Canadian Age Class Long Track Championships
Saskatoon (CAN)
7 - 8 February 2015

Ladies - Open
Name                     			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                         			7 Feb  		7 Feb  		8 Feb  		8 Feb  		
Bell, Chanel             	LB2	CAN	47,46  	1      	       	DQ     	1.37,45	1      	5.51,60	2      	
Chantler, Jeslyn         	LB2	CAN	49,19  	2      	2.40,43	1      	1.43,71	2      	5.49,71	1      	
Johnson, Sierra          	LB1	CAN	50,21  	3   PR 	2.48,75	3   PR 	1.45,53	3      	5.58,33	3      	
Brunet, Lexi             	LA2	CAN	50,79  	4      	2.50,92	4      	1.51,37	10     	6.44,91	13     	
McBride, Sara            	LB2	CAN	52,08  	5   PR 	2.45,67	2   PR 	1.48,83	4   PR 	6.03,90	4   SB 	
St. Marie, Sarah         	LA1	CAN	52,39  	6      	2.56,56	8      	1.53,09	11     	6.37,22	11     	
Howell, Arielle          	LB1	CAN	52,59  	7   PR 	2.51,19	5   PR 	1.49,61	5      	6.13,39	5      	
MacDougall, Hannah       	LB1	CAN	53,48  	8      	2.56,11	6   PR 	1.50,14	6   PR 	6.23,32	8      	
Tickner, Amanda          	LB2	CAN	53,51  	9      	2.57,11	10  SB 	1.50,92	9   SB 	6.26,72	9      	
Stevenson, Shealynn      	LB2	CAN	54,31  	10     	2.56,87	9      	1.50,80	8      	6.13,86	6      	
Laing, Krista            	LN2	CAN	54,63  	11  PR 	3.10,24	13  PR 	1.58,72	13     	7.51,78	16     	
Saravanamuttoo, Taylor   	LA1	CAN	55,15  	12     	2.58,17	11     	1.50,49	7      	6.28,48	10     	
Goplen, Anna             	LSA	CAN	55,71  	13     	2.56,31	7   SB 	1.56,55	12     	6.18,78	7      	
Vlaar, Jordijn           	LB1	CAN	56,24  	14     	3.07,08	12     	2.01,64	16     	6.41,22	12     	
Tremblay, Nicole         	L?	CAN	56,75  	15  PR 	3.16,38	14  PR 	1.59,32	14  PR 	7.51,10	15  PR 	
Jory, Paige              	LB1	CAN	56,85  	16     	3.18,84	15     	1.59,56	15     	7.21,53	14     	
Green, Rayel             	L?	CAN	58,77  	17     	3.26,81	16     	2.10,87	17     	7.52,45	17     	

Ladies - T2T 14
Name                     			500m 		3000m  		
                         			7 Feb  		8 Feb  		
Sanson, Gabrielle        	LC2	CAN	44,39  	1      	       	DQ     	
Moyse, Olivia            	LC2	CAN	46,76  	2      	5.27,97	1      	
Spicer, Stephanie        	LC2	CAN	48,98  	3      	6.46,52	15     	
Sharp, Molly             	LC2	CAN	50,37  	4      	6.07,95	8      	
Huculak, Briar           	LC2	CAN	50,58  	5      	       	DQ     	
McNeely, Kayla           	LC2	CAN	50,67  	6      	5.46,63	3      	
Lévesque, Cendrine       	LC2	CAN	50,76  	7      	6.02,92	7      	
Robertson, Maika         	L?	CAN	51,16  	8      	5.47,74	4   SB 	
Fiset, Karina            	L?	CAN	51,23  	9      	6.13,19	9   SB 	
Young, Abbey             	LC2	CAN	51,32  	10     	5.45,56	2      	
Juneau, Ophélie          	LC2	CAN	51,93  	11     	5.48,26	5   PR 	
Pollock, Laura           	LC2	CAN	52,40  	12     	6.37,28	14     	
Varden, Emma             	LC2	CAN	53,47  	13     	6.01,94	6   SB 	
Wiebe, Janelle           	LC2	CAN	53,81  	14     	       	DQ     	
Uden, Yasmine            	LC2	CAN	54,02  	15     	6.22,06	10     	
Antifay, Holly           	LC2	CAN	54,30  	16  SB 	6.26,84	12  PR 	
Segal, Chloé             	LC2	CAN	55,35  	17     	6.33,66	13     	
Stickel, Eryn            	LC2	CAN	55,95  	18     	6.26,36	11     	
St. Marie, Lisa          	LC2	CAN	56,13  	19     	7.23,46	16     	
Hearn, Jayne             	LC2	CAN	58,71  	20     	7.31,68	17     	

