Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
7 October 2017

Ladies
Name                     	        			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		3000m  		5000m  		
Lee, Sang-Hwa            	이상화     	LSA	KOR	37,80  	1   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hudey, Marsha            	        	LSA	CAN	37,86  	2   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
McLean, Heather          	        	LSA	CAN	38,00  	3   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Rempel, Shannon          	        	L30	CAN	38,92  	4   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Ianculescu, Alexandra    	        	LSA	ROU	39,65  	5      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
McCluskey, Abigail       	        	LN2	CAN	39,79  	6   SB 	1.18,25	5   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hiller, Carolina         	        	LN2	CAN	39,94  	7      	1.20,43	7      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Spence, Sara             	        	LN3	CAN	40,42  	8   SB 	1.21,07	9      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Poelzer, Keira           	        	LSA	CAN	40,82  	9   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Yang, Jia                	杨佳      	LA2	CHN	41,16  	10  PR 	       	       	2.09,73	2   PR 	       	       	       	       	
McDougall, Brooklyn      	        	LA2	CAN	41,47  	11     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kent, Lindsey            	        	LN3	CAN	41,61  	12     	1.20,65	8   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kapak, Connie            	        	LA2	CAN	42,38  	13  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Feng, Jingyang           	冯敬扬     	LB2	CHN	42,75  	14  PR 	       	       	2.11,89	3   PR 	       	       	       	       	
White, Taylor            	        	LN2	CAN	42,97  	15     	1.22,97	11     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Dumouchel, Danielle      	        	LA2	CAN	43,13  	16  SB 	       	       	2.13,44	4      	       	       	       	       	
Chen, Aoyu               	陈傲禹     	LYA	CHN	44,05  	17  PR 	       	       	2.08,51	1   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Merth, Jenna             	        	LN2	CAN	44,14  	18     	1.28,20	12  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Bourgeois, Anna          	        	LA1	CAN	44,47  	19  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hagen, Kiersten          	        	LN2	CAN	44,59  	20  SB 	1.29,20	14  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Zhou, Jiarong            	周佳容     	LYA	CHN	44,72  	21  PR 	       	       	       	       	4.29,22	4   PR 	       	       	
Ma, Zihan                	马紫晗     	LC1	CHN	45,02  	22  PR 	       	       	2.17,67	5   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Kotwal, Shruti           	        	LSA	IND	45,46  	23     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Chase, Jasmine           	        	LN2	CAN	45,98  	24     	1.28,57	13  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Peterson, Cassidy        	        	LA2	CAN	45,99  	25     	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Couture, Ophelie         	        	LB1	CAN	46,89  	26  PR 	1.37,26	16  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
You, Xiyue               	尤熙月     	L?	CHN	47,16  	27  PR 	1.32,53	15  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Conrad, Jessica          	        	LN2	CAN	48,62  	28     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Varden, Emma             	        	LA1	CAN	49,63  	29  PR 	1.40,74	17  PR 	2.37,65	6   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Bantle, Mia              	        	LC2	CAN	52,07  	30  PR 	       	       	2.51,55	7   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Beeson, Darby            	        	LYB	CAN	57,69  	31  PR 	2.03,83	18  PR 	3.13,20	8   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Pett, Sophie             	        	LA2	CAN	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Pearman, Maddison        	        	LN3	CAN	       	DNF    	1.19,50	6   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Tutt, Brianne            	        	LSA	CAN	       	       	1.16,45	1   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Irvine, Kaylin           	        	LSA	CAN	       	       	1.16,75	2      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Morrison, Keri           	        	LSA	CAN	       	       	1.17,06	3   SB 	       	       	4.17,87	3   SB 	       	       	
Christ, Kali             	        	LSA	CAN	       	       	1.17,95	4   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Shmyr, Courtney          	        	LSA	CAN	       	       	1.21,50	10  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Spence, Victoria         	        	LSA	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	4.12,52	1   SB 	       	       	
Morrison, Josie          	        	LSA	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	4.15,97	2      	       	       	
McGuire, Lauren          	        	LSA	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	
Weidemann, Isabelle      	        	LN3	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	7.09,90	1   SB 	

