Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
13 December 2009

500m Ladies - 13 December 2009
1	Wotherspoon, Danielle      	                   	L30	CAN	39,91	
2	Irvine, Kaylin             	                   	LA2	CAN	40,08	
3	Wallin, Claudia            	                   	LN4	SWE	40,53	
4	Berriault, Tobey           	                   	LSA	CAN	40,57	
5	Hudey, Marsha              	                   	LA2	CAN	40,66	
6	Gregg, Sarah               	                   	LN1	CAN	40,73	
7	Duffield, Kelsey           	                   	LSA	CAN	40,76	
8	Lay, Kirsti                	                   	LN3	CAN	40,95	
9	Heidinger, Shayla          	                   	LN1	CAN	41,14	
10	Ianculescu, Alexandra      	                   	LA1	CAN	41,63	
11	Kemp, Jennessa             	                   	LA1	CAN	41,66	
12	Savard, Mireille           	                   	LSA	CAN	41,99	
13	Henry, Elyce               	                   	LN3	CAN	42,07	
14	Gavrilova, Anzhelika       	Гаврилова, Анжелика	L30	KAZ	42,40	
15	Christ, Kali               	                   	LA1	CAN	42,46	
16	Radu, Cristina             	                   	LA2	ROU	43,13	
17	Hopkins, Sarah             	                   	LSA	CAN	43,34	
18	Poelzer, Keira             	                   	LB2	CAN	43,48	
19	McGuire, Lauren            	                   	LN2	CAN	43,60	
20	Ştef, Raluca Doina         	                   	LB2	ROU	43,73	
21	Martin, Madeline           	                   	LN1	CAN	44,01	
22	Pousette, Sarah            	                   	LA1	CAN	44,14	
23	Bak, Sara                  	                   	LSA	DEN	44,31	
24	Prokopchuk, Kelly          	                   	LA1	CAN	44,56	
25	Hamilton, Suzanne          	                   	LN1	CAN	44,68	
26	Bates, Kimberley           	                   	LA1	CAN	45,69	
27	Kulubekova, Maiya          	Кулубекова, Маия   	LC2	KAZ	46,23	
28	Tempest, Rosie             	                   	LB1	CAN	46,39	SB
29	Muise, Stacy               	                   	LN1	CAN	46,71	
DNS	Gendron, Karlee            	                   	LA1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Johnson, Andrea            	                   	LN2	CAN	DNS	

1000m Ladies - 13 December 2009
1	Gregg, Sarah               	                   	LN1	CAN	1.19,94	
2	Wotherspoon, Danielle      	                   	L30	CAN	1.20,69	
3	Gavrilova, Anzhelika       	Гаврилова, Анжелика	L30	KAZ	1.23,28	
4	Hudey, Marsha              	                   	LA2	CAN	1.23,38	
5	Kemp, Jennessa             	                   	LA1	CAN	1.23,39	
6	Ianculescu, Alexandra      	                   	LA1	CAN	1.24,05	
7	Ştef, Raluca Doina         	                   	LB2	ROU	1.25,95	
8	Bak, Sara                  	                   	LSA	DEN	1.26,25	
9	Pousette, Sarah            	                   	LA1	CAN	1.28,00	
10	Christ, Kali               	                   	LA1	CAN	1.29,07	
11	Prokopchuk, Kelly          	                   	LA1	CAN	1.30,21	
12	Tempest, Rosie             	                   	LB1	CAN	1.31,55	SB
DNS	Henry, Elyce               	                   	LN3	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Berriault, Tobey           	                   	LSA	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Savard, Mireille           	                   	LSA	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Heidinger, Shayla          	                   	LN1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Gendron, Karlee            	                   	LA1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Martin, Madeline           	                   	LN1	CAN	DNS	

1500m Ladies - 13 December 2009
1	Duffield, Kelsey           	                   	LSA	CAN	2.05,02	
2	Hopkins, Sarah             	                   	LSA	CAN	2.10,31	
3	Bak, Sara                  	                   	LSA	DEN	2.10,56	
4	Radu, Cristina             	                   	LA2	ROU	2.12,21	
5	Bates, Kimberley           	                   	LA1	CAN	2.16,77	
6	Hamilton, Suzanne          	                   	LN1	CAN	2.16,97	SB
7	Poelzer, Keira             	                   	LB2	CAN	2.23,11	PR SB

