Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
2 October 2010

500m Ladies - 2 October 2010
1	Nesbitt, Christine         	                   	LSA	CAN	39,12	SB
2	Rempel, Shannon            	                   	LSA	CAN	39,40	SB
3	Bucsis, Anastasia          	                   	LN3	CAN	39,55	SB
4	Schussler, Brittany        	                   	LSA	CAN	39,72	SB
5	Groves, Kristina           	                   	L30	CAN	39,81	SB
6	Christ, Kali               	                   	LA2	CAN	40,03	SB
7	Gregg, Sarah               	                   	LN2	CAN	40,24	SB
8	Klassen, Cindy             	                   	L30	CAN	40,46	SB
9	Wotherspoon, Danielle      	                   	L30	CAN	40,54	
10	Irvine, Kaylin             	                   	LN1	CAN	40,72	
11	Hudey, Marsha              	                   	LN1	CAN	40,77	SB
12	Lay, Kirsti                	                   	LN4	CAN	41,09	
13	Kim, Yoo-Lim               	                   	LN2	KOR	41,24	
14	Phillips, Crystal          	                   	LSA	CAN	41,28	SB
15	Tutt, Brianne              	                   	LA2	CAN	41,41	SB
16	Kemp, Jennessa             	                   	LA2	CAN	41,67	SB
17	Ianculescu, Alexandra      	                   	LA2	CAN	41,69	SB
18	Novotná, Kateřina (1984)   	                   	LSA	CZE	41,96	PR SB
19	Garrido, Nicole            	                   	LN3	CAN	41,99	SB
20	Hopkins, Sarah             	                   	L30	CAN	42,00	SB
21	Iwaniszyn, Lillian         	                   	LB2	POL	42,18	SB
22	Huot, Véronique            	                   	LN2	CAN	42,30	SB
23	Spence, Victoria           	                   	LA2	CAN	42,94	SB
24	Hamilton, Suzanne          	                   	LN2	CAN	43,39	SB
25	Pousette, Sarah            	                   	LA2	CAN	43,52	SB
26	MacDonald, Elise           	                   	LB2	CAN	43,80	SB
27	Curwin, Hannah             	                   	LA1	USA	44,34	SB
28	Bergeron, Stéphanie        	                   	LN3	CAN	44,37	SB
29	Pacanins, Ana              	                   	LN3	CAN	44,46	SB
30	Gilday, Jill               	                   	LN3	CAN	45,72	SB

1000m Ladies - 2 October 2010
1	Oudenaarden, Tamara        	                   	LN4	CAN	1.19,45	
2	Kim, Yoo-Lim               	                   	LN2	KOR	1.19,94	SB
3	Hudey, Marsha              	                   	LN1	CAN	1.21,92	SB
4	Iwaniszyn, Lillian         	                   	LB2	POL	1.23,77	SB

1500m Ladies - 2 October 2010
1	Groves, Kristina           	                   	L30	CAN	1.55,94	SB
2	Rempel, Shannon            	                   	LSA	CAN	1.59,39	SB
3	Gregg, Sarah               	                   	LN2	CAN	2.01,03	SB
4	Bucsis, Anastasia          	                   	LN3	CAN	2.03,16	PR SB
5	Novotná, Kateřina (1984)   	                   	LSA	CZE	2.03,80	PR SB
6	Karnaukhova, Anna          	Карнаухова, Анна   	LSA	RUS	2.05,36	SB
7	Phillips, Crystal          	                   	LSA	CAN	2.08,15	SB
8	Maslovskaya, Lyudmila      	Масловская, Людмила	LA1	RUS	2.10,51	SB
9	Gilday, Jill               	                   	LN3	CAN	2.19,30	PR SB
DNS	Irvine, Kaylin             	                   	LN1	CAN	DNS	

3000m Ladies - 2 October 2010
1	Schussler, Brittany        	                   	LSA	CAN	4.06,52	SB
2	Klassen, Cindy             	                   	L30	CAN	4.07,49	SB
3	Nesbitt, Christine         	                   	LSA	CAN	4.10,62	SB
4	Garrido, Nicole            	                   	LN3	CAN	4.14,53	SB
5	Tutt, Brianne              	                   	LA2	CAN	4.17,09	SB
6	Lay, Kirsti                	                   	LN4	CAN	4.17,53	SB
7	Cybina, Kristina           	                   	LN3	RUS	4.19,73	SB
8	Voronczova, Anastasiya     	                   	LN3	RUS	4.21,20	PR SB
9	McGuire, Lauren            	                   	LN3	CAN	4.26,27	PR SB
10	Christ, Kali               	                   	LA2	CAN	4.26,66	SB
11	Spence, Victoria           	                   	LA2	CAN	4.28,74	SB
12	Fagamanova, Liliya         	                   	LN4	RUS	4.28,82	SB
13	Hopkins, Sarah             	                   	L30	CAN	4.35,84	SB
14	Curwin, Hannah             	                   	LA1	USA	4.38,47	SB
15	MacDonald, Elise           	                   	LB2	CAN	4.40,55	SB
16	Kemp, Jennessa             	                   	LA2	CAN	4.46,48	SB
17	Ianculescu, Alexandra      	                   	LA2	CAN	4.50,37	SB
18	Bergeron, Stéphanie        	                   	LN3	CAN	4.52,37	SB
19	Hamilton, Suzanne          	                   	LN2	CAN	4.53,45	
20	Bates, Kimberley           	                   	LA2	CAN	5.00,46	SB
21	Huot, Véronique            	                   	LN2	CAN	5.06,22	SB
DNS	Pousette, Sarah            	                   	LA2	CAN	DNS	