Men
Name                     	        			500m   		1000m  		1500m  		3000m  		5000m  		
Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex   	        	M30	CAN	34,82  	1   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Dutton, William          	        	MSA	CAN	34,85  	2   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Dubreuil, Laurent        	        	MSA	CAN	34,95  	3   SB 	1.09,49	2      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
St-Jean, Alexandre       	        	MSA	CAN	35,04  	4   SB 	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Fiola, Christopher       	        	MN2	CAN	35,52  	5      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Deckert, Sam             	        	MN4	CAN	35,95  	6   SB 	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Carruthers, Dan          	        	MSA	CAN	36,07  	7   SB 	       	       	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	
Nagy, Konrád             	        	MSA	HUN	36,39  	8   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Howe, Connor             	        	MA1	CAN	36,42  	9   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Ross, Jeff               	        	MN2	CAN	36,66  	10     	1.13,31	8   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Woods, Connor            	        	MN4	CAN	36,69  	11  SB 	1.12,68	7   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Langelaar, Tyson         	        	MA2	CAN	36,79  	12  SB 	1.11,49	4      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Notland, Magne           	        	MSA	NOR	36,95  	13  SB 	       	       	       	       	3.58,79	5      	       	       	
Neufeld, Jess            	        	MSA	CAN	36,98  	14  SB 	       	       	1.50,46	2      	       	       	       	       	
Emin, Cooper             	        	MN1	CAN	37,18  	15  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Watson, Robert           	        	MSA	CAN	37,24  	16  SB 	1.11,99	5   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Vidondo, Iñigo           	        	MSA	ESP	37,32  	17  SB 	1.12,02	6   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Roth, Frank              	        	MB2	CAN	37,39  	18  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hannigan, Adrian         	        	MN1	CAN	37,69  	19  SB 	1.14,33	10  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Liebzeit, Christian      	        	MN2	CAN	37,83  	20  PR 	1.14,24	9   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Waples, Stefan           	        	M30	CAN	38,02  	21  SB 	       	       	       	       	3.54,77	4   SB 	       	       	
Gledhill, Garrett        	        	MN1	CAN	38,30  	22  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Nordfonn, Espen Brask    	        	MSA	NOR	38,39  	23  SB 	1.15,07	11  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hartleb, Tyler           	        	MN1	CAN	38,47  	24  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Laxton, Matthew          	        	MA2	CAN	38,48  	25  SB 	       	       	1.58,66	4      	       	       	       	       	
Hurtubise, Jonah         	        	MN1	CAN	38,52  	26     	       	       	1.59,27	5      	       	       	       	       	
van Dyck, Thomas         	        	MSA	CAN	38,60  	27  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Muller, Kaleb            	        	MA2	CAN	38,70  	28     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Golden, Mark             	        	MA2	CAN	38,95  	29     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Pollock, Sam             	        	MN3	CAN	39,01  	30  SB 	1.17,33	13  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Koots, Simon             	        	MN3	CAN	39,45  	31     	1.16,36	12  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
O'Brien, Dawson          	        	MA1	CAN	39,96  	32     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Xing, Bo                 	邢博      	MB1	CHN	40,37  	33  PR 	       	       	       	       	4.15,82	7   PR 	       	       	
Hathaway, Joshua         	        	MA1	CAN	40,46  	34  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Ahmed, Zain Syed         	        	MSA	CAN	42,69  	35     	1.22,79	15  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Zawada, Zack             	        	MB1	CAN	44,83  	36  PR 	       	DQ     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Tian, Minshuo            	田珉硕     	M?	CHN	44,96  	37  PR 	1.31,25	16  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Qin, Yuhao               	覃昱豪     	M?	CHN	45,99  	38  PR 	       	       	2.21,26	6   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Read, Joshua             	        	MYA	CAN	53,27  	39  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Blonski, Bill            	        	M45	CAN	1.12,91	40     	2.20,70	17     	3.33,42	7   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Kraśnicki, Wojciech      	        	MSA	POL	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Davis, Shani             	        	M35	USA	       	       	1.09,15	1   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Graham, Jacob            	        	MN3	CAN	       	       	1.10,60	3   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Eshete, Darius           	        	M30	AUS	       	       	1.20,57	14  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kersten, Cornelius       	        	MN4	GBR	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Dubreuil, Daniel         	        	MN4	CAN	       	       	       	       	1.48,49	1   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Corbett, Martin          	        	MSA	CAN	       	       	       	       	1.52,85	3   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Gélinas-Beaulieu, Antoine	        	MSA	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	3.44,81	1   PR 	       	       	
La Rue, David            	        	MA2	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	3.48,49	2   PR 	       	       	
Fish, Graeme             	        	MN1	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	3.53,39	3      	       	       	
Labbé, Guillaume         	        	MN2	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	4.04,71	6   PR 	       	       	
Black, Hamish            	        	M30	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	DNF    	       	       	
Donnelly, Benjamin       	        	MN2	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.34,47	1   SB 	
Mayeur, Hayden           	        	MN1	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.45,07	2      	

    
                

Native Language Names