Olympic Oval Invitational
Calgary (CAN)
30 October - 1 November 2009

500m Ladies - 30 October 2009
1	Ko, Hyon-Suk                 	                   	LSA	PRK	38,79	NR PR SB
2	Rempel, Shannon              	                   	LSA	CAN	39,19	
3	Groves, Kristina             	                   	L30	CAN	39,63	SB
4	Irvine, Kaylin               	                   	LA2	CAN	40,01	PR SB
5	Berriault, Tobey             	                   	LSA	CAN	40,39	SB
6	Gregg, Sarah                 	                   	LN1	CAN	40,54	SB
7	Dilger, Isabel               	                   	LB2	CAN	40,59	PR SB
8	Hudey, Marsha                	                   	LA2	CAN	40,69	
9	Hwang, Sung-Hui              	                   	LN3	PRK	40,74	PR SB
10	O, Pok-Sim                   	                   	LN3	PRK	40,94	PR SB
11	Savard, Mireille             	                   	LSA	CAN	40,99	
12	L'Heureux, Justine           	                   	LN2	CAN	41,17	
13	Heidinger, Shayla            	                   	LN1	CAN	41,25	SB
14	Kemp, Jennessa               	                   	LA1	CAN	41,46	
15	Henry, Elyce                 	                   	LN3	CAN	41,55	SB
16	Ianculescu, Alexandra        	                   	LA1	CAN	41,57	
17	Myagkikh, Elena              	                   	L30	UKR	41,69	SB
18	Garrido, Nicole              	                   	LN2	CAN	41,92	SB
19	Phillips, Crystal            	                   	LSA	CAN	42,06	
20	Christ, Kali                 	                   	LA1	CAN	42,08	PR SB
21	Tutt, Brianne                	                   	LA1	CAN	42,39	SB
22	Gavrilova, Anzhelika         	Гаврилова, Анжелика	L30	KAZ	42,81	
23	Mitchell, Erin               	                   	LA2	CAN	42,97	
24	Hopkins, Sarah               	                   	LSA	CAN	43,00	
25	Gendron, Karlee              	                   	LA1	CAN	43,63	SB
26	Bergeron, Stéphanie          	                   	LN2	CAN	43,75	PR SB
27	Maguire, Keara               	                   	LN1	CAN	44,35	SB
28	Renou, Mathilde              	                   	LSA	FRA	44,64	
29	Prokopchuk, Kelly            	                   	LA1	CAN	44,87	
30	Pearman, Brooke              	                   	LB1	CAN	47,38	PR SB
DNS	Banwell, Alison              	                   	LB2	CAN	DNS	

1000m Ladies - 30 October 2009
1	Groves, Kristina             	                   	L30	CAN	1.15,68	SB
2	Ko, Hyon-Suk                 	                   	LSA	PRK	1.16,62	NR PR SB
3	Rempel, Shannon              	                   	LSA	CAN	1.16,86	SB
4	Gregg, Sarah                 	                   	LN1	CAN	1.19,43	SB
5	Irvine, Kaylin               	                   	LA2	CAN	1.19,77	PR SB
6	Garrido, Nicole              	                   	LN2	CAN	1.20,23	SB
7	Caicedo, Jennifer            	                   	LSA	ARG	1.21,03	NR PR SB
8	O, Pok-Sim                   	                   	LN3	PRK	1.21,04	PR SB
9	Hwang, Sung-Hui              	                   	LN3	PRK	1.21,28	PR SB
10	Henry, Elyce                 	                   	LN3	CAN	1.21,58	SB
11	Hudey, Marsha                	                   	LA2	CAN	1.22,54	SB
12	Mitchell, Erin               	                   	LA2	CAN	1.27,30	SB
13	Nelson, Ashley               	                   	LA1	CAN	1.29,71	SB
14	Pearman, Brooke              	                   	LB1	CAN	1.31,70	PR SB
15	Motycka, Gayle               	                   	LN3	CAN	1.35,36	PR SB
DNS	L'Heureux, Justine           	                   	LN2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Hughes, Clara                	                   	L35	CAN	DNS	

1500m Ladies - 30 October 2009
1	Kemp, Jennessa               	                   	LA1	CAN	2.05,44	SB
2	Phillips, Crystal            	                   	LSA	CAN	2.06,21	SB
3	Ianculescu, Alexandra        	                   	LA1	CAN	2.06,73	PR SB
4	Christ, Kali                 	                   	LA1	CAN	2.07,94	PR SB
5	Dilger, Isabel               	                   	LB2	CAN	2.09,68	PR SB
6	Bergeron, Stéphanie          	                   	LN2	CAN	2.10,57	PR SB
7	Gendron, Karlee              	                   	LA1	CAN	2.15,82	
8	Waples, Greta                	                   	LA2	CAN	2.16,14	SB

3000m Ladies - 30 October 2009
1	Ringsred, Anna               	                   	LSA	USA	4.13,73	SB
2	Maguire, Keara               	                   	LN1	CAN	4.24,12	SB
3	Hopkins, Sarah               	                   	LSA	CAN	4.37,98	SB
4	Nelson, Ashley               	                   	LA1	CAN	4.54,52	SB
5	Prokopchuk, Kelly            	                   	LA1	CAN	5.01,40	SB
DQ	Renou, Mathilde              	                   	LSA	FRA	DQ	

