ISU Junior World Cup Final
Salt Lake City (USA)
2 - 4 March 2018

Ladies
Name                    	                       			500m    		3000m  		1000m  		1500m  		
                        	                       			2 Mar   		2 Mar  		3 Mar  		4 Mar  		
Beuling, Femke          	                       	LA1	NED	38,58(3)	1   PR 	       	       	       	       	2.03,53	10  PR 	
Leerdam, Jutta          	                       	LA2	NED	38,58(5)	2   PR 	       	       	1.15,09	1   NRJ	       	       	
Inagawa, Kurumi         	                       	LA2	JPN	38,82   	3   PR 	       	       	1.19,26	10  PR 	       	       	
Kuznetsova, Irina (1998)	Кузнецова, Ирина (1998)	LA2	RUS	38,97   	4   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Dul, Elisa              	                       	LA2	NED	39,23   	5   PR 	       	       	1.16,46	3   PR 	       	       	
Scholz, Lea-Sophie      	                       	LA2	GER	39,41   	6   PR 	       	       	1.17,32	4   PR 	2.01,11	4   PR 	
Korkina, Anastasia      	Коркина, Анастасия     	LA1	RUS	39,42   	7   PR 	       	       	1.19,68	11  PR 	       	       	
Silaeva, Kristina       	Силаева, Кристина      	LA1	RUS	39,44   	8   PR 	       	       	1.19,20	9   PR 	       	       	
Lamarche, Béatrice      	                       	LA2	CAN	39,56   	9   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Yoon, Jung-Min          	윤정민                    	LA2	KOR	39,62   	10  PR 	       	       	1.17,66	5   PR 	       	       	
Park, Chae-Eun          	박채은                    	LC2	KOR	39,65   	11     	       	       	1.18,12	6   PR 	       	       	
McDougall, Brooklyn     	                       	LA2	CAN	39,65(2)	12     	4.35,57	15  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Bosiek, Karolina        	                       	LA1	POL	39,73   	13  PR 	4.14,28	4      	       	       	1.58,74	2   NRJ	
Hogaş, Mihaela          	                       	LA2	ROU	40,04   	14     	       	       	1.19,01	8      	       	       	
Farstad, Ane By         	                       	LA1	NOR	40,20   	15  PR 	       	       	1.20,82	15  PR 	2.06,10	14  PR 	
Jabrzyk, Natalia        	                       	LB2	POL	40,43   	16  PR 	4.26,20	11  PR 	       	       	2.03,42	9   PR 	
Maffei, Federica        	                       	LB2	ITA	40,76   	17  PR 	4.25,56	10  PR 	1.20,54	14  PR 	2.05,92	13  PR 	
Güntert, Jasmin         	                       	LA1	SUI	41,09   	18  PR 	4.32,52	14  PR 	       	       	2.06,69	15  PR 	
Wiklund, Ragne          	                       	LA1	NOR	41,18   	19  PR 	       	       	       	       	2.01,43	6   PR 	
Peveri, Laura           	                       	LB1	ITA	41,21   	20  PR 	4.15,43	5   NRJ	1.20,13	13  PR 	2.02,75	8   PR 	
Nielson, Jamie          	                       	LA2	USA	41,30   	21  PR 	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	
Haldan, Andreea         	                       	LA2	ROU	41,31(4)	22  PR 	       	       	1.21,56	16  PR 	       	       	
Gąsecka, Karolina       	                       	LA1	POL	41,31(9)	23  PR 	4.19,27	8   PR 	       	       	2.01,83	7   PR 	
Samsonsen, Julie Nistad 	                       	LA1	NOR	41,52   	24     	       	       	1.23,00	18  SB 	       	       	
Jelonek, Gabrielle      	                       	LB2	CAN	41,58   	25     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Schinnerl, Viktoria     	                       	LA1	AUT	41,70   	26     	4.30,99	12     	       	DNF    	2.05,18	11  PR 	
Han, Saree              	                       	LA2	USA	41,95   	27     	       	       	1.25,73	20  SB 	       	       	
Malinovszky, Lilla      	                       	LB1	HUN	42,49   	28     	4.50,45	17     	       	       	2.09,86	17  PR 	
Woodbury, Lindsey       	                       	LC2	USA	42,52   	29  PR 	       	       	1.23,32	19  PR 	2.11,63	18  PR 	
Beune, Joy              	                       	LA2	NED	        	       	4.07,00	1   PR 	1.15,44	2   PR 	       	       	
Koyama, Karuna          	                       	LA1	JPN	        	       	4.12,54	2   PR 	       	       	2.00,35	3   PR 	
Akhmetova, Karina       	Ахметова, Карина       	LA2	RUS	        	       	4.13,97	3   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Williamson, Lemi        	                       	LA1	JPN	        	       	4.17,77	6   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Kosheleva, Ekaterina    	Кошелева, Екатерина    	LA1	RUS	        	       	4.18,44	7   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Scott, Alexa            	                       	LB2	CAN	        	       	4.24,13	9   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Feichtner, Viola        	                       	LA2	AUT	        	       	4.31,94	13     	       	       	2.08,66	16  SB 	
