European Championships 2020
Heerenveen (NED)
10 - 12 January 2020

Ladies
Name                        	                         			1500m  		500m 		3000m     		1000m     		
                            	                         			10 Jan 		11 Jan 		11 Jan    		12 Jan    		
Wüst, Ireen                 	                         	L30	NED	1.54,88	1      	       	       	          	       	1.14,81   	5      	
Lalenkova, Evgeniia         	Лаленкова, Евгения       	LSA	RUS	1.55,22	2   SB 	       	       	4.04,78   	8   SB 	          	       	
Shikhova, Yekaterina        	Шихова, Екатерина        	L35	RUS	1.55,31	3   SB 	       	       	          	       	1.14,48   	3   SB 	
Wijfje, Melissa             	                         	LSA	NED	1.55,42	4   SB 	       	       	          	       	          	       	
Sáblíková, Martina          	                         	L30	CZE	1.55,52	5   SB 	       	       	4.01,96   	4      	          	       	
Kazelina, Elizaveta         	Казелина, Елизавета      	LN4	RUS	1.55,77	6   SB 	       	       	          	       	          	       	
Beune, Joy                  	                         	LN2	NED	1.56,41	7      	       	       	          	       	          	       	
Zdráhalová, Nikola          	                         	LSA	CZE	1.56,82	8   SB 	39,34  	11     	4.06,94   	10  SB 	1.16,57   	9      	
Czerwonka, Natalia          	                         	L30	POL	1.57,05	9   SB 	       	       	          	       	1.16,70   	10     	
Lollobrigida, Francesca     	                         	LSA	ITA	1.57,15	10  SB 	       	       	4.01,66(3)	3   NR 	          	       	
Bonazza, Noemi              	                         	LN3	ITA	1.57,52	11  SB 	       	       	4.04,92   	9   PR 	          	       	
Njåtun, Ida                 	                         	LSA	NOR	1.58,44	12     	39,39  	12     	          	       	1.16,92   	11  SB 	
Dufter, Roxane              	                         	LSA	GER	1.59,44	13  SB 	       	       	4.11,70   	14     	          	       	
Bosiek, Karolina            	                         	LN1	POL	2.00,00	14     	       	       	          	       	          	       	
Haugen, Sofie Karoline      	                         	LSA	NOR	2.00,89	15  SB 	       	       	4.07,06   	11  PR 	          	       	
Uhrig, Michelle             	                         	LSA	GER	2.01,31	16     	       	       	4.14,28   	15     	          	       	
Wiklund, Ragne              	                         	LN1	NOR	2.01,50	17     	       	       	          	       	          	       	
Smeding, Ellia              	                         	LN3	GBR	2.02,52	18  SB 	       	       	          	       	1.18,50   	14  NR 	
Gąsecka, Karolina           	                         	LN1	POL	2.02,73	19     	       	       	          	       	          	       	
Fatkulina, Olga             	Фаткулина, Ольга         	L30	RUS	       	       	37,40  	1   SB 	          	       	1.15,20   	6      	
Herzog, Vanessa             	                         	LSA	AUT	       	       	37,49  	2      	          	       	1.15,32   	7   SB 	
Golikova, Angelina          	Голикова, Ангелина       	LSA	RUS	       	       	37,50  	3      	          	       	          	       	
Kok, Femke                  	                         	LA2	NED	       	       	37,66  	4   WRJ	          	       	          	       	
Kachanova, Daria            	Качанова, Дарья          	LN3	RUS	       	       	37,71  	5      	          	       	1.13,90   	2   PR 	
de Jong, Letitia            	                         	LSA	NED	       	       	38,19  	6      	          	       	1.14,64   	4   SB 	
Ziomek, Kaja                	                         	LN3	POL	       	       	38,46  	7      	          	       	1.16,53   	8   PR 	
Wójcik, Andżelika           	                         	LN4	POL	       	       	38,78  	8   PR 	          	       	1.19,24(8)	16     	
Nifantava, Hanna            	Нифонтова, Анна          	LN1	BLR	       	       	38,92  	9      	          	       	1.18,31   	13     	
Samsonsen, Julie Nistad     	                         	LN1	NOR	       	       	39,05  	10  PR 	          	       	1.19,74   	18  SB 	
Bøkko, Hege                 	                         	LSA	NOR	       	       	39,51  	13     	          	       	1.17,71   	12  SB 	
Vanhoutte, Stien            	                         	LSA	BEL	       	       	39,52  	14  NR 	          	       	1.19,43   	17     	
