Norges Cup Finale
Stavanger (NOR)
10 - 11 March 2018

Women
Name                           			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		500m 		1000m  		3000m  		
                               			10 Mar 		10 Mar 		10 Mar 		11 Mar 		11 Mar 		11 Mar 		
Gulbrandsen, Anne              	LSA	NOR	40,74  	1      	       	       	       	       	40,58  	1   SB 	1.19,41	1      	       	       	
Faleide, Nille Martha Norhaug  	LSA	NOR	41,01  	2      	1.25,11	1      	       	       	41,11  	3      	1.25,41	4      	       	       	
Vatn, Marte                    	LN4	NOR	41,29  	3      	       	       	2.06,26	1   SB 	40,75  	2      	1.20,67	2   PR 	       	       	
Jagtøyen, Carina               	LN1	NOR	42,63  	4      	1.26,27	3      	       	       	42,02  	4      	1.24,27	3   SB 	       	       	
Bøhm, Marit Fjellanger         	LSA	NOR	42,69  	5   SB 	       	       	2.07,90	2      	       	       	       	       	4.24,38	1   SB 	
Sanderud, Ida                  	LN3	NOR	42,94  	6   SB 	1.25,22	2   SB 	       	       	43,11  	5      	       	       	4.46,50	4   PR 	
Fløiten, Thea                  	LN3	NOR	44,00  	7   SB 	       	       	2.12,98	4      	44,66  	7      	       	       	4.42,18	3   SB 	
Haugli, Marie Bakken           	LN3	NOR	44,15  	8      	       	       	2.11,41	3      	44,13  	6      	       	       	4.37,62	2   SB 	
Bergstrøm, Guro                	LN3	NOR	44,59  	9      	1.30,93	4      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Omsland, Else Merethe          	LN3	NOR	44,62  	10  SB 	1.32,03	5      	       	       	44,79  	9      	1.33,67	5      	       	       	
Wickström, Malin               	LSA	SWE	45,00  	11     	1.38,82	6      	       	       	44,74  	8   SB 	1.39,31	6      	       	       	

Women - Junior
Name                           			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		500m 		1000m  		3000m  		
                               			10 Mar 		10 Mar 		10 Mar 		11 Mar 		11 Mar 		11 Mar 		
Furnée, Marte Bjerkreim        	LB2	NOR	43,48  	1      	       	       	2.13,30	1      	43,42  	1   PR 	       	       	4.46,55	2   PR 	
Kronborg, Moa                  	LA1	SWE	43,86  	2      	1.30,42	3   SB 	       	       	43,63  	2      	1.30,05	3   SB 	       	       	
Heian, Trine                   	LB2	NOR	43,93  	3      	1.29,78	2      	       	       	43,63  	2      	1.28,66	2      	       	       	
Klippen, Maria Anspach         	LA2	NOR	44,00  	4   PR 	       	       	2.18,55	3   PR 	43,75  	4   PR 	       	       	4.55,37	4   PR 	
Sætersdal, Victoria Keltie     	LA1	NOR	44,45  	5   PR 	1.27,79	1   PR 	       	       	43,94  	5   PR 	1.27,57	1   PR 	       	       	
Østenstad, Oda Kjærvik         	LB1	NOR	44,59  	6   PR 	       	       	2.19,76	5   PR 	44,54  	7   PR 	       	       	5.04,40	7   PR 	
Hvammen, Camilla               	LA1	NOR	44,68  	7      	       	       	2.18,83	4   PR 	44,64  	9      	       	       	5.03,30	6   PR 	
Jagtøyen, Emilie               	LB2	NOR	44,93  	8   SB 	1.32,33	6   SB 	       	       	44,28  	6   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Førde, Ine                     	LA1	NOR	45,11  	9   PR 	       	       	2.21,50	7      	       	       	1.30,54	6   PR 	4.58,33	5   PR 	
Fundell, Moa                   	LA2	SWE	45,58  	10  PR 	       	       	2.21,46	6   PR 	45,60  	10     	       	       	5.12,81	9   PR 	
Berg, Amalie                   	LB2	NOR	45,62  	11  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Klippen, Oline Anspach         	LB1	NOR	45,62  	11     	       	       	2.23,12	9      	       	       	1.31,56	8      	5.08,13	8      	
