Canadian Age Class Long Track Championships
Quebec City (CAN)
8 - 9 February 2014

Ladies - Open
Name                    			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                        			8 Feb  		8 Feb  		9 Feb  		9 Feb  		
Kent, Lindsey           	LA1	CAN	48,93  	1      	2.31,01	1      	1.37,77	1      	5.37,70	2      	
McKinley-Young, Bethany 	LB2	CAN	49,20  	2      	2.35,70	2      	1.40,24	2      	5.32,92	1      	
Newman, Mackenzie       	LN2	CAN	50,48  	3      	2.46,10	5      	1.43,52	3      	6.10,37	7   SB 	
Devison, Lindsay        	LA1	CAN	50,67  	4      	2.55,01	8      	1.46,86	8      	6.16,35	10     	
Carruthers, Sylvie      	LB2	CAN	51,86  	5      	2.48,16	7      	1.45,49	6      	5.58,34	6      	
Thew, Samara            	LB2	CAN	51,87  	6      	2.41,37	3      	1.46,19	7      	5.49,09	5      	
Gaudreault, Adrienne    	LB2	CAN	51,97  	7      	2.45,23	4   SB 	1.44,15	4      	5.38,37	3   SB 	
Chantler, Jeslyn        	LB1	CAN	52,97  	8      	2.47,17	6   SB 	1.44,70	5   SB 	5.46,03	4   PR 	
Cayford, Kelly          	LB2	CAN	54,01  	9      	2.59,70	12     	       	DQ     	       	DNF    	
Galsworthy, Emma        	LN2	CAN	55,16  	10     	2.59,09	11     	1.51,40	10  PR 	6.16,10	9   PR 	
LoParco, Julia          	LA1	CAN	55,21  	11     	2.56,95	9   SB 	1.50,80	9      	6.27,46	11     	
Neufeld, Kasen          	LB2	CAN	55,78  	12     	2.57,81	10  SB 	1.51,96	11  SB 	6.14,12	8   SB 	

