Canada Cup 1
Fort Saint John (CAN)
28 - 30 November 2014

Ladies
Name                   			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                       			28 Nov 		28 Nov 		29 Nov 		29 Nov 		30 Nov 		30 Nov 		
Gregg, Jessica         	LSA	CAN	40,18  	1   TR 	       	       	1.23,39	3      	       	       	39,76  	1   TR 	1.21,34	2      	
Fiset, Noémie          	LA2	CAN	41,38  	2      	2.10,98	5      	1.22,48	1   TR 	       	       	40,30  	2      	1.21,28	1   TR 	
Spence, Sara           	LA2	CAN	41,78  	3      	2.09,88	3      	1.24,08	4      	4.37,38	3      	41,58  	3      	       	       	
Pearman, Maddison      	LA2	CAN	42,01  	4      	2.08,97	2      	1.23,26	2      	       	       	41,65  	4      	1.22,53	4      	
Weidemann, Isabelle    	LA2	CAN	42,04  	5   SB 	2.04,65	1   TR 	       	       	4.19,75	1   TR 	42,32  	6      	1.21,48	3   SB 	
McCluskey, Abigail     	LA1	CAN	42,45  	6      	2.14,70	12     	1.26,83	9      	4.45,78	8      	42,85  	8      	       	DNS    	
Labidi, Mèryem         	LN3	CAN	42,48  	7      	2.12,64	8      	1.26,50	7      	       	       	41,71  	5      	1.23,72	5      	
Spence, Victoria       	LN4	CAN	42,62  	8      	2.10,00	4      	       	       	4.24,96	2      	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	
Bates, Allison         	LA2	CAN	42,77  	9      	2.14,66	11     	1.25,38	6      	       	       	42,72  	7      	1.24,84	6      	
Roth, Julia            	LA1	CAN	42,88  	10     	2.15,95	15     	1.27,04	10     	       	DNF    	43,23  	11     	       	       	
Sutherland, Pauline    	LA1	CAN	43,36  	11     	2.21,20	19     	1.27,59	11     	5.13,23	17  SB 	43,22  	10     	1.29,55	13     	
Theurich, Tabea        	LB2	GER	43,43  	12     	2.12,35	6      	1.25,22	5      	4.41,00	5      	43,83  	14     	1.25,49	7      	
Hiller, Carolina       	LA1	CAN	43,62  	13     	2.17,55	17     	1.27,97	14     	4.50,93	11     	43,57  	13     	       	       	
MacDonald, Caitlyn     	LN2	CAN	43,63  	14     	2.14,88	13     	1.27,92	13     	4.45,95	9      	43,11  	9      	1.27,52	9      	
Medland-Marchen, Emilie	LA2	CAN	43,85  	15     	2.19,79	18     	1.30,17	17     	5.04,97	14     	43,93  	15     	1.30,00	14     	
Croteau, Sophie        	LN2	CAN	43,87  	16     	2.12,48	7      	1.26,63	8      	4.38,70	4      	43,43  	12     	1.27,11	8      	
Thiel, Christina       	LN2	CAN	44,28  	17     	2.16,21	16     	1.28,06	15     	4.51,73	12     	       	DNF    	1.28,76	11     	
Wallish, Danielle      	LN2	CAN	45,03  	18     	2.13,40	9      	1.27,81	12     	4.41,82	6      	45,15  	17     	1.28,28	10     	
Maunder, Adeline       	LA2	CAN	45,22  	19     	2.14,37	10     	       	       	4.43,61	7      	45,22  	19     	       	       	
Lloyd, Sylvie          	LA1	CAN	45,47  	20     	2.33,67	29     	1.35,90	23     	       	DNF    	45,18  	18     	       	DNS    	
Daeninck, Michelle     	LA2	CAN	45,93  	21     	2.21,71	20     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	DNS    	
Steinmann, Jeanette    	LN3	CAN	45,98  	22     	2.15,35	14     	1.28,77	16     	4.47,40	10  SB 	45,14  	16     	1.29,18	12     	
Chantler, Jeslyn       	LB2	CAN	46,31  	23  PR 	2.27,42	25  PR 	1.34,13	20  PR 	5.16,00	19  PR 	45,74  	20  PR 	1.33,14	17  PR 	
Kalkman, Renee         	LC2	CAN	46,80  	24  PR 	2.28,34	26  PR 	1.34,86	21  PR 	5.05,27	15  SB 	47,24  	24     	1.33,81	18  PR 	
Hagen, Kiersten        	LA1	CAN	46,87  	25     	2.22,43	21     	1.33,57	19     	4.54,69	13     	46,25  	21     	1.32,03	15     	
Portelance, Marianne   	LN1	CAN	47,11  	26  SB 	2.26,47	22  SB 	1.33,48	18  SB 	5.13,73	18  SB 	46,52  	22  SB 	1.32,74	16  SB 	
Weidemann, Lily        	LB1	CAN	47,88  	27  SB 	2.31,46	27  SB 	1.38,11	25  SB 	       	       	47,17  	23  SB 	1.36,68	21  SB 	
Chase, Jasmine         	LA1	CAN	47,98  	28     	2.26,70	24  SB 	1.35,46	22  SB 	5.19,12	20     	47,72  	26  SB 	1.34,73	20  SB 	
Brule, Kierra          	LB1	CAN	48,10  	29  PR 	2.36,56	30  PR 	1.40,36	27  PR 	5.38,05	21  PR 	47,78  	27  PR 	1.38,57	22  PR 	