500m Ladies - 31 October 2009
1	Ko, Hyon-Suk                 	                   	LSA	PRK	39,06	
2	Dankers, Kerry               	                   	LSA	CAN	39,73	SB
3	Irvine, Kaylin               	                   	LA2	CAN	40,08	
4	Hanly, Kate                  	                   	LB1	CAN	40,29	PR SB
5	O, Pok-Sim                   	                   	LN3	PRK	40,77	PR SB
6	Heidinger, Shayla            	                   	LN1	CAN	41,01	SB
7	Ianculescu, Alexandra        	                   	LA1	CAN	41,03	PR SB
8	Henry, Elyce                 	                   	LN3	CAN	41,27	SB
9	Caicedo, Jennifer            	                   	LSA	ARG	41,41	
10	Kemp, Jennessa               	                   	LA1	CAN	41,49	
11	Myagkikh, Elena              	                   	L30	UKR	41,82	
12	Christ, Kali                 	                   	LA1	CAN	41,98	PR SB
13	Iwaniszyn, Lillian           	                   	LB1	POL	42,64	SB
14	Martin, Madeline             	                   	LN1	CAN	43,01	
15	Bergeron, Stéphanie          	                   	LN2	CAN	43,23	PR SB
16	Gendron, Karlee              	                   	LA1	CAN	43,32	SB
17	Urgaatsetseg, Bat-Erdene     	                   	LN3	MGL	43,71	NR PR SB
18	Poelzer, Keira               	                   	LB2	CAN	43,89	PR SB
19	Pousette, Sarah              	                   	LA1	CAN	44,79	
20	Croteau, Sophie              	                   	LB1	CAN	46,13	PR SB
21	Pearman, Brooke              	                   	LB1	CAN	46,80	PR SB
22	Motycka, Gayle               	                   	LN3	CAN	46,95	PR SB
23	Bates, Allison               	                   	LC1	CAN	47,78	PR SB
24	Larsen, Ann-Karin Tednes     	                   	LA1	NOR	48,00	PR SB
25	Maunder, Adeline             	                   	LC1	CAN	48,14	PR SB
26	Knoll, Jocelyn               	                   	LB1	CAN	48,55	SB
27	Colpitts, Mary               	                   	LB1	CAN	50,61	PR SB
DNF	Phillips, Crystal            	                   	LSA	CAN	DNF	
DQ	Bates, Kimberley             	                   	LA1	CAN	DQ	

1000m Ladies - 31 October 2009
1	Dankers, Kerry               	                   	LSA	CAN	1.19,25	SB
2	Berriault, Tobey             	                   	LSA	CAN	1.19,95	PR SB
3	Caicedo, Jennifer            	                   	LSA	ARG	1.20,21	NR PR SB
4	Phillips, Crystal            	                   	LSA	CAN	1.20,73	
5	Gavrilova, Anzhelika         	Гаврилова, Анжелика	L30	KAZ	1.21,32	SB
6	Ianculescu, Alexandra        	                   	LA1	CAN	1.21,41	PR SB
7	Kemp, Jennessa               	                   	LA1	CAN	1.21,47	SB
8	Dilger, Isabel               	                   	LB2	CAN	1.22,04	PR SB
9	Heidinger, Shayla            	                   	LN1	CAN	1.22,18	SB
10	Hopkins, Sarah               	                   	LSA	CAN	1.22,93	PR SB
11	Savard, Mireille             	                   	LSA	CAN	1.23,18	
12	Christ, Kali                 	                   	LA1	CAN	1.24,01	PR SB
13	Bergeron, Stéphanie          	                   	LN2	CAN	1.24,86	PR SB
14	Gendron, Karlee              	                   	LA1	CAN	1.25,87	SB
15	Pousette, Sarah              	                   	LA1	CAN	1.26,58	PR SB
16	Waples, Greta                	                   	LA2	CAN	1.28,27	SB
17	Prokopchuk, Kelly            	                   	LA1	CAN	1.28,80	SB
18	Poelzer, Keira               	                   	LB2	CAN	1.32,08	PR SB
19	Croteau, Sophie              	                   	LB1	CAN	1.33,06	PR SB
20	Maunder, Adeline             	                   	LC1	CAN	1.37,03	SB
21	Bates, Allison               	                   	LC1	CAN	1.37,09	PR SB
22	Larsen, Ann-Karin Tednes     	                   	LA1	NOR	1.37,39	PR SB
23	Knoll, Jocelyn               	                   	LB1	CAN	1.40,29	PR SB
24	Colpitts, Mary               	                   	LB1	CAN	1.42,91	SB

1500m Ladies - 31 October 2009
1	Ringsred, Anna               	                   	LSA	USA	1.57,86	PR SB
2	Myagkikh, Elena              	                   	L30	UKR	2.01,89	SB
3	Henry, Elyce                 	                   	LN3	CAN	2.04,32	SB
4	Hanly, Kate                  	                   	LB1	CAN	2.04,90	PR SB
5	Hwang, Sung-Hui              	                   	LN3	PRK	2.05,01	NR PR SB
6	Johnson, Andrea              	                   	LN2	CAN	2.05,96	PR SB
7	Tutt, Brianne                	                   	LA1	CAN	2.06,33	SB
8	Martin, Madeline             	                   	LN1	CAN	2.06,98	
9	Iwaniszyn, Lillian           	                   	LB1	POL	2.07,18	PR SB
10	Renou, Mathilde              	                   	LSA	FRA	2.10,33	NR PR SB
11	Mitchell, Erin               	                   	LA2	CAN	2.14,11	SB
12	Urgaatsetseg, Bat-Erdene     	                   	LN3	MGL	2.14,18	NR PR SB
13	Nelson, Ashley               	                   	LA1	CAN	2.18,30	SB
14	Pearman, Brooke              	                   	LB1	CAN	2.21,35	PR SB
15	Bates, Kimberley             	                   	LA1	CAN	2.21,78	SB
16	Croteau, Sophie              	                   	LB1	CAN	2.24,55	PR SB
17	Motycka, Gayle               	                   	LN3	CAN	2.27,89	PR SB
18	Maunder, Adeline             	                   	LC1	CAN	2.30,20	PR SB
19	Colpitts, Mary               	                   	LB1	CAN	2.42,46	PR SB
DNS	Heidinger, Shayla            	                   	LN1	CAN	DNS	

