World Cup
Erfurt (GER)
6 - 7 March 2010

500m Ladies - Division A - 6 March 2010
1	Wolf, Jenny                  	                   	L30	GER	38,08	
2	Boer, Margot                 	                   	LSA	NED	38,49	
3	Richardson, Heather          	                   	LN2	USA	38,93	
4	Bruintjes, Natasja           	                   	LN3	NED	38,94	
5	Angermüller, Monique         	                   	LSA	GER	38,95	
6	Gerritsen, Annette           	                   	LSA	NED	38,96	
7	Yoshii, Sayuri               	                   	LSA	JPN	39,04	
8	Kaykan, Svetlana             	                   	L30	RUS	39,12	
9	Oenema, Thijsje              	                   	LN3	NED	39,17	
10	Shinya, Shihomi              	                   	L30	JPN	39,18	
11	van Riessen, Laurine         	                   	LN3	NED	39,25	
12	Okazaki, Tomomi              	                   	L35	JPN	39,29	
12	Malysheva, Ekaterina         	Малышева, Екатерина	LN4	RUS	39,29	
14	Fatkulina, Olga              	Фаткулина, Ольга   	LN1	RUS	39,41	
15	Rempel, Shannon              	                   	LSA	CAN	39,53	
16	Hesse, Judith                	                   	LSA	GER	39,67	
17	Ochowicz, Elli               	                   	LSA	USA	39,69	
18	Cholewinski, Lauren          	                   	LN2	USA	40,05	
19	Hartmann, Heike              	                   	LSA	GER	40,50	

1000m Ladies - Division A - 6 March 2010
1	Angermüller, Monique         	                   	LSA	GER	1.16,36	
2	Boer, Margot                 	                   	LSA	NED	1.16,48	
3	Bruintjes, Natasja           	                   	LN3	NED	1.16,59	
4	Malysheva, Ekaterina         	Малышева, Екатерина	LN4	RUS	1.17,15	
4	van Riessen, Laurine         	                   	LN3	NED	1.17,15	
6	Richardson, Heather          	                   	LN2	USA	1.17,29	
7	Lobysheva, Ekaterina         	Лобышева, Екатерина	LSA	RUS	1.17,34	
7	Shikhova, Yekaterina         	Шихова, Екатерина  	LSA	RUS	1.17,34	
9	Rodriguez, Jennifer          	                   	L30	USA	1.17,41	
10	Yoshii, Sayuri               	                   	LSA	JPN	1.17,67	
11	Bachleda-Curuś, Katarzyna    	                   	L30	POL	1.18,11	
12	Fatkulina, Olga              	Фаткулина, Ольга   	LN1	RUS	1.18,51	
13	Rempel, Shannon              	                   	LSA	CAN	1.18,90	
14	Simionato, Chiara            	                   	L30	ITA	1.19,35	
15	Hirschbichler, Gabriele      	                   	LSA	GER	1.19,51	
16	Okazaki, Tomomi              	                   	L35	JPN	1.19,67	
17	Shinya, Shihomi              	                   	L30	JPN	1.19,80	
DNS	Hartmann, Heike              	                   	LSA	GER	DNS	
WDR	Gerritsen, Annette           	                   	LSA	NED	WDR	
WDR	Ochowicz, Elli               	                   	LSA	USA	WDR	

500m Ladies - Division B - 6 March 2010
1	Lobysheva, Ekaterina         	Лобышева, Екатерина	LSA	RUS	39,12	
2	Shikhova, Yekaterina         	Шихова, Екатерина  	LSA	RUS	39,28	
3	Simionato, Chiara            	                   	L30	ITA	39,58	
4	Bradford, Rebekah            	                   	LSA	USA	39,74	
5	Muir, Sophie                 	                   	LSA	AUS	39,87	
6	Bucsis, Anastasia            	                   	LN2	CAN	39,90	
7	Hirschbichler, Gabriele      	                   	LSA	GER	40,05	
8	Oudenaarden, Tamara          	                   	LN3	CAN	40,54	
9	Dumitru, Daniela             	                   	LN3	ROU	40,95	
10	Bachleda-Curuś, Katarzyna    	                   	L30	POL	40,98	
11	Ringsred, Anna               	                   	LSA	USA	41,75	

