Intact Finale 2009
Calgary (CAN)
18 - 22 March 2009

500m Ladies - Allround Short - 18 March 2009
1	Hori, Risa                           	LN2	JPN	39,44	PR SB
2	Dankers, Kerry                       	LSA	CAN	39,51	
3	Matsuda, Yuki                        	LN3	JPN	39,85	PR SB
4	Kosaka, Chiaki                       	LN1	JPN	40,01	PR SB
4	Duffield, Kelsey                     	LN4	CAN	40,01	
6	Gregg, Jessica                       	LN2	CAN	40,25	SB
7	van der Geest, Lisette               	LSA	NED	40,28	PR SB
8	Kado, Natsumi                        	LB2	JPN	40,29	PR SB
9	Takagi, Miho                         	LC2	JPN	40,44	SB
10	Woźniak, Katarzyna                   	LA2	POL	40,48	PR SB
11	Berriault, Tobey                     	LN4	CAN	40,53	
12	de Vries, Elma                       	LSA	NED	40,61	
13	Gregg, Sarah                         	LA2	CAN	40,93	
14	Myagkikh, Elena                      	L30	UKR	40,98	SB
15	Takahashi, Nana                      	LB1	JPN	41,00	PR SB
16	Dumitru, Daniela                     	LN2	ROU	41,20	PR SB
17	Takayama-Araki, Risa                 	LB1	JPN	41,23	PR SB
18	Dilger, Isabel                       	LB1	CAN	41,30	
19	Kemp, Jennessa                       	LB2	CAN	41,33	PR SB
20	Andersson, Emma                      	LN4	SWE	41,35	
21	Hanly, Kate                          	LC2	CAN	41,37	
22	Lay, Kirsti                          	LN2	CAN	41,38	
23	Tutt, Brianne                        	LB2	CAN	41,40	PR SB
24	Phillips, Crystal                    	LN4	CAN	41,49	SB
25	Ringsred, Anna                       	LSA	USA	41,56	
26	van der Graaff, Marieke              	LN3	NED	41,70	PR SB
27	Johansson, Marita                    	LSA	SWE	41,86	
28	Goss, Aleksandra                     	LA2	POL	42,03	PR SB
29	Huot, Véronique                      	LA2	CAN	42,19	
30	Iwaniszyn, Lillian                   	LC2	CAN	42,31	
31	Ianculescu, Alexandra                	LB2	CAN	42,45	
31	Hamilton, Suzanne                    	LA2	CAN	42,45	
33	Johnson, Andrea                      	LN1	CAN	42,81	
34	Grage, Cathrine                      	L30	DEN	42,99	NR PR SB
35	Östlund, Johanna                     	LN3	SWE	43,23	
36	Nordengen, Solveig                   	LN1	NOR	43,25	SB
37	Morin, Kylie                         	LN1	CAN	43,57	
38	Prokopchuk, Kelly                    	LB2	CAN	43,62	
39	Hopkins, Sarah                       	LSA	CAN	43,63	
40	Waples, Greta                        	LA1	CAN	43,88	
41	Mitchell, Erin                       	LA1	CAN	43,89	
42	Dawidowski, Staci                    	LC2	CAN	44,21	
43	Muise, Stacy                         	LA2	CAN	44,29	
44	Slot, Nicole                         	L40	CAN	44,58	
45	Bergeron, Stéphanie                  	LN1	CAN	44,63	
46	Hånell, Anna                         	LSA	SWE	45,16	SB
47	Bates, Kimberley                     	LB2	CAN	45,20	
48	Tempest, Rosie                       	LC2	CAN	45,77	
49	Bilodeau, Jolea                      	LB2	CAN	46,80	PR SB
50	Mitchell, Desiree                    	LB1	CAN	46,97	PR SB
51	Pope, Connie                         	L45	CAN	47,73	PR SB
52	Motycka, Gayle                       	LN2	CAN	49,42	PR SB

1500m Ladies - Allround Short - 18 March 2009
1	van der Geest, Lisette               	LSA	NED	1.57,58	PR SB
2	de Vries, Elma                       	LSA	NED	1.58,06	
3	Matsuda, Yuki                        	LN3	JPN	1.59,61	PR SB
4	Takagi, Miho                         	LC2	JPN	1.59,82	PR SB
5	Myagkikh, Elena                      	L30	UKR	2.00,21	NR PR SB
6	Lay, Kirsti                          	LN2	CAN	2.00,24	
7	Ringsred, Anna                       	LSA	USA	2.00,27	SB
8	Duffield, Kelsey                     	LN4	CAN	2.01,00	
9	Takayama-Araki, Risa                 	LB1	JPN	2.01,19	PR SB
10	Gregg, Sarah                         	LA2	CAN	2.01,87	
11	Grage, Cathrine                      	L30	DEN	2.01,88	NR PR SB
12	Kado, Natsumi                        	LB2	JPN	2.02,12	PR SB
13	Takahashi, Nana                      	LB1	JPN	2.02,52	PR SB
14	Dumitru, Daniela                     	LN2	ROU	2.03,52	SB
15	Dankers, Kerry                       	LSA	CAN	2.03,67	SB
16	Kosaka, Chiaki                       	LN1	JPN	2.03,98	PR SB
17	Phillips, Crystal                    	LN4	CAN	2.04,01	
18	Berriault, Tobey                     	LN4	CAN	2.04,30	PR SB
19	Kemp, Jennessa                       	LB2	CAN	2.04,32	PR SB
20	Tutt, Brianne                        	LB2	CAN	2.04,69	
21	Andersson, Emma                      	LN4	SWE	2.05,65	
22	Johansson, Marita                    	LSA	SWE	2.05,81	
23	Goss, Aleksandra                     	LA2	POL	2.06,09	PR SB
24	Gregg, Jessica                       	LN2	CAN	2.06,91	PR SB
25	Hanly, Kate                          	LC2	CAN	2.08,45	
26	Hopkins, Sarah                       	LSA	CAN	2.08,46	
27	van der Graaff, Marieke              	LN3	NED	2.08,49	PR SB
28	Johnson, Andrea                      	LN1	CAN	2.09,22	
29	Ianculescu, Alexandra                	LB2	CAN	2.09,56	PR SB
30	Östlund, Johanna                     	LN3	SWE	2.10,26	PR SB
31	Huot, Véronique                      	LA2	CAN	2.10,64	
32	Slot, Nicole                         	L40	CAN	2.10,70	
33	Hamilton, Suzanne                    	LA2	CAN	2.10,71	PR SB
34	Dilger, Isabel                       	LB1	CAN	2.11,31	
35	Nordengen, Solveig                   	LN1	NOR	2.11,91	PR SB
36	Bergeron, Stéphanie                  	LN1	CAN	2.12,15	
37	Dawidowski, Staci                    	LC2	CAN	2.13,76	PR SB
38	Muise, Stacy                         	LA2	CAN	2.14,60	
39	Hånell, Anna                         	LSA	SWE	2.14,78	PR SB
40	Iwaniszyn, Lillian                   	LC2	CAN	2.15,23	
41	Waples, Greta                        	LA1	CAN	2.17,10	
42	Prokopchuk, Kelly                    	LB2	CAN	2.17,72	
43	Tempest, Rosie                       	LC2	CAN	2.19,46	
44	Mitchell, Desiree                    	LB1	CAN	2.22,82	PR SB
45	Pope, Connie                         	L45	CAN	2.22,90	SB
46	Bilodeau, Jolea                      	LB2	CAN	2.28,92	
47	Motycka, Gayle                       	LN2	CAN	2.34,29	PR SB
DNS	Morin, Kylie                         	LN1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Mitchell, Erin                       	LA1	CAN	DNS	
DQ	Woźniak, Katarzyna                   	LA2	POL	DQ	
DQ	Bates, Kimberley                     	LB2	CAN	DQ	

500m Ladies - Allround Long - 18 March 2009
1	Schussler, Brittany                  	LSA	CAN	39,87	
2	Kikuchi, Ayaka                       	LN3	JPN	40,39	PR SB
3	van der Weijden, Annouk              	LN4	NED	40,58	
4	Garrido, Nicole                      	LN1	CAN	40,95	SB
5	Hemmer, Mari                         	LSA	NOR	41,35	SB
6	Caicedo, Jennifer                    	LSA	ARG	42,08	
7	Matsuoka, Fuyo                       	LB2	JPN	42,37	PR SB
8	Humisto, Pia                         	LN2	FIN	42,87	PR SB
9	Spence, Victoria                     	LB2	CAN	43,34	
10	Jørgensen, Maren Charlotte Søfteland 	LA2	NOR	43,42	
11	McGuire, Lauren                      	LN1	CAN	43,45	
12	Ramskjær, Kristine                   	LA1	NOR	43,71	
13	Maguire, Keara                       	LA2	CAN	44,05	
DQ	Martin, Madeline                     	LA2	CAN	DQ	
DQ	Skaali, Marthe                       	LA2	NOR	DQ	