500m Ladies - 1 November 2009
1	Dankers, Kerry               	                   	LSA	CAN	40,03	
2	Berriault, Tobey             	                   	LSA	CAN	40,13	PR SB
3	Gregg, Sarah                 	                   	LN1	CAN	40,77	
4	Savard, Mireille             	                   	LSA	CAN	40,90	SB
5	Duffield, Kelsey             	                   	LSA	CAN	40,94	
6	Ianculescu, Alexandra        	                   	LA1	CAN	41,32	
7	Tóth, Ágota                  	                   	LN3	HUN	41,62	
8	Tutt, Brianne                	                   	LA1	CAN	41,70	SB
9	Gavrilova, Anzhelika         	Гаврилова, Анжелика	L30	KAZ	41,82	SB
10	Johnson, Andrea              	                   	LN2	CAN	42,43	
11	McGuire, Lauren              	                   	LN2	CAN	43,50	SB
12	Nelson, Ashley               	                   	LA1	CAN	45,38	SB
13	Croteau, Sophie              	                   	LB1	CAN	45,65	PR SB
14	Muise, Stacy                 	                   	LN1	CAN	46,59	
15	Knoll, Jocelyn               	                   	LB1	CAN	49,01	
16	Maunder, Adeline             	                   	LC1	CAN	49,24	
DNS	Tempest, Rosie               	                   	LB1	CAN	DNS	

1000m Ladies - 1 November 2009
1	Ko, Hyon-Suk                 	                   	LSA	PRK	1.17,51	
2	Ringsred, Anna               	                   	LSA	USA	1.18,45	PR SB
3	Hanly, Kate                  	                   	LB1	CAN	1.19,81	PR SB
3	Berriault, Tobey             	                   	LSA	CAN	1.19,81	PR SB
5	Dankers, Kerry               	                   	LSA	CAN	1.20,12	
6	Duffield, Kelsey             	                   	LSA	CAN	1.20,62	
7	Myagkikh, Elena              	                   	L30	UKR	1.21,03	SB
8	Johnson, Andrea              	                   	LN2	CAN	1.21,68	PR SB
9	Gavrilova, Anzhelika         	Гаврилова, Анжелика	L30	KAZ	1.21,88	
10	O, Pok-Sim                   	                   	LN3	PRK	1.21,90	
11	Heidinger, Shayla            	                   	LN1	CAN	1.22,30	
12	Iwaniszyn, Lillian           	                   	LB1	POL	1.22,96	PR SB
13	Urgaatsetseg, Bat-Erdene     	                   	LN3	MGL	1.27,68	NR PR SB
14	Croteau, Sophie              	                   	LB1	CAN	1.33,52	
15	Maunder, Adeline             	                   	LC1	CAN	1.37,10	
16	Knoll, Jocelyn               	                   	LB1	CAN	1.40,97	
DNS	Renou, Mathilde              	                   	LSA	FRA	DNS	

3000m Ladies - 1 November 2009
1	Myagkikh, Elena              	                   	L30	UKR	4.19,24	SB
2	Gregg, Sarah                 	                   	LN1	CAN	4.19,94	SB
3	Tutt, Brianne                	                   	LA1	CAN	4.25,46	SB
4	Irvine, Kaylin               	                   	LA2	CAN	4.27,46	PR SB
5	Hwang, Sung-Hui              	                   	LN3	PRK	4.27,98	NR PR SB
6	Hanly, Kate                  	                   	LB1	CAN	4.29,88	PR SB
7	McGuire, Lauren              	                   	LN2	CAN	4.29,90	SB
8	Renou, Mathilde              	                   	LSA	FRA	4.31,88	NR PR SB
9	Ianculescu, Alexandra        	                   	LA1	CAN	4.33,26	PR SB
10	Christ, Kali                 	                   	LA1	CAN	4.34,96	PR SB
11	Tóth, Ágota                  	                   	LN3	HUN	4.36,03	SB
12	Kemp, Jennessa               	                   	LA1	CAN	4.36,42	SB
13	Iwaniszyn, Lillian           	                   	LB1	POL	4.42,61	SB
14	Bergeron, Stéphanie          	                   	LN2	CAN	4.42,71	SB
15	Dilger, Isabel               	                   	LB2	CAN	4.44,46	SB
16	Pousette, Sarah              	                   	LA1	CAN	4.49,41	SB
17	Mitchell, Erin               	                   	LA2	CAN	4.51,93	SB
18	Muise, Stacy                 	                   	LN1	CAN	4.53,17	SB
19	Urgaatsetseg, Bat-Erdene     	                   	LN3	MGL	4.53,52	NR PR SB
20	Waples, Greta                	                   	LA2	CAN	4.54,88	
DNS	Bates, Kimberley             	                   	LA1	CAN	DNS	
DQ	Gendron, Karlee              	                   	LA1	CAN	DQ	