Brørby, Guro Ruden             	LB2	NOR	45,74  	13     	       	       	2.23,02	8      	45,74  	12     	1.30,41	5   PR 	       	       	
Hellem, Alise                  	LA1	NOR	45,86  	14  SB 	1.34,45	7   SB 	       	       	45,97  	14     	1.34,56	10     	       	       	
Espeland, Ingeborg             	LA2	NOR	45,94  	15     	       	       	2.17,61	2   SB 	       	       	1.30,39	4   SB 	4.45,82	1   PR 	
Aske, Julie Lu Sægrov          	LC2	NOR	46,02  	16  PR 	1.32,30	5   SB 	       	       	45,70  	11  PR 	1.32,50	9      	       	       	
Szygenda, Arwen                	LB1	NOR	46,04  	17     	1.32,25	4   PR 	       	       	45,81  	13     	1.31,44	7   PR 	       	       	
Hangstad, Synne Elise          	LA1	NOR	46,10  	18  PR 	       	       	2.28,78	10     	46,29  	15     	1.35,08	11     	       	       	
Skavhellen, Rebekka            	LA1	NOR	46,92  	19  SB 	1.39,65	10  SB 	       	       	46,50  	16  SB 	1.41,58	12     	       	       	
Eide, Eira                     	LA1	NOR	47,05  	20     	1.35,83	9   SB 	       	       	46,68  	17     	       	       	       	       	
Lund, Dafne Marin              	LB2	DEN	47,35  	21  PR 	1.40,10	11     	       	       	47,30  	18  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Søfteland, Linnea Marie Stålvik	LC2	NOR	48,06  	22     	1.35,03	8      	       	       	47,84  	19     	       	       	5.24,28	10  SB 	
Hølland, Lise                  	LB2	NOR	       	WDR    	       	       	       	WDR    	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Svenni, Hanna                  	LB1	NOR	       	       	       	       	       	       	44,62  	8      	       	       	4.53,53	3   PR 	

Men
Name                           			500m   		1000m  		3000m  		500m 		1500m  		5000m  		
                               			10 Mar 		10 Mar 		10 Mar 		11 Mar 		11 Mar 		11 Mar 		
Magnussen, Bjørn               	MN1	NOR	35,91  	1      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Farstad, Odin By               	MN1	NOR	36,24  	2      	1.12,87	4      	       	       	36,42  	2      	       	       	       	       	
Reinton, Kristian Solland      	MN2	NOR	36,47  	3      	1.12,20	2      	       	       	36,52  	3      	1.53,38	3      	       	       	
Kroken, Simen                  	MSA	NOR	36,93  	4      	1.15,84	6      	       	       	36,80  	4      	1.59,75	8   SB 	       	       	
Ulekleiv, Kristian             	MN2	NOR	37,48  	5      	1.12,35	3      	       	       	37,15  	5      	       	       	       	       	
Nordfonn, Espen Brask          	MSA	NOR	38,02  	6      	1.15,85	7      	       	       	38,18  	6      	1.57,60	7      	       	       	
Gruben, Robin Nicolai          	MSA	NOR	38,42  	7      	       	       	4.00,53	2      	       	       	1.56,59	6      	6.54,23	2      	
Nordfonn, Magnus Brask         	MSA	NOR	38,43  	8      	1.17,76	11     	       	       	38,32  	7      	2.03,41	12  SB 	       	       	
Haugård, Mii Erik              	MSA	NOR	38,76  	9   SB 	1.17,34	10  SB 	       	       	38,57  	8   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Børtnes, Brage Olsen           	MN3	NOR	39,13  	10     	1.19,39	13     	       	       	38,69  	9      	2.02,77	11  SB 	       	       	
Nes, Lars Marius Østreng       	MN3	NOR	39,19  	11  PR 	1.19,39	13  SB 	       	       	38,97  	11  PR 	2.02,47	10  SB 	       	       	
Sæves, Johann Jørgen           	MN4	NOR	39,47  	12     	1.11,37	1      	       	       	35,49  	1      	1.50,54	1   SB 	       	       	