3000m Ladies - Allround Long - 18 March 2009
1	Schussler, Brittany                  	LSA	CAN	4.06,44	
2	Garrido, Nicole                      	LN1	CAN	4.07,99	SB
3	Hemmer, Mari                         	LSA	NOR	4.12,05	SB
4	Matsuoka, Fuyo                       	LB2	JPN	4.14,04	PR SB
5	van der Weijden, Annouk              	LN4	NED	4.14,84	PR SB
6	Martin, Madeline                     	LA2	CAN	4.21,70	
7	Humisto, Pia                         	LN2	FIN	4.29,41	NR PR SB
8	McGuire, Lauren                      	LN1	CAN	4.30,14	
9	Skaali, Marthe                       	LA2	NOR	4.30,15	SB
10	Jørgensen, Maren Charlotte Søfteland 	LA2	NOR	4.30,68	PR SB
11	Spence, Victoria                     	LB2	CAN	4.34,07	
12	Kikuchi, Ayaka                       	LN3	JPN	4.35,21	
13	Ramskjær, Kristine                   	LA1	NOR	4.35,89	PR SB
14	Caicedo, Jennifer                    	LSA	ARG	4.38,81	NR PR SB
DNS	Maguire, Keara                       	LA2	CAN	DNS	

1000m Ladies - Allround Short - 19 March 2009
1	Dankers, Kerry                       	LSA	CAN	1.18,06	SB
1	van der Geest, Lisette               	LSA	NED	1.18,06	PR SB
3	Woźniak, Katarzyna                   	LA2	POL	1.18,25	NRJ PR SB
4	de Vries, Elma                       	LSA	NED	1.18,41	SB
5	Matsuda, Yuki                        	LN3	JPN	1.18,66	PR SB
6	Kosaka, Chiaki                       	LN1	JPN	1.18,84	PR SB
7	Hori, Risa                           	LN2	JPN	1.19,02	PR SB
8	Takagi, Miho                         	LC2	JPN	1.19,03	PR SB
9	Kado, Natsumi                        	LB2	JPN	1.19,07	PR SB
10	Ringsred, Anna                       	LSA	USA	1.19,31	PR SB
11	Gregg, Sarah                         	LA2	CAN	1.19,41	
12	Takayama-Araki, Risa                 	LB1	JPN	1.19,59	PR SB
13	Duffield, Kelsey                     	LN4	CAN	1.19,67	
14	Takahashi, Nana                      	LB1	JPN	1.20,11	PR SB
15	Myagkikh, Elena                      	L30	UKR	1.20,17	SB
16	Berriault, Tobey                     	LN4	CAN	1.20,53	
17	Phillips, Crystal                    	LN4	CAN	1.20,73	
18	Andersson, Emma                      	LN4	SWE	1.20,80	PR SB
19	Tutt, Brianne                        	LB2	CAN	1.21,02	PR SB
20	Kemp, Jennessa                       	LB2	CAN	1.21,11	PR SB
21	van der Graaff, Marieke              	LN3	NED	1.21,12	PR SB
22	Gregg, Jessica                       	LN2	CAN	1.21,37	SB
23	Dumitru, Daniela                     	LN2	ROU	1.21,49	SB
24	Johansson, Marita                    	LSA	SWE	1.21,51	SB
25	Goss, Aleksandra                     	LA2	POL	1.22,03	PR SB
26	Hanly, Kate                          	LC2	CAN	1.22,44	
27	Grage, Cathrine                      	L30	DEN	1.22,52	NR PR SB
28	Johnson, Andrea                      	LN1	CAN	1.22,73	SB
29	Dilger, Isabel                       	LB1	CAN	1.22,80	
30	Huot, Véronique                      	LA2	CAN	1.23,09	
31	Hamilton, Suzanne                    	LA2	CAN	1.23,26	PR SB
32	Ianculescu, Alexandra                	LB2	CAN	1.23,80	
33	Hopkins, Sarah                       	LSA	CAN	1.23,90	
34	Östlund, Johanna                     	LN3	SWE	1.24,40	PR SB
35	Iwaniszyn, Lillian                   	LC2	CAN	1.25,16	
36	Dawidowski, Staci                    	LC2	CAN	1.26,16	PR SB
37	Slot, Nicole                         	L40	CAN	1.26,72	
38	Bates, Kimberley                     	LB2	CAN	1.26,78	PR SB
39	Bergeron, Stéphanie                  	LN1	CAN	1.26,80	
40	Muise, Stacy                         	LA2	CAN	1.27,03	
41	Waples, Greta                        	LA1	CAN	1.27,12	PR SB
42	Prokopchuk, Kelly                    	LB2	CAN	1.27,72	
43	Mitchell, Erin                       	LA1	CAN	1.27,88	
44	Hånell, Anna                         	LSA	SWE	1.28,44	SB
45	Tempest, Rosie                       	LC2	CAN	1.29,27	
46	Mitchell, Desiree                    	LB1	CAN	1.31,27	PR SB
47	Pope, Connie                         	L45	CAN	1.31,37	PR SB
48	Bilodeau, Jolea                      	LB2	CAN	1.34,43	
49	Motycka, Gayle                       	LN2	CAN	1.39,27	PR SB
50	Nordengen, Solveig                   	LN1	NOR	2.09,74	
DNS	Morin, Kylie                         	LN1	CAN	DNS	

3000m Ladies - Allround Short - 19 March 2009
1	van der Geest, Lisette               	LSA	NED	4.04,03	PR SB
2	de Vries, Elma                       	LSA	NED	4.06,68	PR SB
3	Grage, Cathrine                      	L30	DEN	4.11,86	NR PR SB
4	Takayama-Araki, Risa                 	LB1	JPN	4.12,37	PR SB
5	Ringsred, Anna                       	LSA	USA	4.13,39	PR SB
6	Takagi, Miho                         	LC2	JPN	4.14,66	PR SB
7	Matsuda, Yuki                        	LN3	JPN	4.15,57	PR SB
8	Takahashi, Nana                      	LB1	JPN	4.16,83	PR SB
9	Lay, Kirsti                          	LN2	CAN	4.17,16	SB
10	Myagkikh, Elena                      	L30	UKR	4.18,17	NR PR SB
11	Goss, Aleksandra                     	LA2	POL	4.18,83	PR SB
12	Gregg, Sarah                         	LA2	CAN	4.19,92	PR SB
13	Kado, Natsumi                        	LB2	JPN	4.20,83	PR SB
14	Tutt, Brianne                        	LB2	CAN	4.21,08	
15	Johansson, Marita                    	LSA	SWE	4.22,90	SB
16	Dumitru, Daniela                     	LN2	ROU	4.24,09	SB
17	Dankers, Kerry                       	LSA	CAN	4.25,21	SB
18	Johnson, Andrea                      	LN1	CAN	4.28,31	
19	van der Graaff, Marieke              	LN3	NED	4.29,33	PR SB
20	Hanly, Kate                          	LC2	CAN	4.32,55	PR SB
21	Berriault, Tobey                     	LN4	CAN	4.32,61	SB
22	Slot, Nicole                         	L40	CAN	4.32,90	
23	Kemp, Jennessa                       	LB2	CAN	4.32,93	PR SB
24	Hopkins, Sarah                       	LSA	CAN	4.33,22	PR SB
25	Bergeron, Stéphanie                  	LN1	CAN	4.35,44	PR SB
26	Östlund, Johanna                     	LN3	SWE	4.35,65	PR SB
27	Ianculescu, Alexandra                	LB2	CAN	4.36,16	
28	Muise, Stacy                         	LA2	CAN	4.36,37	
29	Hånell, Anna                         	LSA	SWE	4.40,62	PR SB
30	Hamilton, Suzanne                    	LA2	CAN	4.40,98	SB
31	Iwaniszyn, Lillian                   	LC2	CAN	4.41,42	PR SB
32	Dawidowski, Staci                    	LC2	CAN	4.44,37	PR SB
33	Nordengen, Solveig                   	LN1	NOR	4.47,67	PR SB
34	Dilger, Isabel                       	LB1	CAN	4.48,47	
35	Waples, Greta                        	LA1	CAN	4.52,23	SB
36	Pope, Connie                         	L45	CAN	4.56,64	PR SB
37	Tempest, Rosie                       	LC2	CAN	4.56,96	
38	Bates, Kimberley                     	LB2	CAN	4.58,79	
39	Prokopchuk, Kelly                    	LB2	CAN	4.59,80	
40	Mitchell, Desiree                    	LB1	CAN	5.05,20	PR SB
41	Bilodeau, Jolea                      	LB2	CAN	5.14,93	
42	Motycka, Gayle                       	LN2	CAN	5.34,31	PR SB
DNS	Mitchell, Erin                       	LA1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Hori, Risa                           	LN2	JPN	DNS	
DNF	Woźniak, Katarzyna                   	LA2	POL	DNF	

1500m Ladies - Allround Long - 19 March 2009
1	Garrido, Nicole                      	LN1	CAN	1.58,45	PR SB
2	van der Weijden, Annouk              	LN4	NED	1.59,15	PR SB
3	Kikuchi, Ayaka                       	LN3	JPN	1.59,81	PR SB
4	Hemmer, Mari                         	LSA	NOR	2.00,59	SB
5	Matsuoka, Fuyo                       	LB2	JPN	2.01,77	PR SB
6	Martin, Madeline                     	LA2	CAN	2.04,52	PR SB
7	Skaali, Marthe                       	LA2	NOR	2.06,23	PR SB
8	Humisto, Pia                         	LN2	FIN	2.06,41	PR SB
9	McGuire, Lauren                      	LN1	CAN	2.07,45	PR SB
9	Jørgensen, Maren Charlotte Søfteland 	LA2	NOR	2.07,45	PR SB
11	Spence, Victoria                     	LB2	CAN	2.09,22	
12	Caicedo, Jennifer                    	LSA	ARG	2.09,65	
13	Ramskjær, Kristine                   	LA1	NOR	2.10,22	PR SB
DNS	Maguire, Keara                       	LA2	CAN	DNS	

