Norwegian Sprint Championship 2009
Oslo - Valle Hovin (NOR)
3 - 4 January 2009

Ladies
Name                        			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            			3 Jan  		3 Jan  		4 Jan  		4 Jan  		
Hemmer, Mari                	LSA	NOR	42,88  	1      	1.25,81	1      	42,95  	1      	1.25,50	1      	
Jeppsson, Rikke             	LN1	NOR	43,05  	2      	1.27,35	2      	43,37  	2      	1.27,89	2      	
Pedersen, Hilde Røgeberg    	LSA	NOR	44,29  	3      	1.31,92	6      	44,39  	3      	1.33,05	5      	
van Megen, Frida            	LN1	NOR	44,36  	4      	1.28,19	3   SB 	45,53  	4      	1.31,01	3      	
Mengkroken, Tina            	LN2	NOR	45,32  	5      	1.33,17	7      	47,36  	7      	1.38,33	7      	
Nordengen, Solveig          	LN1	NOR	45,63  	6      	1.29,36	4      	45,64  	5      	1.31,34	4      	
Jeppsson, Renate            	L35	NOR	46,24  	7      	1.31,60	5      	45,75  	6      	1.33,67	6      	

Ladies - Junior
Name                        			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            			3 Jan  		3 Jan  		4 Jan  		4 Jan  		
Bøkko, Hege                 	LB2	NOR	42,11  	1      	1.22,92	1      	42,11  	1      	1.23,97	1      	
Haugland, Hanne             	LB2	NOR	42,32  	2      	1.26,89	3      	42,94  	3      	1.27,69	3      	
Njåtun, Ida                 	LA1	NOR	42,55  	3      	1.24,83	2      	42,93  	2      	1.25,46	2      	
Reiersen, Siri Moseng       	LA2	NOR	44,05  	4      	1.29,88	4      	44,33  	4      	1.30,67	5      	
Hellem, Ingvild             	LC2	NOR	44,66  	5      	1.31,01	6      	44,91  	6      	1.30,40	4      	
Nordby, Jenny Mathilde      	LA2	NOR	44,84  	6      	1.34,98	15     	       	       	       	       	
Gulbrandsen, Anne           	LC2	NOR	45,06  	7      	1.30,69	5      	44,78  	5      	1.32,66	8      	
Udahl, Karine               	LA1	NOR	45,18  	8      	1.32,73	11     	45,11  	7      	1.32,56	7      	
Nervik, Maiken              	LB1	NOR	45,21  	9      	1.32,72	10     	45,45  	8      	1.33,63	11     	
Hoberg, Line                	LB2	NOR	45,88  	10     	1.31,74	7      	45,67  	9      	1.33,55	10     	
Ramskjær, Kristine          	LA1	NOR	46,08  	11     	1.31,94	8      	45,91  	10     	1.31,46	6      	
Bredalslien, Line Moen      	LA1	NOR	46,28  	12     	1.32,55	9      	46,51  	12     	1.34,12	13     	
Rauan, Julie Lund           	LA1	NOR	46,46  	13     	1.33,29	13     	46,33  	11     	1.33,36	9      	
Hannevig, Cecilie Schjøtt   	LA2	NOR	46,61  	14     	1.32,84	12     	47,17  	13     	1.33,65	12     	
Ruistuen, Heidi             	LB1	NOR	47,27  	15     	1.34,67	14     	48,12  	15     	1.35,19	15     	
Verling, Hanne              	LB2	NOR	47,54  	16     	1.35,65	16     	47,54  	14     	1.34,87	14     	

Men
Name                        			500m 		1000m  		500m   		1000m  		
                            			3 Jan  		3 Jan  		4 Jan  		4 Jan  		
Andreassen, Øyvind          	MN4	NOR	37,15  	1      	1.14,68	3      	37,86  	3      	1.15,76	2      	
Rukke, Christoffer Fagerli  	MN2	NOR	37,18  	2      	1.12,09	1      	37,33  	1      	1.13,72	1      	
Johansen, Even              	MN1	NOR	37,18  	2      	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	
Kleven, Dag-Erik            	MSA	NOR	37,46  	4      	1.14,24	2      	37,97  	4      	       	       	
Hvammen, Espen Aarnes       	MN1	NOR	37,47  	5      	1.15,20	5      	37,51  	2      	1.16,27	3      	
Kvaalen, Lars               	MN4	NOR	37,93  	6      	1.14,72	4      	       	       	       	       	
Amundrud, Kjetil Johansen   	M30	NOR	38,19  	7      	1.17,20	9      	38,42  	5      	1.18,12	6      	
Lia, Eivind                 	MSA	NOR	38,50  	8   SB 	1.15,77	6      	1.07,46	15     	1.16,43	4      	
Jensen, Mats Roger          	MN2	NOR	38,64  	9      	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Njøs, Ivar                  	M40	NOR	38,65  	10     	1.18,71	15  SB 	39,30  	9      	1.20,18	14     	
Smedsrød, Hans Kristian     	MN1	NOR	38,66  	11     	1.17,76	13     	42,23  	14     	1.18,66	8      	
Wang Lutnæs, Vidar          	MSA	NOR	39,03  	12     	1.18,56	14     	39,26  	8      	1.19,58	12     	
Tverråen, Tarjei            	M30	NOR	39,07  	13     	1.17,30	11     	39,18  	7      	1.18,32	7      	
Stordal, Rune               	M30	NOR	39,09  	14  SB 	1.17,08	8   SB 	40,40  	12     	1.18,80	9      	
Eidsheim, Roald             	MN1	NOR	39,17  	15  SB 	1.17,27	10     	39,58  	10     	1.19,02	10     	
Nylund, Vegar               	MN1	NOR	39,59  	16  SB 	1.19,64	17  SB 	1.20,37	16     	1.21,94	15     	
Fjeld, Torbjørn Ladstein    	MN2	NOR	39,66  	17     	1.18,74	16     	39,96  	11     	1.19,86	13     	
Kristensen, Preben          	MSA	NOR	39,82  	18     	1.16,72	7      	40,43  	13     	1.18,10	5      	
Tørset, Trond Arne          	M30	NOR	58,59  	19     	1.17,66	12     	38,93  	6      	1.19,02	10     	
Elvenes, Stian              	MN4	NOR	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	

