Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
29 December 2018

Ladies
Name                       	               			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		
Fiset, Noémie              	               	LN4	CAN	39,28  	1      	       	       	       	       	
McDougall, Brooklyn        	               	LN1	CAN	39,99  	2      	1.20,19	4      	       	       	
Poelzer, Keira             	               	LSA	CAN	40,11  	3   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Shmyr, Courtney            	               	LSA	CAN	40,20  	4   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Hiller, Carolina           	               	LN3	CAN	40,48  	5      	       	       	       	       	
Laliberté-Roy, Rose        	               	LN1	CAN	40,66  	6      	1.21,15	6      	       	       	
Gingras, Carolane          	               	LN2	CAN	40,67  	7      	       	       	       	       	
Jelonek, Gabrielle         	               	LA1	CAN	40,87  	8   PR 	       	       	2.03,70	3   PR 	
Huang, Lan                 	               	LA1	CHN	41,11  	9      	1.22,60	9   PR 	       	       	
Wu, Wanjin                 	               	LA2	CHN	41,21  	10  PR 	1.20,61	5      	       	       	
Wang, Guanyue              	王冠玥            	LA2	CHN	41,67  	11  SB 	       	       	       	       	
Sanson, Gabrielle          	               	LA2	CAN	41,72  	12     	1.22,47	7      	       	       	
Spence, Sara               	               	LN4	CAN	41,73  	13     	       	       	       	       	
Côté, Emmanuelle           	               	LA1	CAN	41,91  	14  PR 	       	       	2.08,87	5   PR 	
Juneau, Ophélie            	               	LA2	CAN	42,10  	15  PR 	       	       	2.09,05	6   PR 	
Bourgeois, Anna            	               	LA2	CAN	42,13  	16  PR 	1.22,49	8   PR 	       	       	
Xiao, Nan                  	肖楠             	LN2	CHN	42,29  	17  PR 	1.23,23	10  PR 	       	       	
Nedeljakova, Zuzana        	               	LB2	CAN	42,54  	18     	1.26,46	18     	       	       	
Xue, Jiayi                 	薛佳怡            	LC2	CHN	42,92  	19  PR 	1.26,27	17  PR 	       	       	
Dong, Siying               	董司莹            	LB2	CHN	43,04  	20  PR 	1.25,51	14     	       	       	
Paquet, Laurence           	               	LN2	CAN	43,30  	21  SB 	       	       	2.14,61	11  SB 	
Wallish, Danielle          	               	LSA	CAN	43,39  	22  SB 	       	       	2.05,94	4   PR 	
Spicer, Stephanie          	               	LA2	CAN	43,41  	23     	1.28,66	20     	       	       	
Wiebe, Janelle             	               	LA2	CAN	43,56  	24     	       	       	2.12,39	10     	
Li, Fulin                  	李富琳            	LA2	CHN	43,81  	25     	1.24,54	12  PR 	       	       	
Peterson, Cassidy          	               	LN1	CAN	43,89  	26  SB 	1.25,05	13     	       	       	
Scott, Olivia              	               	LN3	CAN	44,03  	27     	       	       	       	       	
McNeely, Kayla             	               	LA2	CAN	44,59  	28     	1.26,07	15     	       	       	
Hannah, Ashley             	               	LN1	CAN	44,82  	29     	       	       	       	       	
Johnson, Molly             	               	LA1	CAN	       	DNF    	1.29,93	22     	       	       	
Christ, Kali               	               	LSA	CAN	       	       	1.16,59	1   SB 	       	       	
McLean, Heather            	               	LSA	CAN	       	       	1.17,65	2      	       	       	
Kent, Lindsey              	               	LN4	CAN	       	       	1.19,67	3   PR 	       	       	
Sun, Kexin                 	               	LN4	CHN	       	       	1.24,10	11  PR 	       	       	
Weidemann, Lily            	               	LN1	CAN	       	       	1.26,09	16     	       	       	
Lyu, Jiajing               	吕嘉婧            	LC2	CHN	       	       	1.26,57	19  PR 	2.12,34	9   PR 	
Chase, Jasmine             	               	LN3	CAN	       	       	1.28,99	21     	       	       	
Li, Jiayang                	               	LB2	CHN	       	       	1.32,16	23     	       	       	
Maltais, Valerie           	               	LSA	CAN	       	       	       	       	1.56,93	1   PR 	
McCluskey, Abigail         	               	LN3	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.00,22	2      	
Déry, Véronique            	               	LN1	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.10,79	7      	
Ma, Haiqian                	马海倩            	LA1	CHN	       	       	       	       	2.12,30	8   SB 	
Lévesque, Cendrine         	               	LA2	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.15,54	12  PR 	
Dion, Esther               	               	LA1	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.16,37	13  PR 	
Uden, Yasmine              	               	LA2	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.17,47	14  PR 	
Fournier, Ariane           	               	LB1	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.20,41	15  PR 	
Pearman, Maddison          	               	LN4	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	DNF    	