500m Men - 30 October 2009
1	Dutton, William              	                   	MN1	CAN	35,20	PR SB
2	MacLennan, Richard           	                   	MA2	CAN	35,43	SB
3	Matheson, Myles              	                   	MN4	CAN	36,08	SB
4	Duffield, Lucas              	                   	MN3	CAN	36,13	
5	Glushhenko, Viktor           	Глущенко, Виктор   	MSA	KAZ	36,24	SB
6	Kitura, Jeff                 	                   	M30	CAN	36,51	SB
7	Gendron, Kyle                	                   	MN2	CAN	36,52	SB
8	Southee, Ben                 	                   	MN3	AUS	36,78	NR PR SB
9	Glushhenko, Aleksandr        	Глущенко, Александр	MN4	KAZ	36,80	SB
10	Hudey, Austin                	                   	MN2	CAN	36,83	SB
11	Koelwyn, Graeme              	                   	MSA	CAN	36,94	SB
12	Choe, Chon-Hak               	                   	MSA	PRK	37,04	NR PR SB
13	Tsimaras, Christofer         	                   	MSA	GRE	37,05	SB
14	Kostin, Vladimir             	Костин, Владимир   	M30	KAZ	37,61	
15	Ashdown, Adam                	                   	MN2	CAN	37,63	PR SB
16	Ri, Song-Ho                  	                   	MN1	PRK	37,68	PR SB
17	Corbett, Martin              	                   	MA1	CAN	37,81	SB
18	Stepnuk, Tristan             	                   	MN3	CAN	37,90	
19	Bernhard, Ryan               	                   	MB2	CAN	38,12	PR SB
20	Hill, Jackson                	                   	MA2	CAN	38,20	PR SB
21	Ayotte, Stephan              	                   	MA2	CAN	38,22	
22	Litscher, Rico               	                   	MSA	SUI	38,62	
22	Malginov, Vitalij            	Малгинов, Виталий  	MN2	KAZ	38,62	SB
24	Nelson, Elliott              	                   	MA2	CAN	38,84	PR SB
25	Baklashkin, Maksim           	Баклашкин, Максим  	MN3	KAZ	39,03	
26	Coyne, Gavin                 	                   	MN1	CAN	39,09	PR SB
27	Janssens, Alec               	                   	MA1	CAN	39,19	PR SB
27	Berry, Joshua                	                   	MN1	CAN	39,19	SB
29	Pokol, Julius                	                   	MN1	CAN	39,40	SB
30	Goplen, Nicholas             	                   	MA2	CAN	39,41	
30	Maunder, Justin              	                   	MA2	CAN	39,41	PR SB
30	Munkhdorj, Gantumur          	                   	MA2	MGL	39,41	PR SB
33	Beitel, Mark                 	                   	MA2	CAN	39,61	PR SB
34	Caflisch, Jan                	                   	MSA	SUI	39,83	PR SB
35	Orser, Khyl                  	                   	MN3	CAN	40,01	PR SB
36	Pye, Brian                   	                   	MN1	CAN	40,16	PR SB
37	Wrubleski, Michael           	                   	MA1	CAN	40,52	PR SB
38	Shrimpton, Phillip           	                   	MA1	CAN	40,70	SB
39	Tompkins, Sean               	                   	MB2	CAN	40,79	
40	Ambros, Darwin               	                   	MA2	CAN	41,53	SB
41	Irvine, Bob                  	                   	M55	CAN	42,23	SB
42	Messer, Nolan                	                   	MB1	CAN	42,75	PR SB
43	Shibley, Arden               	                   	MB2	CAN	43,12	PR SB
44	Morrison, Cliff              	                   	M55	CAN	44,39	SB
45	White, Dylan                 	                   	MYA	CAN	48,50	PR SB
46	Roberts, Richard             	                   	M65	CAN	1.00,57	SB
DNS	Krieck, Ricky                	                   	MSA	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Fazio, José Ignacio          	                   	MSA	ARG	DNF	

1000m Men - 30 October 2009
1	Dutton, William              	                   	MN1	CAN	1.09,42	PR SB
2	Kitura, Jeff                 	                   	M30	CAN	1.10,03	SB
3	Gendron, Kyle                	                   	MN2	CAN	1.10,75	PR SB
4	Duffield, Lucas              	                   	MN3	CAN	1.11,66	SB
5	Hudey, Austin                	                   	MN2	CAN	1.12,16	SB
6	Kostin, Vladimir             	Костин, Владимир   	M30	KAZ	1.12,56	PR SB
7	Tsimaras, Christofer         	                   	MSA	GRE	1.13,15	SB
8	Goszczynski, Marcin          	                   	MSA	CAN	1.13,24	SB
9	Litscher, Rico               	                   	MSA	SUI	1.13,97	SB
10	Choe, Chon-Hak               	                   	MSA	PRK	1.14,22	NR PR SB
11	Ri, Song-Ho                  	                   	MN1	PRK	1.14,66	PR SB
12	Stepnuk, Tristan             	                   	MN3	CAN	1.14,73	SB
13	Fazio, José Ignacio          	                   	MSA	ARG	1.15,77	
14	Berry, Joshua                	                   	MN1	CAN	1.16,39	PR SB
15	Malginov, Vitalij            	Малгинов, Виталий  	MN2	KAZ	1.16,56	PR SB
16	Pokol, Julius                	                   	MN1	CAN	1.18,78	SB
17	Morrison, Cliff              	                   	M55	CAN	1.30,02	SB
18	White, Dylan                 	                   	MYA	CAN	1.36,08	PR SB
19	Roberts, Richard             	                   	M65	CAN	2.01,69	SB

