Alberta Open Indoor 2022
Calgary (CAN)
12 - 13 February 2022

Women
Name                      			500m 		1500m  		3000m  		5000m  		1000m  		
                          			12 Feb 		12 Feb 		12 Feb 		12 Feb 		13 Feb 		
Hall, Laura               	LA2	CAN	43,03  	1      	       	       	       	       	7.34,55	1      	1.22,75	1      	
Langstrom, Emma           	LN1	CAN	43,98  	2      	2.12,83	1      	       	       	       	       	1.27,20	2      	
Dallaire, Serena          	LB1	CAN	44,76  	3      	2.16,68	2      	       	       	       	       	1.28,44	3      	
Alford, Camille           	LA1	CAN	44,90  	4   PR 	2.19,00	3   PR 	       	       	       	       	1.29,82	5      	
Moreno, Valentina         	LN2	CAN	45,37  	5   PR 	2.20,27	4   PR 	5.12,17	1   PR 	       	       	1.30,73	6   PR 	
Cloutier, Ella            	LB1	CAN	45,53  	6      	2.23,05	5      	       	       	       	       	1.28,54	4      	
Dvorak, Sophia            	LC2	CAN	46,89  	7      	2.31,80	7      	       	       	       	       	1.34,29	7      	
Davidson, Brinley         	LA1	CAN	47,93  	8   PR 	2.30,81	6   PR 	       	       	       	       	1.36,34	10  PR 	
Padbury, Erin             	LB2	CAN	48,04  	9   SB 	2.34,14	9   SB 	5.24,55	2   PR 	       	       	1.37,54	11  PR 	
Erasmus, Isabel           	LB1	CAN	48,10  	10     	2.44,36	12     	       	       	       	       	1.42,67	13     	
Hawkins, Kendra           	LA1	CAN	48,58  	11  SB 	2.33,12	8   SB 	       	       	       	       	1.34,84	9   PR 	
Beck, Heidi               	LSA	CAN	49,77  	12     	2.34,56	10     	5.40,64	3   PR 	       	       	1.40,25	12  PR 	
Reynoldson, Gracie        	LB2	CAN	50,91  	13     	2.52,53	13     	       	       	       	       	1.34,56	8   SB 	
Smith, Julia              	LB1	CAN	51,01  	14     	2.36,71	11  PR 	       	       	       	       	1.42,96	14  PR 	
Harms, Cara               	LA1	CAN	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Breedlove, Margaret       	LC1	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	

Women - T2T Group 1
Name                      			500m 		
                          			12 Feb 		
Schepp, Mia (Amelia)      	LC1	CAN	45,34  	1   PR 	
Champagne, Isabelle       	LC1	CAN	45,45  	2      	
de Vlieg, Tatiana         	LC2	CAN	45,46  	3      	
Prpich, Elise             	LC2	CAN	46,09  	4   PR 	
Currie, Cassandra         	LC2	CAN	47,97  	5   PR 	
Spence, Eloise            	LC2	CAN	48,00  	6   PR 	
Fenton, Claire            	LC2	CAN	48,15  	7   PR 	
Volstad, Maxine           	LYA	CAN	49,39  	8   PR 	
Hrycuik, Sophia           	LC2	CAN	49,49  	9   PR 	
Grewal, Prabhnoor         	LC1	CAN	49,64  	10  PR 	
Scutchings, Melissa       	LC2	CAN	49,81  	11  PR 	
Major, Sophia             	LC1	CAN	49,85  	12  PR 	
Chomiak, Osa              	LYA	CAN	50,04  	13  PR 	
Litt, Meena               	LYA	CAN	51,16  	14  PR 	
Wesseling, Denise         	LC2	CAN	51,93  	15     	
Lazzari, Jasmine          	LYB	CAN	52,77  	16  PR 	

Women - T2T Group 2
Name                      			500m 		
                          			12 Feb 		
Ireland, Myla             	LYB	CAN	50,25  	1   PR 	
Veeman, Lena              	LYC	CAN	50,29  	2   PR 	
Kellough, Grier           	LC1	CAN	50,65  	3      	
Anderson, Lucy            	LC1	CAN	51,09  	4   PR 	
Currie, Rebecca           	LYB	CAN	52,17  	5   PR 	
Makowsky, Kamaya          	LYA	CAN	52,35  	6   PR 	
Breedlove, Margaret       	LC1	CAN	53,78  	7   PR 	
Cross, Sophia             	LC2	CAN	54,05  	8   PR 	
Padbury, Ida              	LYB	CAN	54,25  	9   PR 	
Wesseling, Zoe            	LYB	CAN	54,73  	10  PR 	
Lazzari, Julianne         	LC1	CAN	54,85  	11  PR 	
Adelman, Zosia            	LYB	CAN	54,91  	12  PR 	
Lothrop, Samantha         	LC2	CAN	56,91  	13  PR 	
Nand, Prisha              	LYA	CAN	58,29  	14  PR 	