Franzen, Katja              	                         	L30	GER	       	       	39,66  	15     	          	       	          	       	
Hogaş, Mihaela              	                         	LN2	ROU	       	       	40,26  	16     	          	       	1.20,26   	19     	
Scholz, Lea-Sophie          	                         	LN2	GER	       	       	40,43  	17     	          	       	1.19,24(2)	15     	
Vorobyova, Yeugeniya        	Воробьева, Евгения       	LN3	BLR	       	       	40,70  	18     	          	       	          	WDR    	
Leerdam, Jutta              	                         	LN2	NED	       	       	       	WDR    	          	       	1.13,67   	1   PR 	
Visser, Esmee               	                         	LSA	NED	       	       	       	       	3.59,15   	1   SB 	          	       	
Voronina, Natalia           	Воронина, Наталья        	LSA	RUS	       	       	       	       	4.01,66   	2   SB 	          	       	
Achtereekte, Carlijn        	                         	L30	NED	       	       	       	       	4.02,19   	5      	          	       	
Zueva, Marina               	Зуева, Марина            	LSA	BLR	       	       	       	       	4.04,48(2)	6   SB 	          	       	
Schouten, Irene             	                         	LSA	NED	       	       	       	       	4.04,48(4)	7      	          	       	
Pechstein, Claudia          	                         	L45	GER	       	       	       	       	4.07,30   	12     	          	       	
Sokhryakova, Elena          	Сохрякова, Елена         	LSA	RUS	       	       	       	       	4.07,43   	13  SB 	          	       	
Czyszczoń, Magdalena        	                         	LSA	POL	       	       	       	       	4.15,63   	16     	          	       	

Men
Name                        	                         			1500m  		500m    		5000m  		1000m  		
                            	                         			10 Jan 		11 Jan  		11 Jan 		12 Jan 		
Krol, Thomas                	                         	MSA	NED	1.43,67	1   SB 	        	       	       	       	1.07,82	2   SB 	
Yuskov, Denis               	Юсков, Денис             	M30	RUS	1.44,80	2   SB 	        	       	6.12,26	3   SB 	       	       	
Roest, Patrick              	                         	MSA	NED	1.44,82	3      	        	       	6.08,92	1   TR 	       	       	
Pedersen, Sverre Lunde      	                         	MSA	NOR	1.45,43	4   SB 	        	       	6.14,58	6   SB 	       	       	
Verweij, Koen               	                         	MSA	NED	1.45,88	5   SB 	        	       	       	       	       	       	
Henriksen, Sindre           	                         	MSA	NOR	1.46,27	6   SB 	        	       	       	       	1.10,10	15  SB 	
Wenger, Livio               	                         	MSA	SUI	1.46,46	7   SB 	        	       	       	       	       	       	
Swings, Bart                	                         	MSA	BEL	1.46,76	8   SB 	        	       	6.22,32	10     	       	       	
Vosté, Mathias              	                         	MSA	BEL	1.47,02	9      	35,18   	10  NR 	       	       	1.09,51	10     	
Bøkko, Håvard               	                         	M30	NOR	1.47,16	10  SB 	        	       	6.26,44	13     	       	       	
Trofimov, Sergey            	Трофимов, Сергей         	MSA	RUS	1.47,56	11     	        	       	       	       	       	       	
Bachanek, Marcin            	                         	MSA	POL	1.47,59	12  PR 	        	       	       	       	       	       	
Giovannini, Andrea          	                         	MSA	ITA	1.47,65	13  SB 	        	       	6.16,88	8   SB 	       	       	
Emele, Stefan               	                         	MN4	GER	1.47,91	14  PR 	35,89   	17  PR 	       	       	1.10,07	12  PR 	
Betti, Francesco            	                         	MN1	ITA	1.48,28	15  SB 	        	       	       	       	       	       	
Trentini, Alessio           	                         	MSA	ITA	1.48,47	16  SB 	        	       	       	       	1.10,26	16  PR 	
Silovs, Haralds             	                         	M30	LAT	1.48,50	17     	        	       	       	       	       	       	
Odor, Gabriel               	                         	MA2	AUT	1.49,46	18     	        	       	       	       	       	       	
Kłosiński, Sebastian        	                         	MSA	POL	1.49,47	19  SB 	        	       	       	       	1.10,08	13  SB 	