5000m Ladies - Allround Long - 20 March 2009
1	Garrido, Nicole                      	LN1	CAN	7.04,34	PR SB
2	van der Weijden, Annouk              	LN4	NED	7.07,02	PR SB
3	Hemmer, Mari                         	LSA	NOR	7.13,50	SB
4	Matsuoka, Fuyo                       	LB2	JPN	7.16,08	PR SB
5	Humisto, Pia                         	LN2	FIN	7.38,77	NR PR SB
6	McGuire, Lauren                      	LN1	CAN	7.41,15	PR SB
7	Spence, Victoria                     	LB2	CAN	7.42,09	PR SB
8	Maguire, Keara                       	LA2	CAN	7.44,69	
9	Skaali, Marthe                       	LA2	NOR	7.46,80	PR SB
10	Jørgensen, Maren Charlotte Søfteland 	LA2	NOR	7.54,86	PR SB
11	Ramskjær, Kristine                   	LA1	NOR	8.12,79	
12	Caicedo, Jennifer                    	LSA	ARG	8.25,01	NR PR SB
DNF	Martin, Madeline                     	LA2	CAN	DNF	

1500m Ladies - Open - 20 March 2009
1	Ishizawa, Shiho                      	LN3	JPN	2.00,28	SB
2	Takagi, Miho                         	LC2	JPN	2.02,13	
3	Kikuchi, Ayaka                       	LN3	JPN	2.02,29	
4	Kamiya, Erina                        	LB2	JPN	2.02,35	SB
5	Andersson, Emma                      	LN4	SWE	2.05,21	
6	Hopkins, Sarah                       	LSA	CAN	2.08,36	
7	Reiersen, Siri Moseng                	LA2	NOR	2.13,37	PR SB
8	Gilday, Jill                         	LN1	CAN	2.21,65	PR SB
9	Johnston, Alanna                     	LN1	CAN	2.24,99	SB
10	Maunder, Adeline                     	LYA	CAN	2.31,11	PR SB
11	Duijnisveld, Stephanie               	LN4	NED	2.43,90	PR SB
12	Maunder, Guylaine                    	L?	CAN	2.51,58	PR SB

10000m Ladies - Open - 20 March 2009
1	Hemmer, Mari                         	LSA	NOR	14.47,49	NR PR SB
2	Grage, Cathrine                      	L30	DEN	15.11,84	NR PR SB
DQ	Ringsred, Anna                       	LSA	USA	DQ	
DQ	de Vries, Elma                       	LSA	NED	DQ	

500m Ladies - Open - 21 March 2009
1	Takagi, Miho                         	LC2	JPN	40,01	SB
2	Berriault, Tobey                     	LN4	CAN	40,30	
3	Gregg, Jessica                       	LN2	CAN	40,47	
4	Ishizawa, Shiho                      	LN3	JPN	40,61	PR SB
5	Myagkikh, Elena                      	L30	UKR	41,03	
6	Gregg, Sarah                         	LA2	CAN	41,08	
7	Ringsred, Anna                       	LSA	USA	41,21	
8	Andersson, Emma                      	LN4	SWE	41,27	
9	Kemp, Jennessa                       	LB2	CAN	41,34	
10	Garrido, Nicole                      	LN1	CAN	41,49	
11	Savard, Mireille                     	LSA	CAN	41,66	
12	Ianculescu, Alexandra                	LB2	CAN	41,72	
13	Huot, Véronique                      	LA2	CAN	41,83	
14	Hamilton, Suzanne                    	LA2	CAN	41,91	PR SB
15	Iwaniszyn, Lillian                   	LC2	CAN	42,17	
16	Caicedo, Jennifer                    	LSA	ARG	42,22	
17	Humisto, Pia                         	LN2	FIN	42,57	PR SB
18	Morin, Kylie                         	LN1	CAN	42,61	PR SB
19	Östlund, Johanna                     	LN3	SWE	42,90	
20	Prokopchuk, Kelly                    	LB2	CAN	42,95	
21	Nordengen, Solveig                   	LN1	NOR	43,22	SB
22	Aksenchuk, Megan                     	LN2	CAN	44,39	PR SB
23	Bates, Kimberley                     	LB2	CAN	44,70	PR SB
24	Pacanins, Ana                        	LN1	CAN	44,91	
25	Tempest, Rosie                       	LC2	CAN	45,10	
25	Fadden, Kristi                       	LN1	CAN	45,10	PR SB
27	Gilday, Jill                         	LN1	CAN	45,11	PR SB
28	Hånell, Anna                         	LSA	SWE	45,32	
29	de Rooij, Aletta                     	LSA	NED	45,64	PR SB
30	Shoebridge, Kristy                   	LA1	CAN	46,11	PR SB
31	Leonard, Sarah                       	LN1	CAN	46,95	SB
32	Larocque, Fleur                      	L30	CAN	51,49	SB
33	Larocque, Danielle                   	L?	CAN	54,27	PR SB
DNS	Johansson, Marita                    	LSA	SWE	DNS	
DNS	Murray, Janelle                      	L?	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Larsen, Ann-Karin Tednes             	LB2	NOR	DNS	
DNF	van der Graaff, Marieke              	LN3	NED	DNF	
DNF	Grage, Cathrine                      	L30	DEN	DNF	

5000m Ladies - Open - 21 March 2009
1	Rempel, Shannon                      	LSA	CAN	7.12,16	PR SB
2	Grage, Cathrine                      	L30	DEN	7.14,51	NR PR SB
3	Takayama-Araki, Risa                 	LB1	JPN	7.29,88	
4	Kado, Natsumi                        	LB2	JPN	7.30,33	
5	Sibold, Shannon                      	LSA	CAN	7.31,18	
6	Tutt, Brianne                        	LB2	CAN	7.33,02	PR SB
7	Kemp, Jennessa                       	LB2	CAN	8.00,67	PR SB

500m Ladies - Sprint - 21 March 2009
1	Osuga, Sayuri                        	LSA	JPN	38,44	
2	Oenema, Thijsje                      	LN2	NED	38,66	
3	Oudenaarden, Tamara                  	LN2	CAN	38,86	PR SB
4	Wallin, Paulina                      	LSA	SWE	39,11	SB
5	Kamiya, Erina                        	LB2	JPN	39,21	PR SB
6	Hori, Risa                           	LN2	JPN	39,27	PR SB
7	Watanabe, Yukari                     	LSA	JPN	39,55	
8	Wallin, Claudia                      	LN3	SWE	39,57	PR SB
9	Wotherspoon, Danielle                	LSA	CAN	39,75	
10	Matsuda, Yuki                        	LN3	JPN	39,84	PR SB
11	Irvine, Kaylin                       	LA1	CAN	40,03	PR SB
12	Kosaka, Chiaki                       	LN1	JPN	40,05	
13	Bucsis, Anastasia                    	LN1	CAN	40,10	
14	Hudey, Marsha                        	LA1	CAN	40,41	
15	Muir, Sophie                         	LSA	AUS	40,72	
16	Takahashi, Nana                      	LB1	JPN	40,84	PR SB
17	Heidinger, Shayla                    	LA2	CAN	40,86	
18	Woźniak, Katarzyna                   	LA2	POL	40,95	
19	Jeppsson, Rikke                      	LN1	NOR	41,11	SB
20	Henry, Elyce                         	LN2	CAN	41,47	
20	Dumitru, Daniela                     	LN2	ROU	41,47	
22	Andersson, Sara                      	LSA	SWE	41,57	
23	Pedersen, Hilde Røgeberg             	LSA	NOR	41,77	PR SB
24	Reiersen, Siri Moseng                	LA2	NOR	42,04	PR SB
25	Goss, Aleksandra                     	LA2	POL	42,35	
26	Matsuoka, Fuyo                       	LB2	JPN	42,56	
27	Skaali, Marthe                       	LA2	NOR	43,01	PR SB
28	Ramskjær, Kristine                   	LA1	NOR	43,41	PR SB
29	Jørgensen, Maren Charlotte Søfteland 	LA2	NOR	43,58	
30	Gaudet, Alexis                       	LB1	CAN	44,15	PR SB
31	Martel, Laura                        	LB2	CAN	44,93	PR SB
32	Mitchell, Desiree                    	LB1	CAN	45,78	PR SB
33	Lau, Carisa                          	LN2	CAN	45,79	SB
34	Gordon, Elizabeth                    	LN1	CAN	46,28	SB
35	Conly, Anastasia                     	LB1	CAN	46,29	
36	Russell, Elisabeth                   	L45	CAN	46,45	PR SB
37	Morrison, Elyse                      	LN1	CAN	46,50	PR SB
38	Gladysz, Trisha                      	LN2	CAN	46,60	PR SB
39	Bilodeau, Jolea                      	LB2	CAN	46,79	PR SB
40	Pearman, Brooke                      	LC2	CAN	47,83	PR SB
41	Long, Adrianna                       	L?	CAN	48,40	PR SB
41	Knoll, Jocelyn                       	LC2	CAN	48,40	PR SB
43	Motycka, Gayle                       	LN2	CAN	48,77	PR SB
44	Bates, Allison                       	LYA	CAN	48,84	PR SB
45	Colpitts, Mary                       	LC2	CAN	50,99	PR SB
46	McLellan, Tara                       	L?	CAN	51,37	PR SB
47	Duijnisveld, Stephanie               	LN4	NED	51,91	PR SB
48	McLeod, Ariana                       	L?	CAN	51,93	
49	Maunder, Guylaine                    	L?	CAN	59,00	PR SB
50	Yuen, Brittany                       	LN3	CAN	1.01,28	PR SB
51	Maunder, Adeline                     	LYA	CAN	1.22,19	

