Canada Cup 3
Saskatoon (CAN)
24 - 25 January 2014

Ladies
Name                        			500m    		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                            			24 Jan  		24 Jan 		25 Jan 		25 Jan 		
Ianculescu, Alexandra       	LN3	CAN	41,36   	1      	       	       	1.24,14	3      	       	       	
Hanly, Kate                 	LN1	CAN	41,66   	2      	2.11,28	1      	1.21,81	1   TR 	       	       	
Rempel, Shannon             	LSA	CAN	41,99   	3      	       	       	1.22,31	2      	       	       	
McLean, Heather             	LN2	CAN	42,03   	4      	       	       	1.25,77	9      	       	       	
Oudenaarden, Tamara         	LSA	CAN	42,05   	5      	       	       	1.25,25	7      	       	       	
Labidi, Mèryem              	LN2	CAN	42,95   	6      	2.18,72	8      	1.24,82	6      	4.57,78	7      	
Thibault, Léa               	LN1	CAN	42,99   	7      	2.17,12	5      	1.25,88	10     	5.02,30	8      	
Kemp, Jennessa              	LN3	CAN	43,17   	8      	2.18,73	9      	1.25,38	8      	       	       	
Spence, Josie               	LN1	CAN	43,28   	9      	2.12,47	2      	       	       	4.38,21	1      	
Fast, Hillary               	LN2	CAN	43,46   	10     	2.16,27	4      	1.24,51	4      	       	       	
Couture, Anne-Marie         	LN3	CAN	43,53   	11     	2.21,81	10     	1.26,51	11     	5.04,85	9      	
Gregg, Sarah                	LSA	CAN	43,59   	12     	2.13,52	3      	1.24,53	5      	4.44,39	4   SB 	
Spence, Victoria            	LN3	CAN	44,41   	13     	2.17,46	6      	       	       	4.41,62	2      	
Prokopchuk, Kelly           	LN3	CAN	44,65   	14     	2.22,13	12     	1.28,00	12     	       	       	
MacDonald, Caitlyn          	LN1	CAN	45,45(2)	15     	2.26,51	16     	1.31,08	16     	5.13,17	12     	
Croteau, Sophie             	LN1	CAN	45,45(8)	16     	2.23,77	14     	1.30,11	14     	4.56,07	6      	
McGuire, Lauren             	LSA	CAN	45,51   	17     	2.17,70	7      	       	       	4.43,34	3      	
Babich, Katie               	LN1	CAN	45,73   	18     	2.22,92	13     	1.29,10	13     	       	       	
Steinmann, Jeanette         	LN2	CAN	46,73   	19     	2.22,11	11     	1.31,46	17     	5.06,67	11     	
Thiel, Christina            	LN1	CAN	46,90   	20     	2.24,43	15     	1.32,18	18     	5.06,24	10     	
Gauthier, Michelle          	LN1	CAN	46,94   	21     	       	       	       	       	       	DNS    	
Wallish, Danielle           	LN1	CAN	47,11   	22     	2.26,85	17     	1.30,86	15     	5.21,49	13     	
Pederson, Anneke            	LA1	CAN	        	       	       	       	1.38,14	19     	       	       	
Nelson, Ashley              	LN3	CAN	        	       	       	       	       	       	4.50,01	5      	

