Norges Cup 8 - Finale
Stavanger (NOR)
9 - 10 March 2019

Ladies - Senior
Name                       			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		500m 		1000m  		3000m		
                           			9 Mar  		9 Mar  		9 Mar  		10 Mar 		10 Mar 		10 Mar 		
Jagtøyen, Carina           	LN2	NOR	41,62  	1   SB 	1.25,86	1      	       	       	42,00  	1      	       	DNS    	       	       	
Haugli, Marie Bakken       	LN4	NOR	44,13  	2      	       	       	2.12,94	1      	44,03  	2      	1.26,99	1   SB 	       	       	
Bergstrøm, Guro            	LN4	NOR	45,57  	3      	1.35,52	3      	       	       	46,23  	4      	1.33,66	3      	       	       	
Omsland, Else Merethe      	LN4	NOR	45,76  	4      	1.34,00	2      	       	       	45,02  	3   SB 	1.33,10	2   SB 	       	       	
Westendorp, Maud           	LSA	NED	49,10  	5      	       	       	2.39,35	2      	       	       	       	WDR    	       	DNS    	

Ladies - Junior
Name                       			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		500m 		1000m  		3000m  		
                           			9 Mar  		9 Mar  		9 Mar  		10 Mar 		10 Mar 		10 Mar 		
Samsonsen, Julie Nistad    	LA2	NOR	40,41  	1      	1.22,73	1      	       	       	39,81  	1      	       	       	       	       	
Furnée, Marte Bjerkreim    	LA1	NOR	42,53  	2      	       	       	2.12,34	1      	       	       	1.25,55	1      	4.45,52	2      	
Baas, Vilde                	LA1	NOR	42,73  	3   SB 	1.27,53	2   PR 	       	       	42,50  	2   PR 	1.27,05	2   PR 	       	       	
Reiss-Jacobsen, Kari-Celine	LB1	NOR	43,34  	4      	       	       	2.13,12	2      	       	       	1.27,66	3      	4.40,81	1   PR 	
Aske, Julie Lu Sægrov      	LB1	NOR	43,59  	5      	       	       	2.14,97	4      	       	       	1.27,84	5      	4.54,53	3      	
Sætersdal, Victoria Keltie 	LA2	NOR	43,67  	6      	       	       	2.14,51	3      	43,99  	4      	1.27,81	4      	       	       	
Hølland, Lise              	LA1	NOR	43,74  	7      	       	       	2.20,33	5      	43,86  	3      	1.29,66	6      	       	       	
Hvammen, Camilla           	LA2	NOR	44,32  	8   PR 	1.32,26	3      	       	       	44,91  	6      	1.32,78	9      	       	       	
Jagtøyen, Emilie           	LA1	NOR	44,50  	9   SB 	1.32,64	4      	       	       	44,48  	5   SB 	1.30,90	8   PR 	       	       	
Hangstad, Synne Elise      	LA2	NOR	44,80  	10  PR 	       	       	2.26,74	8   PR 	       	       	1.33,97	10     	5.22,02	5      	
Njøs, Emilie Sparre        	LA1	NOR	45,64  	11     	1.34,20	6   PR 	       	       	45,69  	7      	1.35,80	12     	       	       	
Myhre, Ingunn K.           	LA1	NOR	45,85  	12     	       	       	2.21,27	7   SB 	45,82  	8      	1.29,78	7   PR 	       	       	
Fløiten, Tuva              	LC2	NOR	47,65  	13     	       	       	2.21,07	6      	       	       	1.34,30	11     	4.54,90	4   PR 	
Hilde, Hedvig              	LA1	NOR	       	       	1.33,36	5   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	WDR    	       	       	

Ladies - Prøvepar
Name                       			500m   		500m 		
                           			9 Mar  		10 Mar 		
Henriksen, Annika L.       	LYD	NOR	1.03,48	1   PR 	       	       	
Sjøthun, Ingeborg          	LYC	NOR	1.05,71	2   PR 	       	       	
Pokpoon, Ella              	LYA	NOR	       	       	52,91  	1      	

Men - Senior
Name                       			500m 		1000m  		3000m  		500m 		1500m  		5000m  		
                           			9 Mar  		9 Mar  		9 Mar  		10 Mar 		10 Mar 		10 Mar 		
Ulekleiv, Kristian         	MN3	NOR	37,10  	1      	1.11,75	1   SB 	       	       	37,12  	1      	       	       	       	       	
Krøyer, Runar Njåtun       	MSA	NOR	37,79  	2      	1.12,56	2      	       	       	       	       	1.52,85	1      	6.51,52	2      	
Haugland, Jonas            	MN1	NOR	37,88  	3      	1.13,68	3   PR 	       	       	37,58  	2      	1.53,05	2   PR 	       	       	
Haugli, Magnus Bakken      	MN2	NOR	38,03  	4      	       	       	3.46,25	1      	37,68  	3      	1.53,15	3      	       	       	
Baas, Sindre               	MN1	NOR	38,31  	5      	1.14,45	4   SB 	       	       	       	       	1.54,65	4   SB 	7.18,82	5      	
Stangeland, Vetle          	MN2	NOR	38,32  	6      	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.43,65	1      	
Eriksen, Thomas Lande      	MN1	NOR	38,51  	7   PR 	       	       	4.04,79	2   SB 	       	       	1.54,79	5      	       	       	
Gruben, Robin Nicolai      	MSA	NOR	38,79  	8      	       	       	4.10,72	4      	       	       	1.57,39	6      	7.12,93	4      	
Brørby, Håkon Sundøen      	MN2	NOR	39,00  	9      	       	       	4.17,76	6      	       	       	       	       	       	WDR    	
Arnell, Gustav             	MN1	SWE	39,68  	10  SB 	1.20,86	5   SB 	       	       	39,92  	4      	2.06,27	8   SB 	       	       	
Hilde, Simon               	MN1	NOR	40,87  	11  SB 	1.24,97	8      	       	       	41,81  	6      	       	       	       	       	
Frodal, Hans Arne          	MSA	NOR	41,48  	12     	1.24,32	7      	       	       	41,40  	5      	2.09,78	10     	       	       	
Wasvik, Carlos             	MN1	NOR	42,01  	13     	1.23,25	6      	       	       	41,93  	7      	2.07,08	9   SB 	       	       	
Vårvik, Atle               	M50	NOR	42,22  	14  SB 	       	       	4.26,17	7      	       	       	2.05,03	7      	7.50,84	7      	
Hansen, Vegard             	MSA	NOR	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	       	       	DQ     	       	WDR    	       	       	
Amundrud, Kjetil Johansen  	M40	NOR	       	       	       	       	4.09,08	3   SB 	       	       	       	       	7.07,21	3   SB 	
Tindvik, Frank Erik        	M35	NOR	       	       	       	       	4.16,76	5   SB 	       	       	       	       	7.19,90	6      	