1000m Ladies - Sprint - 21 March 2009
1	Oenema, Thijsje                      	LN2	NED	1.16,99	PR SB
2	Matsuda, Yuki                        	LN3	JPN	1.17,62	PR SB
3	Osuga, Sayuri                        	LSA	JPN	1.17,87	SB
4	Woźniak, Katarzyna                   	LA2	POL	1.18,23	NRJ PR SB
5	Hori, Risa                           	LN2	JPN	1.18,24	PR SB
6	van der Weijden, Annouk              	LN4	NED	1.18,58	PR SB
7	Kosaka, Chiaki                       	LN1	JPN	1.18,75	PR SB
8	Takahashi, Nana                      	LB1	JPN	1.18,94	PR SB
9	Bucsis, Anastasia                    	LN1	CAN	1.18,99	PR SB
10	Kamiya, Erina                        	LB2	JPN	1.19,27	PR SB
11	Wallin, Claudia                      	LN3	SWE	1.19,60	PR SB
12	Muir, Sophie                         	LSA	AUS	1.19,69	NR PR SB
13	Hudey, Marsha                        	LA1	CAN	1.20,36	PR SB
14	Wotherspoon, Danielle                	LSA	CAN	1.20,62	
15	Dumitru, Daniela                     	LN2	ROU	1.21,34	SB
16	Matsuoka, Fuyo                       	LB2	JPN	1.21,41	PR SB
17	Jeppsson, Rikke                      	LN1	NOR	1.21,50	SB
18	Andersson, Sara                      	LSA	SWE	1.22,08	
19	Goss, Aleksandra                     	LA2	POL	1.23,16	
20	Ramskjær, Kristine                   	LA1	NOR	1.24,15	PR SB
21	Skaali, Marthe                       	LA2	NOR	1.24,32	SB
22	Reiersen, Siri Moseng                	LA2	NOR	1.24,48	PR SB
23	Jørgensen, Maren Charlotte Søfteland 	LA2	NOR	1.24,89	PR SB
24	Gaudet, Alexis                       	LB1	CAN	1.28,30	PR SB
25	Russell, Elisabeth                   	L45	CAN	1.30,80	PR SB
26	Mitchell, Desiree                    	LB1	CAN	1.32,07	
27	Lau, Carisa                          	LN2	CAN	1.32,14	PR SB
28	Gordon, Elizabeth                    	LN1	CAN	1.32,25	SB
29	Pearman, Brooke                      	LC2	CAN	1.32,46	PR SB
30	Conly, Anastasia                     	LB1	CAN	1.33,03	
31	Martel, Laura                        	LB2	CAN	1.33,57	
32	Gladysz, Trisha                      	LN2	CAN	1.33,66	PR SB
33	Bilodeau, Jolea                      	LB2	CAN	1.34,06	
34	Maunder, Adeline                     	LYA	CAN	1.37,93	PR SB
35	Motycka, Gayle                       	LN2	CAN	1.38,98	PR SB
36	Long, Adrianna                       	L?	CAN	1.40,69	PR SB
37	Bates, Allison                       	LYA	CAN	1.40,86	PR SB
38	Colpitts, Mary                       	LC2	CAN	1.41,61	PR SB
39	Duijnisveld, Stephanie               	LN4	NED	1.42,16	PR SB
40	Knoll, Jocelyn                       	LC2	CAN	1.42,43	PR SB
41	McLeod, Ariana                       	L?	CAN	1.42,61	
42	McLellan, Tara                       	L?	CAN	1.47,40	PR SB
43	Maunder, Guylaine                    	L?	CAN	1.54,66	PR SB
44	Pedersen, Hilde Røgeberg             	LSA	NOR	2.00,16	
DQ	Yuen, Brittany                       	LN3	CAN	DQ	

1000m Ladies - Open - 22 March 2009
1	Kado, Natsumi                        	LB2	JPN	1.19,16	
2	Hemmer, Mari                         	LSA	NOR	1.19,56	PR SB
3	Takayama-Araki, Risa                 	LB1	JPN	1.19,62	
4	Myagkikh, Elena                      	L30	UKR	1.22,04	
5	Hamilton, Suzanne                    	LA2	CAN	1.22,46	PR SB
6	Iwaniszyn, Lillian                   	LC2	CAN	1.23,01	PR SB
7	Hopkins, Sarah                       	LSA	CAN	1.23,15	PR SB
8	van der Graaff, Marieke              	LN3	NED	1.23,16	
9	Caicedo, Jennifer                    	LSA	ARG	1.23,35	
10	Humisto, Pia                         	LN2	FIN	1.23,38	PR SB
11	Östlund, Johanna                     	LN3	SWE	1.23,78	PR SB
12	Nordengen, Solveig                   	LN1	NOR	1.24,96	PR SB
13	Hånell, Anna                         	LSA	SWE	1.27,72	SB
14	Gilday, Jill                         	LN1	CAN	1.29,57	PR SB
DNS	Garrido, Nicole                      	LN1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Ringsred, Anna                       	LSA	USA	DNS	

500m Ladies - Sprint - 22 March 2009
1	Osuga, Sayuri                        	LSA	JPN	38,36	
2	Oenema, Thijsje                      	LN2	NED	38,64	
3	Oudenaarden, Tamara                  	LN2	CAN	38,83	PR SB
4	Wallin, Paulina                      	LSA	SWE	38,97	SB
5	Wotherspoon, Danielle                	LSA	CAN	39,30	
6	Kamiya, Erina                        	LB2	JPN	39,36	
7	Bucsis, Anastasia                    	LN1	CAN	39,37	PR SB
8	Matsuda, Yuki                        	LN3	JPN	39,43	PR SB
9	Kosaka, Chiaki                       	LN1	JPN	39,67	PR SB
10	van der Weijden, Annouk              	LN4	NED	39,70	PR SB
11	Wallin, Claudia                      	LN3	SWE	39,74	
12	Woźniak, Katarzyna                   	LA2	POL	40,16	NRJ PR SB
13	Muir, Sophie                         	LSA	AUS	40,18	NR PR SB
14	Irvine, Kaylin                       	LA1	CAN	40,33	
15	Takahashi, Nana                      	LB1	JPN	40,47	PR SB
16	Hudey, Marsha                        	LA1	CAN	40,50	
17	Heidinger, Shayla                    	LA2	CAN	40,80	
18	Dumitru, Daniela                     	LN2	ROU	40,96	PR SB
19	Andersson, Sara                      	LSA	SWE	41,33	
20	Jeppsson, Rikke                      	LN1	NOR	41,51	
21	Goss, Aleksandra                     	LA2	POL	41,80	PR SB
22	Reiersen, Siri Moseng                	LA2	NOR	41,86	PR SB
23	Pedersen, Hilde Røgeberg             	LSA	NOR	42,10	
24	Matsuoka, Fuyo                       	LB2	JPN	42,35	PR SB
25	Gaudet, Alexis                       	LB1	CAN	44,57	
26	Martel, Laura                        	LB2	CAN	45,13	
27	Lau, Carisa                          	LN2	CAN	45,31	PR SB
28	Russell, Elisabeth                   	L45	CAN	45,52	PR SB
29	Conly, Anastasia                     	LB1	CAN	46,49	
30	Mitchell, Desiree                    	LB1	CAN	46,52	
30	Bilodeau, Jolea                      	LB2	CAN	46,52	PR SB
32	Gordon, Elizabeth                    	LN1	CAN	46,73	
33	Gladysz, Trisha                      	LN2	CAN	46,85	
34	Pearman, Brooke                      	LC2	CAN	47,98	
35	Long, Adrianna                       	L?	CAN	48,16	PR SB
36	Motycka, Gayle                       	LN2	CAN	48,63	PR SB
37	Knoll, Jocelyn                       	LC2	CAN	49,01	
38	Bates, Allison                       	LYA	CAN	49,02	
39	Maunder, Adeline                     	LYA	CAN	49,96	PR SB
40	Duijnisveld, Stephanie               	LN4	NED	50,85	PR SB
41	Colpitts, Mary                       	LC2	CAN	51,15	
42	McLeod, Ariana                       	L?	CAN	52,47	
43	McLellan, Tara                       	L?	CAN	57,29	
44	Yuen, Brittany                       	LN3	CAN	57,92	PR SB
45	Maunder, Guylaine                    	L?	CAN	58,07	PR SB
DNS	Henry, Elyce                         	LN2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Morrison, Elyse                      	LN1	CAN	DNS	