Ladies - T2T 13
Name                     			500m   		3000m  		
                         			7 Feb  		8 Feb  		
Jelonek, Gabrielle       	LC1	CAN	47,44  	1      	5.22,63	1      	
Scott, Alexa             	LC1	CAN	48,29  	2      	5.38,86	2      	
Dion, Esther             	LC1	CAN	49,65  	3      	6.07,83	8   PR 	
Côté, Emmanuelle         	LC1	CAN	50,27  	4      	6.01,54	5   PR 	
Grenier, Juliette        	LC1	CAN	50,57  	5   PR 	6.06,91	6   PR 	
Young, Molly             	LC1	CAN	50,62  	6      	6.07,42	7      	
Coutu, Vanessa           	LC1	CAN	51,03  	7      	6.26,44	11     	
Freitag, Rachel          	LC1	CAN	51,43  	8   PR 	5.48,23	3   PR 	
Lamarche, Catherine      	LC1	CAN	52,34  	9      	6.00,09	4   PR 	
Masich, Sylvia           	LC1	CAN	52,70  	10     	6.10,71	9   SB 	
Jory, Brooke             	LC1	CAN	53,78  	11     	6.19,74	10     	
Wheeler, Emma Grace      	LC1	CAN	54,63  	12  PR 	6.47,10	14  PR 	
Cipywnyk, Brianne        	LC1	CAN	54,78  	13     	       	DQ     	
Carr, Kelsey             	LC1	CAN	55,80  	14     	6.29,01	12  PR 	
Bland, Autumn            	LC1	CAN	57,59  	15  PR 	6.48,87	16  PR 	
Spicer, Lauren           	LC1	CAN	58,09  	16     	7.50,00	18     	
Johnson, Molly           	LC1	CAN	59,05  	17     	6.47,98	15     	
Kelly, Katen             	L?	CAN	59,09  	18  PR 	6.58,79	17  PR 	
Grajczyk, Sophia         	L?	CAN	1.07,12	19  PR 	7.53,17	19  PR 	
Millar, McKenzie         	LC1	CAN	       	DQ     	6.38,17	13  PR 	

Ladies - T2T 12
Name                     			500m 		
                         			7 Feb  		
Lovell, Yuna             	LYA	CAN	49,26  	1   PR 	
Pelkey, Caitlin          	LYA	CAN	49,64  	2      	
Mallard, Claire          	LYA	CAN	52,12  	3      	
Ganas, Elliot            	LYA	CAN	53,42  	4      	
Mitchell, Amanda         	LYA	CAN	53,58  	5   PR 	
Goplen, Victoria         	LYA	CAN	53,69  	6   SB 	
Couture, Ophelie         	LYA	CAN	53,78  	7      	
Théberge, Camille        	LYA	CAN	54,04  	8      	
Fortin, Sarah            	LYA	CAN	55,66  	9      	
Holzinger, Shaye         	LYA	CAN	56,09  	10     	
Bloom, Makenna           	LYA	CAN	57,54  	11     	
Boulanger, Amélie        	LYA	CAN	57,73  	12     	
Friesen, Kali-Ann        	LYA	CAN	58,62  	13  PR 	
Jenkins, Mara            	LYA	CAN	59,48  	14  PR 	
Beauchesne, Chloe        	LYA	CAN	59,83  	15     	
Bayne, Kiera             	LYA	CAN	       	DNF    	
Asplund, Greysin         	L?	CAN	       	DQ     	
Ebel, Laura              	LYA	CAN	       	DQ     	

