Canada Cup 1
Fort Saint John (CAN)
6 - 8 December 2019

Women
Name                       			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                           			6 Dec  		6 Dec  		7 Dec  		7 Dec  		8 Dec  		8 Dec  		
McDougall, Brooklyn        	LN2	CAN	39,20  	1   TR 	       	       	1.18,57	2      	       	       	39,49  	1      	1.19,37	3      	
Fiset, Noémie              	LSA	CAN	39,54  	2      	       	       	1.20,69	3      	       	       	39,60  	2      	       	       	
Hiller, Carolina           	LN4	CAN	39,63  	3      	       	       	1.20,86	4      	       	       	39,71  	3      	1.20,55	4      	
Pearman, Maddison          	LSA	CAN	39,68  	4      	1.59,73	2      	1.17,38	1   TR 	4.19,35	2      	       	       	1.17,82	1      	
McCluskey, Abigail         	LN4	CAN	39,78  	5      	1.58,92	1   TR 	       	       	4.13,41	1   TR 	39,84  	4      	1.18,17	2      	
Gingras, Carolane          	LN3	CAN	40,91  	6      	2.10,57	12     	1.22,48	7      	       	       	40,75  	5      	       	       	
Laliberté-Roy, Rose        	LN2	CAN	41,15  	7      	2.08,28	6      	1.22,22	6      	       	       	41,32  	7      	1.22,84	8      	
Sanson, Gabrielle          	LN1	CAN	41,29  	8   SB 	       	       	1.23,11	8   SB 	       	       	40,93  	6   SB 	1.23,31	10     	
Jelonek, Gabrielle         	LA2	CAN	41,36  	9      	2.09,74	11     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Bell, Hayleigh             	LN4	CAN	41,63  	10     	2.11,40	16  PR 	       	DQ     	       	       	41,85  	9      	1.22,89	9      	
Bourgeois, Anna            	LN1	CAN	42,10  	11     	2.07,92	5      	1.23,81	9      	       	       	42,18  	10     	1.22,01	6      	
Côté, Emmanuelle           	LA2	CAN	42,56  	12     	2.09,48	9      	1.24,39	10  SB 	4.41,69	11     	43,30  	16     	1.26,26	19     	
Lloyd, Sylvie              	LN4	CAN	42,90  	13     	2.21,55	28     	1.28,96	24     	       	       	42,90  	13     	1.28,02	21  PR 	
Weidemann, Lily            	LN2	CAN	42,96  	14     	2.13,70	17     	1.27,33	19     	       	       	42,61  	12     	1.24,90	12     	
Johnson, Sierra            	LN2	CAN	42,98  	15     	2.16,24	21     	1.26,12	16     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Peterson, Cassidy          	LN2	CAN	43,11  	16     	2.08,37	7      	1.24,44	11     	4.38,01	8      	43,15  	14     	1.22,73	7      	
Grenier, Juliette          	LA2	CAN	43,23  	17     	2.15,93	20     	1.26,93	18     	4.56,01	16     	43,48  	18     	       	       	
Riben, Meela               	LB1	CAN	43,41  	18     	2.17,37	23     	1.26,19	17     	5.01,15	19  PR 	43,22  	15     	1.25,92	16     	
Young, Abbey               	LN1	CAN	43,69  	19     	2.10,97	15     	1.25,33	13     	4.35,21	7      	43,41  	17     	1.25,90	15     	
Hall, Laura                	LB2	CAN	43,72  	20     	2.10,79	14     	1.24,81	12     	4.28,41	4      	44,51  	25     	1.26,12	18     	
Grenier, Rose-Anne         	LN2	CAN	43,79  	21     	2.09,70	10     	       	       	4.30,18	5      	44,52  	26     	1.25,29	14     	
Hannah, Ashley             	LN2	CAN	43,80  	22     	2.08,89	8      	1.25,34	14     	4.38,94	9      	43,92  	20     	1.25,07	13     	
Mitchell, Amanda           	LA1	CAN	43,90  	23     	2.14,38	19     	1.27,60	20     	4.49,07	13     	43,95  	21     	1.26,02	17     	
Hagen, Kiersten            	LN4	CAN	43,90  	23     	2.10,77	13     	1.25,86	15     	4.33,42	6      	43,56  	19     	1.26,38	20     	
Braun, Brooke              	LB2	CAN	44,26  	25     	2.19,67	26     	1.28,13	21     	       	       	44,35  	23     	       	       	
Geuzebroek, Maartje        	LA2	NED	44,93  	26     	2.17,47	24  PR 	1.28,62	23     	4.53,45	15  PR 	44,15  	22     	1.28,09	22     	
Bennie, Sidney             	LC2	CAN	44,93  	26  PR 	2.23,95	30  PR 	1.31,44	28  PR 	5.06,04	21  PR 	45,71  	28     	1.31,43	26  PR 	
