2020 Winter Youth Olympic Games
St. Moritz (SUI)
12 - 16 January 2020

Ladies
Name                     	                         			500m    		1500m     		
                         	                         			12 Jan  		13 Jan    		
Grevelt, Isabel          	                         	LA1	NED	40,57   	1   TR 	2.14,56   	7      	
Wang, Jingyi             	王晶漪                      	LB2	CHN	41,07   	2      	          	DQ     	
Yoshida, Yukino          	                         	LB2	JPN	41,16   	3      	2.17,05(4)	9      	
Yang, Binyu              	杨滨瑜                      	LB2	CHN	41,25   	4      	2.10,93   	3      	
Kim, Min-Hui (2003)      	김민희 (2003)               	LB2	KOR	41,60   	5      	2.23,48   	26  SB 	
Ostlender, Anna          	                         	LA1	GER	41,63   	6      	2.19,58   	18     	
de Boer, Myrthe          	                         	LA1	NED	41,70   	7      	2.10,44   	1      	
Stirnemann, Victoria     	                         	LA1	GER	41,80   	8      	2.11,36   	4      	
Pergher, Serena          	                         	LB1	ITA	42,03   	9      	2.29,82   	30     	
Takahashi, Yuka          	                         	LA1	JPN	42,21   	10     	2.10,58   	2      	
Gonzalez Salazar, Luisa  	                         	LB1	ESP	42,27   	11     	2.25,68   	29     	
Rutkovskaya, Aleksandra  	Рутковская, Александра   	LA1	RUS	42,57   	12     	2.13,41   	5      	
Dauranova, Alina         	Дауранова, Алина         	LB1	KAZ	42,87   	13     	2.18,82   	15     	
Sorokoletova, Valeriya   	Сороколетова, Валерия    	LB1	RUS	42,98   	14     	2.17,05(9)	10     	
Kang, Soo-Min            	강수민                      	LB1	KOR	42,99   	15     	2.17,28   	13     	
Kopacz, Daria            	                         	LB2	POL	43,13   	16     	2.20,49   	22     	
Kivioja, Laura           	                         	LB2	FIN	43,41   	17     	2.19,39   	17     	
Bíró, Hanna              	                         	LB1	HUN	43,48   	18     	2.19,29   	16     	
Ionel, Ramona            	                         	LA1	ROU	43,60   	19     	2.20,21   	21     	
Shypulia, Karyna         	Шипуля, Карина           	LA1	BLR	43,70   	20     	2.20,08   	19     	
Filippi, Katia           	                         	LB2	ITA	43,85   	21     	2.13,63   	6      	
Vanhoutte, Fran          	                         	LB2	BEL	43,99   	22     	2.16,82   	8      	
Dobrowolska, Marta       	                         	LA1	POL	44,03   	23     	2.22,34   	24     	
Füzesy, Ilka             	                         	LB1	ROU	44,05(6)	24     	2.20,58   	23     	
Gavrilova, Darya         	Гаврилова, Дарья         	LC2	KAZ	44,05(8)	25     	2.17,06   	11     	
Bandaryna, Varvara       	Бандарина, Варвара       	LB1	BLR	44,06   	26     	2.24,61   	28     	
Sjøbrend, Julie Berg     	                         	LA1	NOR	44,11   	27     	2.17,24   	12     	
Haugland, Amalie         	                         	LB1	NOR	44,12   	28     	2.20,12   	20     	
Alvarez Fernandez, Carla 	                         	LB1	ESP	44,34   	29     	2.37,24   	31     	
Siro, Sini               	                         	LA1	FIN	44,55   	30     	2.23,73   	27     	
Kuršová, Zuzana          	                         	LB2	CZE	44,67   	31     	2.18,65   	14     	
Macháčková, Kateřina     	                         	LC2	CZE	45,89   	32     	2.22,84   	25     	

Men
Name                     	                         			500m   		1500m  		
                         	                         			12 Jan 		13 Jan 		
Yamamoto, Yuudai         	                         	MA1	JPN	36,42  	1   TR 	1.59,36	10     	
Llop, Nil                	                         	MB2	ESP	36,60  	2      	1.58,00	8      	
Xue, Zhiwen              	薛智文                      	MB1	CHN	36,67  	3      	2.07,44	29     	
Amaya, Diego             	                         	MB2	COL	37,05  	4      	1.55,80	4      	
Stolz, Jordan            	                         	MB1	USA	37,34  	5      	2.02,84	21     	
Gschwentner, Ignaz       	                         	MA1	AUT	37,58  	6      	2.02,15	19     	
Yang, Suk-Hoon           	양석훈                      	MB2	KOR	37,66  	7      	2.04,61	25  PR 	
Tobon, Jonathan          	                         	MB1	USA	37,78  	8      	1.55,67	3      	
Sergeev, Aleksandr (2003)	Сергеев, Александр (2003)	MB2	RUS	38,03  	9      	2.00,26	14     	
Sun, Jiazhao             	孙嘉钊                      	MA1	CHN	38,11  	10     	1.58,10	9      	
Taran, Pavel             	Таран, Павел             	MA1	RUS	38,17  	11     	1.53,74	2      	
Rosanelli, Nicky         	                         	MB2	ITA	38,22  	12     	2.05,28	27     	
Arito, Motonaga          	                         	MA1	JPN	38,31  	13     	1.52,24	1   TR 	
Motschmann, Felix        	                         	MB1	GER	38,51  	14     	2.01,53	16     	
Park, Sang-Eon           	박상언                      	MB2	KOR	38,56  	15  PR 	1.57,15	7      	
Kopacz, Michał           	                         	MB1	POL	38,58  	16  PR 	2.04,99	26     	
Slotegraaf, Remo         	                         	MA1	NED	38,68  	17     	1.56,87	5      	
Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn   	                         	MA1	NOR	38,85  	18     	1.59,48	12     	
Suomalainen, Tuukka      	                         	MB2	FIN	38,93  	19     	2.07,80	30  SB 	
Käsnänen, Eetu           	                         	MB2	FIN	38,97  	20     	2.05,55	28     	
Koshkin, Evgenij (2002)  	Кошкин, Евгений (2002)   	MB2	KAZ	39,01  	21     	2.08,00	31     	
Zähringer, Manuel        	                         	MB2	GER	39,34  	22     	2.01,87	18     	
Hawrylak, Filip          	                         	MB1	POL	39,60  	23     	2.00,02	13     	
Eitrem, Sander           	                         	MA1	NOR	39,62  	24     	1.57,11	6      	
Fiodarav, Max (2002)     	Федоров, Максим (2002)   	MB2	BLR	39,65  	25     	2.01,76	17     	
Akzhol, Nuraly           	Акжол, Нуралы            	MB1	KAZ	40,07  	26     	2.02,73	20     	
Herman, Andrei           	Герман, Андрей           	MB2	BLR	40,35  	27     	2.00,50	15     	
Collins, Theo            	                         	MB1	GBR	40,59  	28  PR 	2.09,43	32     	
Steklý, Lukáš            	                         	MB1	CZE	41,12  	29     	2.04,00	23     	
Kočí, Jakub              	                         	MB1	CZE	41,64  	30     	2.03,54	22     	
Diniz, Sebas             	                         	MA1	NED	2.11,01	31     	1.59,47	11     	
Gross, Flavio            	                         	MA1	SUI	       	       	2.04,45	24  SB 	

    
                

Native Language Names