Thew, Samara           	LA1	CAN	48,20  	30     	2.26,65	23     	1.37,20	24     	5.06,48	16     	47,66  	25     	1.34,51	19     	
Brunn, Hannah          	LB1	CAN	48,63  	31     	2.32,11	28     	1.39,22	26     	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Martins, Theresa       	LB1	CAN	50,81  	32     	2.53,63	32  SB 	1.48,45	28     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Stickel, Eryn          	LC2	CAN	53,44  	33  SB 	2.52,16	31  SB 	1.50,83	29  SB 	6.12,82	22  SB 	53,32  	28  SB 	1.48,48	23  PR 	
Aucoin, Morgan         	LC2	CAN	58,63  	34     	3.03,65	33  PR 	2.00,90	30     	6.23,79	23  PR 	57,72  	29     	1.59,07	24     	
Nelson, Ashley         	LN4	CAN	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	

Men
Name                   			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		5000m  		500m 		1000m  		3000m  		
                       			28 Nov 		28 Nov 		29 Nov 		29 Nov 		30 Nov 		30 Nov 		30 Nov 		
St-Jean, Alexandre     	MN3	CAN	36,01  	1   TR 	       	       	1.11,14	1   TR 	       	       	35,41  	1   TR 	1.11,38	1      	       	       	
Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex 	MSA	CAN	36,18  	2      	       	       	1.11,59	2      	       	       	35,74  	2      	1.11,51	2      	       	       	
Riopel, Philippe       	MSA	CAN	36,41  	3      	1.52,34	3      	1.11,81	3      	       	       	36,19  	3      	1.12,40	3      	       	       	
Choi, Mikhail          	MN4	CAN	36,53  	4      	1.54,62	11     	1.13,01	6      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Henkelman, Jordan      	MN1	CAN	36,87  	5      	       	       	1.16,44	11  SB 	       	       	36,98  	5      	       	DNS    	       	       	
Carruthers, Dan        	MN4	CAN	37,00  	6      	1.54,00	7      	1.12,93	5      	       	       	36,79  	4      	1.13,05	5      	       	       	
Corbett, Martin        	MN4	CAN	37,13  	7      	1.52,44	4      	1.12,70	4      	       	DNS    	37,20  	7      	1.12,98	4      	       	       	
Graham, Jacob          	MA2	CAN	37,42  	8      	1.58,91	18  SB 	       	       	8.02,21	19  PR 	37,04  	6      	       	       	4.25,24	3   SB 	
Clouthier, Braden      	MN1	CAN	37,57  	9      	1.54,04	8      	1.14,10	7      	       	       	37,53  	8      	1.13,44	8      	       	       	
Ruel-Garvey, Alex      	MA2	CAN	37,69  	10     	1.56,84	17     	1.14,77	10     	       	       	37,83  	12     	1.16,02	16     	       	       	
Deckert, Sam           	MN1	CAN	37,88  	11     	1.54,94	12     	       	       	7.04,33	7   SB 	37,81  	11     	1.14,86	13     	       	       	
Goplen, Nicholas       	MSA	CAN	37,91  	12     	1.52,17	2      	       	       	6.53,17	4      	37,79  	10     	1.13,55	10     	       	       	
Notland, Magne         	MN3	NOR	37,97  	13     	1.55,09	13     	       	       	       	DQ     	37,70  	9      	1.14,00	11     	       	       	
Donnelly, Benjamin     	MA1	CAN	38,10  	14     	1.51,87	1   TR 	       	       	6.43,17	1   TR 	37,92  	15     	1.13,34	7      	       	       	
Morin, Lucas           	MA2	CAN	38,12  	15     	1.55,53	15     	1.14,51	9      	7.07,90	8      	38,13  	16     	1.13,51	9      	       	       	
Neufeld, Jess          	MN2	CAN	38,27  	16     	1.53,91	6      	       	       	7.08,53	9      	37,88  	14  SB 	1.14,49	12     	       	       	
Dubreuil, Daniel       	MN1	CAN	38,30  	17     	1.53,02	5      	1.14,32	8      	       	       	37,85  	13     	1.13,24	6      	       	       	
Trembinski, Gary       	MN4	CAN	38,92  	18     	       	       	       	DQ     	       	       	38,67  	19     	1.20,90	26     	       	       	
Landry, Léo            	MSA	CAN	38,95  	19     	1.54,22	9      	       	       	6.46,59	2      	39,36  	23     	       	       	       	       	
Nordfonn, Espen Brask  	MSA	NOR	38,96  	20     	       	       	1.16,79	12     	       	       	38,31  	17     	1.15,21	14     	       	       	
Nelson, Elliott        	MSA	CAN	39,24  	21     	1.56,38	16     	       	       	6.57,02	5      	39,31  	22     	       	       	       	       	