Mikhailov, Vitaly           	Михайлов, Виталий        	M30	BLR	1.52,16	20     	        	       	       	       	       	       	
Kulizhnikov, Pavel          	Кулижников, Павел        	MSA	RUS	       	       	34,38   	1   SB 	       	       	1.07,09	1   TR 	
Ntab, Dai Dai               	                         	MSA	NED	       	       	34,47   	2      	       	       	1.08,92	6      	
Murashov, Ruslan            	Мурашов, Руслан          	MSA	RUS	       	       	34,59   	3   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Nogal, Artur                	                         	MSA	POL	       	       	34,68   	4   PR 	       	       	1.08,99	7   PR 	
Smeekens, Jan               	                         	M30	NED	       	       	34,78   	5   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Verbij, Kai                 	                         	MSA	NED	       	       	34,91   	6      	       	       	1.08,38	3      	
Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	                         	MSA	NOR	       	       	35,00   	7   SB 	       	       	1.09,12	8   SB 	
Magnussen, Bjørn            	                         	MN3	NOR	       	       	35,15   	8   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Chaban, Artiom              	Чабан, Артём             	MSA	BLR	       	       	35,15(9)	9   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Nenzi, Mirko Giacomo        	                         	M30	ITA	       	       	35,19   	11  SB 	       	       	1.09,97	11  SB 	
Golovatsiuk, Ignat          	Головатюк, Игнат         	MN4	BLR	       	       	35,20   	12  SB 	       	       	1.08,83	5   SB 	
Michalski, Piotr            	                         	MSA	POL	       	       	35,35   	13     	       	       	1.11,54	19     	
Żurek, Damian               	                         	MN1	POL	       	       	35,58   	14  SB 	       	       	       	       	
Marx, Jeremias              	                         	MN3	GER	       	       	35,67   	15     	       	       	1.10,59	17     	
Farstad, Odin By            	                         	MN3	NOR	       	       	35,68   	16     	       	       	       	       	
Rosanelli, Jeffrey          	                         	MN2	ITA	       	       	35,92   	18  SB 	       	       	       	       	
Jeske, Ole                  	                         	MN2	GER	       	       	36,28   	19     	       	       	       	       	
Mushtakov, Viktor           	Муштаков, Виктор         	MN4	RUS	       	       	38,13   	20     	       	       	1.08,82	4   SB 	
Kramer, Sven                	                         	M30	NED	       	       	        	       	6.10,76	2   SB 	       	       	
Bergsma, Jorrit (1986)      	                         	M30	NED	       	       	        	       	6.12,51	4   SB 	       	       	
Semerikov, Danila           	Семериков, Данила        	MSA	RUS	       	       	        	       	6.13,77	5   SB 	       	       	
Rumyantsev, Alexander       	Румянцев, Александр      	M30	RUS	       	       	        	       	6.16,09	7   SB 	       	       	
Ghiotto, Davide             	                         	MSA	ITA	       	       	        	       	6.17,54	9   SB 	       	       	
Loubineaud, Timothy         	                         	MSA	FRA	       	       	        	       	6.24,62	11     	       	       	
Engebråten, Hallgeir        	                         	MN1	NOR	       	       	        	       	6.25,25	12  PR 	       	       	
Malfatti, Michele           	                         	MSA	ITA	       	       	        	       	6.26,62	14     	       	       	
Maly, Felix                 	                         	MSA	GER	       	       	        	       	6.27,97	15  SB 	       	       	
Palka, Szymon               	                         	MN4	POL	       	       	        	       	6.30,10	16  PR 	       	       	
Arefyev, Artem              	Арефьев, Артем           	MA2	RUS	       	       	        	       	       	       	1.09,25	9   NRJ	
Liiv, Marten                	                         	MN4	EST	       	       	        	       	       	       	1.10,09	14  SB 	
Rukke, Henrik Fagerli       	                         	MN4	NOR	       	       	        	       	       	       	1.10,68	18  SB 	
Roth, Michael               	                         	MN2	GER	       	       	        	       	       	       	1.11,93	20     	

    
                

Native Language Names