3000m Ladies - 13 December 2009
1	McGuire, Lauren            	                   	LN2	CAN	4.32,56	
2	Hanly, Kate                	                   	LB1	CAN	4.33,08	
3	Wallin, Claudia            	                   	LN4	SWE	4.36,17	PR SB
4	Dilger, Isabel             	                   	LB2	CAN	4.42,02	
5	Iwaniszyn, Lillian         	                   	LB1	POL	4.51,84	
6	Kulubekova, Maiya          	Кулубекова, Маия   	LC2	KAZ	5.03,26	
DNS	Lay, Kirsti                	                   	LN3	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Muise, Stacy               	                   	LN1	CAN	DNS	

500m Men - 13 December 2009
1	Dutton, William            	                   	MN1	CAN	35,56	
2	MacLennan, Richard         	                   	MA2	CAN	35,60	
3	McLean, Matt               	                   	MN4	CAN	35,75	
4	Glushhenko, Viktor         	Глущенко, Виктор   	MSA	KAZ	35,82	
5	Miron, Brock               	                   	MSA	CAN	35,83	
6	Lee, Jeong-Hyun            	                   	MSA	CAN	36,03	
7	Glushhenko, Aleksandr      	Глущенко, Александр	MN4	KAZ	36,14	
8	Riopel, Philippe           	                   	MN2	CAN	36,22	
9	de Vries, Berden           	                   	MN2	NED	36,38	SB
10	Duffield, Lucas            	                   	MN3	CAN	36,47	
11	Gendron, Kyle              	                   	MN2	CAN	36,93	
12	Kitura, Jeff               	                   	M30	CAN	36,94	
13	Goszczynski, Marcin        	                   	MSA	CAN	36,97	
14	Sherstyuk, Vladimir        	Шерстюк, Владимир  	MSA	KAZ	37,30	
15	Growden, Dan               	                   	MSA	CAN	37,52	
16	Starke, Alastair           	                   	MN1	CAN	37,59	
17	Hudey, Austin              	                   	MN2	CAN	37,70	
18	Stepnuk, Tristan           	                   	MN3	CAN	37,77	
19	Baklashkin, Maksim         	Баклашкин, Максим  	MN3	KAZ	37,80	PR SB
20	Corbett, Martin            	                   	MA1	CAN	37,83	
21	McCabe, Adam               	                   	MSA	CAN	37,85	
22	Hill, Jackson              	                   	MA2	CAN	38,04	
23	Warsylewicz, Justin        	                   	MSA	CAN	38,10	
24	Waples, Stefan             	                   	MN4	CAN	38,13	
25	Malginov, Vitalij          	Малгинов, Виталий  	MN2	KAZ	38,17	
26	Ayotte, Stephan            	                   	MA2	CAN	38,38	
27	Landry, Léo                	                   	MN1	CAN	38,45	
28	Bernhard, Ryan             	                   	MB2	CAN	38,51	
29	McMahon, Lucas             	                   	MN2	CAN	38,85	
30	Cepuran, Eric              	                   	MSA	USA	39,20	
31	Beitel, Mark               	                   	MA2	CAN	39,45	
32	Janssens, Alec             	                   	MA1	CAN	39,48	
33	Obaturov, Dmitrij          	Обатуров, Дмитрий  	MSA	KAZ	39,51	SB
34	Helwer, Andrew             	                   	MA2	CAN	39,66	
35	Nelson, Elliott            	                   	MA2	CAN	39,73	
36	Pokol, Julius              	                   	MN1	CAN	40,03	
37	Jordan, Ellis              	                   	MN1	CAN	40,35	
38	Ambros, Darwin             	                   	MA2	CAN	40,92	
39	Plett, Randy               	                   	M45	CAN	41,14	SB
40	Shrimpton, Phillip         	                   	MA1	CAN	42,31	
41	Clifford, Adam             	                   	MA1	CAN	42,42	
42	Echeverri, Camilo          	                   	MSA	COL	43,84	
DNS	Kostin, Vladimir           	Костин, Владимир   	M30	KAZ	DNS	
DNS	Ashdown, Adam              	                   	MN2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Pye, Brian                 	                   	MN1	CAN	DNS	

