USA - Junior Championships 2019 / AmCup #3
Lake Placid (USA)
18 - 19 January 2019

Ladies
Name                    			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                        			18 Jan 		18 Jan 		19 Jan 		19 Jan 		
Rands, Chrysta          	LN3	USA	42,08  	1      	       	DQ     	1.27,30	1      	5.06,63	2      	
Cruikshank, Blair       	LA1	USA	42,95  	2      	2.24,70	9      	1.31,36	3      	5.36,60	13  PR 	
Quinn, Anna             	LA2	USA	43,40  	3      	2.17,83	1      	1.30,18	2      	5.09,88	4      	
Muñoz, Esther           	LN2	USA	44,09  	4      	2.26,75	11     	1.32,00	5      	5.14,65	6      	
Rehklau, Sara           	LN4	USA	44,39  	5      	2.20,61	4      	1.34,74	10     	5.09,11	3      	
Woodbury, Lindsey       	LB1	USA	44,65  	6      	2.20,54	3      	1.31,40	4      	5.18,93	10     	
Johnson, Elizabeth      	LB2	USA	45,48  	7      	2.23,90	6      	1.32,18	6      	5.12,01	5      	
Simmons, Rebecca        	L30	USA	45,82  	8      	2.20,49	2      	1.32,85	7      	4.58,80	1      	
Terpening, Sydney       	LA1	USA	45,86  	9      	2.24,15	7      	1.33,67	8      	5.16,85	8      	
Griffiths, Jia          	LC2	USA	45,88  	10     	2.24,86	10     	1.33,97	9      	5.20,73	11     	
Yde, Piper              	LC1	USA	46,10  	11     	2.31,57	14     	1.36,88	14     	5.47,95	17     	
Oh, Grace               	LB1	USA	46,50  	12  SB 	2.45,95	18  SB 	1.39,68	17  SB 	       	       	
Steffes, Audrey         	LB1	USA	46,52  	13     	2.30,29	13     	1.37,77	15     	5.41,70	15     	
Sorenson, Abigail       	LB1	USA	46,84  	14     	2.23,02	5      	1.35,96	13     	5.17,02	9      	
Lange, Madeline         	LA1	USA	46,96  	15     	2.24,21	8      	1.35,09	11     	5.15,25	7      	
Park, Janine            	LC1	USA	47,08  	16  SB 	2.39,23	16  SB 	1.40,61	18  SB 	5.46,67	16  PR 	
Shobe, Ilsa             	LN1	USA	47,14  	17     	2.28,79	12     	1.37,85	16     	5.25,69	12     	
Liew, Claire            	LB1	CAN	47,32  	18     	2.31,86	15     	1.35,18	12  SB 	5.37,31	14  SB 	
Miller, Krissa          	L30	USA	47,95  	19     	       	       	1.45,50	19  SB 	       	       	
Gakovic, Natasa         	LC1	USA	48,56  	20     	2.43,18	17     	1.50,89	21     	5.50,35	18     	
Greenamyre, Lacey       	LA1	USA	48,96  	21     	       	       	1.46,80	20  SB 	       	       	

Men
Name                    			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		5000m  		
                        			18 Jan 		18 Jan 		19 Jan 		19 Jan 		19 Jan 		
Kleba, Austin           	MA2	USA	37,16  	1   TR 	2.01,53	4      	1.16,34	1      	       	       	7.54,25	8   SB 	
Gebauer, William        	MN1	USA	38,05  	2      	2.01,39	3      	1.18,88	4      	       	       	       	       	
McLeod, Cooper          	MB2	USA	38,79  	3      	2.12,68	17     	1.24,10	13     	       	       	       	       	
Cepuran, Ethan          	MA2	USA	39,11  	4      	1.57,02	1      	1.17,17	2      	       	       	7.05,04	1      	
Tobon, Jonathan         	MC2	USA	39,33  	5      	2.02,17	5      	1.19,70	6      	       	       	7.41,48	5      	
Valentine, William      	MA1	USA	39,68  	6      	2.07,37	9      	1.21,60	8      	       	       	7.47,24	6      	
McDermott-Mostowy, Conor	MN1	USA	39,97  	7      	2.03,60	6      	1.19,14	5      	       	       	7.39,42	4      	
Dawson, Casey           	MA1	USA	40,01  	8      	2.00,04	2      	1.18,76	3      	       	       	7.30,03	2      	
Aquino, Jon             	MA1	USA	40,10  	9      	2.08,02	10  SB 	1.23,51	11     	       	       	8.49,73	14  SB 	
Flaherty, Evan          	MN1	USA	40,44  	10     	       	DNF    	1.24,53	15     	       	       	       	       	
Vesely, Josh            	MA1	USA	40,85  	11     	2.08,89	13     	1.23,61	12     	       	       	       	DNS    	
Banat, Sami             	MB2	USA	41,02  	12     	2.08,85	11     	1.23,01	10     	       	       	8.25,68	11     	
Johnson, Adam (2001)    	MB2	USA	41,04  	13     	2.05,69	8      	1.21,41	7      	       	       	7.54,90	9      	
Hanson, Mack (McKinley) 	MA1	USA	41,31  	14     	2.11,04	15     	1.24,73	16     	       	       	8.11,66	10     	
Harker, Isaac           	MA1	USA	41,77  	15     	2.05,03	7      	1.22,28	9   SB 	       	       	7.50,38	7      	
Fitzgerald, Tommy       	MB2	USA	41,87  	16  PR 	2.18,34	20  PR 	1.27,72	20     	       	       	8.28,32	12  PR 	
Snyder, Zack            	MA2	USA	42,28  	17     	2.14,07	18     	1.27,55	19     	       	       	       	DNS    	
Herman, Auggie          	MC2	USA	42,61  	18     	2.10,22	14     	1.24,38	14     	4.48,86	1      	       	       	
Lewis, Aidan            	MA1	USA	42,70  	19     	2.08,87	12     	1.26,66	17     	       	       	7.39,14	3   PR 	
Molenda, Alexander      	MB2	USA	42,75  	20     	2.12,64	16     	1.27,48	18     	       	       	8.33,36	13     	
Yanagihara, Mark        	M40	USA	43,39  	21     	2.20,17	21     	1.28,72	21     	       	       	9.20,76	17  SB 	
Erickson, Chase         	MB2	USA	43,82  	22     	2.17,75	19     	1.29,23	22     	       	       	8.56,99	15  SB 	
Kopp, Arron             	M30	USA	44,81  	23     	2.20,80	22  PR 	1.30,11	23     	       	       	       	       	
Leopold, Axel           	MB1	USA	45,01  	24     	2.29,51	25  PR 	1.37,03	25  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Barber, Caden           	MB1	USA	45,79  	25     	2.49,96	26     	1.43,87	27     	       	       	       	       	
Ripchik, Spencer        	MB2	USA	46,97  	26     	2.23,74	23     	1.31,89	24  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Johnson, Michael        	MB1	USA	47,41  	27     	2.28,15	24     	1.37,41	26     	       	       	9.17,32	16     	

    
                

Native Language Names