BCLT Championships 2018
Fort Saint John (CAN)
20 - 21 January 2018

Ladies - Junior/Senior
Name                    			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                        			20 Jan 		20 Jan 		21 Jan 		21 Jan 		
Lovell, Yuna            	LB1	CAN	43,16  	1      	2.23,79	3      	1.27,87	2      	5.10,81	3      	
Kalkman, Renee          	LA1	CAN	43,86  	2   PR 	2.13,14	1   PR 	1.26,94	1   PR 	4.45,83	1   SB 	
Mitchell, Amanda        	LB1	CAN	44,76  	3      	2.17,19	2      	1.28,20	3      	4.54,38	2      	
Telizyn, Jessica        	LB2	CAN	48,44  	4      	2.33,73	5   SB 	1.38,97	5      	5.44,95	5   SB 	
McBride, Nicole         	L?	CAN	48,69  	5   PR 	2.32,94	4   PR 	1.38,38	4   PR 	5.16,94	4   PR 	
Stewart, Emilee         	LB1	CAN	53,31  	6      	2.48,10	7      	1.51,33	7      	6.05,79	7   PR 	
Stonehouse-Smith, Peyton	LB1	CAN	53,97  	7   PR 	2.45,35	6   PR 	1.48,59	6   PR 	5.51,16	6   PR 	

Ladies - Masters
Name                    			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                        			20 Jan 		20 Jan 		21 Jan 		21 Jan 		
Reid, Kim               	L45	CAN	51,54  	1   SB 	2.41,88	2   SB 	1.43,80	1   SB 	5.41,48	1   PR 	
Ebert, Nicole           	L45	CAN	53,26  	2   SB 	2.41,67	1   PR 	1.46,54	2   SB 	5.52,04	2   SB 	
Vansickle, Taryn        	L?	CAN	54,63  	3   PR 	2.54,68	3   PR 	1.50,02	3   PR 	6.12,82	3   PR 	

Ladies - T2T 11/12
Name                    			500m   		
                        			21 Jan 		
Wagner, Katherine       	L?	CAN	49,68  	1   PR 	
Bennie, Sidney          	LYA	CAN	49,97  	2   PR 	
Sernoski, Charlotte     	L?	CAN	54,81  	3   PR 	
Turner, Leah            	L?	CAN	56,74  	4   PR 	
North, Emma             	LYB	CAN	57,11  	5   PR 	
Duncan, Nyah            	L?	CAN	59,48  	6   PR 	
Thomas, Rebecca         	LYB	CAN	1.01,38	7   PR 	

Ladies - T2T 13/14
Name                    			500m 		1500m  		
                        			21 Jan 		21 Jan 		
Braun, Brooke           	LC2	CAN	44,89  	1   PR 	2.22,46	1      	
Antifay, Martina        	LC2	CAN	45,22  	2      	2.27,86	3      	
Seely, Madison          	LC1	CAN	47,21  	3   PR 	2.31,92	4   PR 	
Hall, Laura             	LC2	CAN	47,94  	4      	2.26,31	2      	
Nguyen, Lan-Vi          	LC1	CAN	48,90  	5   PR 	2.34,57	5   PR 	
North, Hannah           	LC1	CAN	49,27  	6   PR 	2.39,52	6   PR 	
Hoffman, Hana           	L?	CAN	50,10  	7   PR 	2.43,22	9   PR 	
Seely, Alexis           	L?	CAN	50,48  	8   PR 	2.40,92	8   PR 	
Kalyniuk, Tori          	LC2	CAN	51,68  	9      	2.39,67	7      	
Nguyen, Giang-Vi        	LC2	CAN	53,11  	10  PR 	2.56,65	11  PR 	
Masich, Olivia          	L?	CAN	57,43  	11  PR 	2.55,83	10  PR 	
Hallam, Bryn            	LC1	CAN	       	DQ     	2.59,33	12  PR 	