Brørby, Håkon Sundøen          	MN1	NOR	39,60  	13     	       	       	4.04,28	3   PR 	       	       	1.56,18	5   PR 	7.07,87	3   PR 	
Hansen, Vegard                 	MN4	NOR	39,69  	14     	1.15,87	8   PR 	       	       	38,79  	10  PR 	2.00,75	9      	       	       	
Håvardsrud, Kenneth Lund       	MSA	NOR	40,34  	15  SB 	1.22,97	18  SB 	       	       	40,02  	14  SB 	       	       	       	       	
Frodal, Hans Arne              	MSA	NOR	41,06  	16     	1.22,03	17  PR 	       	       	40,71  	15  PR 	2.06,92	15  PR 	       	       	
Eilertsen, Morten              	M45	NOR	43,19  	17     	       	       	4.24,94	5      	       	       	2.05,33	14  SB 	7.33,60	4      	
Hilde, Hans Martinsen          	M50	NOR	43,35  	18  SB 	1.24,68	19  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Amundsen, Rolf                 	M60	NOR	44,68  	19     	       	       	4.40,66	7   SB 	       	       	2.13,23	17  SB 	8.10,92	5      	
Eriksen, Thomas Thuv           	MN1	NOR	1.05,05	20     	1.20,62	15     	       	       	41,14  	16     	2.09,81	16  SB 	       	       	
Dahle, Magnus                  	MN2	NOR	       	DQ     	1.18,72	12     	       	       	39,14  	13     	       	       	       	       	
Næss, Ole Bjørnsmoen           	MSA	NOR	       	       	1.15,80	5   SB 	3.51,21	1      	       	       	1.54,09	4      	6.37,80	1      	
Klippen, Jakob Anspach         	MN4	NOR	       	       	1.16,08	9   SB 	4.20,79	4      	39,01  	12     	       	DNF    	       	       	
Tindvik, Frank Erik            	M35	NOR	       	       	1.21,14	16     	4.26,59	6      	       	       	2.03,60	13  SB 	       	       	
Szygenda, Philippe             	M40	FRA	       	       	       	       	4.53,53	8      	       	       	2.20,24	18     	       	       	
Krøyer, Runar Njåtun           	MN4	NOR	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.52,09	2      	       	DNS    	

Men - Junior
Name                           			500m 		1000m  		3000m  		500m 		1500m  		5000m  		
                               			10 Mar 		10 Mar 		10 Mar 		11 Mar 		11 Mar 		11 Mar 		
Rye, Simen                     	MA2	NOR	37,87  	1   PR 	1.13,98	1   PR 	       	       	37,56  	2   PR 	1.54,98	2      	       	       	
Resell, Erik                   	MA1	NOR	38,23  	2      	1.16,05	4   PR 	       	       	37,65  	3   PR 	1.56,64	7   PR 	       	       	
Gravdal, Stian                 	MB2	NOR	38,29  	3   PR 	1.15,65	3   PR 	       	       	37,76  	4   PR 	1.56,15	5   PR 	       	       	
Sæther, Håkon                  	MB1	NOR	38,57  	4   PR 	1.56,65	24     	       	       	38,38  	6   PR 	2.05,66	26     	       	       	
Kongshaug, Peder               	MB1	NOR	38,79  	5   PR 	1.16,17	5   PR 	       	       	       	       	1.57,11	8   PR 	7.22,64	5   PR 	
Nes, Ole Henrik Østreng        	MA2	NOR	38,81  	6   PR 	1.16,79	6   PR 	       	       	38,85  	7      	1.59,63	12     	       	       	
Fløiten, Tobias                	MB1	NOR	38,97  	7      	       	       	4.00,73	1      	       	       	1.55,44	3      	6.51,97	1      	
Mellemstrand, Ole Mikkel       	MA1	NOR	39,23  	8      	       	       	4.08,60	5   PR 	39,24  	9      	1.56,55	6   PR 	       	       	
Berge, Ulrik Schaathun         	MB1	NOR	39,35  	9   PR 	1.17,46	8   PR 	       	       	39,04  	8   PR 	2.01,32	16  PR 	       	       	
Nylund, Olav Sørheim           	MA2	NOR	39,44  	10     	1.19,71	14  SB 	       	       	       	       	2.03,51	20  SB 	7.55,37	9   PR 	
Glesne, Sondre Kvalshaugen     	MA1	NOR	39,44  	10     	1.17,56	9   SB 	       	       	39,34  	10     	       	       	7.40,93	7      	