Charles, Kennedy           	LA2	CAN	45,28  	28     	2.18,33	25     	1.29,50	25     	4.57,26	17     	44,42  	24  SB 	1.28,60	24     	
Seely, Madison             	LB1	CAN	45,43  	29     	2.20,64	27     	1.30,96	27     	4.59,80	18  PR 	45,64  	27     	1.32,62	27     	
Dion, Esther               	LA2	CAN	45,86  	30     	2.17,04	22  SB 	1.30,11	26  SB 	4.50,05	14  SB 	46,15  	30     	1.29,36	25  SB 	
Chase, Jasmine             	LN4	CAN	45,96  	31     	2.13,80	18     	1.28,46	22     	4.41,82	12     	45,75  	29     	1.28,48	23     	
North, Hannah              	LB1	CAN	46,05  	32  PR 	2.22,49	29  PR 	1.32,71	29  PR 	5.01,21	20     	46,83  	31     	       	       	
Forget, Émilie             	LB2	CAN	53,67  	33  SB 	2.44,79	31  PR 	1.44,06	30  PR 	6.04,13	22  PR 	49,93  	32  PR 	1.41,75	28  PR 	
Kent, Lindsey              	LSA	CAN	       	       	2.05,47	3      	       	       	4.22,88	3      	41,68  	8      	1.20,92	5      	
Juneau, Ophélie            	LN1	CAN	       	       	2.07,73	4      	1.21,96	5      	4.39,04	10     	42,33  	11     	1.23,82	11     	

Men
Name                       			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		5000m  		500m 		1000m     		
                           			6 Dec  		6 Dec  		7 Dec  		7 Dec  		8 Dec  		8 Dec     		
Graham, Jacob              	MSA	CAN	35,40  	1   TR 	       	       	1.09,87	2   SB 	       	       	35,28  	1   TR 	1.10,19   	2      	
Howe, Connor               	MN1	CAN	35,54  	2   SB 	1.46,69	1   TR 	1.08,73	1   TR 	       	       	35,77  	2      	1.09,03   	1      	
Deckert, Sam               	MSA	CAN	35,65  	3      	       	       	1.10,26	3      	       	       	35,99  	4      	1.10,58   	3      	
Emin, Cooper               	MN3	CAN	35,67  	4      	       	       	1.11,06	5      	       	       	35,89  	3      	          	       	
Johnson, Anders            	MN3	CAN	36,07  	5      	1.53,72	17     	1.11,38	7      	       	       	36,15  	5      	1.11,42   	6      	
Neufeld, Jess              	MSA	CAN	36,29  	6      	1.47,66	2      	1.10,70	4      	       	       	36,51  	8      	1.10,81   	4      	
Roger, Antoine             	MN4	CAN	36,34  	7      	       	       	1.12,05	10     	       	       	36,21  	7      	1.11,72   	8      	
Woods, Connor              	MSA	CAN	36,48  	8      	       	       	1.13,29	17     	       	       	36,82  	11     	          	       	
Hiller, Nicolas            	MN4	CAN	36,51  	9      	       	       	1.11,56	8      	       	       	36,59  	10     	1.12,08   	9      	
Marcotte, Hubert           	MA2	CAN	36,59  	10     	1.51,04	9      	1.12,26	11     	6.59,34	6      	36,54  	9      	          	       	
Brunet, Cédrick            	MA2	CAN	36,64  	11     	1.53,22	15     	1.12,59	12     	7.14,36	12     	       	       	          	       	
Broadhead, Gavin           	MSA	CAN	36,71  	12     	1.51,01	8      	1.13,02	15     	7.05,35	8      	37,62  	21     	1.13,13   	15     	
Weidemann, Jake            	MN4	CAN	36,72  	13     	1.49,12	5      	1.11,24	6      	       	       	36,92  	13     	1.10,87   	5      	
Halyk, Max                 	MN1	CAN	36,84  	14     	1.51,33	10     	1.13,23	16     	       	       	36,99  	14     	1.12,70   	14     	
Labbé, Guillaume           	MN4	CAN	37,26  	15     	1.55,03	20     	1.13,33	18     	       	       	37,47  	19     	1.13,22   	16     	
Himbeault, Gibson          	MN2	CAN	37,30  	16     	1.51,46	11     	1.12,76	13     	       	       	36,90  	12     	1.12,33   	13     	
Brant, Max                 	MN1	CAN	37,36  	17     	1.54,53	18     	1.14,11	22     	       	       	37,46  	18     	1.14,23   	22     	
Hurtubise, Jonah           	MN3	CAN	37,47  	18     	1.53,33	16     	1.13,93	19     	       	       	37,34  	16     	1.13,76   	19     	
