World Sprint Championships 2020
Hamar (NOR)
28 - 29 February 2020

Ladies
Name                        	                  			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            	                  			28 Feb 		28 Feb 		29 Feb 		29 Feb 		
Takagi, Miho                	                  	LSA	JPN	37,51  	1   SB 	1.13,75	1   TR 	37,52  	2      	1.13,93	1      	
Kodaira, Nao                	                  	L30	JPN	37,53  	2      	1.15,44	7      	37,46  	1      	1.14,88	6      	
Herzog, Vanessa             	                  	LSA	AUT	37,53  	2      	1.16,69	15     	38,03  	7      	1.17,36	16     	
Fatkulina, Olga             	Фаткулина, Ольга  	L30	RUS	37,72  	4      	1.15,15	6      	37,71  	4      	1.14,85	5      	
Golikova, Angelina          	Голикова, Ангелина	LSA	RUS	37,77  	5      	1.15,44	7      	37,57  	3      	1.15,27	8      	
Go, Arisa                   	                  	L30	JPN	37,80  	6      	1.15,64	9      	38,09  	9      	1.17,53	17     	
Kachanova, Daria            	Качанова, Дарья   	LN3	RUS	37,91  	7      	1.16,08	13     	37,93  	6      	       	WDR    	
Irvine, Kaylin              	                  	LSA	CAN	38,00  	8      	1.16,28	14     	38,19  	11     	1.16,07	12     	
Bowe, Brittany              	                  	L30	USA	38,13  	9      	1.15,09	5      	37,91  	5      	1.14,56	3      	
McLean, Heather             	                  	LSA	CAN	38,15  	10     	1.17,42	18     	38,32  	13     	1.17,55	18     	
de Jong, Letitia            	                  	LSA	NED	38,18  	11     	1.14,85	4      	38,18  	10     	1.14,94	7      	
ter Mors, Jorien            	                  	L30	NED	38,22  	12     	1.14,59	3      	38,25  	12     	1.14,70	4      	
Goetz, Kimi                 	                  	LSA	USA	38,24  	13     	1.15,84	11     	38,35  	14     	1.16,02	11     	
Leerdam, Jutta              	                  	LN2	NED	38,30  	14     	1.14,54	2      	38,03  	7      	1.14,47	2      	
Tian, Ruining               	田芮宁               	LN4	CHN	38,30  	14     	1.19,04	22     	38,59  	17     	1.17,55	18     	
Ziomek, Kaja                	                  	LN3	POL	38,33  	16     	1.18,15	19     	38,56  	15     	1.18,28	21     	
Zhao, Xin (1992)            	赵欣 (1992)         	LSA	CHN	38,53  	17     	1.16,01	12     	38,57  	16     	1.16,01	10     	
Li, Qishi                   	李奇时               	LSA	CHN	38,80  	18     	1.15,66	10     	38,98  	19     	1.15,84	9      	
Bøkko, Hege                 	                  	LSA	NOR	39,17  	19     	1.17,32	16     	38,97  	18     	1.17,18	14     	
Wójcik, Andżelika           	                  	LN4	POL	39,33  	20     	1.21,64	27     	39,83  	27     	       	WDR    	
Nifantava, Hanna            	Нифонтова, Анна   	LN1	BLR	39,39  	21     	1.19,69	25     	39,15  	20     	1.19,92	24     	
Huang, Yu-Ting              	                  	L30	TPE	39,49  	22     	1.18,17	20     	39,47  	22     	1.17,69	20     	
Njåtun, Ida                 	                  	LSA	NOR	39,58  	23     	1.17,33	17     	39,57  	23     	1.16,70	13     	
Kim, Min-Ji (2000)          	김민지 (2000)        	LN1	KOR	39,62  	24     	1.21,19	26     	39,81  	26     	1.21,28	25     	
McCluskey, Abigail          	                  	LN4	CAN	39,90  	25     	1.18,39	21     	39,58  	24     	1.17,25	15     	
Franzen, Katja              	                  	L30	GER	39,93  	26     	1.19,20	23     	39,43  	21     	1.19,42	22     	
Vanhoutte, Stien            	                  	LSA	BEL	39,97  	27     	1.19,61	24     	39,74  	25     	1.19,74	23     	