Women - T2T Group 3
Name                      			500m   		
                          			12 Feb 		
de Vlieg, Eleri           	LYB	CAN	53,80  	1   PR 	
Byrne, Cara               	LYA	CAN	54,67  	2   PR 	
Wang, Zimu                	LC1	CAN	54,87  	3   PR 	
Carr, Evyn                	LYB	CAN	57,31  	4   PR 	
MacDougall, Taryn         	LYA	CAN	58,56  	5   PR 	
Marr, Abigail             	LYA	CAN	58,66  	6   PR 	
Noseworthy, Katie         	LYA	CAN	1.00,10	7   PR 	
Neil, Sadie               	LYA	CAN	1.02,81	8   PR 	
Gizen, Grace              	LC2	CAN	       	DNS    	

Men
Name                      			500m 		1500m  		5000m  		1000m  		
                          			12 Feb 		12 Feb 		12 Feb 		13 Feb 		
Doan, Jalen               	MB1	CAN	37,13  	1      	       	       	7.18,46	4   PR 	1.12,16	1   PR 	
Jacobsen, Kaleb           	MA2	CAN	38,20  	2   PR 	2.01,27	7      	       	       	1.17,65	8   PR 	
Veeman, Luca              	MB2	CAN	38,20  	2   PR 	1.54,32	1   PR 	6.59,76	1   PR 	1.14,56	2   PR 	
Lowe, Bon                 	MA1	CAN	38,29  	4      	1.58,29	3      	       	       	1.14,93	3   PR 	
Pauli, Daniel             	MA2	CAN	38,88  	5      	2.00,59	5      	       	       	1.16,16	5      	
Waddington, Keagan        	MA1	CAN	38,96  	6      	1.55,79	2   PR 	       	       	1.15,95	4   PR 	
Toblan, Logan             	MN1	CAN	38,96  	6      	2.01,15	6   PR 	       	       	1.17,05	6      	
Prasad, Prathik           	MSA	IND	39,30  	8      	       	       	7.41,21	7   PR 	1.18,15	9   PR 	
English, Fergus           	MB2	CAN	39,53  	9      	1.58,29	3   PR 	7.11,50	3   PR 	1.17,16	7   PR 	
Medlicott, Matthew        	MB2	CAN	39,87  	10     	       	DNS    	7.30,62	6      	1.18,62	11     	
Hall, Daniel              	MB2	CAN	40,77  	11     	       	       	6.59,76	1   PR 	1.18,29	10  PR 	
McKague, Liam             	MB1	CAN	41,10  	12  PR 	2.10,60	10     	       	DNF    	1.23,16	15  PR 	
Stack-Michasiw, Oskar     	MB2	CAN	41,23  	13  PR 	2.01,84	8   PR 	       	       	1.20,55	12  PR 	
Benn, Nate                	MA1	CAN	41,50  	14  SB 	2.18,27	16  SB 	       	       	1.25,28	18  SB 	
Elasz, Dino               	MA2	CAN	41,84  	15     	       	       	7.29,21	5   PR 	1.21,61	13  PR 	
Thomas, Cameron           	MA1	CAN	42,05  	16  SB 	2.09,35	9      	       	       	1.22,33	14  SB 	
Makowsky, Kalem           	MB1	CAN	42,27  	17     	2.15,04	13     	       	       	1.24,73	17  PR 	
Williams, Max             	MB1	CAN	42,99  	18  PR 	2.10,63	11  PR 	       	       	1.24,47	16  PR 	
Virani, Arman             	MB2	CAN	43,38  	19  PR 	2.28,61	18  SB 	       	       	1.32,25	23  PR 	
Boyce, Evan               	MB2	CAN	43,63  	20     	2.25,66	17     	       	       	1.30,07	21  PR 	
Vanderburgh, Riley        	MB2	CAN	43,99  	21  SB 	2.17,69	15  SB 	       	       	1.29,22	20  PR 	
Blankenship, Malcolm      	MB2	CAN	43,99  	21  PR 	2.13,11	12  PR 	       	       	1.27,08	19  PR 	
Wesseling, Mitchell       	MB2	CAN	44,85  	23  PR 	2.16,01	14  PR 	       	       	1.30,20	22  PR 	
In, Bryan                 	MB2	CAN	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	

