Canada Cup #1
Fort Saint John (CAN)
7 - 9 December 2018

Ladies
Name                       			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		500m    		1000m  		
                           			7 Dec  		7 Dec  		8 Dec  		8 Dec  		9 Dec   		9 Dec  		
Fiset, Noémie              	LN4	CAN	39,93  	1      	2.05,90	5   SB 	1.20,05	5      	       	       	39,60   	1      	       	DNS    	
Hiller, Carolina           	LN3	CAN	40,07  	2      	       	       	1.21,09	6      	       	       	39,96   	2      	1.21,42	4      	
Lamarche, Béatrice         	LN1	CAN	40,27  	3      	2.01,84	2      	1.18,74	1   TR 	4.28,65	4      	        	DNS    	       	DNS    	
McDougall, Brooklyn        	LN1	CAN	40,34  	4      	2.04,86	4      	1.19,57	3      	       	       	40,00   	3      	1.20,37	3      	
Gingras, Carolane          	LN2	CAN	41,02  	5      	2.09,19	10     	1.22,55	9      	       	       	40,73   	5      	1.22,13	7      	
Laliberté-Roy, Rose        	LN1	CAN	41,09  	6      	2.08,20	7      	1.22,36	8      	4.37,08	10     	41,10   	6      	1.22,05	6      	
Poelzer, Keira             	LSA	CAN	41,14  	7      	       	       	       	       	       	       	41,32   	8      	       	DNS    	
Spence, Sara               	LN4	CAN	41,28  	8      	2.09,12	9      	1.23,11	10     	4.39,59	14     	41,16   	7   SB 	1.23,16	9      	
Sanson, Gabrielle          	LA2	CAN	42,09  	9      	2.10,45	13     	1.24,45	14     	4.48,93	18     	41,56   	9      	1.23,74	11     	
Jelonek, Gabrielle         	LA1	CAN	42,49  	10     	2.10,72	14     	1.24,59	15     	4.34,68	5      	42,15   	12     	1.23,50	10     	
Côté, Emmanuelle           	LA1	CAN	42,52  	11     	2.11,50	16     	1.24,02	12     	4.36,84	9      	42,06(6)	10     	1.24,44	12     	
Lovell, Yuna               	LB2	CAN	43,09  	12     	2.23,52	30     	1.29,39	23     	5.09,82	26     	42,49   	13  SB 	1.28,76	20  SB 	
White, Taylor              	LN3	CAN	43,11  	13     	2.08,76	8      	1.24,32	13     	4.37,61	12     	42,52   	14     	1.23,01	8      	
Grenier, Rose-Anne         	LN1	CAN	43,79  	14     	2.10,17	12     	1.25,78	16     	4.36,09	8      	43,81   	15     	1.24,64	13     	
Mitchell, Amanda           	LB2	CAN	44,11  	15     	2.12,53	17     	1.27,04	18     	4.44,71	16     	43,89   	16     	1.27,02	15     	
Braun, Brooke              	LB1	CAN	44,29  	16  PR 	2.17,88	24  PR 	1.28,95	22  PR 	5.02,96	24  SB 	44,93   	22     	1.29,99	23     	
Antifay, Martina           	LB1	CAN	44,56  	17     	2.32,86	32  SB 	1.33,93	30     	5.41,80	29     	44,58   	21     	1.33,79	29     	
Hagen, Kiersten            	LN3	CAN	44,58  	18     	2.13,86	19     	1.27,82	19     	4.38,46	13     	44,50   	19     	1.27,72	17     	
Scott, Olivia              	LN3	CAN	44,60  	19     	2.12,74	18     	1.26,40	17     	4.34,96	6      	44,56   	20     	       	DNS    	
Weidemann, Lily            	LN1	CAN	44,74  	20     	2.17,68	23     	1.28,58	20     	4.53,25	20     	44,35   	18     	1.28,05	18     	
Marshall, Annika           	LB1	CAN	45,06  	21     	2.19,76	28     	1.30,40	26     	5.11,67	27     	44,23   	17  SB 	1.30,58	24     	
Charles, Kennedy           	LA1	CAN	45,12  	22     	2.19,17	27     	1.31,20	28     	5.06,29	25     	45,34   	25     	1.30,98	25     	
Hannah, Ashley             	LN1	CAN	45,33  	23     	2.15,30	20     	1.29,64	25     	4.53,29	21     	45,00   	23     	1.28,88	21     	
Young, Abbey               	LA2	CAN	45,61  	24     	2.18,57	26     	1.30,97	27     	4.56,66	23     	45,78   	27     	1.29,80	22     	