Nilsson, Oskar                 	MA1	SWE	39,80  	12     	1.21,07	18     	       	       	39,87  	14     	2.08,03	29     	       	       	
Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn         	MB1	NOR	39,83  	13  PR 	       	       	4.04,16	2   PR 	       	       	1.57,70	9   PR 	7.03,21	2   PR 	
Åsebø, Sondre Buer             	MC2	NOR	39,90  	14     	1.18,59	11  PR 	       	       	39,59  	12  PR 	2.00,91	14  PR 	       	       	
Matre, Emil Pedersen           	MC1	NOR	40,07  	15     	1.20,60	16     	       	       	39,41  	11  PR 	2.05,71	27  PR 	       	       	
Nordal, Didrik Møller          	MB2	NOR	40,14  	16     	       	       	4.09,44	6      	       	       	1.56,13	4   PR 	7.09,23	3      	
Mikkelsen, Nicklas Bjerknes    	MB2	NOR	40,20  	17  PR 	1.20,84	17     	       	       	40,02  	15  PR 	2.01,21	15  PR 	       	       	
Arnell, Gustav                 	MA2	SWE	40,24  	18     	1.19,61	12  PR 	       	       	39,60  	13  PR 	2.04,64	24  PR 	       	       	
Rye, Vegard                    	MB1	NOR	40,39  	19     	       	       	4.13,54	8      	40,22  	19     	1.58,87	10     	       	       	
Hansen, Emil                   	MB2	NOR	40,60  	20     	       	       	4.24,78	13     	40,94  	23     	2.02,36	18  PR 	       	       	
Granli, John                   	MB1	NOR	40,62  	21     	       	       	4.19,01	10  PR 	40,51  	20     	2.03,80	22  PR 	       	       	
Borgersen, Bjørnar             	MA2	NOR	40,79  	22     	1.21,18	19  SB 	       	       	40,15  	18  SB 	2.04,87	25  SB 	       	       	
Hilde, Simon                   	MA2	NOR	41,22  	23     	1.31,59	23     	       	       	40,88  	22  SB 	       	       	       	       	
Belsvik, Erlend                	MB1	NOR	41,32  	24     	1.21,47	20     	       	       	       	DNS    	2.09,46	30     	       	       	
Lindeijer, Tim                 	MB2	NOR	41,34  	25  PR 	       	DNF    	       	       	41,62  	24     	2.10,01	31  PR 	       	       	
Jeppsson, Emil                 	MA1	SWE	41,47  	26     	       	       	4.14,24	9   PR 	       	       	2.01,85	17  PR 	7.32,68	6      	
Andreassen, Ole Magnus         	MB1	NOR	41,56  	27     	       	WDR    	       	       	40,87  	21     	       	       	       	       	
Kvarme, Marcus Rasmussen       	MB2	NOR	42,10  	28  PR 	       	       	4.21,77	12  PR 	       	       	2.04,46	23  PR 	7.43,85	8   PR 	
Ripsrud, Magnus                	MA1	NOR	42,17  	29     	1.22,05	21     	       	       	41,78  	25     	2.06,23	28     	       	       	
Åleskog, Sebastian             	MA2	SWE	43,19  	30  PR 	1.27,93	22  PR 	       	       	42,86  	26  PR 	2.18,92	32  PR 	       	       	
Sleeking, Robin                	MB2	NOR	43,26  	31     	       	       	4.34,56	14  PR 	43,20  	27     	       	       	8.12,60	10     	
Mikkelsen, Sander              	MA2	NOR	46,10  	32     	1.18,32	10  SB 	       	       	37,16  	1   SB 	2.03,77	21  SB 	       	       	
Langli, Anders Geving          	MB1	NOR	       	WDR    	       	WDR    	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Haugland, Jonas                	MA2	NOR	       	       	1.15,05	2      	4.06,90	4      	37,76  	4   PR 	1.54,42	1   PR 	       	       	
Eitrem, Sander Mølstad         	MB1	NOR	       	       	1.17,41	7   PR 	4.05,26	3   PR 	40,02  	15     	1.58,89	11     	       	       	
Decker, Erik                   	MA1	SWE	       	       	1.19,65	13  SB 	4.21,30	11     	40,10  	17  SB 	2.02,75	19  SB 	       	       	
Anspach, Joar Våge             	MA1	NOR	       	       	1.20,04	15     	4.10,48	7      	       	       	1.59,93	13  PR 	7.11,92	4      	

    
                

Native Language Names