1000m Ladies - Division B - 6 March 2010
1	Bradford, Rebekah            	                   	LSA	USA	1.18,91	
2	Nijman, Sophie               	                   	LSA	NED	1.19,02	
3	Kaykan, Svetlana             	                   	L30	RUS	1.19,93	
4	Gunther, Kelly (1987)        	                   	LN3	USA	1.20,06	
5	Bucsis, Anastasia            	                   	LN2	CAN	1.20,77	
6	Dumitru, Daniela             	                   	LN3	ROU	1.22,12	
7	Oudenaarden, Tamara          	                   	LN3	CAN	1.22,40	
8	Roth, Denise                 	                   	LN2	GER	1.23,65	
WDR	Muir, Sophie                 	                   	LSA	AUS	WDR	

500m Ladies - Division A - 7 March 2010
1	Wolf, Jenny                  	                   	L30	GER	38,10	
2	Boer, Margot                 	                   	LSA	NED	38,41	
3	Oenema, Thijsje              	                   	LN3	NED	38,80	
4	Bruintjes, Natasja           	                   	LN3	NED	38,91	
5	Lobysheva, Ekaterina         	Лобышева, Екатерина	LSA	RUS	38,92	
6	Ochowicz, Elli               	                   	LSA	USA	38,98	
7	van Riessen, Laurine         	                   	LN3	NED	39,06	
8	Yoshii, Sayuri               	                   	LSA	JPN	39,09	
9	Richardson, Heather          	                   	LN2	USA	39,10	
10	Malysheva, Ekaterina         	Малышева, Екатерина	LN4	RUS	39,15	
11	Okazaki, Tomomi              	                   	L35	JPN	39,19	
12	Kaykan, Svetlana             	                   	L30	RUS	39,23	
13	Shinya, Shihomi              	                   	L30	JPN	39,29	
14	Fatkulina, Olga              	Фаткулина, Ольга   	LN1	RUS	39,33	
15	Simionato, Chiara            	                   	L30	ITA	39,38	
16	Bradford, Rebekah            	                   	LSA	USA	39,40	
17	Hesse, Judith                	                   	LSA	GER	39,42	
18	Rempel, Shannon              	                   	LSA	CAN	39,47	
19	Bucsis, Anastasia            	                   	LN2	CAN	39,63	
20	Cholewinski, Lauren          	                   	LN2	USA	39,65	
21	Oudenaarden, Tamara          	                   	LN3	CAN	39,97	
22	Hirschbichler, Gabriele      	                   	LSA	GER	39,98	
23	Hartmann, Heike              	                   	LSA	GER	40,22	
24	Bachleda-Curuś, Katarzyna    	                   	L30	POL	40,55	
25	Roth, Denise                 	                   	LN2	GER	40,69	
26	Ringsred, Anna               	                   	LSA	USA	40,78	
27	Dumitru, Daniela             	                   	LN3	ROU	40,98	