Hall, Laura                	LB1	CAN	45,63  	25     	2.16,57	22     	1.29,43	24     	4.37,59	11     	45,63   	26     	1.28,43	19     	
Chase, Jasmine             	LN3	CAN	46,18  	26     	2.15,65	21     	1.28,93	21     	4.44,98	17     	46,41   	29     	1.27,67	16     	
Seely, Madison             	LC2	CAN	46,52  	27     	2.25,24	31  PR 	1.34,67	31  PR 	5.16,02	28  PR 	46,43   	30     	1.33,08	28  PR 	
Kalyniuk, Tori             	LB1	CAN	46,62  	28     	2.23,14	29  PR 	1.33,09	29  PR 	4.55,60	22  PR 	46,19   	28     	1.32,90	27  PR 	
Conrad, Jessica            	LN3	CAN	48,05  	29     	2.17,93	25     	       	       	4.41,97	15     	48,47   	31     	1.32,08	26     	
McCluskey, Abigail         	LN3	CAN	       	       	2.01,79	1      	1.19,19	2      	4.26,54	3      	        	DNS    	1.19,48	2      	
Pearman, Maddison          	LN4	CAN	       	       	2.02,42	3      	1.19,61	4      	4.19,72	1   TR 	40,42   	4      	1.18,95	1      	
Kent, Lindsey              	LN4	CAN	       	       	2.06,20	6      	1.22,16	7      	4.22,86	2      	42,06(9)	11     	1.21,82	5      	
Déry, Véronique            	LN1	CAN	       	       	2.09,99	11     	1.23,29	11     	4.50,03	19     	        	DNS    	       	DNS    	
Peterson, Cassidy          	LN1	CAN	       	       	2.11,02	15     	       	       	4.36,05	7      	45,13   	24  SB 	1.26,12	14     	

Men
Name                       			500m    		1500m  		1000m     		5000m  		500m    		1000m  		
                           			7 Dec   		7 Dec  		8 Dec     		8 Dec  		9 Dec   		9 Dec  		
Ross, Jeff                 	MN3	CAN	36,51   	1      	       	       	1.12,23(3)	6   SB 	       	       	36,21   	2      	1.12,28	8      	
Emin, Cooper               	MN2	CAN	36,56   	2      	       	       	1.12,79   	8      	       	       	36,42   	3      	       	DNS    	
Roger, Antoine             	MN3	CAN	36,60   	3      	1.53,37	7      	1.12,23(5)	7      	       	DNS    	36,60(7)	6      	1.11,71	7      	
Howe, Connor               	MA2	CAN	36,64   	4      	1.46,90	1   TR 	1.10,09   	1   TR 	6.48,62	5      	36,43   	4      	1.10,33	2      	
Neufeld, Jess              	MSA	CAN	36,84   	5      	1.51,28	5      	1.12,12   	5      	       	       	36,70   	7      	1.11,70	6      	
Deckert, Sam               	MSA	CAN	37,03   	6      	       	       	1.13,16   	10     	       	       	37,04   	10     	1.12,88	9      	
Johnson, Anders            	MN2	CAN	37,05   	7      	1.54,68	10  PR 	1.13,32   	11     	       	       	37,03   	9      	1.13,43	12     	
Telizyn, Joshua            	MB2	CAN	37,16   	8   PR 	1.57,93	17  PR 	1.14,65   	14     	7.47,59	22  PR 	        	DNF    	       	DNS    	
Hiller, Nicolas            	MN3	CAN	37,52   	9      	1.54,98	12     	1.13,15   	9      	       	       	37,14   	11     	1.12,91	10     	
Muller, Kaleb              	MN1	CAN	37,53   	10     	1.51,43	6      	          	       	6.33,31	3      	37,69   	13     	1.13,25	11     	
Laxton, Matthew            	MN1	CAN	37,78   	11     	1.53,98	8      	          	       	7.01,18	8      	37,71   	14     	1.15,01	16     	
Deibert, Jack              	MA1	CAN	37,89   	12     	1.54,06	9      	1.13,91   	12     	6.50,46	6      	38,37   	19     	       	DNS    	
Hurtubise, Jonah           	MN2	CAN	38,18   	13     	1.55,98	14     	1.14,71   	15     	7.13,69	11     	37,49   	12  PR 	1.14,49	14     	