Men
Name                        	                  			500m   		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            	                  			28 Feb 		28 Feb 		29 Feb 		29 Feb 		
Dubreuil, Laurent           	                  	MSA	CAN	34,55  	1      	1.08,79	5      	34,56  	2      	1.08,39	2      	
Shinhama, Tatsuya           	                  	MN4	JPN	34,58  	2      	1.08,28	1   TR 	34,39  	1      	1.08,71	3      	
Kulizhnikov, Pavel          	Кулижников, Павел 	MSA	RUS	34,60  	3      	1.08,89	6      	       	WDR    	       	       	
Murashov, Ruslan            	Мурашов, Руслан   	MSA	RUS	34,65  	4      	1.10,32	16     	       	WDR    	       	       	
Cha, Min-Kyu                	차민규               	MSA	KOR	34,71  	5      	1.09,26	11     	34,72  	3      	1.08,73	4   PR 	
Mushtakov, Viktor           	Муштаков, Виктор  	MN4	RUS	34,83  	6      	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Matsui, Yamato              	                  	MN3	JPN	34,89  	7      	1.08,69	3      	34,90  	4      	1.09,89	12     	
Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	                  	MSA	NOR	34,90  	8      	1.08,95	7      	35,15  	8      	1.08,84	6      	
Verbij, Kai                 	                  	MSA	NED	34,93  	9      	1.08,96	8      	35,04  	5      	1.08,74	5      	
Ntab, Dai Dai               	                  	MSA	NED	35,08  	10     	1.09,75	13     	35,04  	5      	1.09,47	11     	
Yamanaka, Daichi            	                  	M30	JPN	35,09  	11     	1.10,64	20     	35,09  	7      	1.10,20	14     	
Dufter, Joel                	                  	MSA	GER	35,11  	12     	1.08,65	2      	35,45  	11     	1.09,44	10     	
Ihle, Nico                  	                  	M30	GER	35,15  	13     	1.09,11	9      	35,47  	13     	1.09,29	9      	
Nogal, Artur                	                  	MSA	POL	35,24  	14     	1.10,45	17     	35,24  	9      	1.10,69	17     	
Nuis, Kjeld                 	                  	M30	NED	35,29  	15     	1.08,73	4      	35,45  	11     	1.08,38	1      	
Kim, Young-Jin (1995)       	김영진 (1995)        	MSA	KOR	35,34  	16  SB 	1.10,92	25     	35,54  	14     	1.11,18	22     	
Rukke, Henrik Fagerli       	                  	MN4	NOR	35,46  	17     	1.10,88	23     	35,73  	18     	1.10,96	21     	
La Rue, David               	                  	MN2	CAN	35,48  	18     	1.10,20	15     	       	WDR    	       	       	
Vosté, Mathias              	                  	MSA	BEL	35,53  	19     	1.09,28	12     	35,64  	16     	1.08,99	7      	
Golovatsiuk, Ignat          	Головатюк, Игнат  	MN4	BLR	35,55  	20     	1.10,19	14     	35,30  	10     	1.09,95	13     	
Ning, Zhongyan              	宁忠岩               	MN1	CHN	35,56  	21     	1.09,23	10     	35,76  	19     	1.09,03	8      	
Dombek, Hendrik             	                  	MN4	GER	35,61  	22     	1.10,82	22     	35,82  	20     	1.10,91	20     	
Klenko, Alexander           	Кленко, Александр 	MSA	KAZ	35,62  	23     	1.11,25	27     	35,95  	21     	1.10,47	15     	
Farstad, Odin By            	                  	MN3	NOR	35,69  	24     	1.10,57	19     	36,24  	24     	1.10,55	16     	
Żurek, Damian               	                  	MN1	POL	35,74  	25     	1.10,90	24     	35,64  	16     	1.10,80	19  SB 	
Galiyev, Artur              	Галиев, Артур     	MN1	KAZ	35,82  	26     	1.10,49	18     	36,16  	22     	1.10,72	18     	
Bosa, David                 	                  	MSA	ITA	35,89  	27     	1.10,92	25     	36,20  	23     	1.11,58	23     	
Chung, Jae-Woong            	정재웅               	MN2	KOR	1.21,55	28     	1.10,64	20     	35,63  	15     	       	WDR    	

    
                

Native Language Names