Norwegian Cup 7
Stavanger (NOR)
18 - 19 January 2014

Ladies
Name                         			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		500m 		1000m  		
                             			18 Jan 		18 Jan 		18 Jan 		19 Jan 		19 Jan 		
Ko, Hyon-Suk                 	LSA	PRK	40,06  	1   SB 	1.21,15	1   SB 	       	       	40,19  	1      	1.21,20	2      	
Gulbrandsen, Anne            	LN1	NOR	41,11  	2   PR 	       	       	2.05,27	1   PR 	41,16  	3      	1.21,06	1      	
Haugland, Hanne              	LN3	NOR	41,32  	3      	       	       	2.10,47	2      	41,11  	2      	1.22,70	3      	
Reiersen, Siri Moseng        	LSA	NOR	41,68  	4      	       	       	2.12,67	3   PR 	42,24  	5      	1.27,62	9      	
Udahl, Karine                	LN4	NOR	41,93  	5   SB 	1.25,94	3   SB 	       	       	42,29  	6      	1.26,21	6      	
Jeppsson, Rikke              	LSA	NOR	42,40  	6      	1.25,11	2      	       	       	42,38  	8      	1.25,14	4      	
Faleide, Nille Martha Norhaug	LN2	NOR	42,42  	7      	1.27,09	5      	       	       	42,42  	9      	1.26,11	5      	
Pedersen, Hilde Røgeberg     	L30	NOR	42,49  	8      	1.28,77	7      	       	       	42,00  	4      	1.27,06	8      	
Kim, Won-Hae                 	LN4	PRK	42,55  	9   SB 	1.26,54	4   SB 	       	       	42,31  	7   SB 	1.26,34	7   SB 	
Hellem, Ingvild              	LN1	NOR	44,06  	10     	1.33,86	8      	       	       	45,37  	12     	1.30,80	12     	
Njærheim, Astrid Helen       	L35	NOR	44,47  	11  SB 	       	       	2.13,77	4   PR 	44,74  	10     	1.28,91	11  PR 	
Verheyleweghen, Thérèse      	LN1	NOR	45,43  	12     	1.28,25	6   SB 	       	       	45,21  	11     	1.28,57	10     	

Ladies - Junior
Name                         			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		500m 		1000m  		
                             			18 Jan 		18 Jan 		18 Jan 		19 Jan 		19 Jan 		
Ripsrud, Martine             	LA1	NOR	40,67  	1   PR 	       	       	2.07,36	4   PR 	40,52  	1   PR 	1.22,13	2      	
Haugen, Sofie Karoline       	LA2	NOR	41,41  	2      	       	       	2.04,21	1      	40,91  	2      	1.21,00	1      	
Bjertnes, Ellen              	LA2	NOR	41,70  	3   SB 	       	       	2.06,56	3   SB 	41,65  	3   SB 	       	DQ     	
Lund, Camilla                	LA2	NOR	42,36  	4   PR 	       	       	2.06,10	2   PR 	42,50  	5      	1.23,23	3   PR 	
Vasaasen, Inga Anne          	LB2	NOR	42,52  	5   PR 	       	       	2.07,51	5   PR 	42,52  	6      	1.24,19	5   PR 	
Brennhovd, Hilde Magnetun    	LB2	NOR	43,50  	6   PR 	       	       	2.20,48	13  PR 	43,75  	7      	1.29,74	8   PR 	
Samsonsen, Julie Nistad      	LC1	NOR	44,07  	7   PR 	1.30,77	1   PR 	       	       	44,19  	9      	1.31,17	11     	
Holstad, Anna Mjøen          	LB1	NOR	44,33  	8      	       	       	2.17,92	10     	44,27  	10     	1.28,94	7      	
Haugli, Marie Bakken         	LA1	NOR	44,54  	9   PR 	       	       	2.13,47	7   PR 	44,76  	11     	1.28,36	6   PR 	
Hagelund, Marichen           	LA1	NOR	44,62  	10     	1.33,99	2      	       	       	44,05  	8   PR 	1.31,90	13     	
Sanderud, Ida                	LA1	NOR	45,45  	11     	       	       	2.22,24	14  PR 	44,85  	12  PR 	1.32,11	14     	
Bergstrøm, Guro              	LA1	NOR	45,68  	12  SB 	       	       	2.19,70	11  SB 	45,37  	13  SB 	1.30,80	10  SB 	
Omsland, Else Merethe        	LA1	NOR	45,98  	13  SB 	       	DQ     	       	       	45,38  	14  SB 	1.33,07	15  SB 	
Fløiten, Thea                	LA1	NOR	46,37  	14  PR 	       	       	2.17,63	9   PR 	45,62  	15  PR 	1.29,89	9   PR 	
Sand, Vilde Bakkeli          	LA1	NOR	46,53  	15  SB 	       	       	2.17,58	8   SB 	46,09  	16  SB 	1.31,53	12     	
Skaali, Rannei               	LA2	NOR	46,99  	16  SB 	       	       	2.19,89	12  SB 	47,37  	17     	1.33,14	16     	
Hagen, Silje Eikemo          	LA1	NOR	48,79  	17  PR 	       	       	3.03,19	17     	48,90  	18     	1.39,12	19  PR 	
Bruun, Martine Lilløy        	LB2	NOR	52,27  	18     	       	       	2.08,97	6   PR 	41,92  	4   PR 	1.23,65	4   PR 	
Andreassen, Maria Helen      	LC1	NOR	       	       	       	       	2.23,41	15     	       	       	1.33,58	17  PR 	
Eide, Eira                   	LC1	NOR	       	       	       	       	2.25,99	16     	       	       	1.34,79	18  PR 	

