Canada - Long Track Championships 2022
Calgary (CAN)
13 - 17 October 2021

Women
Name                       			500m 		3000m  		5000m  		1000m  		
                           			13 Oct 		13 Oct 		14 Oct 		15 Oct 		
Hudey, Marsha              	L30	CAN	37,85  	1   SB 	       	       	       	       	1.17,09	9   SB 	
McDougall, Brooklyn        	LN4	CAN	37,85  	1   PR 	       	       	       	       	1.16,12	6   PR 	
Irvine, Kaylin             	L30	CAN	37,93  	3   SB 	       	       	       	       	1.15,39	2   SB 	
Pearman, Maddison          	LSA	CAN	38,81  	4   PR 	       	       	       	       	1.15,60	3   PR 	
Hiller, Carolina           	LSA	CAN	38,91  	5   SB 	       	       	       	       	1.18,37	12  SB 	
Lamarche, Béatrice         	LN4	CAN	38,97  	6   SB 	       	       	       	       	1.16,65	7   SB 	
Scott, Alexa               	LN2	CAN	39,31  	7   PR 	4.12,26	5   PR 	       	       	1.15,85	5   PR 	
McCluskey, Abigail         	LSA	CAN	39,42  	8   SB 	4.10,91	4      	       	       	1.18,74	14     	
Laliberté-Roy, Rose        	LN4	CAN	39,46  	9   PR 	       	       	       	       	1.18,38	13  PR 	
Jelonek, Gabrielle         	LN2	CAN	40,13  	10  PR 	4.16,10	9   PR 	       	       	1.17,97	11  PR 	
Son, Hee Won               	LN2	CAN	40,60  	11  SB 	       	       	       	       	1.22,72	20  SB 	
Bourgeois, Anna            	LN3	CAN	40,78  	12  PR 	       	       	       	       	1.19,28	15     	
Juneau, Ophélie            	LN3	CAN	40,84  	13  PR 	4.32,55	12  SB 	       	       	1.20,85	16  SB 	
Goplen, Victoria           	LN1	CAN	41,07  	14  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Côté, Emmanuelle           	LN2	CAN	41,28  	15  PR 	       	       	       	       	1.21,39	18  PR 	
Bieber, Sofia              	LB1	CAN	41,46  	16  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hall, Laura                	LA2	CAN	41,68  	17  PR 	4.13,86	8   PR 	7.22,61	2   PR 	1.21,10	17  PR 	
Fournier, Ariane           	LA2	CAN	42,08  	18  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Riben, Meela               	LA1	CAN	43,28  	19  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Weidemann, Isabelle        	LSA	CAN	       	       	3.56,89	1   SB 	6.46,81	1   NR 	       	       	
Blondin, Ivanie            	L30	CAN	       	       	3.59,99	2   SB 	       	       	1.15,63	4      	
Maltais, Valerie           	L30	CAN	       	       	4.01,23	3   SB 	       	       	1.14,95	1   PR 	
Christ, Kali               	L30	CAN	       	       	4.13,15	6      	       	       	1.16,86	8   SB 	
Kent, Lindsey              	LSA	CAN	       	       	4.13,52	7   SB 	       	       	1.17,92	10  SB 	
Grenier, Rose-Anne         	LN4	CAN	       	       	4.21,74	10  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Young, Abbey               	LN3	CAN	       	       	4.25,61	11     	       	       	1.21,49	19  PR 	

Men
Name                       			500m 		5000m  		10000m  		1000m  		
                           			13 Oct 		13 Oct 		14 Oct  		15 Oct 		
Dubreuil, Laurent          	MSA	CAN	34,12  	1   SB 	       	       	        	       	1.07,29	1   SB 	
Junio, Gilmore             	M30	CAN	34,59  	2   SB 	       	       	        	       	1.09,99	12     	
Brunet, Cédrick            	MN2	CAN	34,97  	3   PR 	       	       	        	       	1.10,43	14  PR 	
Fiola, Christopher         	MSA	CAN	35,00  	4   SB 	       	       	        	       	1.09,81	9   SB 	
Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex     	M35	CAN	35,01  	5      	       	       	        	       	1.09,95	11  SB 	
Gélinas-Beaulieu, Antoine  	M30	CAN	35,07  	6   SB 	       	       	        	       	1.08,10	3   SB 	
Langelaar, Tyson           	MN4	CAN	35,17  	7   PR 	       	       	        	       	1.08,13	4   PR 	
Emin, Cooper               	MSA	CAN	35,26  	8      	       	       	        	       	       	       	
Howe, Connor               	MN3	CAN	35,45  	9      	       	       	        	       	1.08,28	5      	
Marcotte, Hubert           	MN2	CAN	35,45  	9   PR 	       	       	        	       	1.08,59	6   PR 	
Johnson, Anders            	MSA	CAN	35,54  	11  SB 	       	       	        	       	1.09,73	8   PR 	
Telizyn, Joshua            	MN1	CAN	35,67  	12  SB 	       	       	        	       	       	       	
Graham, Jacob              	MSA	CAN	35,73  	13     	       	       	        	       	1.10,82	15  SB 	
Gélinas-Dion, Charles-Émile	MN3	CAN	35,77  	14  PR 	       	       	        	       	       	       	
Halyk, Max                 	MN3	CAN	36,54  	15  SB 	       	       	        	       	       	DQ     	
Lacroix, Zachary           	MN2	CAN	36,58  	16  PR 	       	       	        	       	       	       	
Coderre, Paul              	MN3	CAN	36,66  	17     	       	       	        	       	1.11,14	17  SB 	
Bathe, Mathias             	MN1	CAN	37,37  	18     	       	       	        	       	       	       	
Holzer, Hobbes             	MN1	CAN	37,81  	19     	       	       	        	       	       	       	
Roth, Frank                	MN2	CAN	       	DNF    	       	       	        	       	1.09,82	10  PR 	
Bloemen, Ted-Jan           	M35	CAN	       	       	6.06,69	1   MB 	12.41,55	1   TR 	       	       	
Fish, Graeme               	MSA	CAN	       	       	6.13,31	2   SB 	12.49,33	2   SB 	       	       	
Belchos, Jordan            	M30	CAN	       	       	6.18,94	3   SB 	13.02,75	3   SB 	       	       	
Muller, Kaleb              	MN4	CAN	       	       	6.29,44	4   SB 	        	       	       	       	
Mayeur, Hayden             	MSA	CAN	       	       	6.37,38	5   SB 	        	       	1.11,10	16  SB 	
Deibert, Jack              	MN2	CAN	       	       	6.38,02	6   SB 	        	       	       	       	
Hathaway, Joshua           	MN3	CAN	       	       	6.43,56	7   SB 	        	       	       	       	
Laxton, Matthew            	MN4	CAN	       	       	6.47,35	8   SB 	        	       	       	       	
De Haître, Vincent         	MSA	CAN	       	       	       	       	        	       	1.08,02	2   SB 	
Weidemann, Jake            	MSA	CAN	       	       	       	       	        	       	1.08,97	7   PR 	
Neufeld, Jess              	MSA	CAN	       	       	       	       	        	       	1.10,06	13     	
Hiller, Nicolas            	MSA	CAN	       	       	       	       	        	       	1.12,65	18     	
La Rue, David              	MN4	CAN	       	       	       	       	        	       	       	DQ     	

Men - Reskate
Name                       			500m 		
                           			13 Oct 		
Roth, Frank                	MN2	CAN	35,85  	1      	

    
                

Native Language Names