	4.25,09	11     	
Schreiter, Richard        	MB2	GER	39,53  	8      	1.57,02	1      	1.16,95	3   PR 	4.14,77	4      	
Lippert, Lars             	MB1	GER	39,54  	9      	2.03,34	11     	1.18,33	7      	4.23,09	9      	
Santana, Martin           	MB1	GER	39,62  	10     	2.10,43	17  PR 	1.20,25	12  PR 	       	       	
Stibenz, Matteo           	MB1	GER	40,09  	11     	2.01,16	5      	1.18,51	8   PR 	4.15,19	5      	
Gonscharov, Denis         	MB1	GER	40,26  	12     	2.03,22	10     	1.18,77	9      	4.20,68	7      	
Balla, Jakob              	MB1	GER	40,43  	13  PR 	2.08,86	15  PR 	1.22,40	15  PR 	4.40,60	16  PR 	
Fischer, Nils             	MB2	GER	40,73  	14     	2.10,40	16     	1.22,53	17     	       	DQ     	
Müller, Nico              	MB1	GER	40,76  	15  PR 	2.06,22	13  PR 	1.22,41	16  PR 	4.27,04	12  PR 	
Baier, Max                	MB1	GER	41,22  	16     	2.06,97	14  PR 	1.22,10	14     	4.29,83	14     	
Kaiser, Adrian            	MB1	GER	41,72  	17     	2.02,02	8      	1.20,78	13     	4.10,23	3   PR 	
Göpelt, Arvid             	MB1	GER	42,28  	18     	2.11,80	18     	1.23,96	18     	4.39,79	15     	
Köckert, Jasper           	MB1	GER	42,89  	19     	2.13,57	19     	1.25,07	19     	4.49,08	17  PR 	
Görhardt, Lars Lukas      	MB1	GER	43,64  	20  PR 	2.18,25	20     	1.27,58	20     	4.56,09	18  PR 	

Men - Junior C2
Name                      			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1500m  		
                          			19 Feb 		19 Feb 		20 Feb 		20 Feb 		
Sonnekalb, Finn           	MC2	GER	38,14  	1      	1.17,19	1      	38,17  	1      	1.58,70	1      	
Kortlever, Ede-Konrad     	MC2	GER	39,93  	2   PR 	1.18,86	2      	39,45  	2   PR 	1.59,41	2      	
Weber, Rafael             	MC2	GER	40,43  	3      	1.20,22	3      	39,75  	3   PR 	2.06,48	3      	
Patz, Max                 	MC2	GER	40,53  	4      	1.22,68	5      	40,75  	5      	2.07,04	5      	
Höhne, Dustin             	MC2	GER	40,81  	5      	1.22,21	4      	40,54  	4   PR 	2.06,66	4   PR 	
Marth, Bandet             	MC2	GER	40,89  	6   PR 	1.23,56	6      	40,98  	6      	2.12,58	9   PR 	
Mittag, Carlos            	MC2	GER	41,47  	7   PR 	1.24,43	9      	41,05  	7   PR 	2.10,61	7      	
Conrad, Florian           	MC2	GER	41,72  	8   PR 	1.23,75	7      	41,89  	8      	2.11,30	8      	
Flaig, Jaro               	MC2	GER	42,66  	9   PR 	1.24,35	8      	42,18  	9   PR 	2.07,97	6   PR 	
Majores, Alexander        	MC2	GER	43,25  	10     	1.25,55	10  PR 	43,25  	10     	2.15,94	11  PR 	
Djossou, Jérémie-David    	MC2	GER	43,28  	11  PR 	1.27,34	11     	43,48  	11     	2.14,61	10  PR 	
Martin, Felix             	MC2	GER	       	DQ     	1.31,17	12  PR 	44,63  	12     	2.23,43	12     	

