Canada - Junior Championships 2014
Saskatoon (CAN)
24 - 25 January 2014

Ladies
Name                     			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                         			24 Jan 		24 Jan 		25 Jan 		25 Jan 		
Fiset, Noémie            	LA1	CAN	42,66  	1      	2.16,97	3      	1.24,58	1      	4.51,27	3      	
Wheler, Juliette         	LB2	CAN	43,31  	2      	2.13,44	1      	1.25,52	4      	4.44,20	2      	
Spence, Sara             	LA1	CAN	43,65  	3      	2.21,31	7      	1.27,08	6      	       	       	
McCluskey, Abigail       	LB2	CAN	43,66  	4      	2.29,21	12     	1.30,01	8      	       	DQ     	
Blais-Dufour, Geanne     	LA1	CAN	43,71  	5      	2.19,16	5      	1.25,28	3      	5.09,30	6      	
Weidemann, Isabelle      	LA1	CAN	43,92  	6      	2.13,73	2      	1.24,78	2      	4.35,02	1      	
Pearman, Maddison        	LA1	CAN	44,18  	7      	2.18,87	4      	1.26,38	5      	4.55,46	4      	
Bates, Allison           	LA1	CAN	45,31  	8      	2.28,25	9      	1.31,24	10     	       	       	
Gingras, Carolane        	LB1	CAN	45,70  	9      	2.28,30	10     	1.31,55	11     	5.15,04	7      	
Perrie, Paisley          	LB2	CAN	45,79  	10     	2.29,36	13     	1.31,00	9      	5.46,81	15     	
Medland-Marchen, Emilie  	LA1	CAN	45,88  	11     	2.27,00	8      	1.33,71	12     	5.17,93	8      	
Maunder, Adeline         	LA1	CAN	46,12  	12     	2.19,94	6      	1.28,44	7      	4.56,17	5      	
Roth, Julia              	LB2	CAN	46,64  	13     	2.35,73	18     	1.34,58	13     	5.26,05	11     	
Dubreuil, Anna-Belle     	LA1	CAN	47,58  	14     	2.28,89	11     	1.34,90	15     	5.18,93	10     	
Hopkins, Carley          	LC2	CAN	47,79  	15     	2.29,78	14     	1.34,64	14     	5.18,41	9      	
Bradley, Cassidy         	LC2	CAN	48,38  	16     	2.42,11	21     	2.03,72	25     	       	       	
Daeninck, Michelle       	LA1	CAN	48,88  	17     	2.43,78	22     	1.38,60	19     	       	       	
Portelance, Marianne     	LA2	CAN	49,10  	18     	2.33,58	15     	1.35,30	16     	5.27,01	12     	
Devison, Lindsay         	LA1	CAN	49,43  	19     	2.50,71	25     	1.44,11	23     	       	       	
Foster, Carly            	LA1	CAN	49,76  	20     	2.45,60	23     	1.42,84	22     	       	       	
Prendergast, Mary        	LB1	CAN	49,99  	21     	2.41,14	20     	1.39,16	20     	       	       	
Hagen, Kiersten          	LB2	CAN	50,45  	22     	2.35,71	17     	1.39,38	21     	5.34,29	13     	
Clark, Freya             	LB2	CAN	50,88  	23     	2.38,01	19  PR 	1.36,20	17  PR 	       	       	
Chase, Jasmine           	LB2	CAN	51,55  	24     	2.34,95	16     	1.37,22	18  PR 	5.36,13	14     	
Langenfurth, Jade        	LC2	CAN	52,32  	25  SB 	2.48,31	24  PR 	1.44,53	24  PR 	       	       	