Vaher, Tuuli            	                       	LA2	EST	        	       	4.43,66	16  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Fujimori, Yui           	                       	LA1	JPN	        	       	       	       	1.18,35	7   PR 	2.01,40	5   PR 	
Hori-Shimizu, Akari     	                       	LA2	JPN	        	       	       	       	1.19,80	12     	2.05,85	12     	
Gajewska, Kaja          	                       	LB2	POL	        	       	       	       	1.22,53	17  PR 	       	       	
Park, Ji-Woo            	박지우                    	LA2	KOR	        	       	       	       	       	       	1.58,34	1   PR 	

Men
Name                    	                       			500m      		3000m  		1000m     		1500m  		
                        	                       			2 Mar     		2 Mar  		3 Mar     		4 Mar  		
Chung, Jae-Woong        	정재웅                    	MA2	KOR	34,83     	1   NRJ	       	       	1.08,11   	1   WRJ	       	       	
Zakharov, Ruslan (1998) 	Захаров, Руслан (1998) 	MA2	RUS	35,09     	2   NRJ	       	       	1.09,89   	4   PR 	       	       	
Park, Seong-Hyeon (1999)	박성현 (1999)             	MA1	KOR	35,19     	3   PR 	       	       	1.09,60   	3   PR 	1.49,50	14  PR 	
Rosanelli, Jeffrey      	                       	MA2	ITA	35,24     	4   NRJ	       	       	          	DNF    	1.49,04	11  PR 	
La Rue, David           	                       	MA2	CAN	35,25     	5   PR 	       	       	          	       	       	       	
Kubo, Koki              	                       	MA1	JPN	35,29     	6   PR 	       	       	1.08,76   	2   NRJ	       	       	
Żurek, Damian           	                       	MA1	POL	35,72(2)  	7   PR 	       	       	          	DNF    	1.49,61	15  PR 	
Suomalainen, Samuli     	                       	MA2	FIN	35,72(8)  	8      	       	       	1.15,67   	30     	1.47,16	4   PR 	
Botman, Janno           	                       	MA1	NED	35,88     	9   PR 	       	       	1.10,75   	8   PR 	       	       	
Betti, Francesco        	                       	MA1	ITA	35,92     	10  PR 	3.44,48	3   NRJ	1.10,59   	7   NRJ	1.47,83	7   NRJ	
Kleba, Austin           	                       	MA1	USA	35,97     	11     	       	       	1.11,39   	14     	       	       	
Salino, Enrico          	                       	MA2	ITA	36,03     	12  PR 	       	       	1.12,27   	19  PR 	       	       	
Howe, Connor            	                       	MA1	CAN	36,06     	13  PR 	3.54,81	19     	1.10,86   	9      	       	       	
Langelaar, Tyson        	                       	MA2	CAN	36,10     	14  PR 	       	       	          	       	       	       	
Jeske, Ole              	                       	MA2	GER	36,18     	15  NRJ	       	       	1.10,93   	10  PR 	       	       	
Reder, Max              	                       	MA1	GER	36,37     	16  PR 	       	       	          	DQ     	1.47,60	6   PR 	
Baks, Daan              	                       	MA2	NED	36,46     	17  PR 	       	       	1.11,07   	12  PR 	       	       	
Galiyev, Artur          	Галиев, Артур          	MA1	KAZ	36,48     	18  PR 	4.06,80	30  PR 	1.12,46   	21  PR 	1.53,23	23  PR 	
Loginov, Sergei (1999)  	Логинов, Сергей (1999) 	MA1	RUS	36,51     	19  PR 	       	       	          	       	1.47,97	8   PR 	
Podolskii, Aleksandr    	Подольский, Александр  	MA2	RUS	36,53(2)  	20  PR 	3.45,48	4   NRJ	          	       	       	       	
Świątek, Jan            	                       	MA2	POL	36,53(3)  	21  PR 	3.55,50	20  PR 	1.11,08   	13  PR 	1.49,41	13  PR 	
Oficjalski, Gaweł       	                       	MA2	POL	36,54     	22  PR 	       	       	          	DQ     	       	       	
Hollaar, Louis          	                       	MA2	NED	36,71     	23  SB 	3.49,31	9   PR 	          	       	       	       	
Gebauer, William        	                       	MA2	USA	36,75     	24     	       	       	1.11,89   	17  PR 	       	       	
Zaretskiy, Vyacheslav   	Зарецкий, Вячеслав     	MB2	KAZ	37,09     	25  PR 	3.58,97	25  PR 	1.12,49(2)	22  PR 	1.51,78	22  PR 	
Mukhamadeyev, Anvar     	Мухамадеев, Анвар      	MA2	KAZ	37,10     	26  PR 	3.56,92	21  PR 	1.11,75   	16  PR 	1.51,49	21  PR 	