Men - Junior C1
Name                      			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1500m  		
                          			19 Feb 		19 Feb 		20 Feb 		20 Feb 		
Drechsler, Ben-Lukas      	MC1	GER	40,18  	1   PR 	1.21,49	1   PR 	40,22  	1      	2.06,50	1      	
Melde, Oskar              	MC1	GER	41,17  	2   PR 	1.24,28	3   PR 	40,47  	2   PR 	2.13,51	4   PR 	
Lemcke, Matti             	MC1	GER	41,62  	3   PR 	1.24,97	4      	41,47  	3   PR 	2.12,36	3   PR 	
Huber, Leo                	MC1	GER	41,75  	4      	1.23,62	2      	42,46  	4      	2.08,49	2      	
Rau, Maximilian           	MC1	GER	42,61  	5   PR 	1.44,96	18     	42,59  	5   PR 	2.15,24	6      	
Schuhmacher, Yannick      	MC1	GER	42,92  	6      	1.26,57	5      	43,08  	7      	2.17,09	8      	
Baum, Valentin            	MC1	GER	43,30  	7   PR 	1.30,18	14     	43,58  	10     	2.18,93	14  PR 	
Ebert, Jonas              	MC1	GER	43,34  	8      	1.28,75	8      	42,80  	6   PR 	2.18,86	13     	
Volkmer, Nils             	MC1	GER	43,41  	9   PR 	1.29,55	12     	44,11  	13     	2.17,46	10  PR 	
Büttner, Bruno            	MC1	GER	43,55  	10  PR 	1.28,94	9      	44,57  	14     	2.18,52	11  PR 	
Sobottka, Anton           	MC1	GER	43,57  	11     	1.27,47	6   PR 	43,13  	8      	2.16,49	7   PR 	
Sobottka, Johannes        	MC1	GER	43,60  	12  PR 	1.27,83	7   PR 	43,40  	9   PR 	2.14,88	5   PR 	
Mehnert, Fritz            	MC1	GER	44,09  	13     	1.29,16	10     	44,64  	15     	2.17,43	9      	
Grimm, Paul               	MC1	GER	44,11  	14  PR 	1.29,19	11  PR 	44,02  	11  PR 	2.20,17	15  PR 	
Rohleder, Tim Collin      	MC1	GER	44,30  	15     	1.30,95	15     	44,06  	12     	2.21,74	16     	
Graefe, Emil              	MC1	GER	44,86  	16  PR 	1.31,91	16     	45,69  	18     	       	DNS    	
Hoppenrath, Floris        	MC1	GER	45,13  	17  PR 	1.29,99	13  PR 	45,15  	16     	2.18,70	12  PR 	
Quaiser, Julian           	MC1	GER	45,77  	18  PR 	1.33,16	17  PR 	45,64  	17  PR 	2.23,66	17  PR 	

Men - Junior D
Name                      			500m 		300m 		1000m  		300m 		
                          			19 Feb 		19 Feb 		20 Feb 		20 Feb 		
Engst, Levente            	MYA	GER	41,15  	1   PR 	26,01  	1   SB 	1.23,43	1   PR 	26,22  	1      	
Kühnert, Lukas            	MYA	GER	43,24  	2   PR 	27,27  	2   SB 	1.27,47	2   PR 	27,27  	2   SB 	
Kilian, Jonathan          	MYA	GER	43,82  	3   PR 	27,62  	3   SB 	1.28,77	4   PR 	27,99  	4      	
Tsyupiy, Nick             	MYA	GER	44,38  	4   PR 	27,65  	4   SB 	1.30,31	6   PR 	27,48  	3   SB 	
Teubner, Levi             	MYA	GER	44,42  	5   PR 	43,48  	21     	1.28,25	3   PR 	28,09  	5   SB 	
Scherf, Benjamin          	MYA	GER	44,43  	6   PR 	27,97  	6   SB 	1.29,01	5   PR 	28,18  	8      	
Kobuch, Jonas Leon        	MYA	GER	44,61  	7   PR 	28,22  	7   SB 	1.30,80	9   PR 	28,17  	7   SB 	
Barthel, Jannek           	MYA	GER	44,79  	8   PR 	27,80  	5   SB 	1.30,42	7   PR 	28,16  	6      	
Schickler, Niklas         	MYA	GER	44,94  	9   PR 	28,37  	8   SB 	1.30,75	8   PR 	28,30  	9   SB 	
Platz, Maurice            	MYA	GER	45,98  	10  PR 	28,77  	9   SB 	1.33,47	10  PR 	28,66  	10  SB 	
Wolf, Oskar               	MYB	GER	46,62  	11     	29,28  	10     	1.33,79	11  PR 	29,14  	13  SB 	
Schenk, Lando             	MYA	GER	46,98  	12  PR 	29,32  	11  SB 	1.34,91	12  PR 	28,86  	11  SB 	
Scharrer, Justus          	M?	GER	47,06  	13     	29,43  	13     	1.40,82	20     	29,06  	12  SB 	
Steinmetz, Marvin         	MYA	GER	47,17  	14  PR 	29,77  	16  SB 	1.36,78	14  PR 	29,34  	15  SB 	
Kattner, Linus            	MYA	GER	47,29  	15  PR 	29,75  	15  SB 	1.35,76	13  PR 	29,62  	17  SB 	
Menard, Leon              	MYA	GER	47,68  	16  PR 	29,43  	13  SB 	1.37,74	17  PR 	29,15  	14  SB 	
Schubert, Luis            	MYA	GER	48,11  	17     	29,87  	18     	1.37,28	15     	29,99  	19     	
Sander, Lorenz            	MYA	GER	48,14  	18     	29,77  	16  SB 	1.40,87	21     	30,10  	20     	
Brink, Taro               	MYA	GER	48,15  	19  PR 	30,41  	19  SB 	1.39,57	19  PR 	29,83  	18  SB 	
Morgenstern, Jakob        	MYB	GER	48,48  	20  PR 	30,44  	20  SB 	1.37,71	16  PR 	30,72  	21     	
Ketzel, Richard           	MYB	GER	       	DNF    	29,33  	12  SB 	1.38,93	18  PR 	29,41  	16     	

    
                

Native Language Names