1500m Men - 30 October 2009
1	Southee, Ben                 	                   	MN3	AUS	1.48,79	NR PR SB
2	Koelwyn, Graeme              	                   	MSA	CAN	1.52,33	
3	Krieck, Ricky                	                   	MSA	CAN	1.52,47	SB
4	Goerlitz, Richard            	                   	M35	AUS	1.52,86	SB
5	Nykolichuk, Matt             	                   	MN4	CAN	1.53,90	PR SB
6	Ajohn, Joshua                	                   	MSA	CAN	1.56,00	SB
7	Coyne, Gavin                 	                   	MN1	CAN	1.57,04	SB
8	Ashdown, Adam                	                   	MN2	CAN	1.58,73	PR SB
9	Bumstead, Don                	                   	M50	CAN	2.09,51	SB
10	Ambros, Darwin               	                   	MA2	CAN	2.11,35	SB
11	Clifford, Adam               	                   	MA1	CAN	2.11,50	SB
12	Messer, Nolan                	                   	MB1	CAN	2.13,52	PR SB
13	Roberts, Richard             	                   	M65	CAN	3.06,70	SB
DNS	Pye, Brian                   	                   	MN1	CAN	DNS	
DQ	Millar, Ian                  	                   	M30	CAN	DQ	

3000m Men - 30 October 2009
1	Caflisch, Jan                	                   	MSA	SUI	3.57,17	PR SB
2	Corbett, Martin              	                   	MA1	CAN	4.01,62	PR SB
3	Maunder, Justin              	                   	MA2	CAN	4.02,16	PR SB
4	Nelson, Elliott              	                   	MA2	CAN	4.02,63	SB
5	Goplen, Nicholas             	                   	MA2	CAN	4.02,80	PR SB
6	Hill, Jackson                	                   	MA2	CAN	4.02,88	PR SB
7	Janssens, Alec               	                   	MA1	CAN	4.08,05	PR SB
8	Munkhdorj, Gantumur          	                   	MA2	MGL	4.08,62	PR SB
9	Ayotte, Stephan              	                   	MA2	CAN	4.09,82	PR SB
10	Wrubleski, Michael           	                   	MA1	CAN	4.17,15	PR SB
11	Bernhard, Ryan               	                   	MB2	CAN	4.18,71	PR SB
12	Shrimpton, Phillip           	                   	MA1	CAN	4.24,47	PR SB
13	Beitel, Mark                 	                   	MA2	CAN	4.29,71	PR SB
14	van der Reest, Aaron         	                   	MSA	CAN	4.31,04	SB
15	Tompkins, Sean               	                   	MB2	CAN	4.33,83	PR SB
16	Mahoney, Alex                	                   	MA1	CAN	4.34,06	SB
17	Irvine, Bob                  	                   	M55	CAN	4.37,00	SB
18	Messer, Nolan                	                   	MB1	CAN	4.41,27	PR SB
19	Orser, Khyl                  	                   	MN3	CAN	4.42,09	PR SB
20	Bumstead, Don                	                   	M50	CAN	4.42,25	PR SB
21	Roberts, Richard             	                   	M65	CAN	6.39,45	SB

500m Men - 31 October 2009
1	Dutton, William              	                   	MN1	CAN	35,47	
2	Matheson, Myles              	                   	MN4	CAN	36,25	
3	Derraugh, Tyler              	                   	MN4	CAN	36,28	
3	Glushhenko, Viktor           	Глущенко, Виктор   	MSA	KAZ	36,28	
5	Glushhenko, Aleksandr        	Глущенко, Александр	MN4	KAZ	36,45	PR SB
6	Marsh, Patrick               	                   	MN3	CAN	36,75	
7	Sherstyuk, Vladimir          	Шерстюк, Владимир  	MSA	KAZ	36,77	SB
8	Goszczynski, Marcin          	                   	MSA	CAN	36,80	SB
9	Choe, Chon-Hak               	                   	MSA	PRK	36,91	NR PR SB
10	Sulzer, Keith                	                   	MN3	CAN	37,37	PR SB
11	Corbett, Martin              	                   	MA1	CAN	37,53	PR SB
12	Nykolichuk, Matt             	                   	MN4	CAN	37,61	PR SB
13	Godbout, Andrew              	                   	MSA	CAN	37,63	SB
13	Tam, Benjamin                	                   	MA1	CAN	37,63	PR SB
15	Ajohn, Joshua                	                   	MSA	CAN	37,71	SB
15	Starke, Alastair             	                   	MN1	CAN	37,71	SB
17	Fjeld, Torbjørn Ladstein     	                   	MN3	NOR	37,84	SB
18	Uuganbaatar, Galbaatar       	                   	MN2	MGL	37,96	NR PR SB
19	Hill, Jackson                	                   	MA2	CAN	38,10	PR SB
20	Weigel, Chase                	                   	MSA	CAN	38,20	SB
21	Litscher, Rico               	                   	MSA	SUI	38,22	PR SB
22	Munkh-Amidral, Ganbat        	                   	MN1	MGL	38,39	PR SB
23	Bickerton, Scott             	                   	MN1	CAN	38,69	SB
24	Helwer, Andrew               	                   	MA2	CAN	38,86	
25	Munkhdorj, Gantumur          	                   	MA2	MGL	38,95	PR SB
26	Dilger, Stefan               	                   	MC2	CAN	39,09	PR SB
27	Goplen, Nicholas             	                   	MA2	CAN	39,13	SB
28	Bazarsad, Batsuuri           	                   	MN1	MGL	39,25	PR SB
29	Maunder, Justin              	                   	MA2	CAN	39,38	PR SB
30	Coyne, Gavin                 	                   	MN1	CAN	39,45	
31	Orser, Khyl                  	                   	MN3	CAN	39,77	PR SB
32	Shikaze, Jeff                	                   	MN4	CAN	39,92	SB
33	Chabot, Jules                	                   	M40	CAN	40,21	PR SB
34	Hunter, Cooper               	                   	MC2	CAN	40,26	PR SB
35	Mahoney, Alex                	                   	MA1	CAN	40,47	SB
36	Bertagnolli, Jordan          	                   	MB2	CAN	42,01	SB
37	Clifford, Adam               	                   	MA1	CAN	42,11	SB
37	Messer, Nolan                	                   	MB1	CAN	42,11	PR SB
39	Bumstead, Don                	                   	M50	CAN	42,32	SB
40	Irvine, Bob                  	                   	M55	CAN	42,41	
41	Shibley, Arden               	                   	MB2	CAN	42,43	PR SB
42	Papazis, Petros              	                   	M30	CAN	42,97	SB
43	Morrison, Cliff              	                   	M55	CAN	43,94	SB
44	Rudy, Matthew                	                   	MB1	CAN	44,02	SB
45	Hijnen, Cornelis             	                   	M40	CAN	44,09	SB
46	Millar, Ian                  	                   	M30	CAN	45,03	SB
47	Chabot, Camden               	                   	MC2	CAN	46,92	PR SB
48	Morrison, Chris              	                   	MC2	CAN	47,30	PR SB
49	Larsen, Bjørnar Tednes (1994)	                   	MB1	NOR	49,08	PR SB
50	Roberts, Richard             	                   	M65	CAN	1.02,18	
DNS	Landry, Léo                  	                   	MN1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Iwaniszyn, Arthur            	                   	MYA	POL	DNS	
DNF	White, Dylan                 	                   	MYA	CAN	DNF	
DQ	Tsimaras, Christofer         	                   	MSA	GRE	DQ	