Men - Masters
Name                      			500m   		1500m  		1000m  		
                          			12 Feb 		12 Feb 		13 Feb 		
Veeman, Chris             	M45	CAN	42,10  	1   SB 	2.07,26	1   PR 	1.22,54	1   SB 	
Black, Robert             	M55	AUS	46,23  	2      	2.21,22	2      	1.32,36	2      	
Bathe, Oliver             	M55	CAN	46,53  	3   SB 	2.29,75	4   SB 	1.36,08	4   SB 	
Coderre, Sylvain          	M50	CAN	48,66  	4   PR 	2.40,74	5   PR 	1.37,81	5   PR 	
Anderson, Scott (1964)    	M55	CAN	51,36  	5      	2.22,24	3      	1.33,60	3   SB 	
Tsuyuhara, Kunio          	M40	CAN	55,46  	6   PR 	       	DNS    	2.00,89	6   PR 	
Blonski, Bill             	M50	CAN	1.18,79	7      	3.44,38	6      	2.31,37	7      	

Men - T2T Group 1
Name                      			500m 		
                          			12 Feb 		
Kremenik, Braeden         	MB1	CAN	41,05  	1   PR 	
Gilbert, Brock            	MC2	CAN	41,09  	2      	
Chomin, Marek             	MC1	CAN	42,54  	3      	
Mcintosh, Jonnathan       	MB1	CAN	42,92  	4   SB 	
Taschuk, Jayden           	MC2	CAN	43,11  	5   PR 	
Angelozzi, Erik           	MC1	CAN	43,40  	6   PR 	
Revie, Daniel             	MB1	CAN	44,61  	7   PR 	
McGinty, Charlie          	MC2	CAN	44,73  	8   PR 	
Padbury, Gabriel          	MC1	CAN	45,02  	9   PR 	
Wigelsworth, James        	MC2	CAN	45,45  	10  PR 	
Chan, Caleb               	MC2	CAN	45,94  	11     	
van der Merwe, Caleb      	MC1	CAN	47,22  	12  PR 	
Ogilvie, Gavin            	MYA	CAN	49,82  	13  PR 	
Adelman, Zakhary          	MC2	CAN	       	DNS    	

Men - T2T Group 2
Name                      			500m 		
                          			12 Feb 		
Williams, Mitch           	MYA	CAN	45,66  	1   PR 	
Robinson, Liam            	MC2	CAN	46,02  	2   PR 	
Veeman, Mikko             	MC1	CAN	46,85  	3      	
Beveridge Warick, Taras   	MYA	CAN	46,88  	4   PR 	
Engel, Matthew            	MC1	CAN	47,15  	5   PR 	
Schultz, Cooper           	MB1	CAN	47,61  	6   PR 	
Aasen-Courtemanche, Justin	MC2	CAN	48,08  	7   PR 	
Kettyle Kozuback, Nathon  	MYA	CAN	48,48  	8   PR 	
Gjerlaug, Hayden          	MC2	CAN	48,54  	9   PR 	
Davidson, Troy            	MB1	CAN	50,28  	10  PR 	
Hwang, Ryan               	MC1	CAN	50,95  	11  PR 	
Janzen, Jonas             	MYA	CAN	51,04  	12  PR 	
Ouyang, Jason             	MYA	CAN	51,55  	13  PR 	
Loster, Nash              	MC1	CAN	51,62  	14  PR 	
Craig, Connor             	MYB	CAN	52,26  	15  PR 	
Capili, Marcus            	MC1	CAN	54,69  	16  PR 	
In, Dennise               	MC1	CAN	       	DNS    	

Men - T2T Group 3
Name                      			500m   		
                          			12 Feb 		
Fenton, Peter             	MC1	CAN	51,18  	1   PR 	
Hicks, Angus              	MYA	CAN	52,52  	2   PR 	
Beck, Reece               	MC1	CAN	52,62  	3   PR 	
Im, Ian                   	MYA	CAN	52,68  	4   PR 	
Zheng, Ryan               	MC1	CAN	52,79  	5   PR 	
Beaulieu, Alexander       	MC1	CAN	53,66  	6   PR 	
Kay, Owen                 	MC1	CAN	53,68  	7   PR 	
Ojisua, Abeghoni          	MC1	CAN	54,00  	8   PR 	
Kendrick, Christopher     	MC1	CAN	54,89  	9   PR 	
Corrigan, Keidis          	MYB	CAN	54,99  	10  PR 	
Dang, David               	MYB	CAN	56,96  	11  PR 	
Tyrrell, Gavin            	MYB	CAN	57,98  	12  PR 	
Thomson, Madden           	MYA	CAN	58,38  	13  PR 	
Ouyang, Jajohn            	MYA	CAN	59,69  	14  PR 	
Beesley, Jacob            	MYA	CAN	59,75  	15  PR 	
Roberts, Jared            	MYA	CAN	1.00,75	16  PR 	
Ash, Declan               	MC1	CAN	1.06,35	17  PR 	
Derry, Levi               	MYA	CAN	1.06,56	18  PR 	

    
                

Native Language Names