World Allround Championships 2008
Berlin (GER)
9 - 10 February 2008

500m Ladies - 9 February 2008
1	Nesbitt, Christine        	                          	LN4	CAN	39,03	
2	Wüst, Ireen               	                          	LN3	NED	39,28	
3	Wang, Fei (1982)          	                          	LSA	CHN	39,57	
4	Groves, Kristina          	                          	L30	CAN	39,64	
5	van Deutekom, Paulien     	                          	LSA	NED	39,65	
6	Lobysheva, Ekaterina      	Лобышева, Екатерина       	LN4	RUS	39,70	
7	Leenstra, Marrit          	                          	LA2	NED	39,72	
8	Anschütz-Thoms, Daniela   	                          	L30	GER	39,98	
9	Pechstein, Claudia        	                          	L35	GER	40,01	
9	Abramova, Ekaterina (1982)	Абрамова, Екатерина (1982)	LSA	RUS	40,01	
11	Valkenburg, Diane         	                          	LN4	NED	40,28	
12	Likhacheva, Galina        	                          	L30	RUS	40,45	
13	Tabata, Maki              	                          	L30	JPN	40,48	
14	Schussler, Brittany       	                          	LN4	CAN	40,75	
15	Sáblíková, Martina        	                          	LN2	CZE	40,92	
16	Wójcicka, Katarzyna       	                          	LSA	POL	40,93	
17	Hemmer, Mari              	                          	LSA	NOR	41,07	
18	Lee, Ju-Youn              	                          	LN1	KOR	41,14	
19	Weber, Lucille            	                          	L30	GER	41,19	
20	Mattscherodt, Katrin      	                          	LSA	GER	41,21	
21	Raney Norman, Catherine   	                          	LSA	USA	41,74	
22	Hughes, Clara             	                          	L35	CAN	42,10	
22	Ishino, Eriko             	                          	LN3	JPN	42,10	
24	Ringsred, Anna            	                          	LN4	USA	42,30	

3000m Ladies - 9 February 2008
1	van Deutekom, Paulien     	                          	LSA	NED	4.03,33	
2	Sáblíková, Martina        	                          	LN2	CZE	4.05,69	
3	Groves, Kristina          	                          	L30	CAN	4.06,36	
4	Wüst, Ireen               	                          	LN3	NED	4.06,62	
5	Nesbitt, Christine        	                          	LN4	CAN	4.07,34	
6	Valkenburg, Diane         	                          	LN4	NED	4.09,49	
7	Hughes, Clara             	                          	L35	CAN	4.11,21	
8	Anschütz-Thoms, Daniela   	                          	L30	GER	4.11,43	
9	Pechstein, Claudia        	                          	L35	GER	4.12,09	
10	Mattscherodt, Katrin      	                          	LSA	GER	4.12,98	
11	Wang, Fei (1982)          	                          	LSA	CHN	4.13,74	
12	Leenstra, Marrit          	                          	LA2	NED	4.14,85	
13	Hemmer, Mari              	                          	LSA	NOR	4.15,11	
14	Tabata, Maki              	                          	L30	JPN	4.15,44	
15	Raney Norman, Catherine   	                          	LSA	USA	4.15,87	
16	Schussler, Brittany       	                          	LN4	CAN	4.16,93	
17	Wójcicka, Katarzyna       	                          	LSA	POL	4.17,47	
18	Likhacheva, Galina        	                          	L30	RUS	4.18,00	
19	Weber, Lucille            	                          	L30	GER	4.18,10	
20	Lee, Ju-Youn              	                          	LN1	KOR	4.19,67	
21	Lobysheva, Ekaterina      	Лобышева, Екатерина       	LN4	RUS	4.19,92	
22	Ishino, Eriko             	                          	LN3	JPN	4.21,14	
23	Abramova, Ekaterina (1982)	Абрамова, Екатерина (1982)	LSA	RUS	4.22,54	
24	Ringsred, Anna            	                          	LN4	USA	4.32,58	

