World Sprint Championships 2018
Changchun (CHN)
3 - 4 March 2018

Ladies
Name                        	                     			500m   		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            	                     			3 Mar  		3 Mar  		4 Mar  		4 Mar  		
Kodaira, Nao                	小平 奈緒                	L30	JPN	37,23  	1   TR 	1.15,68	4      	37,72  	1      	       	WDR    	
Golikova, Angelina          	Голикова, Ангелина   	LSA	RUS	37,78  	2      	1.17,83	10     	37,99  	4      	1.17,62	8      	
ter Mors, Jorien            	                     	LSA	NED	37,97  	3      	1.14,62	1   TR 	37,86  	2      	1.15,19	1      	
Go, Arisa                   	郷 亜里砂                	L30	JPN	38,06  	4      	1.19,09	16     	38,43  	8      	1.18,01	10     	
Fatkulina, Olga             	Фаткулина, Ольга     	LSA	RUS	38,07  	5      	1.16,74	7      	37,96  	3      	1.16,44	5      	
Bowe, Brittany              	                     	L30	USA	38,21  	6      	1.14,96	2      	38,26  	6      	1.15,93	2      	
Herzog, Vanessa             	                     	LN3	AUT	38,38  	7      	1.18,93	14     	       	WDR    	       	       	
Yu, Jing                    	于静                   	L30	CHN	38,42  	8      	1.18,09	11     	38,41  	7      	1.17,87	9      	
Leenstra, Marrit            	                     	LSA	NED	38,53  	9      	1.15,31	3      	38,75  	10     	1.15,98	3      	
Bøkko, Hege                 	                     	LSA	NOR	38,60  	10     	1.16,24	5      	38,50  	9      	1.16,38	4      	
de Jong, Letitia            	                     	LSA	NED	38,93  	11     	1.16,63	6      	39,05  	11     	1.17,38	7      	
Hirschbichler, Gabriele     	                     	L30	GER	39,14  	12     	1.17,44	8      	39,33  	13     	1.18,24	11     	
Kim, Min-Jo                 	김민조                  	LA2	KOR	39,49  	13     	1.20,24	17     	39,28  	12     	1.21,80	16     	
Zhao, Xin (1992)            	赵欣 (1992)            	LSA	CHN	39,61  	14     	1.18,92	13     	39,58  	15     	1.18,93	12     	
Tandiman, Jerica            	                     	LN4	USA	39,87  	15     	1.18,99	15     	39,55  	14     	1.19,13	13     	
Risku, Elina                	                     	LSA	FIN	39,92  	16     	1.21,61	19     	39,80  	16     	1.22,82	17     	
Li, Qishi                   	李奇时                  	LSA	CHN	40,04  	17     	1.18,41	12     	40,00  	17     	1.19,37	14     	
Ripsrud, Martine            	                     	LN3	NOR	40,46  	18     	1.22,73	20     	40,37  	18     	1.24,15	19     	
Gulbrandsen, Anne           	                     	LSA	NOR	40,69  	19     	1.21,44	18     	40,59  	19  SB 	1.20,75	15     	
Ianculescu, Alexandra       	                     	LSA	ROU	40,74  	20     	1.24,03	21     	41,27  	20     	1.22,93	18     	
Kachanova, Daria            	Качанова, Дарья      	LN1	RUS	1.13,33	21     	1.17,53	9      	38,20  	5   PR 	1.17,20	6      	

Men
Name                        	                     			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                            	                     			3 Mar  		3 Mar  		4 Mar  		4 Mar  		
Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	                     	MSA	NOR	34,89  	1   TR 	1.09,21	2      	34,96  	1      	1.09,81	4      	
Yamanaka, Daichi            	山中 大地                	MSA	JPN	34,92  	2      	1.10,85	14     	35,10  	5      	1.10,67	12     	
Gao, Tingyu                 	高亭宇                  	MN1	CHN	34,94  	3      	1.13,97	22     	35,12  	8      	       	WDR    	
Mulder, Ronald              	                     	M30	NED	34,98  	4      	1.10,33	11     	35,04  	3      	1.10,83	15     	
Poutala, Mika               	                     	M35	FIN	35,00  	5      	1.09,82	6      	35,10  	5      	1.09,87	5      	
Whitmore, Mitchell          	                     	MSA	USA	35,00  	5      	1.09,95	7      	35,06  	4      	1.10,10	8      	
Michalski, Piotr            	                     	MN4	POL	35,03  	7      	1.10,03	8      	35,15  	9      	1.10,07	7      	
Verbij, Kai                 	                     	MN4	NED	35,03  	7      	1.09,22	3      	35,16  	11     	1.09,47	3      	
Ihle, Nico                  	                     	M30	GER	35,04  	9      	1.09,73	5      	35,11  	7      	1.09,29	2      	
Dubreuil, Laurent           	                     	MSA	CAN	35,07  	10     	1.11,04	17     	34,99  	2      	1.10,82	14     	
Cha, Min-Kyu                	차민규                  	MSA	KOR	35,19  	11     	1.10,29	10     	35,27  	15     	1.10,64	11     	
Nuis, Kjeld                 	                     	MSA	NED	35,21  	12     	1.08,97	1   TR 	35,26  	14     	1.09,11	1      	
Hasegawa, Tsubasa           	長谷川 翼                	MSA	JPN	35,22  	13     	1.11,56	19     	35,23  	12     	1.12,19	19     	
Yesin, Alexey               	Есин, Алексей        	M30	RUS	35,32  	14     	1.10,14	9      	35,15  	9      	1.10,32	10     	
Greig, Daniel               	                     	MSA	AUS	35,34  	15     	1.11,07	18     	35,46  	17     	1.10,91	16     	
Rukke, Henrik Fagerli       	                     	MN2	NOR	35,36  	16     	1.10,84	13     	35,43  	16     	1.11,00	17     	
Yang, Tao                   	杨涛                   	MN1	CHN	35,55  	17     	1.11,99	21     	       	WDR    	       	       	
Garcia, Jonathan            	                     	M30	USA	35,59  	18     	1.11,03	16     	35,72  	19     	1.10,78	13     	
Sæves, Johann Jørgen        	                     	MN4	NOR	35,60  	19  PR 	1.10,97	15  SB 	35,23  	12  PR 	1.11,41	18     	
Dufter, Joel                	                     	MN4	GER	35,68  	20     	       	DQ     	36,59  	22     	       	       	
Kłosiński, Sebastian        	                     	MSA	POL	35,73  	21     	1.09,71	4      	35,56  	18     	1.10,25	9      	
Kozlov, Mikhail (1991)      	Козлов, Михаил (1991)	MSA	RUS	35,77  	22  SB 	1.10,52	12     	35,73  	20  SB 	1.10,00	6      	
Kersten, Cornelius          	                     	MN4	GBR	36,46  	23     	1.11,97	20     	36,47  	21     	1.12,87	20     	

    
                

Native Language Names