1000m Men - 13 December 2009
1	McLean, Matt               	                   	MN4	CAN	1.10,30	
2	Glushhenko, Viktor         	Глущенко, Виктор   	MSA	KAZ	1.11,48	PR SB
3	de Vries, Berden           	                   	MN2	NED	1.12,36	
4	McCabe, Adam               	                   	MSA	CAN	1.12,74	
5	Starke, Alastair           	                   	MN1	CAN	1.13,77	
6	Corbett, Martin            	                   	MA1	CAN	1.14,22	
7	Stepnuk, Tristan           	                   	MN3	CAN	1.16,28	
8	Janssens, Alec             	                   	MA1	CAN	1.16,78	
9	Ayotte, Stephan            	                   	MA2	CAN	1.16,81	
10	Nelson, Elliott            	                   	MA2	CAN	1.18,98	
11	Helwer, Andrew             	                   	MA2	CAN	1.19,44	
12	Beitel, Mark               	                   	MA2	CAN	1.20,24	SB
13	Shrimpton, Phillip         	                   	MA1	CAN	1.22,79	
14	Ambros, Darwin             	                   	MA2	CAN	1.23,27	PR SB
15	Clifford, Adam             	                   	MA1	CAN	1.24,54	
16	Echeverri, Camilo          	                   	MSA	COL	1.26,38	
17	Growden, Dan               	                   	MSA	CAN	1.30,23	SB
DNS	Miron, Brock               	                   	MSA	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Sherstyuk, Vladimir        	Шерстюк, Владимир  	MSA	KAZ	DNS	
DNS	Gendron, Kyle              	                   	MN2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Hudey, Austin              	                   	MN2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Hill, Jackson              	                   	MA2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Bernhard, Ryan             	                   	MB2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Ashdown, Adam              	                   	MN2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Pokol, Julius              	                   	MN1	CAN	DNS	

1500m Men - 13 December 2009
1	Kitura, Jeff               	                   	M30	CAN	1.48,45	
2	Riopel, Philippe           	                   	MN2	CAN	1.50,74	
3	Glushhenko, Aleksandr      	Глущенко, Александр	MN4	KAZ	1.53,74	PR SB
DNS	Wennemars, Erben           	                   	M30	NED	DNS	
DNS	Cepuran, Eric              	                   	MSA	USA	DNS	
DNS	Pye, Brian                 	                   	MN1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Duffield, Lucas            	                   	MN3	CAN	DNS	

3000m Men - 13 December 2009
1	Baklashkin, Maksim         	Баклашкин, Максим  	MN3	KAZ	3.55,61	PR SB
2	Obaturov, Dmitrij          	Обатуров, Дмитрий  	MSA	KAZ	3.55,90	SB
3	Landry, Léo                	                   	MN1	CAN	3.57,03	SB
4	Waples, Stefan             	                   	MN4	CAN	3.59,04	SB
5	Malginov, Vitalij          	Малгинов, Виталий  	MN2	KAZ	4.05,57	PR SB
6	Jordan, Ellis              	                   	MN1	CAN	4.06,66	
7	Tam, Benjamin              	                   	MA1	CAN	4.23,88	
8	Hunter, Cooper             	                   	MC2	CAN	4.25,73	PR SB
9	Plett, Randy               	                   	M45	CAN	4.37,45	SB
10	Tompkins, Sean             	                   	MB2	CAN	4.42,00	
DNS	Kostin, Vladimir           	Костин, Владимир   	M30	KAZ	DNS	

5000m Men - 13 December 2009
1	Sulzer, Keith              	                   	MN3	CAN	6.38,91	SB
2	Godbout, Andrew            	                   	MSA	CAN	6.52,81	
3	Warsylewicz, Justin        	                   	MSA	CAN	6.59,34	
4	McMahon, Lucas             	                   	MN2	CAN	7.12,94	
DNS	Verweij, Koen              	                   	MA2	NED	DNS	

            

Native Language Names