Canada - Youth Championships 2020
Red Deer (CAN)
9 February 2020

Ladies - T2T 14
Name                         			500m 		1500m  		
Bennie, Sidney               	LC2	CAN	46,68  	1      	2.35,78	1      	
Durham, Brielle              	LC2	CAN	47,48  	2      	2.38,04	2      	
Murray, Sarah                	LC2	CAN	48,07  	3      	2.47,76	8      	
De La Sablionnière, Raphaëlle	LC2	CAN	48,91  	4   PR 	2.46,13	5   PR 	
Sernoski, Charlotte          	LC2	CAN	49,49  	5      	2.46,61	7      	
Capili, Morgan               	L?	CAN	49,64  	6      	2.46,35	6      	
Bracha, Kiera                	LC2	CAN	49,69  	7      	2.43,31	3      	
Reynoldson, Gracie           	LC2	CAN	49,87  	8      	2.44,92	4      	
Chabot, Chanel               	LC2	CAN	50,07  	9      	2.51,57	9      	
Padbury, Erin                	LC2	CAN	50,23  	10  PR 	2.55,37	13  SB 	
Wagner, Katherine            	LC2	CAN	50,38  	11  SB 	2.53,76	12     	
Liu, Anya                    	LC2	CAN	50,49  	12  PR 	2.53,25	10     	
Haslett, Morgan              	L?	CAN	52,59  	13  PR 	2.59,95	14     	
Ferraro, Cecile              	LC2	CAN	52,89  	14     	2.53,51	11     	
Anderson, Leah               	LC2	CAN	53,83  	15     	3.09,89	15     	
Sullivan, Mikaella           	LC2	CAN	56,40  	16  PR 	3.25,33	16  PR 	

Ladies - T2T 13
Name                         			500m 		1500m  		
Bieber, Sofia                	LC1	CAN	44,29  	1      	2.22,67	1      	
Lueders, Maya                	LC1	CAN	45,94  	2      	2.38,94	10     	
Tremblay, Camille            	LC1	CAN	46,68  	3   PR 	2.36,88	7   PR 	
Wilz, Lili                   	LC1	CAN	46,94  	4   PR 	2.37,49	8      	
Leclerc, Émanuelle           	LC1	CAN	47,16  	5   PR 	2.33,07	2   PR 	
Cloutier, Ella               	LC1	CAN	48,02  	6      	2.34,54	4      	
Volstad, Alexandra           	LC1	CAN	48,11  	7      	2.34,23	3      	
Guérin, Lily-Pier            	LC1	CAN	48,14  	8   PR 	2.51,92	13  PR 	
Beeson, Darby                	LC1	CAN	48,18  	9      	2.38,05	9      	
Kemp, Maya                   	LC1	CAN	48,36  	10     	2.36,46	5   PR 	
Smart, Lindsay               	LYA	CAN	48,43  	11  PR 	2.36,47	6      	
Dallaire, Serena             	LC1	CAN	48,45  	12     	2.44,15	11     	
Reeves, Jillian              	LC1	CAN	49,82  	13     	2.50,41	12     	
Smith, Elizabeth             	LC1	CAN	52,91  	14     	2.57,04	14     	
Key, Cheyenne                	LC1	CAN	53,29  	15     	3.04,78	16     	
Smith, Julia                 	L?	CAN	54,68  	16     	3.01,76	15     	

Ladies - T2T 12
Name                         			500m 		
Guérard, Océane              	LYA	CAN	49,30  	1   PR 	
Bao, Jasmine                 	LYA	CAN	49,80  	2      	
van Horne, Skylar            	LYA	CAN	50,18  	3      	
Fenton, Claire               	LYA	CAN	50,83  	4   PR 	
MacKinley, Regan             	L?	CAN	52,01  	5   PR 	
Bouchard, Marianne           	LYA	CAN	52,82  	6   PR 	
Bieber, Rebecca              	L?	CAN	53,40  	7   PR 	
Murphy, Charlotte            	L?	CAN	53,90  	8      	
Hoffman, Ally                	LYA	CAN	54,00  	9      	
Dvorak, Sophia               	LYA	CAN	54,36  	10     	
Prpich, Elise                	L?	CAN	54,60  	11     	
Scutchings, Melissa          	LYA	CAN	54,81  	12     	
Haaheim, Calla               	LYA	CAN	54,84  	13     	
Currie, Cassandra            	L?	CAN	57,09  	14     	
Hrycuik, Sophia              	LYA	CAN	59,57  	15     	

