USA - Junior Championships 2018
Milwaukee (USA)
26 - 28 January 2018

Ladies - Junior A/B
Name                    			500m 		3000m  		1500m  		1000m  		
                        			26 Jan 		26 Jan 		27 Jan 		28 Jan 		
Cruikshank, Blair       	LB2	USA	41,28  	1   PR 	       	       	       	       	1.26,38	3   PR 	
Stoddard, Corinne       	LB1	USA	41,31  	2      	4.30,13	1      	2.05,48	1      	1.21,49	1      	
Han, Saree              	LA2	USA	42,24  	3      	       	       	       	       	1.27,99	7      	
Nielson, Jamie          	LA2	USA	42,46  	4      	4.44,64	2   PR 	2.11,21	2      	1.24,76	2      	
Quinn, Anna             	LA1	USA	42,98  	5      	4.58,87	7      	2.15,56	5      	1.26,67	4      	
Snyder, Samantha        	LA2	USA	43,60  	6   PR 	4.48,11	3   SB 	2.13,08	3   SB 	1.27,45	5      	
Birkeland, Giorgia      	LB1	USA	44,23  	7      	4.51,96	4   PR 	2.17,55	6   PR 	       	DQ     	
Terpening, Sydney       	LB2	USA	44,64  	8      	4.52,85	5   PR 	2.15,41	4      	1.27,49	6      	
Main, Isabella          	LB1	USA	44,85  	9   PR 	5.08,43	9   PR 	2.20,59	9   PR 	1.30,56	9      	
Shobe, Ilsa             	LA2	USA	45,01  	10  SB 	5.01,44	8   PR 	2.19,94	8   SB 	1.30,12	8   SB 	
Lange, Madeline         	LB2	USA	46,01  	11  SB 	4.57,25	6   SB 	2.19,27	7   SB 	1.31,62	10  SB 	
Holmes, Sydney          	LA1	USA	46,46  	12  PR 	       	       	2.27,95	11  PR 	1.35,88	12  PR 	
Anderson, Courtney      	LA2	USA	47,73  	13     	5.10,97	10     	2.24,11	10     	1.35,54	11     	

Ladies - Junior C
Name                    			500m 		3000m  		1500m  		1000m  		
                        			26 Jan 		26 Jan 		27 Jan 		28 Jan 		
Woodbury, Lindsey       	LC2	USA	43,01  	1      	4.53,18	1      	2.13,75	1      	1.24,72	1   PR 	
Griffiths, Jia          	LC1	USA	44,08  	2   PR 	5.02,63	4   PR 	2.20,37	4   PR 	1.30,40	2   PR 	
Oh, Grace               	LC2	USA	44,17  	3      	       	       	2.27,12	9      	1.32,36	5      	
Yde, Piper              	LYA	USA	44,76  	4   PR 	       	       	2.26,15	8   PR 	1.32,31	4   PR 	
Pankow, Melanie         	LC2	USA	45,73  	5   SB 	5.02,51	3   PR 	2.19,95	3   PR 	1.33,71	7      	
Molenda, Brianne        	LC2	USA	45,82  	6   PR 	5.11,59	6   PR 	2.24,13	7   PR 	1.35,94	8      	
Steffes, Audrey         	LC2	USA	45,98  	7   PR 	5.12,38	7   PR 	2.22,93	5   PR 	1.33,13	6   PR 	
Sorenson, Abigail       	LC2	USA	46,92  	8      	4.54,95	2   PR 	2.18,31	2   PR 	1.32,21	3   PR 	
Myers, Greta            	LC1	USA	47,06  	9   PR 	5.08,22	5   PR 	2.23,63	6   PR 	1.38,39	9   PR 	

Men - Junior A/B
Name                    			500m   		1500m  		5000m  		1000m     		
                        			26 Jan 		27 Jan 		27 Jan 		28 Jan    		
Kleba, Austin           	MA1	USA	36,48  	1      	1.54,64	5      	       	       	1.11,83   	1      	
Gebauer, William        	MA2	USA	36,81  	2      	1.52,18	2      	       	       	1.12,87   	3      	
Codd, Fletcher          	MA1	USA	37,61  	3      	1.56,62	6      	7.08,98	4   SB 	1.14,86   	7      	
McLeod, Cooper          	MB1	USA	37,63  	4      	       	       	       	       	1.14,29   	6      	
Cepuran, Ethan          	MA1	USA	37,80  	5      	1.51,45	1      	6.41,86	1      	1.12,66   	2      	
McDermott-Mostowy, Conor	MA2	USA	37,88  	6   PR 	1.52,30	3      	6.57,87	3      	1.13,48(8)	5      	
Dawson, Casey           	MB2	USA	38,21  	7      	1.52,77	4      	6.46,38	2      	1.13,48(7)	4      	
Aquino, Jon             	MB2	USA	38,85  	8   PR 	2.02,53	9   SB 	8.05,50	9      	1.17,29   	8   PR 	
Anderson, Lukas         	MA2	USA	38,93  	9   PR 	2.02,24	8   SB 	7.32,00	5   SB 	1.17,31   	9   PR 	
Miller, Patrick         	MA2	USA	39,28  	10     	2.00,43	7   PR 	7.36,95	6   PR 	1.18,07   	10     	
Riley, Jacob            	MA1	USA	39,55  	11  SB 	2.05,36	11  SB 	       	       	1.18,70   	11  SB 	
Johnson, Adam (2001)    	MB1	USA	40,51  	12  PR 	2.02,79	10  PR 	       	DQ     	1.20,60   	12  PR 	
Hanson, Mack (McKinley) 	MB2	USA	41,35  	13     	2.07,20	12  PR 	7.52,02	7   PR 	1.22,29   	13     	
Erickson, Chase         	MB1	USA	41,55  	14     	2.07,50	13     	8.01,99	8      	1.22,53   	14  PR 	
Lewis, Aidan            	MB2	USA	42,98  	15  PR 	2.15,36	16  PR 	8.09,50	10  PR 	1.28,30   	17  PR 	
Banat, Sami             	MB1	USA	53,00  	16     	2.11,02	14  PR 	8.24,83	12  PR 	1.24,34   	15  PR 	
Molenda, Alexander      	MB1	USA	1.17,30	17     	2.11,48	15  PR 	8.21,83	11  PR 	1.26,27   	16  PR 	

Men - Junior C
Name                    			500m 		3000m  		1500m  		1000m  		
                        			26 Jan 		26 Jan 		27 Jan 		28 Jan 		
Tobon, Jonathan         	MC1	USA	40,37  	1   PR 	4.23,37	1   PR 	2.02,40	1   PR 	1.20,09	1   PR 	
Stolz, Jordan           	MC1	USA	41,20  	2   PR 	       	DQ     	2.10,42	3   PR 	1.22,05	2   PR 	
Herman, Auggie          	MC1	USA	41,73  	3   PR 	4.34,63	2   PR 	2.09,35	2   PR 	1.22,91	3   PR 	
Howard, Marcus          	MC1	USA	43,76  	4      	       	DQ     	2.15,36	4   PR 	1.27,40	4   PR 	
Barber, Caden           	MC2	USA	44,73  	5      	5.39,47	3   PR 	2.26,30	5   PR 	1.35,42	5   PR 	
Johnson, Michael        	MC2	USA	47,28  	6   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	

    
                

Native Language Names