Wang, Huihan               	王惠晗            	LN3	CHN	       	       	       	       	       	DQ     	

Men
Name                       	               			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		3000m  		
Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex     	               	M30	CAN	35,14  	1      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Fiola, Christopher         	               	MN3	CAN	35,48  	2      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Graham, Jacob              	               	MN4	CAN	35,75  	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Emin, Cooper               	               	MN2	CAN	36,17  	4   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Johnson, Anders            	               	MN2	CAN	36,18  	5   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Howe, Connor               	               	MA2	CAN	36,31  	6      	1.11,01	3      	       	       	       	       	
Tang, Yu                   	唐玉             	MA2	CHN	36,33  	7   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Roth, Frank                	               	MA1	CAN	36,45  	8      	       	       	1.53,14	6      	       	       	
Deckert, Sam               	               	MSA	CAN	36,50  	9   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Roger, Antoine             	               	MN3	CAN	36,61  	10     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hiller, Nicolas            	               	MN3	CAN	36,67  	11     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Brunet, Cédrick            	               	MA1	CAN	36,80  	12  PR 	       	       	1.52,48	3   PR 	       	       	
Marcotte, Hubert           	               	MA1	CAN	36,84  	13  PR 	       	       	1.52,98	5   SB 	       	       	
Gagnon-Lamarche, Antoine   	               	MA1	CAN	37,00  	14  SB 	       	       	1.58,03	22  SB 	       	       	
Miller, Cody (1994)        	               	MSA	CAN	37,06  	15     	1.13,65	7      	       	       	       	       	
Sohier, William            	               	MA1	CAN	37,07  	16  PR 	       	       	1.54,02	9   SB 	       	       	
Gélinas-Dion, Charles-Émile	               	MA2	CAN	37,08  	17  PR 	       	       	1.54,98	11  PR 	       	       	
Muller, Kaleb              	               	MN1	CAN	37,10  	18  SB 	       	       	1.50,37	1      	       	       	
Telizyn, Joshua            	               	MB2	CAN	37,11  	19  PR 	1.14,75	8      	       	       	       	       	
Lemelin-Bilodeau, William  	               	MA2	CAN	37,27  	20  PR 	       	       	1.53,16	7   PR 	       	       	
Deibert, Jack              	               	MA1	CAN	37,53  	21     	1.13,22	5   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Halyk, Max                 	               	MA2	CAN	37,61  	22  SB 	1.13,63	6   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Koots, Simon               	               	MN4	CAN	37,67  	23  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hurtubise, Jonah           	               	MN2	CAN	37,75  	24     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Coderre, Paul              	               	MA2	CAN	37,93  	25     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Liebzeit, Christian        	               	MN3	CAN	38,04  	26     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Labbé, Guillaume           	               	MN3	CAN	38,05  	27     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Aipeierding, Yahefu        	艾培尔丁, 亚合甫      	MA1	CHN	38,08  	28  PR 	       	       	1.55,95	13  PR 	       	       	
Wang, Jinlong              	               	MA2	CHN	38,10  	29  PR 	1.17,05	13  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Gledhill, Garrett          	               	MN2	CAN	38,11  	30  SB 	1.16,13	9   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Hathaway, Joshua           	               	MA2	CAN	38,33  	31  PR 	       	       	1.52,79	4   PR 	       	       	
O'Brien, Dawson            	               	MA2	CAN	38,43  	32     	1.16,55	11     	       	       	       	       	
Pollock, Sam               	               	MN4	CAN	38,61  	33  SB 	1.16,39	10  SB 	       	       	       	       	
Doucet-Gagnon, Gaël        	               	MA2	CAN	38,67  	34  PR 	       	       	1.56,04	14  PR 	       	       	
Yu, Yang (1999)            	于杨 (1999)      	MN1	CHN	38,71  	35  PR 	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Golden, Mark               	               	MN1	CAN	38,73  	36     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Jin, Kaizhi                	靳凯智            	MA1	CHN	38,83  	37  PR 	1.17,33	15     	       	       	       	       	
Lacroix, Zachary           	               	MA1	CAN	39,02  	38     	1.19,08	20     	       	       	       	       	
Witkowski, Kaeden          	               	MB2	CAN	39,19  	39  PR 	1.20,50	24     	       	       	       	       	
Wang, Wei (2002)           	王威 (2002)      	MB1	CHN	39,35  	40  PR 	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	
