World Championships 2021
Heerenveen (NED)
11 - 14 February 2021

Women
Name                        	                            			3000m  		500m 		1000m     		1500m     		5000m  		
                            	                            			11 Feb 		12 Feb 		13 Feb    		14 Feb    		14 Feb 		
de Jong, Antoinette         	                            	LSA	NED	3.58,47	1      	       	       	          	       	1.55,36   	4      	       	       	
Sáblíková, Martina          	                            	L30	CZE	3.58,57	2   SB 	       	       	          	       	          	       	6.57,67	5      	
Schouten, Irene             	                            	LSA	NED	3.59,75	3      	       	       	          	       	          	       	6.48,53	1   PR 	
Wiklund, Ragne              	                            	LN2	NOR	4.00,49	4      	       	       	          	       	1.54,61   	1   PR 	6.58,76	6   PR 	
Weidemann, Isabelle         	                            	LSA	CAN	4.00,96	5      	       	       	          	       	          	       	6.56,18	4   SB 	
Beune, Joy                  	                            	LN3	NED	4.02,21	6      	       	       	          	       	          	       	       	       	
Voronina, Natalia           	Воронина, Наталья           	LSA	IAR	4.02,85	7      	       	       	          	       	          	       	6.50,99	2   SB 	
Maltais, Valerie            	                            	L30	CAN	4.03,00	8   SB 	       	       	          	       	1.57,41   	13  SB 	7.05,83	7   SB 	
Lollobrigida, Francesca     	                            	L30	ITA	4.04,37	9      	       	       	          	       	1.57,29   	12  SB 	7.07,48	9   NR 	
Lalenkova, Evgeniia         	Лаленкова, Евгения          	L30	IAR	4.05,05	10     	       	       	          	       	1.55,09   	3      	       	       	
Morozova, Nadezhda          	Морозова, Надежда           	LN3	KAZ	4.06,73	11  PR 	       	       	          	       	1.57,02   	10     	7.23,59	11  SB 	
Zuyeva, Maryna              	Зуева, Марина               	LSA	IAB	4.07,56	12     	       	       	          	       	          	       	7.05,95	8   SB 	
Thum, Mareike               	                            	L30	GER	4.08,39	13  PR 	       	       	          	       	2.00,23   	19  SB 	       	       	
Zdráhalová, Nikola          	                            	LSA	CZE	4.09,13	14  SB 	       	       	1.17,76   	16     	1.58,60   	14     	       	       	
Haugen, Sofie Karoline      	                            	LSA	NOR	4.10,77	15     	       	       	          	       	2.00,16   	18     	       	       	
Eranina, Elena              	Еранина, Елена              	LSA	IAR	4.11,12	16     	       	       	          	       	          	       	       	       	
Czyszczoń, Magdalena        	                            	LSA	POL	4.11,67	17     	       	       	          	       	          	       	       	       	
McCluskey, Abigail          	                            	LSA	CAN	4.12,25	18     	       	       	          	       	2.01,25   	21     	       	       	
Rossi, Linda                	                            	LN4	ITA	4.12,58	19     	       	       	          	       	2.01,99   	22  PR 	       	       	
Sloeva, Ekaterina           	Слоева, Екатерина           	LN3	IAB	4.14,97	20     	       	       	1.18,63   	20     	2.00,02   	17     	       	       	
Golikova, Angelina          	Голикова, Ангелина          	LSA	IAR	       	       	37,14  	1   SB 	1.15,34   	6      	          	       	       	       	
Kok, Femke                  	                            	LN1	NED	       	       	37,28  	2      	          	       	          	       	       	       	
Fatkulina, Olga             	Фаткулина, Ольга            	L30	IAR	       	       	37,45  	3      	1.15,03   	4   SB 	          	       	       	       	
Leerdam, Jutta              	                            	LN3	NED	       	       	37,61  	4      	1.14,67   	2      	          	       	       	       	
Herzog, Vanessa             	                            	LSA	AUT	       	       	37,85  	5      	1.16,45   	11     	          	       	       	       	
Kachanova, Daria            	Качанова, Дарья             	LN4	IAR	       	       	37,89  	6      	          	       	1.57,07   	11     	       	       	
McLean, Heather             	                            	LSA	CAN	       	       	37,97  	7      	1.16,28   	9      	          	       	       	       	
Bowe, Brittany              	                            	L30	USA	       	       	37,98  	8      	1.14,12   	1      	1.55,03   	2      	       	       	
Wójcik, Andżelika           	                            	LSA	POL	       	       	38,04  	9      	          	       	          	       	       	       	