Men - Junior
Name                        			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            			3 Jan  		3 Jan  		4 Jan  		4 Jan  		
Pedersen, Sverre Lunde      	MB1	NOR	38,54  	1      	1.14,59	1      	38,29  	1      	1.14,96	1      	
Stiansen, Kjetil            	MB2	NOR	38,78  	2      	1.15,61	3      	38,99  	3      	1.15,90	3      	
Eldevik, Kim André          	MA1	NOR	38,93  	3      	1.18,22	7      	39,06  	4      	1.16,11	4      	
van der Horst, Fredrik      	MA2	NOR	39,06  	4      	1.15,34	2   SB 	38,91  	2      	1.15,68	2      	
Høgheim, Torgeir            	MA1	NOR	39,15  	5      	1.17,09	4      	39,37  	5      	1.18,51	7      	
Minge, Andreas Holmen       	MB2	NOR	39,51  	6      	1.17,77	6   PR 	40,14  	9      	1.17,67	5   PR 	
Farås, Amund                	MA1	NOR	39,57  	7      	1.19,24	9      	40,02  	7      	1.19,35	10     	
Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	MB1	NOR	39,75  	8      	1.17,10	5      	40,07  	8      	1.18,83	8      	
Bergh, Mattis               	MB2	NOR	39,79  	9      	1.19,86	13     	40,22  	11     	1.20,95	19     	
Håvardsrud, Kim Lund        	MA1	NOR	39,84  	10     	1.18,92	8      	39,42  	6      	1.17,87	6      	
Høybakk, Simen              	MA2	NOR	39,85  	11  SB 	1.20,26	17     	40,37  	12     	1.19,40	11  SB 	
Færø, Arild Liseth          	MB2	NOR	39,89  	12     	1.23,07	26     	40,21  	10     	1.21,70	22     	
Martinussen, Kent Are       	MA1	NOR	39,94  	13  SB 	1.22,78	25     	40,38  	13     	1.21,43	20     	
Vatn, Daniel                	MB1	NOR	40,09  	14     	1.21,57	21     	40,50  	15     	1.21,72	23     	
Halleland, Joachim Andre    	MB2	NOR	40,34  	15     	1.19,77	12     	40,71  	17     	1.20,48	16     	
Håbjørg, Torjahn            	MA1	NOR	40,36  	16     	1.21,87	24  SB 	41,02  	19     	1.22,78	24     	
Sletten, Are                	MA1	NOR	40,37  	17     	1.20,38	18     	40,83  	18     	1.20,30	15     	
Nilsen, Simen Spieler       	MC2	NOR	40,59  	18     	1.20,25	16     	41,58  	23     	1.20,79	18     	
Sanderud, Runar             	MA1	NOR	40,61  	19     	1.21,71	22     	40,42  	14     	1.20,04	13     	
Næss, Ole Bjørnsmoen        	MA1	NOR	40,62  	20     	1.20,06	14     	       	       	       	       	
Hvesser, Henrik             	MB2	NOR	40,64  	21     	1.19,55	10  PR 	40,69  	16     	1.19,76	12     	
Kroken, Simen               	MB1	NOR	40,71  	22     	1.21,74	23     	41,12  	20     	1.21,50	21     	
Hagelund, Magnus            	MA1	NOR	40,81  	23     	1.25,51	27     	41,52  	22     	1.25,89	25     	
Furnée, Jon Petter Bjerkreim	MB2	NOR	40,94  	24     	1.20,12	15     	41,24  	21     	1.20,19	14     	
Skoglund, Amund Grønvold    	MB1	NOR	40,94  	24     	1.20,50	19     	       	       	       	       	
Verheyleweghen, Adriaen     	MB2	GER	41,04  	26     	1.20,77	20     	41,77  	24     	1.20,69	17     	
Fredriksen, Kristian Reistad	MB1	NOR	52,80  	27     	1.19,71	11  PR 	42,31  	25     	1.19,00	9   PR 	

    
                

Native Language Names