1000m Ladies - Sprint - 22 March 2009
1	Oenema, Thijsje                      	LN2	NED	1.16,78	PR SB
2	Matsuda, Yuki                        	LN3	JPN	1.18,09	
3	van der Weijden, Annouk              	LN4	NED	1.18,43	PR SB
4	Bucsis, Anastasia                    	LN1	CAN	1.18,48	PR SB
5	Kamiya, Erina                        	LB2	JPN	1.18,93	PR SB
6	Takahashi, Nana                      	LB1	JPN	1.19,35	
7	Woźniak, Katarzyna                   	LA2	POL	1.19,51	
8	Muir, Sophie                         	LSA	AUS	1.19,99	
9	Wallin, Claudia                      	LN3	SWE	1.20,50	
10	Hudey, Marsha                        	LA1	CAN	1.20,57	
11	Matsuoka, Fuyo                       	LB2	JPN	1.21,04	PR SB
12	Goss, Aleksandra                     	LA2	POL	1.23,10	
13	Reiersen, Siri Moseng                	LA2	NOR	1.24,74	
14	Pedersen, Hilde Røgeberg             	LSA	NOR	1.26,44	SB
15	Gaudet, Alexis                       	LB1	CAN	1.29,16	
16	Martel, Laura                        	LB2	CAN	1.32,40	PR SB
17	Conly, Anastasia                     	LB1	CAN	1.33,04	
18	Mitchell, Desiree                    	LB1	CAN	1.33,26	
19	Pearman, Brooke                      	LC2	CAN	1.35,08	
20	Bilodeau, Jolea                      	LB2	CAN	1.35,60	
21	Motycka, Gayle                       	LN2	CAN	1.36,52	PR SB
22	Maunder, Adeline                     	LYA	CAN	1.36,61	PR SB
23	Bates, Allison                       	LYA	CAN	1.40,56	PR SB
24	Duijnisveld, Stephanie               	LN4	NED	1.41,09	PR SB
25	Knoll, Jocelyn                       	LC2	CAN	1.42,58	
26	Colpitts, Mary                       	LC2	CAN	1.44,53	
27	McLellan, Tara                       	L?	CAN	1.48,11	
28	Maunder, Guylaine                    	L?	CAN	1.54,74	
29	Yuen, Brittany                       	LN3	CAN	2.02,33	PR SB
DNS	Long, Adrianna                       	L?	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Dumitru, Daniela                     	LN2	ROU	DNF	
DQ	McLeod, Ariana                       	L?	CAN	DQ	

500m Men - Allround Short - 18 March 2009
1	Salomons, Tim                        	MSA	NED	36,01	
2	Hospes, Jesper                       	MN1	NED	36,06	
3	Duffield, Lucas                      	MN2	CAN	36,07	
4	Friberg, Daniel                      	MN3	SWE	36,10	PR SB
5	Roelofsen, Tim                       	MN2	NED	36,37	SB
5	Eriksson, Joel                       	MSA	SWE	36,37	PR SB
7	van der Wart, Huub                   	MN4	NED	36,43	SB
8	Blokhuijsen, Jan                     	MN1	NED	36,63	
9	Miwa, Junya                          	MC2	JPN	36,83	PR SB
10	Kasprzyk, Mateusz                    	MA2	POL	36,85	PR SB
11	Lehmann, Robert                      	MSA	GER	36,95	
12	Prinsen, Tom                         	MSA	NED	36,96	PR SB
13	McCabe, Adam                         	MSA	CAN	36,99	
14	Nakamura, Shota                      	MC2	JPN	37,01	PR SB
15	Friberg, Martin                      	MN1	SWE	37,15	PR SB
16	de Rijk, Robbert                     	MN1	NED	37,25	
17	Briand, Pascal                       	M30	FRA	37,29	
18	Dawidowski, Szymon                   	MN3	POL	37,75	PR SB
19	Eldevik, Kim André                   	MA1	NOR	37,87	
20	Abe, Hiroki                          	MN3	JPN	38,03	PR SB
21	Vähä-Salo, Joel                      	MN1	FIN	38,21	
21	Starke, Alastair                     	MA2	CAN	38,21	
23	Ayotte, Stephan                      	MA1	CAN	38,33	
24	Landry, Léo                          	MA2	CAN	38,37	
25	Berry, Joshua                        	MA2	CAN	38,67	PR SB
26	McMahon, Lucas                       	MN1	CAN	38,68	
27	Bickerton, Scott                     	MA2	CAN	38,76	
28	Szczepaniak, Andrzej                 	MN1	POL	38,78	PR SB
28	Munkh-Amidral, Ganbat                	MA2	MGL	38,78	NR PR SB
30	Nilsen, Simen Spieler                	MC2	NOR	38,88	PR SB
31	Nylund, Vegar                        	MN1	NOR	38,91	PR SB
32	Jordan, Ellis                        	MA2	CAN	39,21	
33	Coyne, Gavin                         	MA2	CAN	39,35	PR SB
34	Almås, Terje                         	MN4	NOR	39,53	PR SB
35	Pokol, Julius                        	MA2	CAN	39,69	
36	Elliott, Conner                      	MB1	CAN	39,89	PR SB
37	Nordfonn, Espen Brask                	MA1	NOR	39,96	PR SB
38	Dilger, Stefan                       	MC1	CAN	40,22	PR SB
39	Maunder, Justin                      	MA1	CAN	40,38	
40	Irvine, Bob                          	M50	CAN	40,65	PR SB
41	Søfteland, Thomas Henrik             	MA1	NOR	41,50	PR SB
42	Måkestad, Brynjulf                   	M55	NOR	41,59	SB
43	Wrubleski, Michael                   	MB2	CAN	41,78	
44	Notland, Magne                       	MB1	NOR	42,91	
45	Bytschkow, Witali                    	MN2	GER	42,98	PR SB
46	Kvarme, John                         	M50	NOR	43,15	SB
46	Westerheim, Onar                     	M60	NOR	43,15	SB
48	Horbulyk, Jacob                      	MA1	CAN	43,24	SB
49	Felber, Blake                        	MA2	USA	43,28	PR SB
50	Dickieson, Lyle                      	M50	CAN	43,41	PR SB
51	Bokn, Egil                           	M55	NOR	43,94	SB
52	Lavoie, Rejean                       	M40	CAN	44,20	
53	Millar, Ian                          	M30	CAN	44,55	SB
54	Chaves, Federico                     	MA2	ARG	45,10	NRJ PR SB
55	Nesse, Knut Harald (1942)            	M65	NOR	45,67	SB
56	Chaves, Gaston                       	MC1	ARG	46,90	PR SB
57	Sulzer, Brian                        	M50	CAN	47,07	
58	Henriksen, Jan                       	M65	NOR	47,40	
59	Larsen, Odd                          	M65	NOR	47,48	PR SB
60	Moree, Peter                         	MSA	CAN	48,00	
61	Paulsen, Harald                      	M65	NOR	49,93	
62	Skjolingstad, Laurits                	M65	CAN	54,05	SB
63	Roberts, Richard                     	M65	CAN	58,59	
64	Whitney, Roy                         	M80	CAN	1.06,22	
65	Cazemier, Pim                        	MA2	NED	1.22,73	
DNS	Schneider, Tobias                    	MSA	GER	DNS	
DNS	Röjler, Ola                          	MSA	SWE	DNS	
DNS	Smedsrød, Hans Kristian              	MN1	NOR	DNS	
DNF	Humisto, Kaj                         	MN4	FIN	DNF	
DQ	Tam, Benjamin                        	MB2	CAN	DQ	
DQ	Räsänen, Niko                        	MA2	FIN	DQ	
DQ	Rudy, Matthew                        	MC2	CAN	DQ	