Ziomek, Kaja                	                            	LN4	POL	       	       	38,17  	10     	1.17,85   	17     	          	       	       	       	
Aidova, Yekaterina          	Айдова, Екатерина           	LSA	KAZ	       	       	38,21  	11     	1.16,34   	10     	1.56,07   	8   SB 	       	       	
Irvine, Kaylin              	                            	L30	CAN	       	       	38,22  	12     	1.16,84   	14     	          	       	       	       	
Nifantava, Hanna            	Нифонтова, Анна             	LN2	IAB	       	       	38,45  	13     	1.16,90   	15     	          	       	       	       	
Schulting, Suzanne          	                            	LN4	NED	       	       	38,75  	14     	1.16,03   	8      	          	       	       	       	
Samsonsen, Julie Nistad     	                            	LN2	NOR	       	       	38,94  	15     	          	       	          	       	       	       	
Franzen, Katja              	                            	L30	GER	       	       	39,09  	16     	1.18,20   	19     	          	       	       	       	
Lamarche, Béatrice          	                            	LN3	CAN	       	       	39,10  	17  SB 	1.16,66(6)	12  SB 	1.58,99   	16  SB 	       	       	
Vanhoutte, Stien            	                            	LSA	BEL	       	       	39,24  	18     	1.19,30   	22     	          	       	       	       	
Tas, Sandrine               	                            	LSA	BEL	       	       	39,57  	19     	          	       	2.05,15   	24     	       	       	
Ostlender, Anna             	                            	LA2	GER	       	       	39,60  	20     	1.20,34   	24     	          	       	       	       	
Ripsrud, Martine            	                            	LSA	NOR	       	       	39,62  	21     	          	       	          	       	       	       	
Bosiek, Karolina            	                            	LN2	POL	       	       	       	WDR    	1.15,79   	7   SB 	1.58,69   	15     	       	       	
Golubeva, Elizaveta         	Голубева, Елизавета         	LSA	IAR	       	       	       	       	1.14,84   	3   PR 	1.55,89(8)	7      	       	       	
ter Mors, Jorien            	                            	L30	NED	       	       	       	       	1.15,27   	5      	          	       	       	       	
Czerwonka, Natalia          	                            	L30	POL	       	       	       	       	1.16,66(8)	13     	1.55,89(2)	6      	       	       	
Njåtun, Ida                 	                            	L30	NOR	       	       	       	       	1.17,86   	18     	2.00,25   	20     	       	       	
Heimerl, Josephine          	                            	LN1	GER	       	       	       	       	1.19,12   	21     	          	       	       	       	
Smeding, Ellia              	                            	LN4	GBR	       	       	       	       	1.19,86   	23     	          	       	       	       	
Wüst, Ireen                 	                            	L35	NED	       	       	       	       	          	       	1.55,88   	5      	       	       	
Wijfje, Melissa             	                            	LSA	NED	       	       	       	       	          	       	1.56,31   	9      	       	       	
Mikhailava, Tatsiana (1987) 	Михайлова, Татьяна (1987)   	L30	IAB	       	       	       	       	          	       	2.04,10   	23     	       	       	
Achtereekte, Carlijn        	                            	L30	NED	       	       	       	       	          	       	          	       	6.52,22	3   SB 	
Pechstein, Claudia          	                            	L45	GER	       	       	       	       	          	       	          	       	7.09,17	10     	
Grigoreva, Anastasiia (2001)	Григорьева, Анастасия (2001)	LN1	IAR	       	       	       	       	          	       	          	       	7.23,87	12  PR 	

Men
Name                        	                            			5000m  		500m 		1000m     		1500m  		10000m  		
                            	                            			11 Feb 		12 Feb 		13 Feb    		14 Feb 		14 Feb  		
van der Poel, Nils          	                            	MSA	SWE	6.08,39	1   NR 	       	       	          	       	       	       	12.32,95	1   WR 	
Roest, Patrick              	                            	MSA	NED	6.10,05	2      	       	       	          	       	1.45,49	3      	13.09,42	7      	
Trofimov, Sergey            	Трофимов, Сергей            	MSA	IAR	6.13,02	3      	       	       	          	       	1.45,51	4   SB 	        	       	
Semerikov, Danila           	Семериков, Данила           	MSA	IAR	6.16,02	4      	       	       	          	       	       	       	        	       	