1500m Ladies - 10 February 2008
1	Wüst, Ireen               	                          	LN3	NED	1.57,59	
2	van Deutekom, Paulien     	                          	LSA	NED	1.57,83	
3	Nesbitt, Christine        	                          	LN4	CAN	1.58,57	
4	Groves, Kristina          	                          	L30	CAN	1.58,67	
5	Wang, Fei (1982)          	                          	LSA	CHN	1.59,31	
6	Anschütz-Thoms, Daniela   	                          	L30	GER	1.59,44	
7	Leenstra, Marrit          	                          	LA2	NED	1.59,51	
8	Sáblíková, Martina        	                          	LN2	CZE	1.59,62	
9	Pechstein, Claudia        	                          	L35	GER	1.59,77	
10	Valkenburg, Diane         	                          	LN4	NED	1.59,82	
11	Schussler, Brittany       	                          	LN4	CAN	2.00,11	
12	Mattscherodt, Katrin      	                          	LSA	GER	2.00,56	
13	Tabata, Maki              	                          	L30	JPN	2.00,70	
14	Lobysheva, Ekaterina      	Лобышева, Екатерина       	LN4	RUS	2.01,45	
15	Hughes, Clara             	                          	L35	CAN	2.01,63	
16	Wójcicka, Katarzyna       	                          	LSA	POL	2.02,03	
17	Lee, Ju-Youn              	                          	LN1	KOR	2.02,19	
18	Likhacheva, Galina        	                          	L30	RUS	2.02,23	
19	Weber, Lucille            	                          	L30	GER	2.02,47	
20	Hemmer, Mari              	                          	LSA	NOR	2.03,05	
21	Abramova, Ekaterina (1982)	Абрамова, Екатерина (1982)	LSA	RUS	2.03,77	
22	Raney Norman, Catherine   	                          	LSA	USA	2.04,72	
23	Ishino, Eriko             	                          	LN3	JPN	2.05,53	
24	Ringsred, Anna            	                          	LN4	USA	2.08,72	

5000m Ladies - 10 February 2008
1	Sáblíková, Martina        	                          	LN2	CZE	6.59,26	
2	Groves, Kristina          	                          	L30	CAN	7.06,22	
3	van Deutekom, Paulien     	                          	LSA	NED	7.07,10	
4	Wüst, Ireen               	                          	LN3	NED	7.09,54	
5	Hughes, Clara             	                          	L35	CAN	7.09,55	
6	Pechstein, Claudia        	                          	L35	GER	7.11,45	
7	Anschütz-Thoms, Daniela   	                          	L30	GER	7.11,88	
8	Mattscherodt, Katrin      	                          	LSA	GER	7.15,61	
9	Nesbitt, Christine        	                          	LN4	CAN	7.15,92	
10	Valkenburg, Diane         	                          	LN4	NED	7.18,25	
11	Wang, Fei (1982)          	                          	LSA	CHN	7.23,83	
12	Leenstra, Marrit          	                          	LA2	NED	7.35,98	

500m Men - 9 February 2008
1	Morrison, Denny           	                          	MN3	CAN	35,81	
2	Davis, Shani              	                          	MSA	USA	35,85	
3	Kramer, Sven              	                          	MN3	NED	36,22	
4	Lalenkov, Evgenij         	                          	MSA	RUS	36,27	
5	Bøkko, Håvard             	                          	MN2	NOR	36,54	
5	Skobrev, Ivan             	Скобрев, Иван             	MSA	RUS	36,54	
7	Hedrick, Chad             	                          	M30	USA	36,55	
8	Niedźwiedzki, Konrad      	                          	MN4	POL	36,57	
9	Elm, Steven               	                          	M30	CAN	36,70	
10	Fabris, Enrico            	                          	MSA	ITA	36,72	
11	Makowsky, Lucas           	                          	MN2	CAN	36,85	
12	olde Heuvel, Wouter       	                          	MN2	NED	36,98	
13	Lehmann, Robert           	                          	MSA	GER	37,07	
14	Jongejan, Ben             	                          	MN4	NED	37,24	
15	Schneider, Tobias         	                          	MSA	GER	37,27	
16	Christiansen, Henrik      	                          	MSA	NOR	37,35	
17	Choi, Kwun-Won            	                          	MSA	KOR	37,40	
18	Stelly, Justin            	                          	MN1	USA	37,71	
19	Marsicano, Trevor         	                          	MA2	USA	37,82	
20	Hirako, Hiroki            	                          	MSA	JPN	37,83	
20	Haugli, Sverre            	                          	MSA	NOR	37,83	
22	Warsylewicz, Justin       	                          	MN3	CAN	38,02	
23	Verheijen, Carl           	                          	M30	NED	38,07	
DQ	Song, Xingyu              	                          	MA1	CHN	DQ	

