2nd Medeu Sprint Classics
Medeu (KAZ)
11 - 12 March 2020

Women
Name                        	                            			500m   		1000m  		500m   		1000m  		
                            	                            			11 Mar 		11 Mar 		12 Mar 		12 Mar 		
Epaneshnikova, Tatyana      	Епанешникова, Татьяна       	L60	RUS	48,48  	1      	1.40,39	1      	46,83  	1      	1.37,84	1      	
Utegulova, Lejla            	Утегулова, Лейла            	L35	KAZ	1.21,05	2   SB 	2.39,97	2   SB 	1.13,16	2   SB 	2.29,46	2   SB 	

Women - Out of Competition
Name                        	                            			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            	                            			11 Mar 		11 Mar 		12 Mar 		12 Mar 		
Baslerova, Eva              	Баслерова, Ева              	LYA	KAZ	43,27  	1   PR 	1.42,09	4      	45,85  	2      	       	DNS    	
Minchakova, Yuliya          	Минчакова, Юлия             	LC2	KAZ	45,98  	2      	1.33,54	2      	46,23  	3      	1.32,97	1   PR 	
Vodneva, Elizaveta          	Воднева, Елизавета          	LB1	KAZ	46,59  	3      	1.37,96	3      	45,32  	1      	       	DNS    	
Kozlova, Ekaterina (2003.05)	Козлова, Екатерина (2003.05)	LB2	KAZ	47,35  	4      	1.33,01	1      	48,52  	5      	       	DNS    	
Toleubaeva, Begemaj         	Толеубаева, Бегемай         	L?	KAZ	48,13  	5   PR 	1.46,30	6   PR 	50,15  	6      	       	DNS    	
Asanbekova, Aruzhan         	Асанбекова, Аружан          	LC2	KAZ	50,43  	6      	1.43,91	5      	48,03  	4      	       	DNS    	
Lebedeva, Milana            	Лебедева, Милана            	L?	KAZ	51,30  	7      	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	

Men
Name                        	                            			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            	                            			11 Mar 		11 Mar 		12 Mar 		12 Mar 		
Ulyanin, Nikolaj            	Улянин, Николай             	M40	KAZ	42,74  	1   SB 	       	DNS    	42,17  	1   SB 	       	       	
Tyutin, Aleksej             	Тютин, Алексей              	M60	RUS	46,83  	2      	1.33,88	1      	44,95  	2      	1.33,53	2      	
Dmitriev, Evgenij           	Дмитриев, Евгений           	M50	RUS	46,89  	3   PR 	1.33,90	2      	46,40  	3   PR 	1.33,37	1      	
Khasanov, Sanzhar           	Хасанов, Санжар             	M35	KAZ	49,09  	4   PR 	1.40,89	3   PR 	48,31  	5   PR 	1.37,93	3   PR 	
Akylbekov, Ermek            	Акылбеков, Ермек            	M40	KAZ	49,38  	5   SB 	       	DNS    	47,29  	4   SB 	       	       	
Kil, Mikhail                	Кил, Михаил                 	M40	KAZ	53,90  	6   SB 	2.01,87	4   SB 	48,57  	6   SB 	1.39,73	4   SB 	

Men - Out of Competition
Name                        	                            			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            	                            			11 Mar 		11 Mar 		12 Mar 		12 Mar 		
Askar, Abdumalik            	Аскар, Абдумалик            	M?	KAZ	41,82  	1      	1.25,11	1      	40,75  	1   PR 	1.26,03	1      	
Radchenko, Aleksandr        	Радченко, Александр         	MN2	KAZ	42,31  	2   SB 	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Abdygappar, Bek             	Абдыгаппар, Бек             	M?	KAZ	42,80  	3   PR 	1.28,24	2      	41,90  	2   PR 	1.27,48	2      	
Baslerov, Platon            	Баслеров, Платон            	MC2	KAZ	43,27  	4      	1.28,42	3      	42,74  	3   PR 	1.45,70	6      	
Rakhimov, Galym             	Рахимов, Галым              	M?	KAZ	43,83  	5      	1.29,20	4   PR 	42,75  	4   PR 	1.29,00	3   PR 	
Abzhanov, Aleksandr         	Абжанов, Александр          	M?	KAZ	44,62  	6   PR 	1.38,21	6      	45,84  	5      	1.37,84	4      	
Shveczov, Kirill (2)        	Швецов, Кирилл (2)          	M?	KAZ	47,61  	7      	1.39,97	7      	51,52  	7      	1.37,94	5      	
Tkalich, Ilya               	Ткалич, Илья                	M?	KAZ	47,67  	8   PR 	1.31,67	5   PR 	48,74  	6      	       	DNS    	

    
                

Native Language Names