3000m Men - Allround Short - 18 March 2009
1	Roelofsen, Tim                       	MN2	NED	3.39,75	PR SB
2	Blokhuijsen, Jan                     	MN1	NED	3.41,32	PR SB
3	Schneider, Tobias                    	MSA	GER	3.41,49	NR PR SB
4	Cazemier, Pim                        	MA2	NED	3.42,16	NRJ PR SB
5	Lehmann, Robert                      	MSA	GER	3.42,72	PR SB
6	Prinsen, Tom                         	MSA	NED	3.45,34	SB
7	Friberg, Daniel                      	MN3	SWE	3.45,74	PR SB
8	de Rijk, Robbert                     	MN1	NED	3.45,81	PR SB
9	Bickerton, Scott                     	MA2	CAN	3.47,40	PR SB
10	Nakamura, Shota                      	MC2	JPN	3.48,42	PR SB
11	Miwa, Junya                          	MC2	JPN	3.51,18	PR SB
12	Briand, Pascal                       	M30	FRA	3.51,51	SB
13	Landry, Léo                          	MA2	CAN	3.51,72	PR SB
14	Abe, Hiroki                          	MN3	JPN	3.51,76	PR SB
15	Räsänen, Niko                        	MA2	FIN	3.56,15	NRJ PR SB
16	Søfteland, Thomas Henrik             	MA1	NOR	3.57,01	PR SB
17	Jordan, Ellis                        	MA2	CAN	3.57,84	PR SB
18	Szczepaniak, Andrzej                 	MN1	POL	4.00,80	PR SB
19	McCabe, Adam                         	MSA	CAN	4.01,93	SB
20	Nilsen, Simen Spieler                	MC2	NOR	4.02,19	PR SB
21	McMahon, Lucas                       	MN1	CAN	4.02,82	PR SB
22	Munkh-Amidral, Ganbat                	MA2	MGL	4.03,59	NR PR SB
23	Almås, Terje                         	MN4	NOR	4.03,85	PR SB
24	Kasprzyk, Mateusz                    	MA2	POL	4.03,91	PR SB
25	Friberg, Martin                      	MN1	SWE	4.04,95	PR SB
26	Vähä-Salo, Joel                      	MN1	FIN	4.05,55	SB
27	Duffield, Lucas                      	MN2	CAN	4.06,21	SB
28	Starke, Alastair                     	MA2	CAN	4.06,52	PR SB
29	Nylund, Vegar                        	MN1	NOR	4.09,38	PR SB
30	Coyne, Gavin                         	MA2	CAN	4.10,19	
31	Eldevik, Kim André                   	MA1	NOR	4.15,01	SB
32	Nordfonn, Espen Brask                	MA1	NOR	4.18,15	PR SB
33	Ayotte, Stephan                      	MA1	CAN	4.18,51	
34	Dilger, Stefan                       	MC1	CAN	4.19,58	PR SB
35	Tam, Benjamin                        	MB2	CAN	4.21,50	PR SB
36	Felber, Blake                        	MA2	USA	4.25,14	PR SB
37	Berry, Joshua                        	MA2	CAN	4.25,19	
38	Bokn, Egil                           	M55	NOR	4.25,79	PR SB
39	Kvarme, John                         	M50	NOR	4.26,37	SB
40	Elliott, Conner                      	MB1	CAN	4.26,99	PR SB
41	Irvine, Bob                          	M50	CAN	4.27,35	PR SB
42	Wrubleski, Michael                   	MB2	CAN	4.27,68	
43	Pokol, Julius                        	MA2	CAN	4.27,78	
44	Dickieson, Lyle                      	M50	CAN	4.31,71	SB
45	Westerheim, Onar                     	M60	NOR	4.34,93	PR SB
46	Måkestad, Brynjulf                   	M55	NOR	4.41,45	SB
47	Rudy, Matthew                        	MC2	CAN	4.41,88	PR SB
48	Lavoie, Rejean                       	M40	CAN	4.42,03	SB
49	Horbulyk, Jacob                      	MA1	CAN	4.42,12	SB
50	Chaves, Federico                     	MA2	ARG	4.43,90	NRJ PR SB
51	Paulsen, Harald                      	M65	NOR	4.45,92	SB
52	Bytschkow, Witali                    	MN2	GER	4.47,54	PR SB
53	Nesse, Knut Harald (1942)            	M65	NOR	4.47,91	SB
54	Millar, Ian                          	M30	CAN	4.50,17	PR SB
55	Sulzer, Brian                        	M50	CAN	4.50,75	SB
56	Larsen, Odd                          	M65	NOR	5.01,93	PR SB
57	Moree, Peter                         	MSA	CAN	5.04,73	SB
58	Chaves, Gaston                       	MC1	ARG	5.14,05	PR SB
59	Skjolingstad, Laurits                	M65	CAN	5.49,97	SB
60	Roberts, Richard                     	M65	CAN	6.22,31	SB
61	Whitney, Roy                         	M80	CAN	7.02,13	SB
DNS	Eriksson, Joel                       	MSA	SWE	DNS	
DNS	Humisto, Kaj                         	MN4	FIN	DNS	
DNS	van der Wart, Huub                   	MN4	NED	DNS	
DNS	Salomons, Tim                        	MSA	NED	DNS	
DNS	Röjler, Ola                          	MSA	SWE	DNS	
DNS	Hospes, Jesper                       	MN1	NED	DNS	
DNS	Smedsrød, Hans Kristian              	MN1	NOR	DNS	
DNS	Notland, Magne                       	MB1	NOR	DNS	
DQ	Maunder, Justin                      	MA1	CAN	DQ	

500m Men - Allround Long - 18 March 2009
1	Mulder, Michel                       	MN4	NED	35,35	PR SB
2	Mulder, Ronald                       	MN4	NED	35,46	PR SB
3	Wennemars, Freddy                    	MN3	NED	36,01	SB
4	Dallmann, Jörg                       	MSA	GER	36,65	
5	Bloemen, Ted-Jan                     	MN3	NED	37,11	PR SB
6	Saikawa, Akitoshi                    	MN3	JPN	37,14	SB
7	Fazio, José Ignacio                  	MN4	ARG	37,15	NR PR SB
8	Godbout, Andrew                      	MSA	CAN	37,22	PR SB
9	Röjler, Johan                        	MSA	SWE	37,23	SB
10	Wood, Josh                           	MSA	USA	37,42	
11	Warsylewicz, Justin                  	MN4	CAN	37,43	SB
12	Tomioka, Shunya                      	MB2	JPN	37,49	PR SB
13	Sulzer, Keith                        	MN2	CAN	37,66	
14	Kuroiwa, Yasunari                    	MN1	JPN	37,74	PR SB
15	Seffinga, Bart                       	MSA	NED	38,03	
16	Eidsheim, Roald                      	MN1	NOR	38,05	PR SB
17	Nieuwenstein, Timon                  	MN3	NED	38,44	
18	Kusmirak, Boris                      	MN3	NED	38,52	
19	Kuroiwa, Nobumitsu                   	MN2	JPN	38,54	PR SB
20	Belchos, Jordan                      	MN1	CAN	38,76	SB
21	Uuganbaatar, Galbaatar               	MN1	MGL	38,88	PR SB
22	Osoda, Hidetoshi                     	MN1	JPN	39,12	PR SB
23	Lose, Joshua                         	MN3	AUS	39,52	PR SB
24	Schildermans, Kris                   	MSA	BEL	39,68	PR SB
25	Skavhellen, Anders Vestrheim         	MN1	NOR	40,55	
26	Henriksen, Morten                    	M50	NOR	41,05	
27	Johnston, Brian                      	M50	CAN	43,46	
DNS	Jongejan, Ben                        	MSA	NED	DNS	
DNF	van der Reest, Aaron                 	MSA	CAN	DNF	
DQ	Stenhaug, Arne                       	M50	NOR	DQ	

5000m Men - Allround Long - 18 March 2009
1	Kusmirak, Boris                      	MN3	NED	6.20,56	PR SB
2	Bloemen, Ted-Jan                     	MN3	NED	6.26,39	
3	Röjler, Johan                        	MSA	SWE	6.27,85	SB
4	Warsylewicz, Justin                  	MN4	CAN	6.32,86	SB
5	Sulzer, Keith                        	MN2	CAN	6.32,91	
6	Belchos, Jordan                      	MN1	CAN	6.33,78	
7	Schildermans, Kris                   	MSA	BEL	6.34,57	PR SB
8	Osoda, Hidetoshi                     	MN1	JPN	6.36,85	PR SB
9	Kuroiwa, Nobumitsu                   	MN2	JPN	6.37,37	PR SB
10	Godbout, Andrew                      	MSA	CAN	6.39,84	
11	Tomioka, Shunya                      	MB2	JPN	6.40,65	PR SB
12	Uuganbaatar, Galbaatar               	MN1	MGL	6.40,92	NR PR SB
13	Lose, Joshua                         	MN3	AUS	6.41,80	NR PR SB
14	Wood, Josh                           	MSA	USA	6.41,88	PR SB
15	Eidsheim, Roald                      	MN1	NOR	6.45,06	PR SB
16	Kuroiwa, Yasunari                    	MN1	JPN	6.46,80	PR SB
17	Dallmann, Jörg                       	MSA	GER	6.51,86	SB
18	Fazio, José Ignacio                  	MN4	ARG	6.55,93	NR PR SB
19	Saikawa, Akitoshi                    	MN3	JPN	7.03,08	
20	Skavhellen, Anders Vestrheim         	MN1	NOR	7.03,65	PR SB
21	Henriksen, Morten                    	M50	NOR	7.23,24	PR SB
22	Johnston, Brian                      	M50	CAN	8.07,90	SB
23	van der Reest, Aaron                 	MSA	CAN	8.22,47	
DNS	Jongejan, Ben                        	MSA	NED	DNS	
DNF	Stenhaug, Arne                       	M50	NOR	DNF	