Koots, Simon               	MN4	CAN	38,21   	14     	1.56,40	15     	1.14,35   	13     	7.08,94	9      	37,85   	16  SB 	1.14,11	13     	
Labbé, Guillaume           	MN3	CAN	38,60   	15     	1.55,46	13     	1.16,34   	17     	7.16,70	13     	38,26   	18     	       	DNS    	
Hanson, Kieran             	MB1	CAN	38,90   	16     	1.57,65	16     	1.16,09   	16     	7.45,35	21     	38,21   	17  PR 	1.15,51	17     	
Orlowsky, Eric             	MA1	CAN	39,28   	17     	1.59,90	19     	1.17,10   	20     	7.15,24	12     	39,29   	23     	       	DNS    	
Hathaway, Joshua           	MA2	CAN	39,33(2)	18     	1.54,93	11     	          	       	6.51,57	7      	39,18(8)	21     	1.16,60	19     	
Bouma, Noah                	MA2	CAN	39,33(2)	18     	1.59,26	18     	1.17,67   	21     	7.30,73	15     	39,62   	25     	1.17,15	20     	
Miller, Craig              	MB2	CAN	39,44   	20     	2.02,51	23     	1.18,00   	22     	7.36,47	19     	39,13   	20     	1.18,55	22     	
Scutchings, Matthew        	MA2	CAN	39,77   	21     	2.02,76	25     	1.19,90   	26     	7.32,12	16     	39,95   	27     	1.19,81	25     	
Heit, Brad                 	MB2	CAN	39,88   	22     	2.01,04	22     	1.18,16   	23     	7.35,06	18     	39,53   	24  PR 	1.17,80	21     	
Doucet-Gagnon, Gaël        	MA2	CAN	39,93   	23  SB 	2.00,59	20  SB 	1.16,94   	19  PR 	7.25,44	14  PR 	39,18(8)	21  PR 	1.16,47	18  PR 	
Ruel, Dakotah              	MB1	CAN	39,97   	24  PR 	2.03,72	26  PR 	1.20,18   	28  PR 	7.43,96	20  PR 	40,58   	29     	1.20,31	26     	
Guliov, Nicholas           	MB1	CAN	40,05   	25     	2.05,21	27     	1.19,59   	25     	8.01,08	23  PR 	39,80   	26  PR 	1.18,96	24     	
Rubuliak, Jacob            	MB1	CAN	40,79   	26     	2.00,87	21     	1.19,05   	24  PR 	7.09,88	10     	40,56   	28     	1.21,92	27     	
Horst, Alexander           	MSA	CAN	40,83(3)	27     	       	       	          	       	       	       	40,74   	30     	       	DNS    	
Hovey, Caleb               	MN2	CAN	40,83(9)	28     	2.02,68	24     	1.19,91   	27     	7.33,02	17     	40,97   	31     	1.18,72	23     	
Krabben, Max               	MB1	CAN	41,15   	29     	2.09,29	28     	1.22,90   	29  SB 	       	       	        	DNS    	       	DNS    	
Mong, Adam                 	MB1	CAN	42,64   	30     	2.14,18	29  PR 	1.26,44   	30     	8.49,24	25  PR 	41,94   	32     	1.26,85	28     	
Sewell, Logan              	MB2	CAN	44,03   	31     	2.16,48	30  PR 	1.27,83   	31  PR 	8.39,55	24  PR 	43,34   	33  PR 	1.29,98	29     	
Thomas, Cameron            	MC2	CAN	45,43   	32     	2.26,74	31     	1.30,73   	32     	       	DQ     	45,74   	34     	1.32,56	30     	
Houghton, Sean             	MC2	CAN	47,25   	33     	2.31,00	32     	1.37,96   	33     	9.37,30	26  PR 	47,22   	35     	1.41,12	31     	
Graham, Jacob              	MN4	CAN	        	DNF    	       	       	1.12,00   	4      	       	       	36,16   	1      	1.11,15	3      	
Mayeur, Hayden             	MN2	CAN	        	       	1.48,00	2      	          	       	6.31,20	1   TR 	        	DNS    	1.11,23	4   PR 	
Langelaar, Tyson           	MN1	CAN	        	       	1.48,20	3      	1.10,50   	2   SB 	6.36,29	4      	36,60(2)	5      	1.10,29	1   SB 	
Weidemann, Jake            	MN3	CAN	        	       	1.49,07	4      	1.11,36   	3      	6.31,25	2      	36,92   	8      	1.11,33	5      	
Gélinas-Dion, Charles-Émile	MA2	CAN	        	       	       	       	1.16,52   	18     	       	       	37,76   	15     	1.14,93	15     	

    
                

Native Language Names