Bergsma, Jorrit (1986)      	                            	M35	NED	6.16,92	5      	       	       	          	       	       	       	12.45,86	2      	
Aldoshkin, Daniil           	Алдошкин, Даниил            	MN1	IAR	6.17,54	6   PR 	       	       	          	       	       	       	        	       	
Ghiotto, Davide             	                            	MSA	ITA	6.17,69	7      	       	       	          	       	       	       	12.57,23	4   SB 	
Swings, Bart                	                            	M30	BEL	6.19,61	8      	       	       	          	       	1.45,87	7      	        	       	
Beckert, Patrick            	                            	M30	GER	6.21,46	9      	       	       	          	       	       	       	13.12,27	9   SB 	
Belchos, Jordan             	                            	M30	CAN	6.21,99	10     	       	       	          	       	       	       	13.11,08	8   SB 	
Malfatti, Michele           	                            	MSA	ITA	6.23,06	11     	       	       	          	       	       	       	13.13,88	10  PR 	
Engebråten, Hallgeir        	                            	MN2	NOR	6.26,53	12     	       	       	          	       	1.47,14	10     	        	       	
Michael, Peter              	                            	M30	NZL	6.26,63	13     	       	       	          	       	       	       	13.16,68	11  SB 	
Giovannini, Andrea          	                            	MSA	ITA	6.27,33	14     	       	       	          	       	1.48,23	15     	        	       	
Cepuran, Ethan              	                            	MN2	USA	6.28,44	15     	       	       	          	       	1.49,10	22     	        	       	
Chshigolev, Vitaliy         	Щиголев, Виталий            	MN4	KAZ	6.29,48	16     	       	       	          	       	1.48,15	14     	        	       	
Pedersen, Sverre Lunde      	                            	MSA	NOR	6.31,40	17     	       	       	          	       	1.46,49	9      	        	       	
Kongshaug, Peder            	                            	MA2	NOR	6.33,28	18     	       	       	1.10,32   	14  PR 	       	       	        	       	
Kramer, Sven                	                            	M35	NED	6.35,52	19     	       	       	          	       	       	       	        	       	
Loubineaud, Timothy         	                            	MSA	FRA	6.38,06	20     	       	       	          	       	       	       	13.40,31	12  SB 	
Dubreuil, Laurent           	                            	MSA	CAN	       	       	34,39  	1   SB 	1.08,56   	3      	       	       	        	       	
Kulizhnikov, Pavel          	Кулижников, Павел           	MSA	IAR	       	       	34,54  	2      	1.08,31   	2      	       	       	        	       	
N'tab, Dai Dai              	                            	MSA	NED	       	       	34,62  	3      	          	       	       	       	        	       	
Verbij, Kai                 	                            	MSA	NED	       	       	34,67  	4      	1.08,05   	1      	       	       	        	       	
Mulder, Ronald              	                            	M35	NED	       	       	34,69  	5      	          	       	       	       	        	       	
Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	                            	MSA	NOR	       	       	34,77  	6      	1.08,70   	4      	       	       	        	       	
Arefyev, Artem              	Арефьев, Артем              	MN1	IAR	       	       	34,81  	7      	1.10,54   	18     	       	       	        	       	
Golovatsiuk, Ignat          	Головатюк, Игнат            	MSA	IAB	       	       	34,86  	8      	1.09,52   	8      	       	       	        	       	
Dufter, Joel                	                            	MSA	GER	       	       	34,93  	9      	1.10,30   	13     	       	       	        	       	
Nogal, Artur                	                            	M30	POL	       	       	34,96  	10     	1.10,43(1)	16     	       	       	        	       	
Murashov, Ruslan            	Мурашов, Руслан             	MSA	IAR	       	       	34,99  	11     	          	       	       	       	        	       	
Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex      	                            	M30	CAN	       	       	35,01  	12     	1.11,01   	21  SB 	       	       	        	       	
Junio, Gilmore              	                            	M30	CAN	       	       	35,03  	13     	          	       	       	       	        	       	
Nenzi, Mirko Giacomo        	                            	M30	ITA	       	       	35,06  	14     	          	       	       	       	        	       	
Liiv, Marten                	                            	MSA	EST	       	       	35,12  	15     	1.08,92   	5      	       	       	        	       	