500m Men - 2 October 2010
1	Gregg, Jamie               	                   	MSA	CAN	35,35	SB
2	Dutton, William            	                   	MN2	CAN	35,52	SB
3	Labrie, Vincent            	                   	MSA	CAN	35,66	SB
4	MacLennan, Richard         	                   	MN1	CAN	35,68	SB
5	Riopel, Philippe           	                   	MN3	CAN	35,93	SB
6	Ouardi, Muncef             	                   	MSA	CAN	35,96	
7	Derraugh, Tyler            	                   	MSA	CAN	36,06	SB
8	Junio, Gilmore             	                   	MN1	CAN	36,14	
9	Waś, Artur                 	                   	MSA	POL	36,22	SB
10	Duffield, Lucas            	                   	MN4	CAN	36,29	SB
11	Morrison, Denny            	                   	MSA	CAN	36,37	SB
12	Gendron, Kyle              	                   	MN3	CAN	36,43	
13	Makowsky, Lucas            	                   	MSA	CAN	36,45	SB
14	Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex     	                   	MSA	CAN	36,52	PR SB
15	Makowsky, Mykola           	                   	MSA	CAN	36,88	SB
16	Wakabayashi, Yuuta         	                   	MSA	JPN	37,04	SB
17	Marsh, Patrick             	                   	MN4	CAN	37,18	SB
18	Elm, Steven                	                   	M35	CAN	37,24	SB
19	Warsylewicz, Justin        	                   	MSA	CAN	37,33	SB
20	Stepnuk, Tristan           	                   	MN4	CAN	37,49	SB
21	Nikitin, Konstantin        	Никитин, Константин	MB2	RUS	37,54	SB
22	Sulzer, Keith              	                   	MN4	CAN	37,90	SB
23	Landry, Léo                	                   	MN2	CAN	37,95	SB
24	Janssens, Alec             	                   	MA2	CAN	37,99	PR SB
25	Hill, Jackson              	                   	MN1	CAN	38,01	SB
26	Starke, Alastair           	                   	MN2	CAN	38,03	SB
27	Ashdown, Adam              	                   	MN3	CAN	38,23	SB
28	Belchos, Jordan            	                   	MN3	CAN	38,34	SB
29	Helwer, Andrew             	                   	MN1	CAN	38,46	SB
30	Waples, Stefan             	                   	MSA	CAN	38,50	
31	Ayotte, Stephan            	                   	MN1	CAN	38,59	SB
31	Bernhard, Ryan             	                   	MA1	CAN	38,59	SB
33	Morin, Axel                	                   	MA2	CAN	38,76	SB
34	Solodukhin, Ivan           	Солодухин, Иван    	MA1	RUS	38,89	SB
35	Grant, John                	                   	MA2	CAN	38,90	PR SB
36	Augér, Clovis              	                   	MN4	CAN	38,93	SB
37	Hunter, Cooper             	                   	MB1	CAN	39,00	SB
38	Coyne, Gavin               	                   	MN2	CAN	39,11	SB
39	Jordan, Ellis              	                   	MN2	CAN	39,50	
40	Maunder, Justin            	                   	MN1	CAN	39,58	SB
41	Dachenko, Pavel            	                   	MA2	RUS	40,21	
42	McMahon, Lucas             	                   	MN3	CAN	40,32	
43	Iwaniszyn, Arthur          	                   	MC1	POL	40,80	SB
44	Wrubleski, Michael         	                   	MA2	CAN	40,88	SB
45	Bertagnolli, Jordan        	                   	MA1	CAN	41,40	SB
46	Messer, Nolan              	                   	MB2	CAN	41,92	PR SB
47	Nykolichuk, Matt           	                   	MSA	CAN	50,53	
DNF	Corbett, Martin            	                   	MA2	CAN	DNF	

1000m Men - 2 October 2010
1	Gendron, Kyle              	                   	MN3	CAN	1.11,70	SB
2	Waś, Artur                 	                   	MSA	POL	1.12,02	SB
DNS	Ouardi, Muncef             	                   	MSA	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex     	                   	MSA	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Labrie, Vincent            	                   	MSA	CAN	DNF	
DQ	Iwaniszyn, Arthur          	                   	MC1	POL	DQ	