Ladies - Prøvepar
Name                         			500m 		
                             			18 Jan 		
Hølland, Lise                	LYA	NOR	48,03  	1      	
Espeland, Ingeborg           	LC2	NOR	49,40  	2      	

Men
Name                         			500m 		1000m  		3000m   		500m   		1500m  		
                             			18 Jan 		18 Jan 		18 Jan  		19 Jan 		19 Jan 		
Tveit, Espen                 	MN3	NOR	36,39  	1   PR 	1.11,87	1      	        	       	36,83  	1      	1.48,73	2   SB 	
Kroken, Simen                	MN2	NOR	36,61  	2      	1.14,20	4      	        	       	36,90  	2      	1.57,09	16  SB 	
Agdestein, Einar Døving      	MN3	NOR	37,77  	3      	1.13,43	2      	        	       	37,44  	4      	1.51,49	6   SB 	
Håvardsrud, Kenneth Lund     	MN1	NOR	37,78  	4      	1.14,97	6      	        	       	38,16  	8      	1.54,66	10     	
Nergaard, Eirik Skavhaug     	MN2	NOR	37,87  	5   SB 	1.15,23	7      	        	       	37,70  	6   SB 	1.54,69	11  SB 	
Haugen, Tormod Bjørnetun     	MSA	NOR	37,91  	6      	       	       	3.51,51 	2   PR 	       	       	1.51,12	3   SB 	
Hvesser, Henrik              	MN3	NOR	38,34  	7      	1.14,39	5      	        	       	38,07  	7      	1.53,80	8      	
Notland, Magne               	MN2	NOR	38,45  	8   SB 	       	       	4.13,06 	15  SB 	38,19  	10  SB 	2.01,94	20     	
Haugen, August Teodor        	MN3	NOR	38,47  	9   SB 	       	       	3.54,68 	5   PR 	       	       	1.51,43	5   PR 	
Næss, Ole Bjørnsmoen         	MN4	NOR	38,64  	10  SB 	       	       	3.53,05 	4   PR 	38,69  	11     	1.51,98	7   SB 	
Nordfonn, Espen Brask        	MN4	NOR	39,12  	11     	1.17,51	10     	        	       	38,77  	12     	1.59,71	18  SB 	
van der Horst, Fredrik       	MSA	NOR	39,15  	12     	       	       	        	DQ     	37,32  	3      	1.48,39	1   SB 	
Haugård, Mii Erik            	MN1	NOR	39,30  	13     	1.18,16	11     	        	       	39,79  	21     	       	       	
Gruben, Robin Nicolai        	MN1	NOR	39,38  	14     	       	       	4.10,99 	14     	39,45  	20     	1.59,89	19     	
Stokke, Bendik               	MN1	NOR	39,47  	15     	1.20,44	13     	        	       	39,12  	17     	2.08,79	23     	
Nordfonn, Magnus Brask       	MN1	NOR	39,49  	16     	1.19,95	12  SB 	        	       	38,90  	13  SB 	2.04,02	22  SB 	
Almås, Terje                 	MSA	NOR	39,59  	17     	       	       	4.08,54 	10  SB 	39,02  	14  SB 	1.56,99	15  SB 	
Furnée, Anders Bjerkreim     	MN1	NOR	39,76  	18     	       	       	3.57,86 	7   SB 	       	       	1.55,56	12  SB 	
Munthe, Aksel                	MN4	NOR	41,94  	19     	1.27,14	16     	        	       	41,64  	22  SB 	2.13,79	25  SB 	
Frodal, Hans Arne            	MN2	NOR	42,00  	20  SB 	1.23,49	15     	        	       	41,94  	24  PR 	2.09,54	24  PR 	
Henriksen, Sindre            	MN2	NOR	       	DNF    	       	       	3.56,86 	6   PR 	38,18  	9   SB 	       	DNF    	
Leknes, Håvard Bergland      	MN3	NOR	       	DQ     	       	       	4.02,68 	8   SB 	39,07  	15     	1.55,85	13  SB 	
Waagenes, Aleksander         	MN3	NOR	       	       	1.13,46	3   PR 	3.51,19 	1   PR 	37,67  	5   PR 	1.51,26	4   PR 	
Bakken, Eirik Magnus         	MN2	NOR	       	       	1.16,59	8   PR 	4.07,54 	9      	39,10  	16  PR 	1.57,29	17  PR 	
Vårvik, Kristian             	MN2	NOR	       	       	1.17,21	9      	4.09,54 	11     	39,38  	19     	1.56,39	14  PR 	
Vårvik, Atle                 	M45	NOR	       	       	1.21,94	14  SB 	4.16,61 	16  SB 	41,76  	23  SB 	2.02,98	21  SB 	
Mollan, Sindre Hofsøy        	MN3	NOR	       	       	       	DNS    	4.10,63 	13  SB 	39,17  	18  SB 	       	       	
Søfteland, Thomas Henrik     	MN4	NOR	       	       	       	       	3.52,69 	3   PR 	       	       	1.54,34	9   SB 	
Mellemstrand, Ole Morten     	M40	NOR	       	       	       	       	4.10,48 	12  PR 	       	       	       	       	
Moe, Andre                   	MN1	NOR	       	       	       	       	10.12,75	17     	2.05,34	25     	4.33,83	26     	