Li, Qiang (2002-02)        	李强 (2002-02)   	MB2	CHN	39,42  	41  PR 	1.19,17	21  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Godbout, Antoine           	               	MA1	CAN	39,45  	42  PR 	       	       	2.02,56	30  PR 	       	       	
Laverdière, Rémy A.        	               	MA1	CAN	39,90  	43  PR 	1.18,94	18  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Li, Kuokuo                 	李阔阔            	MC2	CHN	39,92  	44  PR 	1.18,06	16  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Hurtubise, Sam             	               	MA1	CAN	40,15  	45  SB 	       	       	2.07,96	35  PR 	       	       	
Pan, Yuanzheng             	               	MB1	CHN	40,18  	46  PR 	1.19,04	19  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Jia, Haocheng              	               	MB1	CHN	40,28  	47     	1.19,86	23     	       	       	       	       	
Zhou, Zihang               	周子航            	MB2	CHN	40,37  	48  PR 	       	       	2.04,87	32  PR 	       	       	
Zhao, Yankun               	               	MC2	CAN	40,39  	49     	       	       	2.08,22	36     	       	       	
Xu, Peng (1991)            	徐朋 (1991)      	MSA	CHN	40,43  	50     	       	       	2.01,56	28     	       	       	
Xu, Ruiyang                	徐瑞阳            	MB2	CHN	40,63  	51     	1.18,40	17  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Xiang, Zepeng              	               	MA1	CHN	40,76  	52  PR 	       	       	1.58,12	23  PR 	       	       	
Zhou, Silai                	               	MB1	CHN	41,06  	53  PR 	1.19,47	22  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Eshete, Darius             	               	M30	AUS	41,25  	54     	       	       	1.59,61	26     	       	       	
Després, Jérémie           	               	MB2	CAN	41,32  	55  PR 	       	       	2.01,91	29  PR 	       	       	
Picard, Grégory            	               	MB1	CAN	41,57  	56  PR 	       	       	2.05,99	34  PR 	       	       	
Hovey, Caleb               	               	MN2	CAN	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Horst, Alexander           	               	MSA	CAN	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Shi, Yong                  	               	MN3	CHN	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Langelaar, Tyson           	               	MN1	CAN	       	       	1.09,52	1   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Neufeld, Jess              	               	MSA	CAN	       	       	1.10,78	2   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Jean, Olivier              	               	M35	CAN	       	       	1.11,55	4      	       	       	       	       	
Ashan, Ahetamu             	阿山, 阿合塔木       	MB2	CHN	       	       	1.16,61	12  PR 	1.58,02	21  PR 	       	       	
Cheng, Long                	               	MN2	CHN	       	       	1.17,16	14  PR 	1.59,47	25  PR 	       	       	
Mei, Jiawei                	               	MB2	CHN	       	       	1.21,27	25  PR 	2.04,65	31     	       	       	
Meline, Thomas             	               	MSA	FRA	       	       	       	       	1.51,49	2   PR 	       	       	
Sun, Jiazhao               	孙嘉钊            	MB2	CHN	       	       	       	       	1.53,82	8   PR 	       	       	
Zhao, Yongzhen             	赵永振            	MA1	CHN	       	       	       	       	1.54,35	10  PR 	       	       	
Ma, Kaiwen                 	马凯文            	MB2	CHN	       	       	       	       	1.55,29	12  PR 	       	       	
Jin, Ming                  	金名             	MB1	CHN	       	       	       	       	1.56,16	15  PR 	       	       	
Qi, Baipeng                	齐柏彭            	MN1	CHN	       	       	       	       	1.56,77	16  SB 	       	       	
Liu, Jianan                	刘嘉男            	MN4	CHN	       	       	       	       	1.57,21	17  PR 	       	       	
Wang, Zilong               	王子龙            	MB2	CHN	       	       	       	       	1.57,44	18     	       	       	
Wu, Shuxin                 	吴书新            	MA1	CHN	       	       	       	       	1.57,81	19  PR 	       	       	
Wang, Shuaihan             	王帅涵            	MB1	CHN	       	       	       	       	1.57,88	20  PR 	       	       	
Wang, Haoyan (1997.12)     	王浩言 (1997.12)  	MN2	CHN	       	       	       	       	1.58,26	24     	       	       	
Lamarche, Benoit           	               	M50	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.01,12	27  SB 	       	       	
Feng, Qiurui               	冯秋瑞            	MC2	CHN	       	       	       	       	2.05,16	33  PR 	       	       	
Farquharson, Jared         	               	MB2	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.11,27	37     	       	       	
Elasz, Dino                	               	MB1	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.12,69	38  PR 	       	       	
Mayeur, Hayden             	               	MN2	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	3.44,85	1   PR 	
Fish, Graeme               	               	MN2	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	3.47,83	2      	
Weidemann, Jake            	               	MN3	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	3.48,64	3   PR 	

    
                

Native Language Names