5000m Men - 9 February 2008
1	Kramer, Sven              	                          	MN3	NED	6.13,35	
2	Bøkko, Håvard             	                          	MN2	NOR	6.17,64	
3	Hedrick, Chad             	                          	M30	USA	6.18,90	
4	Davis, Shani              	                          	MSA	USA	6.23,92	
5	olde Heuvel, Wouter       	                          	MN2	NED	6.25,06	
6	Verheijen, Carl           	                          	M30	NED	6.29,39	
7	Haugli, Sverre            	                          	MSA	NOR	6.29,64	
8	Hirako, Hiroki            	                          	MSA	JPN	6.33,17	
9	Morrison, Denny           	                          	MN3	CAN	6.33,53	
10	Fabris, Enrico            	                          	MSA	ITA	6.33,61	
11	Skobrev, Ivan             	Скобрев, Иван             	MSA	RUS	6.34,72	
12	Jongejan, Ben             	                          	MN4	NED	6.34,94	
13	Schneider, Tobias         	                          	MSA	GER	6.36,32	
14	Makowsky, Lucas           	                          	MN2	CAN	6.37,30	
15	Lalenkov, Evgenij         	                          	MSA	RUS	6.37,96	
16	Christiansen, Henrik      	                          	MSA	NOR	6.38,75	
17	Lehmann, Robert           	                          	MSA	GER	6.41,80	
18	Marsicano, Trevor         	                          	MA2	USA	6.42,24	
19	Song, Xingyu              	                          	MA1	CHN	6.45,94	
20	Niedźwiedzki, Konrad      	                          	MN4	POL	6.47,83	
21	Elm, Steven               	                          	M30	CAN	6.48,37	
22	Warsylewicz, Justin       	                          	MN3	CAN	6.49,29	
23	Stelly, Justin            	                          	MN1	USA	6.51,97	
DNS	Choi, Kwun-Won            	                          	MSA	KOR	DNS	

1500m Men - 10 February 2008
1	Davis, Shani              	                          	MSA	USA	1.45,93	
2	Morrison, Denny           	                          	MN3	CAN	1.45,98	
3	Lalenkov, Evgenij         	                          	MSA	RUS	1.46,39	
4	Kramer, Sven              	                          	MN3	NED	1.46,47	
5	Hedrick, Chad             	                          	M30	USA	1.46,82	
6	olde Heuvel, Wouter       	                          	MN2	NED	1.47,32	
7	Bøkko, Håvard             	                          	MN2	NOR	1.47,93	
8	Fabris, Enrico            	                          	MSA	ITA	1.48,12	
9	Jongejan, Ben             	                          	MN4	NED	1.48,17	
10	Makowsky, Lucas           	                          	MN2	CAN	1.48,46	
11	Elm, Steven               	                          	M30	CAN	1.48,80	
12	Schneider, Tobias         	                          	MSA	GER	1.48,96	
13	Verheijen, Carl           	                          	M30	NED	1.49,23	
14	Christiansen, Henrik      	                          	MSA	NOR	1.49,28	
15	Haugli, Sverre            	                          	MSA	NOR	1.49,31	
16	Lehmann, Robert           	                          	MSA	GER	1.49,40	
17	Niedźwiedzki, Konrad      	                          	MN4	POL	1.49,69	
18	Marsicano, Trevor         	                          	MA2	USA	1.49,84	
19	Skobrev, Ivan             	Скобрев, Иван             	MSA	RUS	1.50,00	
20	Warsylewicz, Justin       	                          	MN3	CAN	1.50,57	
21	Hirako, Hiroki            	                          	MSA	JPN	1.51,35	
22	Song, Xingyu              	                          	MA1	CHN	1.53,29	
23	Stelly, Justin            	                          	MN1	USA	1.53,84	

10000m Men - 10 February 2008
1	Kramer, Sven              	                          	MN3	NED	13.09,06	
2	Bøkko, Håvard             	                          	MN2	NOR	13.10,87	
3	olde Heuvel, Wouter       	                          	MN2	NED	13.20,97	
4	Verheijen, Carl           	                          	M30	NED	13.23,86	
5	Davis, Shani              	                          	MSA	USA	13.27,13	
6	Hedrick, Chad             	                          	M30	USA	13.32,69	
7	Skobrev, Ivan             	Скобрев, Иван             	MSA	RUS	13.37,72	
8	Jongejan, Ben             	                          	MN4	NED	13.43,73	
9	Fabris, Enrico            	                          	MSA	ITA	13.45,23	
10	Haugli, Sverre            	                          	MSA	NOR	13.46,63	
11	Morrison, Denny           	                          	MN3	CAN	14.11,76	
12	Lalenkov, Evgenij         	                          	MSA	RUS	14.22,09	

            

Native Language Names