Men - Junior/Senior
Name                    			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		5000m   		
                        			20 Jan 		20 Jan 		21 Jan 		21 Jan  		
Jessie-Uribe, Isaiah    	MB1	COL	41,09  	1   SB 	2.13,96	2      	1.22,77	1      	9.06,23 	3   PR 	
Rubuliak, Jacob         	MC2	CAN	42,18  	2      	2.09,21	1      	1.24,44	2      	7.36,23 	1   PR 	
Ebert, Connor           	MB2	CAN	42,20  	3      	2.19,68	3      	1.26,77	3      	9.04,79 	2   PR 	
Duplessis, Greyson      	M?	CAN	44,74  	4   PR 	2.21,69	4   PR 	1.30,33	4   PR 	9.18,51 	4   PR 	
Abbott, Adam Johnathon  	MC2	CAN	46,95  	5   PR 	2.27,69	5   PR 	       	DQ     	9.26,53 	5   PR 	
Sernoski, Alex          	M?	CAN	52,75  	6   PR 	2.51,26	6   PR 	1.52,59	5   PR 	10.54,61	6   PR 	

Men - Masters
Name                    			500m   		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                        			20 Jan 		20 Jan 		21 Jan 		21 Jan 		
Fitzpatrick, Keven      	M35	CAN	45,84  	1      	2.19,66	1      	1.28,82	1   PR 	4.51,65	1   PR 	
Lazaruk, Terry          	M?	CAN	47,87  	2   PR 	3.06,22	4   PR 	1.50,62	4   PR 	6.59,82	4   PR 	
Connell, David          	M50	CAN	48,72  	3   SB 	2.27,61	2   SB 	1.33,03	2   SB 	5.14,51	2   SB 	
Nguyen, Nam             	M50	CAN	51,72  	4   PR 	2.37,44	3   PR 	1.38,98	3   PR 	5.42,33	3   PR 	
Wong, Andy              	M45	CAN	1.02,62	5   PR 	3.25,15	5   PR 	2.10,26	5   PR 	7.29,94	5   SB 	

Men - T2T 12/13
Name                    			500m 		
                        			21 Jan 		
Green, Samuel           	M?	CAN	44,75  	1   PR 	
Benn, Nate              	MC1	CAN	45,78  	2      	
Haaheim, Erik           	MC1	CAN	48,08  	3   PR 	
Thomas, Cameron         	MC1	CAN	48,38  	4   PR 	
Rubuliak, Noah          	MYA	CAN	48,41  	5      	
Hall, Daniel            	MYA	CAN	48,45  	6      	
Houghton, Sean          	MC1	CAN	49,19  	7   PR 	
Duncan, Aidan           	MC1	CAN	50,18  	8   PR 	
Hanson, Jack            	MYA	CAN	51,01  	9   PR 	
McRae, Matthew          	MC1	CAN	56,81  	10  PR 	
Keeler, Alan            	M?	CAN	58,66  	11  PR 	

Men - T2T 14/15
Name                    			500m 		1500m  		
                        			21 Jan 		21 Jan 		
Telizyn, Joshua         	MB1	CAN	38,93  	1      	2.03,98	1      	
Hanson, Kieran          	MC2	CAN	39,94  	2      	2.06,48	2      	
Guliov, Nicholas        	MC2	CAN	40,89  	3      	2.08,58	3      	
Miller, Craig           	MB1	CAN	40,91  	4   PR 	2.09,29	4      	
Ruel, Dakotah           	MC2	CAN	42,65  	5      	2.16,35	6      	
Newlove, Nyam           	MC2	CAN	42,72  	6      	2.13,93	5      	
Mong, Adam              	MC2	CAN	43,98  	7      	2.22,90	7   PR 	
Sewell, Logan           	MB1	CAN	45,05  	8   PR 	2.27,52	8      	
Sutherland, Kaelan      	MC2	CAN	55,15  	9   PR 	3.02,44	9   PR 	

    
                

Native Language Names