1500m Men - Allround Short - 19 March 2009
1	Friberg, Daniel                      	MN3	SWE	1.44,97	NR PR SB
2	Roelofsen, Tim                       	MN2	NED	1.45,83	PR SB
3	Blokhuijsen, Jan                     	MN1	NED	1.46,46	PR SB
4	Cazemier, Pim                        	MA2	NED	1.46,48	PR SB
5	Prinsen, Tom                         	MSA	NED	1.46,60	PR SB
6	de Rijk, Robbert                     	MN1	NED	1.46,64	PR SB
7	Salomons, Tim                        	MSA	NED	1.46,71	PR SB
8	Lehmann, Robert                      	MSA	GER	1.47,35	
9	Briand, Pascal                       	M30	FRA	1.48,16	SB
10	McCabe, Adam                         	MSA	CAN	1.48,32	SB
11	Bickerton, Scott                     	MA2	CAN	1.48,88	PR SB
12	Nakamura, Shota                      	MC2	JPN	1.48,93	PR SB
13	Landry, Léo                          	MA2	CAN	1.50,27	PR SB
14	Duffield, Lucas                      	MN2	CAN	1.50,39	PR SB
15	Miwa, Junya                          	MC2	JPN	1.50,95	PR SB
16	van der Wart, Huub                   	MN4	NED	1.51,07	PR SB
17	Kasprzyk, Mateusz                    	MA2	POL	1.51,66	PR SB
18	Räsänen, Niko                        	MA2	FIN	1.51,69	
19	Friberg, Martin                      	MN1	SWE	1.52,40	PR SB
20	McMahon, Lucas                       	MN1	CAN	1.53,45	PR SB
21	Vähä-Salo, Joel                      	MN1	FIN	1.53,59	PR SB
21	Hospes, Jesper                       	MN1	NED	1.53,59	SB
23	Eldevik, Kim André                   	MA1	NOR	1.53,85	PR SB
24	Starke, Alastair                     	MA2	CAN	1.54,42	
25	Jordan, Ellis                        	MA2	CAN	1.54,44	
26	Munkh-Amidral, Ganbat                	MA2	MGL	1.55,01	NR PR SB
27	Szczepaniak, Andrzej                 	MN1	POL	1.55,49	PR SB
28	Almås, Terje                         	MN4	NOR	1.55,67	PR SB
29	Nylund, Vegar                        	MN1	NOR	1.55,87	PR SB
30	Coyne, Gavin                         	MA2	CAN	1.56,35	
31	Nilsen, Simen Spieler                	MC2	NOR	1.56,63	PR SB
32	Søfteland, Thomas Henrik             	MA1	NOR	1.57,04	PR SB
33	Maunder, Justin                      	MA1	CAN	1.58,58	PR SB
34	Ayotte, Stephan                      	MA1	CAN	1.58,85	
35	Dawidowski, Szymon                   	MN3	POL	1.58,89	PR SB
36	Tam, Benjamin                        	MB2	CAN	1.59,50	PR SB
37	Nordfonn, Espen Brask                	MA1	NOR	2.00,75	PR SB
38	Dilger, Stefan                       	MC1	CAN	2.01,34	PR SB
39	Elliott, Conner                      	MB1	CAN	2.02,37	PR SB
40	Pokol, Julius                        	MA2	CAN	2.02,52	
41	Wrubleski, Michael                   	MB2	CAN	2.04,47	PR SB
42	Irvine, Bob                          	M50	CAN	2.04,66	PR SB
43	Felber, Blake                        	MA2	USA	2.04,87	PR SB
44	Dickieson, Lyle                      	M50	CAN	2.05,53	PR SB
45	Kvarme, John                         	M50	NOR	2.06,66	SB
46	Bokn, Egil                           	M55	NOR	2.08,48	PR SB
47	Westerheim, Onar                     	M60	NOR	2.09,35	PR SB
48	Lavoie, Rejean                       	M40	CAN	2.09,73	SB
49	Rudy, Matthew                        	MC2	CAN	2.10,49	
50	Notland, Magne                       	MB1	NOR	2.10,86	
51	Horbulyk, Jacob                      	MA1	CAN	2.12,25	PR SB
52	Chaves, Federico                     	MA2	ARG	2.12,80	NRJ PR SB
53	Bytschkow, Witali                    	MN2	GER	2.13,06	PR SB
54	Millar, Ian                          	M30	CAN	2.14,35	PR SB
55	Sulzer, Brian                        	M50	CAN	2.19,29	SB
56	Larsen, Odd                          	M65	NOR	2.21,18	PR SB
57	Paulsen, Harald                      	M65	NOR	2.23,12	SB
58	Henriksen, Jan                       	M65	NOR	2.23,34	PR SB
59	Chaves, Gaston                       	MC1	ARG	2.26,16	PR SB
60	Skjolingstad, Laurits                	M65	CAN	2.43,41	SB
61	Roberts, Richard                     	M65	CAN	3.00,30	
62	Meyer, Werner                        	M70	CAN	3.00,59	SB
DNS	Berry, Joshua                        	MA2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Nesse, Knut Harald (1942)            	M65	NOR	DNS	
DNS	Humisto, Kaj                         	MN4	FIN	DNS	
DNS	Eriksson, Joel                       	MSA	SWE	DNS	
DQ	Abe, Hiroki                          	MN3	JPN	DQ	
DQ	Moree, Peter                         	MSA	CAN	DQ	

5000m Men - Allround Short - 19 March 2009
1	Roelofsen, Tim                       	MN2	NED	6.24,71	PR SB
2	Lehmann, Robert                      	MSA	GER	6.31,30	
3	Bickerton, Scott                     	MA2	CAN	6.31,34	PR SB
4	de Rijk, Robbert                     	MN1	NED	6.31,74	PR SB
5	Landry, Léo                          	MA2	CAN	6.34,15	PR SB
6	Briand, Pascal                       	M30	FRA	6.34,90	SB
7	Nakamura, Shota                      	MC2	JPN	6.38,38	PR SB
8	Søfteland, Thomas Henrik             	MA1	NOR	6.43,03	PR SB
9	Miwa, Junya                          	MC2	JPN	6.43,60	PR SB
10	Abe, Hiroki                          	MN3	JPN	6.49,41	
11	Räsänen, Niko                        	MA2	FIN	6.50,57	NRJ PR SB
12	Friberg, Daniel                      	MN3	SWE	6.50,88	
13	Jordan, Ellis                        	MA2	CAN	6.53,89	
14	Szczepaniak, Andrzej                 	MN1	POL	6.58,52	PR SB
15	Munkh-Amidral, Ganbat                	MA2	MGL	7.00,30	PR SB
16	Maunder, Justin                      	MA1	CAN	7.03,41	PR SB
17	McMahon, Lucas                       	MN1	CAN	7.05,50	
18	Coyne, Gavin                         	MA2	CAN	7.06,19	
19	Nilsen, Simen Spieler                	MC2	NOR	7.06,82	PR SB
20	Almås, Terje                         	MN4	NOR	7.11,38	PR SB
21	Vähä-Salo, Joel                      	MN1	FIN	7.16,00	SB
22	Starke, Alastair                     	MA2	CAN	7.16,82	
23	Ayotte, Stephan                      	MA1	CAN	7.35,85	
24	Wrubleski, Michael                   	MB2	CAN	7.36,47	
25	Tam, Benjamin                        	MB2	CAN	7.37,10	PR SB
26	Felber, Blake                        	MA2	USA	7.37,84	PR SB
27	Dickieson, Lyle                      	M50	CAN	7.38,56	SB
28	Elliott, Conner                      	MB1	CAN	7.40,24	PR SB
29	Bokn, Egil                           	M55	NOR	7.42,91	SB
30	Pokol, Julius                        	MA2	CAN	7.43,55	PR SB
31	Kvarme, John                         	M50	NOR	7.44,77	SB
32	Irvine, Bob                          	M50	CAN	7.50,91	PR SB
33	Horbulyk, Jacob                      	MA1	CAN	7.56,17	PR SB
34	Westerheim, Onar                     	M60	NOR	7.56,35	PR SB
35	Chaves, Federico                     	MA2	ARG	8.02,61	PR SB
36	Paulsen, Harald                      	M65	NOR	8.03,54	SB
37	Lavoie, Rejean                       	M40	CAN	8.05,69	PR SB
38	Bytschkow, Witali                    	MN2	GER	8.14,74	PR SB
39	Rudy, Matthew                        	MC2	CAN	8.15,57	PR SB
40	Millar, Ian                          	M30	CAN	8.25,11	PR SB
41	Sulzer, Brian                        	M50	CAN	8.28,45	SB
42	Larsen, Odd                          	M65	NOR	8.38,98	PR SB
43	Moree, Peter                         	MSA	CAN	8.42,84	SB
44	Chaves, Gaston                       	MC1	ARG	8.43,25	PR SB
45	Skjolingstad, Laurits                	M65	CAN	10.12,98	PR SB
46	Roberts, Richard                     	M65	CAN	10.43,65	SB
47	Meyer, Werner                        	M70	CAN	10.54,14	SB
48	Whitney, Roy                         	M80	CAN	12.08,60	
DNS	McCabe, Adam                         	MSA	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Kasprzyk, Mateusz                    	MA2	POL	DNS	
DNS	Nylund, Vegar                        	MN1	NOR	DNS	
DNS	Nordfonn, Espen Brask                	MA1	NOR	DNS	
DNS	Dilger, Stefan                       	MC1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Berry, Joshua                        	MA2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Nesse, Knut Harald (1942)            	M65	NOR	DNS	
DNF	Blokhuijsen, Jan                     	MN1	NED	DNF	