1000m Ladies - Division A - 7 March 2010
1	Shikhova, Yekaterina         	Шихова, Екатерина  	LSA	RUS	1.16,93	
2	van Riessen, Laurine         	                   	LN3	NED	1.17,18	
3	Bruintjes, Natasja           	                   	LN3	NED	1.17,29	
4	Boer, Margot                 	                   	LSA	NED	1.17,47	
5	Lobysheva, Ekaterina         	Лобышева, Екатерина	LSA	RUS	1.17,56	
6	Angermüller, Monique         	                   	LSA	GER	1.17,88	
7	Richardson, Heather          	                   	LN2	USA	1.17,95	
8	Yoshii, Sayuri               	                   	LSA	JPN	1.18,00	
9	Nesbitt, Christine           	                   	LSA	CAN	1.18,07	
10	Bradford, Rebekah            	                   	LSA	USA	1.18,39	
11	Simionato, Chiara            	                   	L30	ITA	1.18,57	
12	Rempel, Shannon              	                   	LSA	CAN	1.18,62	
13	Fatkulina, Olga              	Фаткулина, Ольга   	LN1	RUS	1.18,86	
14	Bachleda-Curuś, Katarzyna    	                   	L30	POL	1.19,40	
15	Okazaki, Tomomi              	                   	L35	JPN	1.19,41	
16	Nijman, Sophie               	                   	LSA	NED	1.19,58	
17	Bucsis, Anastasia            	                   	LN2	CAN	1.19,59	
18	Kaykan, Svetlana             	                   	L30	RUS	1.19,60	
19	Oudenaarden, Tamara          	                   	LN3	CAN	1.19,67	
20	Hirschbichler, Gabriele      	                   	LSA	GER	1.19,68	
21	Ringsred, Anna               	                   	LSA	USA	1.20,16	
22	Gunther, Kelly (1987)        	                   	LN3	USA	1.20,80	
23	Dumitru, Daniela             	                   	LN3	ROU	1.21,82	
24	Roth, Denise                 	                   	LN2	GER	1.22,05	
DNF	Rodriguez, Jennifer          	                   	L30	USA	DNF	

500m Men - Division A - 6 March 2010
1	Smeekens, Jan                	                   	MN4	NED	34,97	
2	Oikawa, Yuya                 	                   	MSA	JPN	35,10	
3	Mulder, Ronald               	                   	MSA	NED	35,25	
4	Fredricks, Tucker            	                   	MSA	USA	35,38	
5	Poutala, Mika                	                   	MSA	FIN	35,41	
6	Haga, Ryohei                 	                   	MN2	JPN	35,48	
7	Lobkov, Dmitrij              	                   	MSA	RUS	35,55	
8	Ohta, Akio                   	                   	MSA	JPN	35,57	
9	Gregg, Jamie                 	                   	MSA	CAN	35,58	
10	Kuipers, Simon               	                   	MSA	NED	35,62	
11	Wotherspoon, Jeremy          	                   	M30	CAN	35,63	
12	Ihle, Nico                   	                   	MSA	GER	35,73	
12	Tuitert, Mark                	                   	M30	NED	35,73	
14	Groothuis, Stefan            	                   	MSA	NED	35,78	
15	Parrott, Kyle                	                   	MSA	CAN	35,89	
16	Ioriatti, Ermanno            	                   	M30	ITA	35,92	
17	Ustynowicz, Maciej           	                   	MSA	POL	36,05	
18	Aussprung, Brent             	                   	MN2	USA	36,09	
19	Labrie, Vincent              	                   	MSA	CAN	36,11	
20	Davis, Shani                 	                   	MSA	USA	36,17	

1000m Men - Division A - 6 March 2010
1	Davis, Shani                 	                   	MSA	USA	1.09,29	
2	Tuitert, Mark                	                   	M30	NED	1.09,43	
3	Groothuis, Stefan            	                   	MSA	NED	1.09,48	
4	Kuipers, Simon               	                   	MSA	NED	1.09,58	
5	Elgersma, Lars               	                   	MSA	NED	1.09,75	
6	Lalenkov, Evgenij            	                   	MSA	RUS	1.09,91	
7	Morrison, Denny              	                   	MSA	CAN	1.10,14	
8	Wotherspoon, Jeremy          	                   	M30	CAN	1.10,23	
9	Flygind Larsen, Mikael       	                   	MSA	NOR	1.10,33	
10	Schwarz, Samuel              	                   	MSA	GER	1.10,34	
11	Yesin, Alexey                	Есин, Алексей      	MN3	RUS	1.10,67	
12	Anesi, Matteo                	                   	MSA	ITA	1.10,69	
13	Lobkov, Dmitrij              	                   	MSA	RUS	1.10,70	
14	Gregg, Jamie                 	                   	MSA	CAN	1.11,06	
15	Parrott, Kyle                	                   	MSA	CAN	1.11,25	
16	Ihle, Nico                   	                   	MSA	GER	1.11,29	
17	Poutala, Mika                	                   	MSA	FIN	1.11,33	
18	Haga, Ryohei                 	                   	MN2	JPN	1.12,26	
19	Rukke, Christoffer Fagerli   	                   	MN3	NOR	1.31,02	
DQ	Ustynowicz, Maciej           	                   	MSA	POL	DQ	