Men
Name                     			500m 		1000m  		3000m  		1500m  		5000m  		
                         			24 Jan 		24 Jan 		24 Jan 		25 Jan 		25 Jan 		
Henkelman, Jordan        	MA2	CAN	38,52  	1      	1.19,05	2      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Déry, Alexandre          	MA1	CAN	38,56  	2      	1.17,80	1      	4.23,33	3      	1.59,12	3      	7.54,82	6      	
Graham, Jacob            	MA1	CAN	38,81  	3      	1.20,34	5      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Clouthier, Braden        	MA2	CAN	39,01  	4      	       	       	4.26,24	4      	1.59,69	4      	7.55,31	7      	
Dubreuil, Daniel         	MA2	CAN	39,07  	5      	       	       	4.17,22	1      	1.57,17	1      	7.44,84	2      	
Ruel-Garvey, Alex        	MA1	CAN	39,24  	6      	1.20,05	4      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Deckert, Sam             	MA2	CAN	39,33  	7      	       	       	4.26,85	5      	1.59,80	5      	7.49,21	3      	
Morin, Lucas             	MA1	CAN	39,41  	8      	       	       	4.29,81	7      	2.02,30	7      	7.54,28	5      	
Iwaniszyn, Arthur        	MB2	CAN	39,97  	9      	       	       	4.35,67	11     	2.04,07	9      	8.17,74	13     	
Fiola, Christopher       	MB2	CAN	40,08  	10     	1.20,36	6      	4.30,20	8      	2.01,85	6      	7.53,87	4      	
Wright, Kirk             	MA1	CAN	40,11  	11     	       	       	4.42,51	14     	2.04,32	10     	8.26,52	16     	
Donnelly, Benjamin       	MB2	CAN	40,40  	12     	       	       	4.18,38	2      	1.58,00	2      	7.39,75	1      	
McConvey, Connor         	MA2	CAN	40,46  	13     	       	       	4.29,62	6      	2.02,31	8      	8.08,15	10     	
Lawler, Andrew           	MA2	CAN	40,63  	14     	       	       	4.49,68	23     	2.07,61	15     	       	       	
Ross, Jeff               	MB2	CAN	40,96  	15     	1.26,26	9      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Conly, Lukas             	MB2	CAN	41,00  	16     	       	       	4.41,48	13     	2.06,67	14     	8.08,70	11     	
Labbé, Guillaume         	MB2	CAN	41,07  	17     	1.23,90	8      	4.43,84	15     	2.07,96	16     	8.34,00	20     	
Hannigan, Adrian         	MB1	CAN	41,33  	18     	       	       	4.47,30	21     	2.10,04	19     	       	       	
Hiller, Nicolas          	MB2	CAN	41,36  	19     	       	       	4.40,35	12     	2.05,86	12     	8.13,30	12     	
Pouliot, Jean-Christophe 	MB1	CAN	41,47  	20     	1.26,61	10     	4.47,31	22     	2.08,60	17     	8.29,45	19     	
Lataille, Jean-Christophe	MB1	CAN	41,55  	21     	1.27,61	13     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
White, Dylan             	MB2	CAN	41,73  	22     	       	       	4.32,81	9      	2.04,35	11     	7.59,40	8      	
Emin, Cooper             	MB1	CAN	41,75  	23     	       	       	4.47,05	20     	2.09,80	18     	8.35,68	21  PR 	
Pollock, Sam             	MA1	CAN	41,78  	24     	       	       	5.02,17	28     	2.10,99	20     	       	       	
Roger, Antoine           	MB2	CAN	41,88  	25     	1.22,76	7      	4.44,69	18     	2.06,12	13     	8.28,93	17     	
Morrison, Chris          	MA2	CAN	41,91  	26     	1.26,71	11     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Schumann, Marco          	MC2	CAN	42,00  	27     	1.28,39	14     	4.45,83	19     	2.11,23	21     	8.23,94	15  PR 	
Quon, Gabriel            	MA2	CAN	42,16  	28     	1.28,46	15     	5.16,85	35     	2.16,34	30     	       	       	
Koots, Simon             	MA1	CAN	42,19  	29     	       	       	4.59,02	26     	2.11,93	26     	8.50,73	23     	
Johnson, Connor          	MA1	CAN	42,46  	30     	       	       	5.05,09	29     	2.15,46	28     	       	       	
Hamelin, Pierre-Luc      	MA1	CAN	42,78  	31     	1.29,04	17     	5.07,62	32     	2.11,41	24     	9.18,64	28     	
Gledhill, Garrett        	MB1	CAN	42,83  	32     	       	       	5.06,22	30     	2.18,62	32     	9.03,61	26  PR 	
de Boer, Alexander       	MB1	CAN	43,06  	33     	       	       	5.07,90	33     	2.16,49	31     	9.00,44	25  PR 	
Weidemann, Jake          	MB2	CAN	43,37  	34     	1.27,57	12     	4.44,09	16     	2.11,30	22     	8.29,19	18     	
Langelaar, Tyson         	MC2	CAN	43,66  	35     	       	       	4.52,84	24     	2.14,82	27     	8.39,39	22  PR 	
Thiessen, William        	MB1	CAN	43,75  	36     	1.31,01	19     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Hovey, Caleb             	MB1	CAN	44,24  	37     	1.33,27	22     	4.58,45	25     	2.16,15	29  PR 	8.53,51	24     	
Fish, Graeme             	MB1	CAN	44,69  	38     	1.29,01	16     	4.35,49	10     	2.11,50	25     	8.00,43	9      	
Mason, Cameron (1997)    	MB1	CAN	44,70  	39     	1.30,71	18     	4.44,30	17  PR 	2.11,33	23  PR 	8.18,74	14     	
Ferguson-Losier, Noah    	MA1	CAN	45,06  	40     	1.34,35	23  SB 	5.12,05	34     	2.19,89	33     	       	       	
Harris, William          	MB1	CAN	45,28  	41     	1.32,65	21  PR 	5.07,59	31  PR 	2.20,10	34  PR 	       	       	
Takemori, Teunis         	MB2	CAN	45,66  	42     	1.39,01	24     	5.31,86	36     	2.23,35	36     	       	       	
Hartleb, Tyler           	MB1	CAN	48,05  	43     	1.31,30	20     	4.59,54	27     	2.21,30	35     	9.03,97	27  PR 	
Hunter, Cooper           	MA2	CAN	       	       	1.19,41	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	

    
                

Native Language Names