1500m Men - 2 October 2010
1	MacLennan, Richard         	                   	MN1	CAN	1.47,64	SB
2	Gregg, Jamie               	                   	MSA	CAN	1.48,08	SB
3	Dutton, William            	                   	MN2	CAN	1.48,34	SB
4	Derraugh, Tyler            	                   	MSA	CAN	1.49,31	SB
5	Junio, Gilmore             	                   	MN1	CAN	1.50,21	PR SB
6	Landry, Léo                	                   	MN2	CAN	1.50,54	SB
7	Choi, Kwun-Won             	                   	MSA	KOR	1.51,85	SB
8	Augér, Clovis              	                   	MN4	CAN	1.52,54	SB
9	Waples, Stefan             	                   	MSA	CAN	1.53,72	SB
10	Hudey, Austin              	                   	MN3	CAN	1.54,58	SB
11	Jordan, Ellis              	                   	MN2	CAN	1.55,53	SB
12	Hill, Jackson              	                   	MN1	CAN	1.55,88	SB
13	Maunder, Justin            	                   	MN1	CAN	1.56,60	SB
14	Stepnuk, Tristan           	                   	MN4	CAN	1.56,71	PR SB
15	Ayotte, Stephan            	                   	MN1	CAN	2.00,75	SB
16	Ashdown, Adam              	                   	MN3	CAN	2.02,90	SB
17	Messer, Nolan              	                   	MB2	CAN	2.06,13	PR SB
DNF	Lee, Jin-Woo (1986)        	이진우 (1986)         	MSA	KOR	DNF	

3000m Men - 2 October 2010
1	Bickerton, Scott           	                   	MN2	CAN	3.54,92	SB
2	Nefedev, Igor              	Нефедев, Игорь     	MSA	RUS	3.56,26	PR SB
3	Janssens, Alec             	                   	MA2	CAN	3.57,65	PR SB
4	Koksharov, Mikhail         	Кокшаров, Михаил   	MN3	RUS	3.59,78	PR SB
5	Pristalov, Andrej          	                   	MN2	RUS	4.03,41	SB
6	Bogolyubskij, Igor         	                   	MSA	RUS	4.05,28	PR SB
7	Wakabayashi, Yuuta         	                   	MSA	JPN	4.05,85	SB
8	Dachenko, Pavel            	                   	MA2	RUS	4.09,90	
9	Coyne, Gavin               	                   	MN2	CAN	4.10,45	SB
10	Marsh, Patrick             	                   	MN4	CAN	4.10,87	SB
11	Solodukhin, Ivan           	Солодухин, Иван    	MA1	RUS	4.12,81	SB
12	Grant, John                	                   	MA2	CAN	4.15,04	PR SB
13	Nikitin, Konstantin        	Никитин, Константин	MB2	RUS	4.17,92	SB
14	McMahon, Lucas             	                   	MN3	CAN	4.18,72	SB
15	Wrubleski, Michael         	                   	MA2	CAN	4.19,89	SB
16	Morin, Axel                	                   	MA2	CAN	4.24,21	SB
17	Bertagnolli, Jordan        	                   	MA1	CAN	4.32,57	SB
DNS	Corbett, Martin            	                   	MA2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Nykolichuk, Matt           	                   	MSA	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Bernhard, Ryan             	                   	MA1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Helwer, Andrew             	                   	MN1	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Starke, Alastair           	                   	MN2	CAN	DNF	

5000m Men - 2 October 2010
1	Belchos, Jordan            	                   	MN3	CAN	6.29,71	SB
2	Makowsky, Lucas            	                   	MSA	CAN	6.34,34	SB
3	Morrison, Denny            	                   	MSA	CAN	6.40,12	SB
4	Elm, Steven                	                   	M35	CAN	6.41,48	SB
5	Solovev, Stepan            	Соловьев, Степан   	MSA	RUS	6.42,65	PR SB
6	Warsylewicz, Justin        	                   	MSA	CAN	6.43,03	SB
7	Bajnov, Pavel              	                   	MSA	RUS	6.44,73	SB
8	Kochnev, Mikhail           	Кочнев, Михаил     	MN3	RUS	6.46,15	SB
9	Sulzer, Keith              	                   	MN4	CAN	6.47,17	SB
10	Makowsky, Mykola           	                   	MSA	CAN	6.47,81	PR SB
11	Jean, Olivier              	                   	MSA	CAN	6.49,65	PR SB
12	Gulyaev, Pavel             	Гуляев, Павел      	MN2	RUS	6.50,69	PR SB
13	Maslov, Vladimir           	Маслов, Владимир   	MN4	RUS	6.51,33	SB
14	Kulikovskikh, Evgenij      	                   	MN3	RUS	6.52,99	PR SB
15	Riopel, Philippe           	                   	MN3	CAN	6.54,32	SB
16	Bashkov, Ivan              	Башков, Иван       	MN1	RUS	6.55,44	PR SB
17	Radajkin, Aleksandr        	                   	MA2	RUS	7.14,87	SB

            

Native Language Names