Ladies - T2T 11
Name                     			500m   		
                         			7 Feb  		
Antifay, Martina         	LYB	CAN	53,57  	1      	
Sheptak, Isabella        	LYB	CAN	55,48  	2      	
Liew, Claire             	LYB	CAN	56,98  	3   PR 	
Kalkman, Michelle        	LYB	CAN	57,89  	4   PR 	
Bracha, Ceili            	LYB	CAN	58,17  	5      	
Fournier, Ariane         	LYB	CAN	58,19  	6   PR 	
Braun, Brooke            	LYB	CAN	58,76  	7   PR 	
Kreiger, Kaitlyn         	L?	CAN	59,98  	8   PR 	
Hall, Laura              	LYB	CAN	1.00,12	9      	
Jolliffe, Kaelan         	LYB	CAN	1.01,80	10     	
Lueders, Zoe             	LYB	CAN	1.02,21	11     	
Marshall, Annika         	LYB	CAN	1.02,40	12  PR 	
MOrris, Molly            	LYB	CAN	1.07,21	13     	
Paterson, Madeline       	L?	CAN	1.08,27	14     	
Dallaire, Shannon        	LYB	CAN	1.08,54	15  PR 	
Harrison, Heather        	LYB	CAN	1.09,20	16     	

Men - Open
Name                     			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                         			7 Feb  		7 Feb  		8 Feb  		8 Feb  		
Hathaway, Joshua         	MC2	CAN	46,76  	1      	2.20,88	1      	1.31,85	1      	5.00,43	1      	
Taugher, Connor          	MB2	CAN	47,93  	2   SB 	2.44,81	4   SB 	1.41,96	3   PR 	6.20,84	4   SB 	
Ahmed, Zain Syed         	MN4	CAN	50,09  	3   PR 	2.39,64	3   PR 	1.43,06	4      	5.52,41	3      	
Adams, Seth              	MA2	CAN	       	DNS    	2.23,26	2      	1.33,50	2      	5.21,05	2   SB 	

Men - T2T 15
Name                     			500m 		3000m  		
                         			7 Feb  		8 Feb  		
Schumann, Marco          	MB1	CAN	40,92  	1      	4.37,98	1   SB 	
Langevin, Louis-Félix    	MB1	CAN	42,38  	2      	4.52,31	2      	
Ebert, Matthew           	MB1	CAN	44,24  	3      	4.59,40	3      	
Daudelin, Simon          	MB1	CAN	44,34  	4      	5.04,44	4   PR 	
Huculak, Addison         	M?	CAN	45,62  	5      	5.44,60	8      	
Golden, Mark             	MB1	CAN	46,30  	6      	5.19,09	6      	
Riess, Cooper            	MB1	CAN	47,02  	7      	5.15,43	5      	
Coupland, Charles        	MB1	CAN	47,55  	8   PR 	6.34,01	9      	
Johnson, Adam (1997)     	MB2	CAN	48,78  	9   PR 	5.33,01	7   PR 	

Men - T2T 14
Name                     			500m 		3000m  		
                         			7 Feb  		8 Feb  		
Morin, Caleb             	MC2	CAN	42,95  	1      	5.11,65	3   SB 	
Halyk, Max               	MC2	CAN	43,42  	2      	4.56,43	1      	
Robinson, Riley          	MC2	CAN	44,41  	3      	5.26,77	8      	
Scharf, Oliver           	MC2	CAN	44,49  	4      	4.59,63	2      	
Doucet-Gagnon, Gaël      	MC2	CAN	44,50  	5   PR 	5.12,80	4   PR 	
Bellony, Tommy-Lee       	M?	CAN	45,15  	6      	5.33,57	9   PR 	
Brant, Max               	MC2	CAN	45,60  	7   PR 	5.25,90	7      	
Stephenson, Rowan        	MC2	CAN	45,72  	8   SB 	5.18,45	5   PR 	
Scutchings, Matthew      	MC2	CAN	45,94  	9      	5.41,12	11     	
Hunter, Jackson          	MC2	CAN	46,10  	10     	       	       	
Bourget, Philippe        	MC2	CAN	46,41  	11     	5.55,79	15  PR 	
Yates, Westley           	MC2	CAN	47,42  	12  PR 	5.44,00	12     	
Gaudreault, Robert       	MC2	CAN	48,22  	13     	5.45,44	14     	
Ward, Benjamin           	MC2	CAN	48,38  	14     	5.21,66	6   PR 	
Gordon, Jaylen           	MC2	CAN	48,44  	15  PR 	6.09,60	18  PR 	
Doud, Connor             	MC2	CAN	48,70  	16     	6.06,87	16     	
Lemelin-Bilodeau, William	MC2	CAN	48,92  	17     	5.44,00	12  PR 	
Copeland, Cameron        	MC2	CAN	49,31  	18     	6.07,62	17     	
Rogerson, Connor         	MC2	CAN	49,43  	19     	       	DNS    	
Stevenson, Jordan        	MC2	CAN	50,40  	20     	5.40,29	10     	
Smith, Liam              	M?	CAN	50,97  	21     	6.15,36	19     	
Noorani, Omar            	MC2	CAN	53,00  	22     	6.19,09	20     	
Heagle, Adam             	M?	CAN	57,50  	23  PR 	7.10,70	21  PR 	