500m Men - Division B - 6 March 2010
1	Schwarz, Samuel              	                   	MSA	GER	36,08	
2	Hvammen, Espen Aarnes        	                   	MN2	NOR	36,15	
2	Lalenkov, Evgenij            	                   	MSA	RUS	36,15	
4	Krech, Roman                 	Креч, Роман        	MN1	KAZ	36,20	
5	Puolakka, Markus             	                   	MSA	FIN	36,27	
6	Nieminen, Tuomas             	                   	MSA	FIN	36,32	
7	Morrison, Denny              	                   	MSA	CAN	36,40	
7	Greig, Daniel                	                   	MA2	AUS	36,40	
9	Schwierz, Matthias           	                   	MSA	GER	36,47	
10	Ihle, Denny                  	                   	MSA	GER	36,59	
11	Biega, Maciej                	                   	MN2	POL	36,78	
12	Cholewinski, James           	                   	MN4	USA	36,79	
13	Johansen, Even               	                   	MN2	NOR	36,87	
14	Plummer, Matt                	                   	MN3	USA	37,04	
15	Gwadera, Daniel              	                   	MN1	POL	37,15	
16	Paraschivoiu, Marius Cristian	                   	MN1	ROU	37,66	
17	Steiner, Frank               	                   	MSA	GER	1.33,42	

1000m Men - Division B - 6 March 2010
1	Ket, Rhian                   	                   	MSA	NED	1.11,01	
2	Kuzin, Denis                 	Кузин, Денис       	MN2	KAZ	1.11,48	
3	Lindsey, Joey                	                   	MN2	USA	1.11,59	
4	Steiner, Frank               	                   	MSA	GER	1.11,71	
5	Biega, Maciej                	                   	MN2	POL	1.11,98	
6	Hvammen, Espen Aarnes        	                   	MN2	NOR	1.12,01	
7	Johansen, Even               	                   	MN2	NOR	1.12,02	
8	Blumel, Mike                 	                   	MN4	USA	1.12,37	
9	Rauschenbach, Eric           	                   	MN3	GER	1.12,61	
10	Greig, Daniel                	                   	MA2	AUS	1.12,69	
11	Dallmann, Jörg               	                   	M30	GER	1.12,85	
12	Nieminen, Tuomas             	                   	MSA	FIN	1.13,09	
13	Plummer, Matt                	                   	MN3	USA	1.14,19	
14	Brojaka, Philip              	                   	MSA	GBR	1.14,42	
15	Paraschivoiu, Marius Cristian	                   	MN1	ROU	1.14,88	
DNS	Cholewinski, James           	                   	MN4	USA	DNS	

500m Men - Division A - 7 March 2010
1	Smeekens, Jan                	                   	MN4	NED	35,20	
2	Oikawa, Yuya                 	                   	MSA	JPN	35,21	
3	Poutala, Mika                	                   	MSA	FIN	35,22	
3	Lobkov, Dmitrij              	                   	MSA	RUS	35,22	
5	Fredricks, Tucker            	                   	MSA	USA	35,34	
6	Ohta, Akio                   	                   	MSA	JPN	35,37	
7	Kuipers, Simon               	                   	MSA	NED	35,50	
8	Groothuis, Stefan            	                   	MSA	NED	35,53	
9	Haga, Ryohei                 	                   	MN2	JPN	35,54	
10	Ioriatti, Ermanno            	                   	M30	ITA	35,68	
11	Gregg, Jamie                 	                   	MSA	CAN	35,71	
12	Ihle, Nico                   	                   	MSA	GER	35,75	
13	Schwarz, Samuel              	                   	MSA	GER	35,82	
14	Tuitert, Mark                	                   	M30	NED	35,88	
15	Parrott, Kyle                	                   	MSA	CAN	35,99	
16	Ustynowicz, Maciej           	                   	MSA	POL	36,09	
17	Aussprung, Brent             	                   	MN2	USA	36,23	
18	Labrie, Vincent              	                   	MSA	CAN	36,48	
19	Mulder, Ronald               	                   	MSA	NED	1.20,47	