Men - Junior
Name                       			500m 		1000m  		3000m  		500m 		1500m  		5000m  		
                           			9 Mar  		9 Mar  		9 Mar  		10 Mar 		10 Mar 		10 Mar 		
Kristensen, Pål Myhren     	MA2	NOR	36,92  	1   PR 	1.14,36	2   SB 	       	       	37,58  	2      	       	       	       	       	
Gravdal, Stian             	MA1	NOR	37,34  	2   PR 	1.13,46	1   PR 	       	       	37,37  	1      	1.56,02	3      	       	       	
Kongshaug, Peder           	MB2	NOR	37,49  	3   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	7.08,25	3      	
Fløiten, Tobias            	MB2	NOR	38,44  	4   PR 	       	       	3.52,68	1      	       	       	1.54,05	1      	6.44,90	1      	
Aannø, Simon               	MB1	NOR	38,51  	5      	       	       	4.22,12	6      	39,05  	5      	2.01,07	9      	       	       	
Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn     	MB2	NOR	38,66  	6   PR 	1.15,56	3   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	7.13,84	4      	
Glesne, Sondre Kvalshaugen 	MA2	NOR	38,82  	7   PR 	1.16,95	7   SB 	       	       	       	DQ     	2.00,49	8      	       	       	
Sæther, Håkon              	MB2	NOR	38,84  	8      	1.17,73	9      	       	       	38,99  	4      	       	DNF    	       	       	
Åsebø, Sondre Buer         	MB1	NOR	38,97  	9      	1.15,95	4   PR 	       	       	38,95  	3      	1.58,18	6   PR 	       	       	
Belsvik, Erlend            	MB2	NOR	39,38  	10  PR 	1.18,17	10  PR 	       	       	39,96  	12     	       	       	7.26,11	5   PR 	
Jonsrud, Ragnar            	MA1	NOR	39,84  	11  PR 	1.18,31	12  PR 	       	       	39,88  	11     	2.04,11	12     	       	       	
Nilsson, Oskar             	MA2	SWE	39,98  	12  SB 	1.20,49	15  PR 	       	       	39,69  	9   SB 	2.07,84	14  SB 	       	       	
Nordal, Didrik Møller      	MA1	NOR	40,00  	13     	       	       	4.05,59	3   SB 	       	       	1.58,15	5      	       	DNS    	
Eriksen, Daniel Thuv       	MA1	NOR	40,03  	14     	1.18,18	11  SB 	       	       	39,80  	10     	2.02,45	10     	       	       	
Mikkelsen, Nicklas Bjerknes	MA1	NOR	40,22  	15     	1.19,48	13  PR 	       	       	40,08  	13     	2.02,77	11     	       	       	
Fløystad, Johannes         	MB2	NOR	41,29  	16     	1.21,64	16     	       	       	41,22  	14     	2.06,82	13     	       	       	
Jøssang, Samuel            	MB2	NOR	43,30  	17     	1.28,33	18     	       	       	43,09  	17  PR 	2.13,94	16  PR 	       	       	
Ripsrud, Magnus            	MA2	NOR	43,53  	18     	1.24,45	17     	       	       	42,88  	16     	2.12,30	15     	       	       	
Eitrem, Sander             	MB2	NOR	       	       	1.16,02	5      	4.04,17	2   PR 	39,57  	6      	1.54,59	2   PR 	       	       	
Rye, Vegard                	MB2	NOR	       	       	1.16,94	6      	4.17,06	5      	39,61  	7      	1.57,06	4   PR 	       	       	
Decker, Erik               	MA2	SWE	       	       	1.17,64	8   PR 	4.23,12	7      	39,63  	8   PR 	2.00,37	7   PR 	       	       	
Anspach, Joar Våge         	MA2	NOR	       	       	1.20,13	14     	4.09,79	4   SB 	42,08  	15     	       	       	7.05,94	2   PR 	

Men - Prøvepar
Name                       			500m 		
                           			10 Mar 		
Hamre, Frederik Gajos      	MYA	NOR	46,52  	1      	

    
                

Native Language Names