Ladies - T2T
Name                    			500m   		3000m  		
                        			8 Feb  		9 Feb  		
Lamarche, Béatrice      	LC2	CAN	44,21  	1      	5.03,70	1      	
Bouchard-Doyon, Julie   	LC2	CAN	46,89  	2      	       	DNS    	
Sanson, Gabrielle       	LC1	CAN	46,90  	3      	5.31,49	4      	
Moyse, Olivia           	LC1	CAN	47,50  	4      	5.20,28	2      	
Mailloux, Catherine     	LC2	CAN	48,79  	5      	5.48,61	11     	
Son, Hee Won            	LYA	CAN	49,40  	6      	       	       	
Déry, Véronique         	LC2	CAN	50,00  	7      	5.33,17	5      	
Bradley, Cassidy        	LC2	CAN	50,19  	8      	       	DQ     	
Kapak, Connie           	LC2	CAN	51,02  	9      	5.35,14	6      	
Neveau, Kara            	LC1	CAN	51,10  	10     	5.45,05	10  PR 	
Howard, Aliya           	LC1	CAN	51,11  	11     	6.18,81	24  PR 	
Newby, Madison          	LC2	CAN	51,77  	12     	5.57,53	13  SB 	
Dion, Esther            	LYA	CAN	52,04  	13     	       	       	
Weidemann, Lily         	LC2	CAN	52,53  	14     	5.44,01	8      	
Jelonek, Gabrielle      	LYA	CAN	52,77  	15     	       	       	
Pollock, Laura          	LC1	CAN	53,13  	16     	6.20,20	25     	
Brunn, Hannah           	LC2	CAN	53,22  	17     	5.44,48	9      	
Clifford, Charlotte     	LC2	CAN	53,65  	18     	       	DNF    	
Kalkman, Renee          	LC1	CAN	53,77  	19     	5.23,04	3      	
Pelkey, Caitlin         	LYB	CAN	53,95  	20     	       	       	
Young, Molly            	LYA	CAN	53,99  	21     	       	       	
Sharp, Molly            	LC1	CAN	54,28  	22     	       	DNF    	
Goh, Cheyenne           	LC2	CAN	54,49  	23     	5.58,90	14     	
Parenteau, Youka        	L?	CAN	54,57  	24     	6.15,07	21  PR 	
Young, Abbey            	LC1	CAN	54,61  	25     	6.05,19	17     	
Scott, Alexa            	LYA	CAN	54,64  	26  PR 	       	       	
Varden, Emma            	LC1	CAN	54,73  	27     	6.01,29	16  PR 	
MacDougall, Hannah      	LC2	CAN	54,81  	28     	6.55,45	29     	
Juneau, Ophélie         	LC1	CAN	54,85  	29     	       	DQ     	
Lévesque, Cendrine      	LC1	CAN	54,87  	30     	5.49,47	12  PR 	
Lovell, Yuna            	LYB	CAN	55,12  	31     	       	       	
Wheeler, Emma Grace     	LYA	CAN	55,63  	32  PR 	       	       	
Masich, Sylvia          	LYA	CAN	55,64  	33  SB 	       	       	
Brule, Kierra           	LC2	CAN	55,66  	34     	6.13,85	20     	
Howell, Arielle         	LC2	CAN	55,66  	34  PR 	6.44,22	26  PR 	
Fiset, Karina           	L?	CAN	55,78  	36     	6.00,81	15  PR 	
Goplen, Victoria        	LYB	CAN	55,79  	37     	       	       	
Huculak, Briar          	LC1	CAN	55,82  	38     	6.16,01	22     	
Cipywnyk, Brianne       	LYA	CAN	55,94  	39     	       	       	
Desjardins, Kieran      	LC1	CAN	55,94  	39     	6.08,55	18  PR 	
Robertson, Maika        	L?	CAN	56,06  	41     	5.42,82	7   PR 	
Mallard, Claire         	LYB	CAN	56,12  	42     	       	       	
Charles, Kennedy        	LYA	CAN	56,53  	43  SB 	       	       	
McNeely, Kayla          	LC1	CAN	56,60  	44     	6.11,68	19     	
Norcott, Jillian        	LC2	CAN	57,02  	45     	7.47,12	31     	
Bayne, Kiera            	LYB	CAN	58,16  	46  PR 	       	       	
Segal, Chloé            	LC1	CAN	58,31  	47     	6.17,57	23  PR 	
Stickel, Eryn           	LC1	CAN	58,39  	48     	6.50,11	28     	
Grenier, Juliette       	LYA	CAN	58,45  	49     	       	       	
Boulanger, Amélie       	LYB	CAN	59,68  	50  PR 	       	       	
Fortin, Sarah           	LYB	CAN	1.00,81	51     	       	       	
Thompson, Emma          	LC2	CAN	1.02,09	52     	6.45,54	27  PR 	
Murphy, Rachel          	LC1	CAN	1.03,26	53  PR 	7.51,94	32     	
Morris, Jane            	LYA	CAN	1.04,03	54  PR 	       	       	
Leger, Mylene           	LC1	CAN	1.05,83	55     	7.28,09	30  PR 	

Men - Open
Name                    			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                        			8 Feb  		8 Feb  		9 Feb  		9 Feb  		
Liebzeit, Christian     	MB2	CAN	44,79  	1      	2.19,28	1      	1.29,47	1      	5.02,50	1      	
Grawbarger, Josh        	M?	CAN	48,61  	2   SB 	       	DQ     	1.38,38	4   PR 	5.52,86	5   PR 	
ten Kortenaar, Thomas   	MB2	CAN	48,62  	3      	2.29,14	2      	2.06,46	5      	5.24,53	3      	
Gauld, Kyle             	MB2	CAN	49,13  	4      	2.32,32	4      	1.37,93	3      	5.42,01	4      	
Richmond, Mitchell      	MN1	CAN	49,72  	5      	2.30,55	3   PR 	1.37,12	2      	5.22,82	2   PR 	
Verhaagh, Chris         	MA1	CAN	54,61  	6      	       	DQ     	       	DQ     	       	DNS    	