Ladies - T2T 11
Name                         			500m 		
de Vlieg, Tatiana            	LYA	CAN	48,52  	1      	
Schepp, Amelia               	L?	CAN	52,16  	2      	
Grenier-Fiset, Genevieve     	LYB	CAN	52,67  	3   PR 	
Guérin, Marie-Felix          	LYB	CAN	53,30  	4   PR 	
Joly, Ariane                 	LYB	CAN	53,60  	5   PR 	
Hanson, Sarah                	LYB	CAN	53,70  	6   PR 	
Bowie, Addison               	L?	CAN	55,82  	7      	
Kenzie, Renata               	LYB	CAN	55,97  	8      	
Jorna, Keara                 	L?	CAN	56,09  	9      	
Joly, Justine                	LYB	CAN	56,73  	10     	
Major, Sophia                	L?	CAN	56,84  	11     	
Grewal, Prabhnoor            	LYB	CAN	57,01  	12     	
Krawchuk, Olivia             	L?	CAN	57,02  	13  PR 	
Escobar Ballen, Manuela      	LYB	CAN	57,14  	14     	
Wagner, Nora                 	LYB	CAN	58,83  	15     	
Kellough, Grier              	L?	CAN	59,31  	16     	
Hansen, Maria                	LYB	CAN	59,75  	17  PR 	

Men - T2T 15
Name                         			500m 		1500m  		
Benn, Nate                   	MB1	CAN	40,72  	1      	2.14,00	2      	
Waddington, Keagan           	MB1	CAN	41,29  	2      	2.11,53	1      	
Lowe, Bon                    	MB1	CAN	41,64  	3      	2.15,36	3      	
Kulbacki, Ryan               	MB1	CAN	42,29  	4   PR 	2.18,68	6      	
Haaheim, Erik                	MB1	CAN	42,90  	5      	2.16,52	5      	
Lee, Stephan                 	MB1	CAN	43,42  	6   PR 	2.24,46	8   PR 	
Miller, Cody James (2004)    	MB1	CAN	43,78  	7      	2.29,93	13     	
Bouma, Phoenix               	MB1	CAN	43,81  	8      	2.16,35	4   SB 	
Schoorlemmer, Levi           	M?	CAN	44,16  	9   PR 	2.27,32	10  PR 	
Després, Zacharie            	MB1	CAN	44,24  	10  PR 	2.27,54	11  PR 	
Borstmeyer, Finn             	M?	CAN	44,61  	11  PR 	2.23,00	7      	
Routledge, Ben               	M?	CAN	45,07  	12  PR 	2.32,01	14  PR 	
Barnsdale, Asher             	MB1	CAN	45,54  	13  PR 	2.26,66	9      	
Taylor, Scott                	MB1	CAN	46,16  	14     	2.29,45	12     	
Oremba, Jake                 	MB1	CAN	53,25  	15     	2.56,88	16     	
Blackmore, Andrew            	MB1	CAN	57,16  	16     	2.43,20	15     	