1000m Men - 31 October 2009
1	Derraugh, Tyler              	                   	MN4	CAN	1.10,11	PR SB
2	Sherstyuk, Vladimir          	Шерстюк, Владимир  	MSA	KAZ	1.11,18	PR SB
3	Matheson, Myles              	                   	MN4	CAN	1.11,43	PR SB
4	Koelwyn, Graeme              	                   	MSA	CAN	1.12,12	
5	Goerlitz, Richard            	                   	M35	AUS	1.12,77	SB
6	Tsimaras, Christofer         	                   	MSA	GRE	1.13,07	SB
7	Fazio, José Ignacio          	                   	MSA	ARG	1.13,09	SB
8	Krieck, Ricky                	                   	MSA	CAN	1.13,13	SB
9	Nykolichuk, Matt             	                   	MN4	CAN	1.13,67	PR SB
10	Litscher, Rico               	                   	MSA	SUI	1.14,18	
11	Ajohn, Joshua                	                   	MSA	CAN	1.14,88	SB
12	Ashdown, Adam                	                   	MN2	CAN	1.15,59	PR SB
13	Tam, Benjamin                	                   	MA1	CAN	1.15,60	PR SB
14	Caflisch, Jan                	                   	MSA	SUI	1.16,55	PR SB
15	Helwer, Andrew               	                   	MA2	CAN	1.17,84	PR SB
16	Pye, Brian                   	                   	MN1	CAN	1.18,90	PR SB
17	Shikaze, Jeff                	                   	MN4	CAN	1.19,47	SB
18	Shrimpton, Phillip           	                   	MA1	CAN	1.20,03	PR SB
19	Mahoney, Alex                	                   	MA1	CAN	1.21,78	SB
20	Clifford, Adam               	                   	MA1	CAN	1.23,51	SB
21	Bumstead, Don                	                   	M50	CAN	1.23,58	SB
22	Papazis, Petros              	                   	M30	CAN	1.27,15	SB
23	Morrison, Cliff              	                   	M55	CAN	1.28,86	SB
24	Millar, Ian                  	                   	M30	CAN	1.31,28	
25	Roberts, Richard             	                   	M65	CAN	2.05,55	
DNS	Dutton, William              	                   	MN1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Hijnen, Cornelis             	                   	M40	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Ambros, Darwin               	                   	MA2	CAN	DNS	