1000m Men - Division A - 7 March 2010
1	Davis, Shani                 	                   	MSA	USA	1.09,25	
2	Groothuis, Stefan            	                   	MSA	NED	1.09,50	
3	Tuitert, Mark                	                   	M30	NED	1.09,64	
4	Lalenkov, Evgenij            	                   	MSA	RUS	1.09,66	
5	Morrison, Denny              	                   	MSA	CAN	1.09,75	
6	Elgersma, Lars               	                   	MSA	NED	1.10,03	
7	Kuipers, Simon               	                   	MSA	NED	1.10,09	
8	Flygind Larsen, Mikael       	                   	MSA	NOR	1.10,30	
8	Schwarz, Samuel              	                   	MSA	GER	1.10,30	
10	Lobkov, Dmitrij              	                   	MSA	RUS	1.10,36	
11	Yesin, Alexey                	Есин, Алексей      	MN3	RUS	1.10,48	
12	Poutala, Mika                	                   	MSA	FIN	1.10,88	
13	Anesi, Matteo                	                   	MSA	ITA	1.11,06	
14	Gregg, Jamie                 	                   	MSA	CAN	1.11,26	
15	Rukke, Christoffer Fagerli   	                   	MN3	NOR	1.11,30	
16	Ket, Rhian                   	                   	MSA	NED	1.11,33	
17	Ihle, Nico                   	                   	MSA	GER	1.11,55	
18	Haga, Ryohei                 	                   	MN2	JPN	1.11,69	
19	Ustynowicz, Maciej           	                   	MSA	POL	1.13,70	
DNS	Parrott, Kyle                	                   	MSA	CAN	DNS	

500m Men - Division B - 7 March 2010
1	Hvammen, Espen Aarnes        	                   	MN2	NOR	35,94	
2	Puolakka, Markus             	                   	MSA	FIN	36,16	
3	Krech, Roman                 	Креч, Роман        	MN1	KAZ	36,24	
3	Nieminen, Tuomas             	                   	MSA	FIN	36,24	
5	Steiner, Frank               	                   	MSA	GER	36,31	
6	Lindsey, Joey                	                   	MN2	USA	36,36	
7	Biega, Maciej                	                   	MN2	POL	36,47	
8	Schwierz, Matthias           	                   	MSA	GER	36,52	
9	Plummer, Matt                	                   	MN3	USA	36,57	
10	Morrison, Denny              	                   	MSA	CAN	36,64	
11	Ihle, Denny                  	                   	MSA	GER	36,65	
12	Greig, Daniel                	                   	MA2	AUS	36,71	
13	Gwadera, Daniel              	                   	MN1	POL	36,87	
14	Cholewinski, James           	                   	MN4	USA	36,93	
15	Paraschivoiu, Marius Cristian	                   	MN1	ROU	37,64	
16	Brojaka, Philip              	                   	MSA	GBR	37,70	

1000m Men - Division B - 7 March 2010
1	Steiner, Frank               	                   	MSA	GER	1.11,20	
2	Ioriatti, Ermanno            	                   	M30	ITA	1.11,86	
3	Lindsey, Joey                	                   	MN2	USA	1.11,91	
4	Johansen, Even               	                   	MN2	NOR	1.12,11	
5	Zhigin, Aleksandr            	Жигин, Александр   	MN4	KAZ	1.12,38	
6	Blumel, Mike                 	                   	MN4	USA	1.12,60	
7	Biega, Maciej                	                   	MN2	POL	1.12,63	
8	Rauschenbach, Eric           	                   	MN3	GER	1.12,71	
9	Cholewinski, James           	                   	MN4	USA	1.13,47	
10	Plummer, Matt                	                   	MN3	USA	1.13,70	
11	Ihle, Denny                  	                   	MSA	GER	1.14,04	
DNS	Hvammen, Espen Aarnes        	                   	MN2	NOR	DNS	

            

Native Language Names