Men - T2T 14
Name                         			500m 		1500m  		
Vandenberg, Ethan            	MC2	CAN	40,81  	1      	2.13,97	1      	
Poulin, Max                  	MC2	CAN	41,54  	2      	2.17,72	3      	
Veeman, Luca                 	MC2	CAN	41,59  	3      	2.16,04	2      	
Erasmus, Andre               	MC2	CAN	41,85  	4      	2.30,13	9      	
Larochelle, Félix            	MC2	CAN	42,45  	5   PR 	2.19,07	4   PR 	
McPeek, Ian                  	MC2	CAN	43,27  	6   PR 	       	DQ     	
Hanson, Jack                 	MC2	CAN	44,05  	7      	2.26,89	7      	
English, Fergus              	MC2	CAN	44,26  	8      	2.23,18	6      	
Hall, Daniel                 	MC2	CAN	44,45  	9      	2.19,74	5      	
Rubuliak, Noah               	MC2	CAN	44,97  	10     	2.29,65	8      	
Abel, François               	MC2	CAN	45,15  	11  PR 	2.33,91	12  PR 	
Varnasooriya, Sandeep        	MC2	CAN	45,53  	12     	2.36,09	13     	
Andrews, Peter               	MC2	CAN	45,78  	13     	2.32,51	10     	
Gingras, Mathis              	MC2	CAN	46,13  	14  PR 	2.39,35	15  PR 	
Chan, Wang Yui               	M?	CAN	46,74  	15  PR 	2.37,95	14  PR 	
Stack-Michasiw, Oskar        	MC2	CAN	47,23  	16     	2.32,68	11  PR 	
Ferguson, Colin              	MC2	CAN	48,62  	17     	2.39,89	16     	

Men - T2T 13
Name                         			500m 		
Doan, Jalen                  	MC1	CAN	40,07  	1      	
Mcintosh, Jonnathan          	MC1	CAN	44,33  	2   PR 	
Buchwald, Adam               	MC1	CAN	44,83  	3      	
Bromm, Wiley                 	MC1	CAN	44,87  	4   PR 	
Ngo, Kyle                    	MC1	CAN	45,70  	5   SB 	
Brown, David                 	M?	CAN	46,57  	6   PR 	
Bolf, Xavier-Mathis          	MC1	CAN	46,69  	7   PR 	
Wood, Alex                   	MC1	CAN	47,66  	8   PR 	
Kremenik, Braeden            	MC1	CAN	47,84  	9   PR 	
Williams, Max                	MC1	CAN	48,27  	10     	
Marois, Mathys               	MC1	CAN	48,30  	11  PR 	
Tremblay, Éliott             	MC1	CAN	48,31  	12  PR 	
Mitchell, Matthew            	MC1	CAN	48,52  	13     	
Riehl, Aaron                 	M?	CAN	49,53  	14     	
Makowsky, Kalem              	MC1	CAN	50,61  	15     	
Barnsdale, Arthur            	MC1	CAN	52,84  	16     	
Havelka, Theory              	MC1	CAN	56,30  	17     	

Men - T2T 12
Name                         			500m   		
Konwicki, Benjamin           	MYA	CAN	48,34  	1      	
Daniels, Mattias             	MYA	CAN	49,27  	2      	
Taschuk, Jayden              	M?	CAN	49,36  	3   PR 	
Sullivan, Luka               	MYA	CAN	49,40  	4   PR 	
Hill, John                   	MYA	CAN	49,41  	5      	
Bettez, Camden               	M?	CAN	50,01  	6   PR 	
Parent, Etienne              	MYA	CAN	50,26  	7   PR 	
MacGregor, Austin            	MYA	CAN	50,57  	8      	
Turner, Adam                 	MYA	CAN	50,77  	9      	
Gilbert, Brock               	MYA	CAN	50,84  	10     	
Berthelot, Denis             	M?	CAN	51,95  	11  PR 	
Adelman, Zakhary             	M?	CAN	53,31  	12     	
Kulbacki, Eric               	MYA	CAN	53,50  	13  PR 	
Anderson, Theron             	MYA	CAN	53,58  	14     	
Chambers, Bradley            	M?	CAN	53,72  	15  PR 	
Wigelsworth, James           	M?	CAN	54,10  	16     	
English, Alistair            	M?	CAN	1.02,33	17  PR 	

    
                

Native Language Names