Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
24 February 2018

Ladies
Name                  	           			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		
McDougall, Brooklyn   	           	LA2	CAN	39,26  	1   PR 	       	       	       	       	
McCluskey, Abigail    	           	LN2	CAN	39,31  	2      	1.19,19	1      	       	       	
Pei, Chong            	裴冲         	LN2	CHN	39,42  	3      	       	       	       	       	
Hiller, Carolina      	           	LN2	CAN	39,95  	4      	1.20,58	2      	       	       	
Poelzer, Keira        	           	LSA	CAN	40,35  	5      	       	       	       	       	
Shmyr, Courtney       	           	LSA	CAN	40,48  	6      	       	       	       	       	
Tao, Jiaying          	陶嘉莹        	LSA	CHN	40,77  	7      	       	       	2.04,11	2      	
Kent, Lindsey         	           	LN3	CAN	41,48  	8      	1.20,98	3      	       	       	
Scott, Alexa          	           	LB2	CAN	41,59  	9      	       	       	       	       	
Johnson, Sierra       	           	LA2	CAN	42,17  	10     	       	       	       	       	
Merth, Jenna          	           	LN2	CAN	43,22  	11     	       	       	       	       	
Wiebe, Janelle        	           	LA1	CAN	43,84  	12     	1.26,15	4   SB 	       	       	
Bourgeois, Anna       	           	LA1	CAN	43,87  	13     	1.26,22	5   PR 	       	       	
Weidemann, Lily       	           	LA2	CAN	44,33  	14     	1.28,58	6      	       	       	
Spicer, Stephanie     	           	LA1	CAN	44,44  	15     	1.29,78	9      	       	       	
Scott, Olivia         	           	LN2	CAN	44,47  	16     	       	       	       	       	
Johnson, Molly        	           	LB2	CAN	44,52  	17     	1.32,46	11     	       	       	
Nedeljakova, Zuzana   	           	LB1	CAN	45,10  	18     	1.32,59	12     	       	       	
Huculak, Briar        	           	LA1	CAN	45,26  	19  SB 	1.35,91	13  SB 	       	       	
Hannah, Ashley        	           	LA2	CAN	45,30  	20     	1.28,76	7      	       	       	
Brunn, Hannah         	           	LA2	CAN	45,50  	21     	1.31,82	10     	       	       	
Conrad, Jessica       	           	LN2	CAN	49,02  	22     	       	       	2.18,57	6      	
Bell, Hayleigh        	           	LN2	CAN	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Peterson, Cassidy     	           	LA2	CAN	       	       	1.28,81	8      	       	       	
Pearman, Maddison     	           	LN3	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.02,17	1      	
Wallish, Danielle     	           	LSA	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.08,56	3      	
Chase, Jasmine        	           	LN2	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.13,07	4      	
Hagen, Kiersten       	           	LN2	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.15,72	5      	
Petutschnigg, Anna    	           	LB1	AUT	       	       	       	       	2.20,79	7   PR 	