1500m Men - 31 October 2009
1	Kitura, Jeff                 	                   	M30	CAN	1.46,85	SB
2	Sulzer, Keith                	                   	MN3	CAN	1.48,13	SB
3	Kostin, Vladimir             	Костин, Владимир   	M30	KAZ	1.49,54	SB
4	Gendron, Kyle                	                   	MN2	CAN	1.50,05	SB
5	Godbout, Andrew              	                   	MSA	CAN	1.50,71	PR SB
6	Bickerton, Scott             	                   	MN1	CAN	1.51,02	SB
7	Corbett, Martin              	                   	MA1	CAN	1.51,17	PR SB
8	Fjeld, Torbjørn Ladstein     	                   	MN3	NOR	1.51,74	PR SB
9	Uuganbaatar, Galbaatar       	                   	MN2	MGL	1.52,87	NR PR SB
10	Hudey, Austin                	                   	MN2	CAN	1.52,89	SB
11	Baklashkin, Maksim           	Баклашкин, Максим  	MN3	KAZ	1.53,43	PR SB
12	Obaturov, Dmitrij            	Обатуров, Дмитрий  	MSA	KAZ	1.53,66	SB
13	Hill, Jackson                	                   	MA2	CAN	1.54,08	PR SB
14	Goplen, Nicholas             	                   	MA2	CAN	1.54,49	SB
15	Nelson, Elliott              	                   	MA2	CAN	1.55,27	PR SB
16	Munkh-Amidral, Ganbat        	                   	MN1	MGL	1.55,63	SB
17	Ayotte, Stephan              	                   	MA2	CAN	1.55,70	PR SB
18	Ri, Song-Ho                  	                   	MN1	PRK	1.55,88	PR SB
19	Coyne, Gavin                 	                   	MN1	CAN	1.55,95	PR SB
20	Janssens, Alec               	                   	MA1	CAN	1.56,14	PR SB
21	Malginov, Vitalij            	Малгинов, Виталий  	MN2	KAZ	1.56,21	PR SB
22	Maunder, Justin              	                   	MA2	CAN	1.56,44	PR SB
23	Berry, Joshua                	                   	MN1	CAN	1.56,64	PR SB
24	Munkhdorj, Gantumur          	                   	MA2	MGL	1.57,44	PR SB
25	Bernhard, Ryan               	                   	MB2	CAN	1.58,54	PR SB
26	Dilger, Stefan               	                   	MC2	CAN	2.00,45	PR SB
27	Pokol, Julius                	                   	MN1	CAN	2.02,49	SB
28	Bazarsad, Batsuuri           	                   	MN1	MGL	2.02,85	PR SB
29	Wrubleski, Michael           	                   	MA1	CAN	2.03,71	PR SB
30	Hunter, Cooper               	                   	MC2	CAN	2.04,77	PR SB
31	Bertagnolli, Jordan          	                   	MB2	CAN	2.06,04	SB
32	Beitel, Mark                 	                   	MA2	CAN	2.06,43	SB
33	Orser, Khyl                  	                   	MN3	CAN	2.07,35	PR SB
34	Tompkins, Sean               	                   	MB2	CAN	2.09,49	PR SB
35	Irvine, Bob                  	                   	M55	CAN	2.09,70	SB
36	Messer, Nolan                	                   	MB1	CAN	2.10,83	PR SB
37	Hijnen, Cornelis             	                   	M40	CAN	2.12,61	SB
38	Shibley, Arden               	                   	MB2	CAN	2.16,03	PR SB
39	White, Dylan                 	                   	MYA	CAN	2.26,88	PR SB
40	Chabot, Camden               	                   	MC2	CAN	2.30,47	PR SB
41	Roberts, Richard             	                   	M65	CAN	3.06,81	
DNS	Iwaniszyn, Arthur            	                   	MYA	POL	DNS	
DNS	Rudy, Matthew                	                   	MB1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Marsh, Patrick               	                   	MN3	CAN	DNS	
DNS	van der Reest, Aaron         	                   	MSA	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Helwer, Andrew               	                   	MA2	CAN	DNS	
DQ	Morrison, Chris              	                   	MC2	CAN	DQ	
DQ	Larsen, Bjørnar Tednes (1994)	                   	MB1	NOR	DQ	

500m Men - 1 November 2009
1	Glushhenko, Aleksandr        	Глущенко, Александр	MN4	KAZ	36,54	
2	Duffield, Lucas              	                   	MN3	CAN	36,56	
3	Goszczynski, Marcin          	                   	MSA	CAN	36,70	SB
3	Marsh, Patrick               	                   	MN3	CAN	36,70	
5	Gendron, Kyle                	                   	MN2	CAN	36,74	
6	Glushhenko, Viktor           	Глущенко, Виктор   	MSA	KAZ	36,77	
7	Stepnuk, Tristan             	                   	MN3	CAN	37,83	
8	Starke, Alastair             	                   	MN1	CAN	37,84	
8	Fjeld, Torbjørn Ladstein     	                   	MN3	NOR	37,84	
10	Waples, Stefan               	                   	MN4	CAN	37,99	SB
11	Landry, Léo                  	                   	MN1	CAN	38,48	
12	Bazarsad, Batsuuri           	                   	MN1	MGL	39,00	PR SB
13	McMahon, Lucas               	                   	MN2	CAN	39,09	SB
14	Munkhdorj, Gantumur          	                   	MA2	MGL	39,16	
15	Dilger, Stefan               	                   	MC2	CAN	39,36	
16	Shikaze, Jeff                	                   	MN4	CAN	39,57	SB
17	Orser, Khyl                  	                   	MN3	CAN	39,90	
18	Tompkins, Sean               	                   	MB2	CAN	40,16	SB
19	Hunter, Cooper               	                   	MC2	CAN	40,30	
20	Bertagnolli, Jordan          	                   	MB2	CAN	41,67	SB
21	Irvine, Bob                  	                   	M55	CAN	41,96	SB
22	Bumstead, Don                	                   	M50	CAN	42,72	
23	Messer, Nolan                	                   	MB1	CAN	42,91	
24	Rudy, Matthew                	                   	MB1	CAN	43,27	SB
25	Johnston, Brian              	                   	M55	CAN	43,49	SB
26	Morrison, Chris              	                   	MC2	CAN	43,98	PR SB
27	Roberts, Richard             	                   	M65	CAN	1.02,64	
DNS	Tsimaras, Christofer         	                   	MSA	GRE	DNS	
DNS	Jordan, Ellis                	                   	MN1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Iwaniszyn, Arthur            	                   	MYA	POL	DNS	
DNF	Helwer, Andrew               	                   	MA2	CAN	DNF	