Men - T2T
Name                    			500m   		3000m  		
                        			8 Feb  		9 Feb  		
Lemay, Marc-Olivier     	MB1	CAN	41,07  	1      	4.32,26	1   PR 	
Pouliot, Jean-Christophe	MB1	CAN	42,70  	2      	4.38,97	3      	
Emin, Cooper            	MB1	CAN	43,80  	3      	4.41,70	6      	
Schumann, Marco         	MC2	CAN	44,47  	4      	4.36,93	2      	
Auger, Mathieu          	MB1	CAN	45,36  	5      	5.01,20	8      	
Langelaar, Tyson        	MC2	CAN	45,40  	6      	4.39,67	4      	
Everett, Nicholas       	MC2	CAN	45,44  	7      	4.54,73	7   PR 	
Jacobs, Joey            	MC2	CAN	45,79  	8      	5.41,71	21  PR 	
McKinley-Young, Ethan   	MC2	CAN	45,97  	9      	5.10,91	10  PR 	
Halyk, Max              	MC1	CAN	46,53  	10     	       	       	
Fish, Graeme            	MB1	CAN	47,03  	11     	4.40,69	5      	
Langevin, Louis-Félix   	MC2	CAN	47,12  	12     	5.17,27	14  PR 	
Coderre, Paul           	MC1	CAN	47,14  	13     	       	       	
Taugher, Connor         	MB1	CAN	47,14  	13     	5.32,90	19  PR 	
Hurtubise, Jonah        	MB1	CAN	47,24  	15     	5.03,71	9   PR 	
Wright, Thomas          	MC2	CAN	47,31  	16     	5.14,41	13     	
Daudelin, Simon         	MC2	CAN	47,49  	17     	5.12,32	11  PR 	
Gagnon-Lamarche, Antoine	MYA	CAN	48,15  	18     	       	       	
Forcier, Thomas         	MC2	CAN	48,28  	19     	5.35,18	20  PR 	
Johnson, Colton         	MB1	CAN	48,52  	20     	5.30,82	17     	
Laliberté, Vincent      	MC2	CAN	48,64  	21     	5.26,88	16  PR 	
Orlowsky, Eric          	MYA	CAN	49,53  	22     	       	       	
Paul, Maxime            	M?	CAN	49,54  	23     	       	       	
Scutchings, Matthew     	MC1	CAN	49,57  	24     	       	       	
Scharf, Oliver          	MC1	CAN	49,99  	25     	       	       	
Gardner, Nick           	MB1	CAN	50,12  	26  PR 	5.31,56	18  PR 	
Roth, Frank             	MYA	CAN	50,37  	27     	       	       	
Deibert, Jack           	MYA	CAN	50,65  	28     	       	       	
Bourget, Philippe       	MC1	CAN	50,70  	29     	       	       	
Coupland, Charles       	MC2	CAN	50,71  	30  PR 	6.35,82	24     	
Doucet-Gagnon, Gaël     	MC1	CAN	50,89  	31     	       	       	
Cooney, Aaron           	MC1	CAN	50,90  	32     	       	       	
Riess, Cooper           	MC2	CAN	50,91  	33     	5.14,06	12     	
Rogerson, Connor        	MC1	CAN	51,02  	34  PR 	       	       	
Garcia, Max             	M?	CAN	51,36  	35  PR 	       	       	
Cameron, Connor         	MC1	CAN	51,62  	36     	       	       	
Jolliffe, Erik          	MYA	CAN	51,75  	37     	       	       	
Ward, Benjamin          	MC1	CAN	51,96  	38     	       	       	
Bouma, Noah             	MC1	CAN	52,08  	39     	       	       	
Perreault, Nicolas      	M?	CAN	52,27  	40     	       	       	
Marcotte, Hubert        	MYA	CAN	52,51  	41     	       	       	
Young, Landon           	MC1	CAN	52,54  	42     	       	DNS    	
Godbout, Antoine        	MYA	CAN	52,94  	43     	       	       	
Fish, Alex              	MC2	CAN	53,43  	44     	5.24,38	15     	
Wright, Kurtis          	MC2	CAN	53,44  	45  PR 	6.11,19	23  PR 	
Dalla Lana, Samuel      	MB1	CAN	53,74  	46     	5.49,62	22     	
Gaudreault, Robert      	MC1	CAN	54,52  	47     	       	       	
Ramzy, Ian              	MYA	CAN	54,59  	48     	       	       	
Stevenson, Jordan       	MC1	CAN	57,37  	49     	       	       	
Rogerson, Cole          	MYA	CAN	57,88  	50     	       	       	
Hurtubise, Sam          	MYA	CAN	58,48  	51     	       	       	
Noorani, Omar           	MC1	CAN	59,02  	52     	       	       	
Padilla, Carlo Miguel   	MYA	CAN	1.02,74	53     	       	       	
Doyon, Marc-André       	MYA	CAN	1.05,07	54  PR 	       	       	
Brant, Max              	MC1	CAN	       	DQ     	       	       	

    
                

Native Language Names