Men - T2T 13
Name                     			500m 		
                         			7 Feb  		
Roth, Frank              	MC1	CAN	44,10  	1      	
Bourassa, Simon Oleg     	MN4	CAN	45,62  	2   PR 	
Noyon, Brandon           	M?	CAN	45,64  	3   PR 	
Yamada, Brendan          	MC1	CAN	45,97  	4      	
Gagnon-Lamarche, Antoine 	MC1	CAN	46,31  	5      	
Orlowsky, Eric           	MC1	CAN	46,33  	6      	
Rogerson, Cole           	MC1	CAN	47,86  	7   PR 	
Wright, Benn             	M?	CAN	47,87  	8      	
Godbout, Antoine         	MC1	CAN	48,03  	9      	
Deibert, Jack            	MC1	CAN	48,15  	10     	
Perreault, Nicolas       	M?	CAN	48,21  	11     	
Muller, Mason            	MC1	CAN	48,70  	12  PR 	
Doyon, Marc-André        	MC1	CAN	50,10  	13  PR 	
Jolliffe, Erik           	MC1	CAN	50,67  	14     	
Guerrero, Nick           	MC1	CAN	51,08  	15     	
Cole, Maxwell            	MC1	CAN	51,35  	16     	
Langridge, Christopher   	MC1	CAN	51,92  	17     	
Richards, Reece          	MC1	CAN	51,96  	18     	
Riess, Casey             	M?	CAN	53,15  	19     	
Ebert, Connor            	MC1	CAN	54,25  	20  PR 	
Lacroix, Zachary         	MC1	CAN	55,82  	21     	
Hrycuik, Mathew          	MC1	CAN	59,77  	22     	

Men - T2T 12
Name                     			500m   		
                         			7 Feb  		
Pederson, Matej          	MYA	CAN	48,19  	1      	
Bathe, Mathias           	MYA	CAN	48,45  	2      	
Ouellet-Samson, Alexandre	M?	CAN	50,05  	3      	
Telizyn, Joshua          	MYA	CAN	50,64  	4   PR 	
Van Beek, Aidan          	MYA	CAN	50,68  	5      	
Beliveau, Maxwell        	MYA	CAN	51,30  	6      	
Viczko, Hunter           	MYA	CAN	52,18  	7      	
Schonewille, Max         	MYA	CAN	52,21  	8   PR 	
Daudelin, Philippe       	M?	CAN	52,40  	9      	
Meinert, Dade            	MYA	CAN	52,46  	10     	
Seddon, AJ               	MYA	CAN	53,84  	11  PR 	
Hodzic-Santor, Emil      	MYA	CAN	54,29  	12  PR 	
Lagacé, William          	M?	CAN	54,68  	13     	
Cote, Benjamin           	M?	CAN	55,17  	14     	
Dunbar, Keegan           	MYA	CAN	55,18  	15     	
Cauchon, Clément         	MYA	CAN	55,60  	16     	
Heit, Brad               	MYA	CAN	55,97  	17     	
MacDonald, Owen          	M?	CAN	56,19  	18  PR 	
Enzie, Blake             	M?	CAN	56,24  	19     	
Kowal, Joshua            	MYA	CAN	57,29  	20     	
Sharp, Jack              	M?	CAN	57,76  	21     	
Moyse, Sam               	M?	CAN	1.03,33	22     	

    
                

Native Language Names