Men
Name                  	           			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		5000m  		
Woods, Connor         	           	MN4	CAN	35,91  	1   PR 	1.12,19	1      	       	       	       	       	
Liu, An (1996)        	刘安 (1996)  	MN2	CHN	36,11  	2      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Howe, Connor          	           	MA1	CAN	36,16  	3   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Graham, Jacob         	           	MN3	CAN	36,20  	4      	1.12,81	3      	       	       	       	       	
Ross, Jeff            	           	MN2	CAN	36,61  	5      	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Roth, Frank           	           	MB2	CAN	36,73  	6      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Sun, Xin              	孙鑫         	MN1	CHN	36,75  	7      	       	       	1.53,27	2      	       	       	
Langelaar, Tyson      	           	MA2	CAN	36,75  	7      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hiller, Nicolas       	           	MN2	CAN	37,06  	9      	1.12,43	2   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Vidondo, Iñigo        	           	MSA	ESP	37,14  	10     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Emin, Cooper          	           	MN1	CAN	37,14  	10     	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Wu, Yu                	吴宇         	MN1	CHN	37,28  	12     	       	       	1.50,98	1      	       	       	
Chen, Enxue           	陈恩学        	MN2	CHN	37,42  	13     	1.13,69	4      	       	       	       	       	
Muller, Kaleb         	           	MA2	CAN	37,50  	14     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Halyk, Max            	           	MA1	CAN	37,55  	15     	       	       	1.59,84	7      	       	       	
Weidemann, Jake       	           	MN2	CAN	37,56  	16     	1.13,90	5      	       	       	       	       	
Liebzeit, Christian   	           	MN2	CAN	37,69  	17     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
van Dyck, Thomas      	           	MSA	CAN	37,80  	18     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Himbeault, Gibson     	           	MA2	CAN	37,90  	19     	1.14,59	6      	       	       	       	       	
Nordfonn, Espen Brask 	           	MSA	NOR	37,97  	20     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Deibert, Jack         	           	MB2	CAN	38,24  	21  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hrynchuk, John        	           	MN1	CAN	38,37  	22     	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Koots, Simon          	           	MN3	CAN	38,40  	23     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Laxton, Matthew       	           	MA2	CAN	38,42  	24     	       	       	1.58,19	4      	       	       	
Gledhill, Garrett     	           	MN1	CAN	38,53  	25     	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Fish, Graeme          	           	MN1	CAN	38,85  	26  SB 	1.14,81	7   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Scharf, Oliver        	           	MA1	CAN	38,86  	27     	1.16,87	8      	       	       	       	       	
Golden, Mark          	           	MA2	CAN	38,92  	28     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hartleb, Tyler        	           	MN1	CAN	38,94  	29     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Orlowsky, Eric        	           	MB2	CAN	39,11  	30     	1.17,96	11     	       	       	       	       	
Pollock, Sam          	           	MN3	CAN	39,27  	31     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hathaway, Joshua      	           	MA1	CAN	39,30  	32     	       	       	1.58,38	6      	       	       	
Coderre, Paul         	           	MA1	CAN	39,33  	33     	1.16,88	9      	       	       	       	       	
Bouma, Noah           	           	MA1	CAN	39,38  	34  PR 	1.17,52	10     	       	       	       	       	
Horst, Alexander      	           	MN4	CAN	39,87  	35     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Lacroix, Zachary      	           	MB2	CAN	40,30  	36     	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Xuan, Bowen           	宣博文        	MN4	CHN	40,98  	37     	       	       	1.58,28	5      	       	       	
Krabben, Max          	           	MC2	CAN	41,06  	38     	1.23,63	12     	       	       	       	       	
Cunning, Rob          	           	M30	CAN	41,17  	39     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Quon, Gabriel         	           	MN4	CAN	41,62  	40  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Scutchings, Matthew   	           	MA1	CAN	41,89  	41     	1.24,26	13     	       	       	       	       	
Thibault, Vaughn      	           	M50	CAN	41,98  	42  SB 	1.25,99	14  SB 	       	       	       	       	
Dwyer, Ian            	           	M40	CAN	42,31  	43     	       	       	2.11,57	8      	       	       	
Black, Robert         	           	M50	AUS	44,27  	44     	1.28,50	15     	2.17,39	10     	       	       	
Bathe, Oliver         	           	M50	CAN	44,98  	45     	1.32,37	16     	       	       	       	       	
Bushell, Tim          	           	M60	CAN	46,48  	46     	       	       	2.17,14	9      	       	       	
Hrynyk, Donald        	           	M55	CAN	46,96  	47     	       	       	2.26,52	11     	       	       	
O'Brien, Dawson       	           	MA1	CAN	       	DNS    	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	
Anderson, Scott (1964)	           	M50	CAN	       	DNS    	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	
Meline, Thomas        	           	MSA	FRA	       	       	       	       	1.54,84	3      	       	       	
Black, Hamish         	           	M30	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.42,84	1      	
Notland, Magne        	           	MSA	NOR	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.52,68	2      	
Neufeld, Jess         	           	MSA	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	7.11,16	3      	

    
                

Native Language Names