McConvey, Connor       	MN1	CAN	39,29  	22     	1.59,82	22     	       	       	7.11,97	10     	38,60  	18     	1.16,35	17  SB 	       	       	
Bertagnolli, Jordan    	MN3	CAN	39,38  	23     	1.55,42	14     	       	       	7.19,63	11     	39,26  	21     	1.15,22	15     	       	       	
Hiller, Nicolas        	MA1	CAN	39,53  	24     	2.00,60	24     	       	       	7.28,87	15  SB 	       	       	       	       	4.17,27	1      	
Daeninck, Christopher  	MN2	CAN	39,85  	25     	       	       	1.19,36	17     	       	       	40,13  	29     	1.19,50	23     	       	       	
Horst, Alexander       	MN1	CAN	39,96  	26     	2.01,52	26     	1.17,93	16     	       	       	40,25  	30     	1.17,29	18     	       	       	
White, Dylan           	MA1	CAN	39,98  	27     	1.58,93	19     	       	       	7.02,07	6      	39,70  	26     	1.17,54	19     	       	       	
Yaholnitsky, Kevin     	MA1	CAN	40,00  	28     	1.59,80	21     	       	DNS    	7.21,76	12  SB 	39,72  	27     	1.18,08	22     	       	       	
Messer, Nolan          	MN2	CAN	40,11  	29     	1.59,95	23     	1.17,82	15     	7.28,54	14     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hannigan, Adrian       	MB2	CAN	40,13  	30     	1.59,77	20     	1.17,51	14     	       	DNS    	39,55  	25     	1.18,07	21     	       	       	
Seguin, Jacob          	MSA	CAN	40,21  	31     	2.07,96	29     	1.20,49	20     	       	       	39,81  	28     	1.20,46	24     	       	       	
Weidemann, Jake        	MA1	CAN	40,94  	32     	2.03,55	27     	1.19,68	18     	7.22,80	13  PR 	40,80  	32     	       	DNS    	       	       	
Johnson, Connor        	MA2	CAN	41,21  	33     	2.08,83	31     	       	       	8.07,36	21  PR 	40,62  	31     	       	       	4.37,09	6      	
Quon, Gabriel          	MN1	CAN	41,36  	34     	2.14,10	36     	1.23,80	23     	       	       	41,33  	34     	       	DNS    	       	       	
Hartleb, Tyler         	MB2	CAN	41,38  	35     	2.07,95	28     	       	       	7.36,47	16  PR 	40,92  	33     	       	       	4.23,69	2      	
Spence, Eric           	MB2	CAN	42,16  	36     	2.09,77	32     	       	DNS    	7.38,17	17  PR 	41,82  	37     	       	DNS    	4.31,10	4   SB 	
Mason, Cameron (1997)  	MB2	CAN	42,34  	37     	2.10,19	33  PR 	1.23,62	22  PR 	7.52,35	18     	41,71  	36  PR 	1.22,71	28  PR 	       	       	
Hurtubise, Jonah       	MB2	CAN	42,36  	38  PR 	2.08,73	30  PR 	1.22,07	21  PR 	       	       	41,49  	35  PR 	1.21,84	27  PR 	       	       	
Takemori, Teunis       	MA1	CAN	42,40  	39     	2.15,73	38     	       	       	8.34,97	24  PR 	42,23  	39     	       	       	4.55,30	9      	
Harris, William        	MB2	CAN	42,81  	40     	2.11,03	34  PR 	1.24,77	24  PR 	       	       	42,17  	38  PR 	       	DNS    	       	       	
Bennison, Morgan       	MB1	CAN	43,17  	41     	2.12,87	35     	       	       	8.06,54	20  PR 	42,60  	41     	       	       	4.36,06	5      	
Johnson, Colton        	MB2	CAN	43,39  	42     	2.14,68	37     	       	       	8.20,02	22  PR 	44,05  	42     	       	       	4.47,73	8      	
Ebert, Matthew         	MB1	CAN	43,63  	43     	2.18,66	39     	       	       	8.27,00	23  PR 	42,32  	40     	       	       	4.45,70	7   PR 	
Dalla Lana, Samuel     	MB2	CAN	46,19  	44     	2.25,87	40     	       	       	9.45,69	27  PR 	45,81  	43     	       	       	5.17,10	11  PR 	
Demishkevich, Alexander	M?	CAN	46,55  	45  PR 	2.32,95	42  PR 	       	       	9.29,52	26  PR 	       	DNS    	       	       	       	DNS    	
Young, Landon          	MC2	CAN	47,64  	46     	2.30,14	41  SB 	       	       	9.01,81	25  PR 	       	       	       	       	5.08,63	10  PR 	
Dery, François         	MN3	CAN	       	       	1.54,43	10     	       	       	6.50,40	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Schmidt, BJ            	MN2	CAN	       	       	2.01,04	25     	1.17,00	13  SB 	       	       	39,17  	20     	1.17,60	20     	       	       	
Hiller, Lucas          	MN1	CAN	       	       	       	DNS    	1.20,00	19     	       	       	39,47  	24     	1.20,67	25     	       	       	

    
                

Native Language Names