Deibert, Jack              	MA2	CAN	37,50  	19     	1.52,30	13     	1.13,98	21     	6.44,54	4      	38,05  	24     	1.14,15(8)	20     	
Hanson, Kieran             	MB2	CAN	37,72  	20     	1.58,46	24     	1.15,02	23     	7.59,87	23  SB 	37,50  	20     	1.16,16   	26     	
Lemelin-Bilodeau, William  	MN1	CAN	37,73  	21     	1.55,04	21     	1.13,93	19     	7.07,15	9      	       	       	1.13,65   	18     	
Dahmen, Hanno              	MN3	NED	37,92  	22     	1.52,41	14     	       	       	7.07,63	10  SB 	37,96  	23     	1.14,15(8)	20     	
Witkowski, Kaeden          	MA1	CAN	38,40  	23     	2.04,24	30     	1.17,92	26     	7.37,97	20     	38,33  	26     	1.18,00   	29     	
Orlowsky, Eric             	MA2	CAN	38,42  	24     	1.56,23	22     	1.15,17	24     	7.01,74	7      	38,09  	25     	1.14,67   	23     	
Godbout, Antoine           	MA2	CAN	38,74  	25     	1.58,80	25     	1.16,26	25     	7.30,20	14     	38,84  	28     	1.17,49   	27     	
Scutchings, Matthew        	MN1	CAN	38,86  	26     	2.00,32	26     	       	       	7.31,61	15     	38,88  	29     	1.17,68   	28     	
Hathaway, Joshua           	MN1	CAN	39,01  	27     	1.51,88	12     	       	       	6.44,00	3      	       	       	1.15,54   	25     	
Parent, Antoine            	MN1	CAN	39,17  	28     	2.02,23	27     	1.18,54	27     	       	       	39,40  	30     	1.19,57   	31     	
Guliov, Nicholas           	MB2	CAN	39,79  	29     	2.04,12	28     	1.19,08	28     	7.53,22	22     	39,52  	31     	1.18,76   	30     	
Krabben, Max               	MB2	CAN	40,58  	30     	2.08,68	32  SB 	1.22,55	30     	8.13,06	26  PR 	40,26  	32  SB 	1.22,48   	33     	
Pauli, Daniel              	MB2	CAN	40,70  	31     	2.04,19	29  SB 	1.19,78	29     	7.37,69	19     	40,62  	33     	1.20,42   	32     	
Mong, Adam                 	MB2	CAN	41,62  	32     	2.18,12	37     	1.27,23	35     	9.28,30	28     	41,03  	34     	1.26,06   	37     	
Ahmed, Zain Syed           	MSA	CAN	42,05  	33     	2.04,43	31     	1.23,05	31     	7.28,61	13     	42,51  	36     	1.22,92   	34     	
Thomas, Cameron            	MB1	CAN	42,84  	34     	2.12,83	34     	1.24,76	32     	9.23,76	27  PR 	42,12  	35     	1.23,83   	35     	
Boissonneault, William     	MB2	CAN	44,17  	35  PR 	2.10,09	33  PR 	1.25,78	33  PR 	7.52,18	21  PR 	45,27  	40     	1.24,80   	36  PR 	
Hall, Daniel               	MC2	CAN	44,62  	36     	2.15,26	35     	1.27,17	34     	7.34,19	17     	44,08  	37     	1.29,26   	39     	
Hanson, Jack               	MC2	CAN	44,67  	37     	2.16,94	36     	1.28,81	37     	8.12,50	25  PR 	44,94  	39     	1.29,47   	40     	
Gélinas-Dion, Charles-Émile	MN1	CAN	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	DNS    	          	       	
Telizyn, Joshua            	MA1	CAN	       	DNF    	1.54,97	19     	1.12,94	14     	7.35,18	18     	36,16  	6      	1.12,16   	11     	
Coderre, Paul              	MN1	CAN	       	DNF    	1.49,73	6      	1.11,80	9      	       	       	37,28  	15     	1.12,15   	10     	
Mayeur, Hayden             	MN3	CAN	       	       	1.48,29	3      	       	       	6.35,83	2      	       	       	1.11,43   	7      	
Muller, Kaleb              	MN2	CAN	       	       	1.48,66	4      	       	       	6.32,10	1      	37,37  	17     	1.12,23   	12     	
Laxton, Matthew            	MN2	CAN	       	       	1.50,90	7      	       	       	6.49,31	5      	37,69  	22     	1.13,53   	17     	
Koots, Simon               	MSA	CAN	       	       	1.57,04	23     	       	       	7.11,79	11     	38,46  	27     	1.14,82   	24     	
Elasz, Dino                	MB2	CAN	       	       	       	       	1.28,03	36     	8.07,99	24     	44,33  	38     	1.29,16   	38     	
Labelle, Guillaume         	M?	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	7.32,95	16  PR 	       	       	          	       	

    
                

Native Language Names