Men
Name                        			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		5000m  		
                            			24 Jan 		24 Jan 		25 Jan 		25 Jan 		
Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex      	MSA	CAN	36,66  	1      	1.15,79	3      	       	       	       	       	
MacLennan, Richard          	MN4	CAN	36,97  	2      	1.13,12	1   TR 	1.55,20	1      	       	       	
Riopel, Philippe            	MSA	CAN	36,99  	3      	1.14,61	2      	1.55,48	2      	       	       	
Carruthers, Dan             	MN3	CAN	37,71  	4      	1.16,28	5      	       	       	       	       	
Matheson, Myles             	MSA	CAN	37,87  	5      	1.22,08	19     	       	       	       	       	
Morin, Axel                 	MN3	CAN	37,97  	6      	1.15,95	4      	1.59,08	9      	       	       	
Choi, Mikhail               	MN3	CAN	38,20  	7      	1.17,56	9      	1.58,54	6      	       	       	
Corbett, Martin             	MN3	CAN	38,65  	8      	1.16,76	6      	1.58,65	7      	8.14,50	9   SB 	
Des Cormiers, Samuel        	MN4	CAN	38,96  	9      	1.16,88	8      	2.00,97	14     	8.15,86	10     	
Poudrier-Michaud, Marc-André	MN2	CAN	38,98  	10     	1.19,77	13     	2.03,94	18     	8.18,42	11     	
Watson, Robert              	MN4	CAN	39,09  	11     	1.16,82	7      	1.56,71	4      	       	       	
Stepnuk, Tristan            	MSA	CAN	39,26  	12     	1.21,49	16     	       	       	       	       	
Goplen, Nicholas            	MN4	CAN	39,59  	13     	       	       	1.58,36	5      	7.51,72	7      	
Wrubleski, Michael          	MN3	CAN	40,03  	14     	1.19,45	11     	2.02,40	17     	       	       	
Inglis, Jamie               	MN3	CAN	40,06  	15     	1.22,22	20     	       	       	       	       	
Schmidt, BJ                 	MN1	CAN	40,07  	16     	1.22,04	18     	2.05,37	20     	       	       	
Janssens, Alec              	MN3	CAN	40,11  	17     	       	       	1.56,22	3      	7.28,12	1      	
Neufeld, Jess               	MN1	CAN	40,12  	18     	1.19,84	14     	2.00,41	12     	8.05,09	8      	
Beitel, Mark                	MN4	CAN	40,25  	19     	1.21,04	15     	       	       	       	       	
Landry, Léo                 	MSA	CAN	40,30  	20     	       	       	2.01,02	15     	7.43,36	5      	
Bertagnolli, Jordan         	MN2	CAN	40,50  	21     	1.19,57	12     	2.00,13	11     	       	       	
Stoffel, Pieter             	MN2	CAN	40,67  	22     	1.19,33	10     	2.01,87	16     	       	       	
Henry, Troy                 	MSA	CAN	40,85  	23     	       	       	       	       	8.22,59	12     	
Bickerton, Scott            	MSA	CAN	41,08  	24     	       	       	       	       	7.32,13	4      	
Morris, Maxim               	MN1	CAN	41,16  	25     	1.23,08	21     	2.05,79	21     	8.31,98	13     	
Trembinski, Gary            	MN3	CAN	41,43  	26     	1.29,29	26     	       	DNS    	       	       	
Beaulieu, Sébastien         	MN2	CAN	41,83  	27     	1.21,98	17     	       	DNS    	       	       	
Seguin, Jacob               	MSA	CAN	42,62  	28     	1.25,62	24     	2.14,29	27     	       	       	
Szkraba, Adam               	MN3	CAN	42,92  	29     	1.25,02	23     	2.10,03	24     	9.05,47	14  PR 	
Plett, Randy                	M50	CAN	44,02  	30     	1.26,23	25     	2.10,97	25     	       	       	
Waples, Stefan              	MSA	CAN	45,16  	31     	       	       	1.59,74	10     	7.28,31	2      	
Daeninck, Christopher       	MN1	CAN	       	       	1.24,36	22     	2.08,07	22     	       	       	
Dery, François              	MN2	CAN	       	       	       	       	1.58,92	8      	7.29,38	3      	
Nelson, Elliott             	MN4	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.00,54	13     	7.44,15	6      	
Ruel-Garvey, Alex           	MA1	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.04,34	19     	       	       	
Ross, Jeff                  	MB2	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.09,87	23     	       	       	
Lataille, Jean-Christophe   	MB1	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.12,18	26     	       	       	
Croteau, Philippe           	MB2	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.16,54	28     	9.09,75	15     	
Wizbicki, Rory              	MSA	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.24,32	29     	       	       	
Thiessen, William           	MB1	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	
Harris, William             	MB1	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	9.27,34	16  PR 	

    
                

Native Language Names