Mann, Lukas             	                       	MA1	GER	37,27     	27  PR 	3.51,05	16  PR 	          	       	1.49,91	16  PR 	
Cepuran, Ethan          	                       	MA1	USA	37,43     	28     	3.48,61	7   PR 	          	       	       	       	
Valge, Joonas           	                       	MB2	EST	38,20     	29  PR 	       	       	1.16,17   	31     	       	       	
Klembara, Jakub         	                       	MA2	SVK	38,39     	30     	       	       	1.16,41   	32     	       	       	
Ishikawa, Torai         	                       	MA2	JPN	1.13,68   	31     	       	       	1.12,39   	20     	       	       	
Llop, Nil               	                       	MC2	ESP	          	DQ     	       	       	1.13,22   	24  NRJ	       	       	
Johansson, Allan Dahl   	                       	MA2	NOR	          	       	3.40,14	1   WRJ	          	       	1.44,48	1      	
Chung, Jae-Won          	정재원                    	MB2	KOR	          	       	3.42,95	2   PR 	          	       	       	       	
Kim, Min-Seok (1999)    	김민석 (1999)             	MA2	KOR	          	       	3.45,69	5      	          	       	       	       	
Shkolin, Egor           	Школин, Егор           	MA2	RUS	          	       	3.46,53	6   PR 	          	       	1.48,33	9   PR 	
Engebråten, Hallgeir    	                       	MA1	NOR	          	       	3.49,07	8   PR 	          	       	1.50,15	17  PR 	
Hayashi, Riki           	                       	MA2	JPN	          	       	3.49,62	10  PR 	          	       	1.46,59	2   PR 	
Odor, Gabriel           	                       	MB2	AUT	          	       	3.49,77	11  NRJ	1.10,06   	6   PR 	1.47,34	5   PR 	
Takamisawa, Kohki       	                       	MA1	JPN	          	       	3.50,20	12  PR 	          	       	1.49,40	12  PR 	
Yamamoto, Taishi        	                       	MA2	JPN	          	       	3.50,34	13  PR 	          	       	1.49,03	10  PR 	
Aldoshkin, Daniil       	Алдошкин, Даниил       	MB2	RUS	          	       	3.50,42	14  PR 	          	       	       	       	
Dawson, Casey           	                       	MB2	USA	          	       	3.50,56	15  PR 	1.11,95   	18  PR 	       	       	
Galczinsky, Paul        	                       	MA2	GER	          	       	3.51,25	17  PR 	1.10,05   	5   NRJ	1.47,11	3   NRJ	
Eriksen, Thomas Lande   	                       	MA2	NOR	          	       	3.54,48	18     	          	       	1.50,16	18  PR 	
Piotrowski, Jakub       	                       	MA1	POL	          	       	3.57,20	22  PR 	          	       	1.50,70	19  PR 	
Kopriva, Jakub          	                       	MA2	CZE	          	       	3.57,47	23  NRJ	1.13,72   	25  PR 	1.50,84	20     	
McDermott-Mostowy, Conor	                       	MA2	USA	          	       	3.58,02	24  PR 	          	       	       	       	
de Wit, Teun            	                       	MA1	NED	          	       	3.59,26	26     	          	       	       	       	
Lee, Do-Hyung           	이도형                    	MA2	KOR	          	       	4.00,59	27     	1.10,94   	11  PR 	       	       	
Bejczi, Botond          	                       	MA1	HUN	          	       	4.02,47	28  NRJ	          	       	1.53,97	24  NRJ	
Nadalini, Nicola        	                       	MB2	ITA	          	       	4.05,99	29     	          	       	1.57,01	26     	
Schellekens, Jarno      	                       	MA1	BEL	          	       	4.09,06	31     	          	       	       	       	
Briešťanský, Sebastien  	                       	MA2	CZE	          	       	4.13,82	32     	1.15,29   	28     	1.56,55	25  SB 	
de Boer, Tjerk          	                       	MA2	NED	          	       	       	       	1.11,43   	15  PR 	       	       	
Amaya, Diego            	                       	MC2	COL	          	       	       	       	1.12,49(5)	23  NRJ	       	       	
Riches, Peter           	                       	MB1	GBR	          	       	       	       	1.13,87   	26  NRJ	       	       	
Hahiyeu, Yauheni        	Гагиев, Евгений        	MA1	BLR	          	       	       	       	1.15,11   	27  PR 	       	       	
Kun, Balázs             	                       	MA1	HUN	          	       	       	       	1.15,58   	29  NRJ	2.02,19	27     	
Muller, Kaleb           	                       	MA2	CAN	          	       	       	       	          	DQ     	       	       	

    
                

Native Language Names