Michalski, Piotr            	                            	MSA	POL	       	       	35,15  	16     	1.09,63   	9      	       	       	        	       	
Magnussen, Bjørn            	                            	MN4	NOR	       	       	35,23  	17     	          	       	       	       	        	       	
Krech, Roman                	Креч, Роман                 	M30	KAZ	       	       	35,38  	18     	1.11,26   	22     	       	       	        	       	
Żurek, Damian               	                            	MN2	POL	       	       	35,42  	19     	          	       	       	       	        	       	
Chaban, Artsiom             	Чабан, Артём                	MSA	IAB	       	       	35,49  	20  SB 	          	       	       	       	        	       	
Oberbichler, Christian      	                            	MSA	SUI	       	       	35,57  	21  SB 	          	       	       	       	        	       	
Ihle, Nico                  	                            	M35	GER	       	       	35,61  	22     	1.10,78   	20     	       	       	        	       	
Bosa, David                 	                            	MSA	ITA	       	       	35,62  	23     	1.10,41   	15     	       	       	        	       	
Farstad, Odin By            	                            	MN4	NOR	       	       	35,68  	24  SB 	1.10,24   	12     	       	       	        	       	
Mushtakov, Viktor           	Муштаков, Виктор            	MSA	IAR	       	       	       	       	1.09,41   	6      	       	       	        	       	
Dijs, Wesly                 	                            	MSA	NED	       	       	       	       	1.09,44   	7      	       	       	        	       	
Howe, Connor                	                            	MN2	CAN	       	       	       	       	1.09,72   	10     	1.45,86	6      	        	       	
Kersten, Cornelius          	                            	MSA	GBR	       	       	       	       	1.10,02   	11     	1.48,45	18     	        	       	
McDermott-Mostowy, Conor    	                            	MN3	USA	       	       	       	       	1.10,43(5)	17     	1.48,83	21     	        	       	
Galiyev, Artur              	Галиев, Артур               	MN2	KAZ	       	       	       	       	1.10,60   	19     	       	       	        	       	
Gavrilov, Demyan            	Гаврилов, Демьян            	MN4	KAZ	       	       	       	       	1.11,60   	23     	1.47,80	13     	        	       	
Krol, Thomas                	                            	MSA	NED	       	       	       	       	          	DQ     	1.43,75	1      	        	       	
Nuis, Kjeld                 	                            	M30	NED	       	       	       	       	          	       	1.44,11	2   SB 	        	       	
Mantia, Joey                	                            	M35	USA	       	       	       	       	          	       	1.45,68	5      	        	       	
Johansson, Allan Dahl       	                            	MN3	NOR	       	       	       	       	          	       	1.46,44	8      	        	       	
Beliaev, Daniil             	Беляев, Даниил              	MSA	IAR	       	       	       	       	          	       	1.47,54	11     	        	       	
Emele, Stefan               	                            	MSA	GER	       	       	       	       	          	       	1.47,60	12  SB 	        	       	
Morozov, Dmitry (1996.08)   	Морозов, Дмитрий (1996.08)  	MSA	KAZ	       	       	       	       	          	       	1.48,33	16     	        	       	
Betti, Francesco            	                            	MN2	ITA	       	       	       	       	          	       	1.48,34	17     	        	       	
Podolskii, Aleksandr        	Подольский, Александр       	MN3	IAR	       	       	       	       	          	       	1.48,54	19     	        	       	
Rudenko, Victor             	Руденко, Виктор             	MN3	IAB	       	       	       	       	          	       	1.48,66	20     	        	       	
Odor, Gabriel               	                            	MN1	AUT	       	       	       	       	          	       	1.49,47	23     	        	       	
Bachanek, Marcin            	                            	MSA	POL	       	       	       	       	          	       	1.49,58	24     	        	       	
Rumyantsev, Alexander       	Румянцев, Александр         	M30	IAR	       	       	       	       	          	       	       	       	12.54,74	3   NR 	
Zakharov, Ruslan (1987)     	Захаров, Руслан (1987)      	M30	IAR	       	       	       	       	          	       	       	       	12.59,83	5   PR 	
Bloemen, Ted-Jan            	                            	M30	CAN	       	       	       	       	          	       	       	       	13.08,25	6   SB 	

    
                

Native Language Names