1000m Men - 1 November 2009
1	Kitura, Jeff                 	                   	M30	CAN	1.09,84	SB
2	Sherstyuk, Vladimir          	Шерстюк, Владимир  	MSA	KAZ	1.10,88	PR SB
3	Glushhenko, Aleksandr        	Глущенко, Александр	MN4	KAZ	1.11,36	PR SB
4	Gendron, Kyle                	                   	MN2	CAN	1.11,58	
5	Glushhenko, Viktor           	Глущенко, Виктор   	MSA	KAZ	1.11,75	PR SB
6	Duffield, Lucas              	                   	MN3	CAN	1.11,85	
7	Marsh, Patrick               	                   	MN3	CAN	1.12,47	SB
8	Fazio, José Ignacio          	                   	MSA	ARG	1.12,82	SB
9	Goerlitz, Richard            	                   	M35	AUS	1.13,12	
10	Fjeld, Torbjørn Ladstein     	                   	MN3	NOR	1.13,46	SB
11	Starke, Alastair             	                   	MN1	CAN	1.13,57	PR SB
12	Choe, Chon-Hak               	                   	MSA	PRK	1.13,81	NR PR SB
13	Ri, Song-Ho                  	                   	MN1	PRK	1.13,93	PR SB
14	Uuganbaatar, Galbaatar       	                   	MN2	MGL	1.14,14	NR PR SB
15	Stepnuk, Tristan             	                   	MN3	CAN	1.14,98	
16	Munkh-Amidral, Ganbat        	                   	MN1	MGL	1.15,85	SB
17	Dilger, Stefan               	                   	MC2	CAN	1.17,15	PR SB
18	Munkhdorj, Gantumur          	                   	MA2	MGL	1.17,17	PR SB
19	Bazarsad, Batsuuri           	                   	MN1	MGL	1.17,97	PR SB
20	Helwer, Andrew               	                   	MA2	CAN	1.17,98	
21	Pokol, Julius                	                   	MN1	CAN	1.18,54	PR SB
22	Shikaze, Jeff                	                   	MN4	CAN	1.20,32	
23	Hunter, Cooper               	                   	MC2	CAN	1.20,98	PR SB
24	Bertagnolli, Jordan          	                   	MB2	CAN	1.21,63	SB
25	Tompkins, Sean               	                   	MB2	CAN	1.22,97	SB
26	Bumstead, Don                	                   	M50	CAN	1.23,84	
27	Chabot, Jules                	                   	M40	CAN	1.24,23	SB
28	Rudy, Matthew                	                   	MB1	CAN	1.26,23	SB
29	Messer, Nolan                	                   	MB1	CAN	1.26,26	PR SB
30	Morrison, Cliff              	                   	M55	CAN	1.28,50	SB
31	Chabot, Camden               	                   	MC2	CAN	1.33,25	PR SB
32	Larsen, Bjørnar Tednes (1994)	                   	MB1	NOR	1.38,85	PR SB
33	Morrison, Chris              	                   	MC2	CAN	1.40,09	PR SB
34	Roberts, Richard             	                   	M65	CAN	1.59,72	SB
DNS	Orser, Khyl                  	                   	MN3	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Iwaniszyn, Arthur            	                   	MYA	POL	DNS	
DNS	Hijnen, Cornelis             	                   	M40	CAN	DNS	

5000m Men - 1 November 2009
1	Kitura, Jeff                 	                   	M30	CAN	6.40,10	PR SB
2	Obaturov, Dmitrij            	Обатуров, Дмитрий  	MSA	KAZ	6.40,98	SB
3	Sulzer, Keith                	                   	MN3	CAN	6.43,26	SB
4	Baklashkin, Maksim           	Баклашкин, Максим  	MN3	KAZ	6.50,55	PR SB
5	Waples, Stefan               	                   	MN4	CAN	6.52,35	SB
6	Bickerton, Scott             	                   	MN1	CAN	6.53,28	
7	Landry, Léo                  	                   	MN1	CAN	6.55,02	
8	Kostin, Vladimir             	Костин, Владимир   	M30	KAZ	6.55,50	SB
9	Maunder, Justin              	                   	MA2	CAN	7.02,62	PR SB
10	Uuganbaatar, Galbaatar       	                   	MN2	MGL	7.03,72	SB
11	Corbett, Martin              	                   	MA1	CAN	7.04,80	PR SB
12	Nelson, Elliott              	                   	MA2	CAN	7.07,14	SB
13	Hill, Jackson                	                   	MA2	CAN	7.08,05	PR SB
14	Jordan, Ellis                	                   	MN1	CAN	7.09,95	
15	Goplen, Nicholas             	                   	MA2	CAN	7.10,51	SB
16	Malginov, Vitalij            	Малгинов, Виталий  	MN2	KAZ	7.12,59	PR SB
17	Coyne, Gavin                 	                   	MN1	CAN	7.15,07	SB
18	McMahon, Lucas               	                   	MN2	CAN	7.17,06	SB
19	Ayotte, Stephan              	                   	MA2	CAN	7.20,89	SB
20	Munkh-Amidral, Ganbat        	                   	MN1	MGL	7.32,77	SB
21	Bernhard, Ryan               	                   	MB2	CAN	7.33,46	PR SB
22	Irvine, Bob                  	                   	M55	CAN	8.09,30	SB
23	van der Reest, Aaron         	                   	MSA	CAN	8.16,44	SB
24	Johnston, Brian              	                   	M55	CAN	8.33,55	SB
DNF	Dutton, William              	                   	MN1	CAN	DNF	
DQ	Hudey, Austin                	                   	MN2	CAN	DQ	

            

Native Language Names