Men - Junior
Name                         			500m 		1000m  		3000m  		500m   		1500m  		
                             			18 Jan 		18 Jan 		18 Jan 		19 Jan 		19 Jan 		
Sæves, Johann Jørgen         	MA2	NOR	37,28  	1      	       	       	3.56,25	2   PR 	37,12  	1      	1.52,50	1      	
Søndrål, Sander              	MA2	NOR	37,62  	2   PR 	1.14,13	1   PR 	       	       	37,51  	2   PR 	1.55,00	4   PR 	
Rukke, Henrik Fagerli        	MB2	NOR	38,18  	3      	       	       	4.05,14	3   PR 	37,62  	3      	1.54,58	3   PR 	
Aabakken, Kristian           	MA1	NOR	38,54  	4   PR 	       	       	4.09,50	5   SB 	38,13  	4   PR 	1.56,43	6   PR 	
Børtnes, Brage Olsen         	MA1	NOR	38,72  	5   PR 	1.16,87	3   PR 	       	       	38,66  	7   PR 	1.57,70	7   PR 	
Farstad, Odin By             	MB1	NOR	38,76  	6      	       	       	4.14,17	7      	38,44  	5      	       	       	
Skuterud, Christer           	MB2	NOR	38,82  	7   PR 	1.16,54	2   PR 	       	       	38,58  	6   PR 	1.56,32	5   PR 	
Kristensen, Magnus Myhren    	MA1	NOR	38,87  	8      	       	       	3.53,78	1   PR 	       	       	1.53,81	2      	
Magnussen, Bjørn             	MB1	NOR	39,19  	9      	1.21,38	8      	       	       	39,28  	9      	       	       	
Reinton, Kristian Solland    	MB2	NOR	39,34  	10     	1.19,26	6      	       	       	39,22  	8   PR 	2.00,38	9   PR 	
Ovli, Leif Marius            	MA1	NOR	39,45  	11     	       	       	4.19,75	11  PR 	39,31  	10  SB 	2.01,62	13  SB 	
Notland, Jon Greger          	MA2	NOR	39,79  	12  SB 	       	       	4.19,94	12  SB 	39,86  	11     	2.02,57	15     	
Nes, Lars Marius Østreng     	MA1	NOR	39,96  	13  SB 	       	       	4.17,28	9   SB 	       	       	2.00,50	11  SB 	
Dønnum, Oskar Arnesen        	MA1	NOR	40,30  	14     	       	       	4.22,23	14  SB 	40,13  	13     	2.00,49	10  SB 	
Nes, Ole Henrik Østreng      	MC2	NOR	40,51  	15     	       	       	4.18,21	10  PR 	40,81  	16     	       	       	
Aaserud, Per Olav            	MB2	NOR	40,65  	16  PR 	       	       	4.16,66	8   PR 	40,65  	15     	2.00,52	12  PR 	
Rye, Simen                   	MC2	NOR	40,87  	17  PR 	1.20,07	7      	       	       	       	       	2.02,27	14  PR 	
Lien, Ståle                  	MB1	NOR	41,36  	18     	1.22,81	9   PR 	       	       	40,84  	17  PR 	2.07,19	18  PR 	
Tønne, Terje Tobias          	MB2	NOR	42,49  	19     	       	       	4.20,05	13  PR 	42,85  	18     	2.06,04	17  PR 	
Sveen, Øyvind Valvatne       	MA2	NOR	43,55  	20     	       	       	4.41,94	17  SB 	1.02,79	19     	2.12,89	21  SB 	
Hansen, Vegard               	MA2	NOR	       	       	1.17,66	4   PR 	4.11,09	6   PR 	39,93  	12     	       	       	
Klippen, Jakob Anspach       	MA2	NOR	       	       	1.18,34	5   PR 	4.08,66	4   PR 	40,15  	14     	1.58,12	8   PR 	
Dahle, Magnus                	MB2	NOR	       	       	1.24,04	10  PR 	       	       	       	       	2.08,38	19  PR 	
Hølland, Magne               	MB1	NOR	       	       	       	       	4.36,32	15     	       	       	2.05,33	16  PR 	
Sægrov, Eskil Lyngdal        	MB1	NOR	       	       	       	       	4.41,17	16     	       	       	2.11,08	20  PR 	

    
                

Native Language Names