1500m Men - Allround Long - 19 March 2009
1	Bloemen, Ted-Jan                     	MN3	NED	1.46,52	PR SB
2	Röjler, Johan                        	MSA	SWE	1.46,59	PR SB
3	Warsylewicz, Justin                  	MN4	CAN	1.47,28	SB
4	Kusmirak, Boris                      	MN3	NED	1.47,80	PR SB
5	Sulzer, Keith                        	MN2	CAN	1.47,93	
6	Mulder, Michel                       	MN4	NED	1.48,59	PR SB
7	Wennemars, Freddy                    	MN3	NED	1.48,97	SB
8	Wood, Josh                           	MSA	USA	1.49,26	PR SB
9	Dallmann, Jörg                       	MSA	GER	1.49,85	
10	Lose, Joshua                         	MN3	AUS	1.50,91	PR SB
11	Schildermans, Kris                   	MSA	BEL	1.51,46	PR SB
12	Osoda, Hidetoshi                     	MN1	JPN	1.51,62	PR SB
13	Kuroiwa, Nobumitsu                   	MN2	JPN	1.51,97	PR SB
14	Kuroiwa, Yasunari                    	MN1	JPN	1.52,06	PR SB
15	Fazio, José Ignacio                  	MN4	ARG	1.52,60	NR PR SB
16	Saikawa, Akitoshi                    	MN3	JPN	1.52,79	SB
17	Uuganbaatar, Galbaatar               	MN1	MGL	1.53,61	NR PR SB
18	Tomioka, Shunya                      	MB2	JPN	1.54,72	PR SB
19	Eidsheim, Roald                      	MN1	NOR	1.55,46	PR SB
20	Seffinga, Bart                       	MSA	NED	1.56,95	
21	Skavhellen, Anders Vestrheim         	MN1	NOR	1.58,09	PR SB
22	Henriksen, Morten                    	M50	NOR	2.00,46	SB
23	Stenhaug, Arne                       	M50	NOR	2.04,33	SB
24	van der Reest, Aaron                 	MSA	CAN	2.05,53	PR SB
25	Johnston, Brian                      	M50	CAN	2.14,11	SB
DNS	Nieuwenstein, Timon                  	MN3	NED	DNS	
DNS	Mulder, Ronald                       	MN4	NED	DNS	
DNF	Godbout, Andrew                      	MSA	CAN	DNF	

10000m Men - Allround Long - 20 March 2009
1	Bloemen, Ted-Jan                     	MN3	NED	13.12,13	SB
2	Röjler, Johan                        	MSA	SWE	13.19,03	SB
3	Kusmirak, Boris                      	MN3	NED	13.25,29	SB
4	Kuroiwa, Nobumitsu                   	MN2	JPN	13.27,68	PR SB
5	Osoda, Hidetoshi                     	MN1	JPN	13.40,39	PR SB
6	Schildermans, Kris                   	MSA	BEL	13.46,09	SB
7	Sulzer, Keith                        	MN2	CAN	13.47,21	
8	Tomioka, Shunya                      	MB2	JPN	13.52,73	PR SB
9	Wood, Josh                           	MSA	USA	13.56,90	PR SB
10	Lose, Joshua                         	MN3	AUS	13.57,98	NR PR SB
11	Kuroiwa, Yasunari                    	MN1	JPN	14.08,55	PR SB
12	Eidsheim, Roald                      	MN1	NOR	14.16,96	PR SB
13	Skavhellen, Anders Vestrheim         	MN1	NOR	14.31,37	PR SB
14	Saikawa, Akitoshi                    	MN3	JPN	14.33,88	PR SB
15	Fazio, José Ignacio                  	MN4	ARG	15.26,08	NR PR SB
16	Henriksen, Morten                    	M50	NOR	15.31,59	PR SB
17	van der Reest, Aaron                 	MSA	CAN	15.44,34	PR SB
18	Johnston, Brian                      	M50	CAN	16.32,15	PR SB
DNS	Dallmann, Jörg                       	MSA	GER	DNS	
DQ	Belchos, Jordan                      	MN1	CAN	DQ	
DQ	Warsylewicz, Justin                  	MN4	CAN	DQ	
DQ	Uuganbaatar, Galbaatar               	MN1	MGL	DQ	

1500m Men - Open - 20 March 2009
1	Morrison, Denny                      	MN4	CAN	1.42,84	
2	olde Heuvel, Remco                   	MSA	NED	1.43,49	PR SB
3	Makowsky, Lucas                      	MN3	CAN	1.45,80	
4	Jongejan, Ben                        	MSA	NED	1.47,14	SB
5	de Vries, Sjoerd (1988)              	MN2	NED	1.47,19	SB
6	Morrison, Jay                        	MSA	CAN	1.47,84	
7	Makowsky, Mykola                     	MSA	CAN	1.47,95	
8	Gilday, Michael                      	MN3	CAN	1.49,01	PR SB
9	Derraugh, Tyler                      	MN3	CAN	1.50,16	PR SB
10	Miron, Brock                         	MSA	CAN	1.50,44	SB
11	Saikawa, Fuminori                    	MSA	JPN	1.50,69	SB
12	Nakamura, Shota                      	MC2	JPN	1.50,81	
13	Abe, Hiroki                          	MN3	JPN	1.51,23	PR SB
14	May, Derek                           	MSA	CAN	1.51,30	
15	Koelwyn, Graeme                      	MN4	CAN	1.51,76	
16	Wakabayashi, Yuuta                   	MSA	JPN	1.51,77	
17	Kobayashi, Masaaki                   	MSA	JPN	1.52,05	SB
18	Nakamura, Shunsuke (20040979)        	MB2	JPN	1.52,56	PR SB
19	Miller, Dustin                       	MN4	CAN	1.52,58	PR SB
20	Cepuran, Eric                        	MN4	USA	1.52,92	
21	Fjeld, Torbjørn Ladstein             	MN2	NOR	1.53,11	
22	Ringsred, Miles                      	MN4	USA	1.53,55	PR SB
23	Hassel, Stefan                       	M30	SWE	1.54,22	PR SB
24	Nieuwenstein, Timon                  	MN3	NED	1.54,23	SB
25	Saikawa, Akitoshi                    	MN3	JPN	1.54,24	
26	Litscher, Rico                       	MSA	SUI	1.55,54	
27	Ajohn, Joshua                        	MN4	CAN	1.56,03	SB
28	Sanghera, Daljinder                  	MN2	CAN	1.56,26	
29	Törnqvist, Viktor                    	MA2	SWE	1.56,65	PR SB
30	Hempsall, Tim                        	MB1	CAN	1.57,15	PR SB
31	Hasegawa, Tsubasa                    	MC2	JPN	1.57,41	PR SB
32	Humisto, Kaj                         	MN4	FIN	1.57,67	SB
33	Stefanopolous, Demetrio              	M40	CAN	1.58,64	PR SB
34	Nakamura, Kento                      	MB2	JPN	1.59,10	PR SB
35	Röjler, Ola                          	MSA	SWE	1.59,58	
36	Szostakiwskyj, Matt                  	MN1	CAN	2.00,27	PR SB
37	Ashdown, Adam                        	MN1	CAN	2.00,50	PR SB
38	Bruner, James                        	MN4	CAN	2.01,43	SB
39	Bernhard, Ryan                       	MB1	CAN	2.02,17	
40	Felber, Blake                        	MA2	USA	2.03,41	PR SB
41	Dickieson, Lyle                      	M50	CAN	2.04,35	PR SB
42	Lien, Rune Sandnes                   	MN2	NOR	2.05,16	PR SB
43	Beitel, Mark                         	MA1	CAN	2.06,17	
44	Yeow, Daniel                         	MSA	AUS	2.07,27	PR SB
45	Cavar, Jon                           	M30	CAN	2.07,93	PR SB
46	Clifford, Adam                       	MB2	CAN	2.08,82	PR SB
47	Bernhard, Terran                     	MC2	CAN	2.09,12	PR SB
48	Tompkins, Sean                       	MB1	CAN	2.10,00	PR SB
49	Kupchyk, Mickey                      	M50	CAN	2.11,77	SB
50	Hynne, Kyle                          	MN1	CAN	2.16,43	SB
51	Messer, Nolan                        	MC2	CAN	2.16,71	PR SB
52	Johnston, Ronald                     	M70	CAN	2.17,68	SB
53	Nesse, Knut Harald (1942)            	M65	NOR	2.21,42	
54	Angenent, Ronald                     	MC2	CAN	2.22,00	PR SB
55	Otwinowski, Matthew                  	M55	CAN	2.27,90	SB
56	Kupchyk, Evan                        	MYA	CAN	2.29,00	PR SB
57	Maunder, Stephen                     	M45	CAN	2.29,50	PR SB
DNS	Hospes, Jesper                       	MN1	NED	DNS	
DNS	van der Reest, Aaron                 	MSA	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Shibley, Arden                       	MB1	CAN	DNS	
DQ	Whitney, Roy                         	M80	CAN	DQ	

500m Men - Open - 21 March 2009
1	Nijenhuis, Beorn                     	MSA	NED	35,25	SB
2	Ioriatti, Ermanno                    	M30	ITA	35,34	SB
3	Miron, Brock                         	MSA	CAN	35,73	
4	Numazaki, Takayuki                   	MN2	JPN	36,25	
5	Derraugh, Tyler                      	MN3	CAN	36,29	PR SB
6	Matheson, Myles                      	MN3	CAN	36,40	
7	Marsh, Patrick                       	MN2	CAN	36,57	
8	McCabe, Adam                         	MSA	CAN	36,74	
9	Greig, Daniel                        	MA1	AUS	36,83	NR PR SB
10	Junio, Gilmore                       	MA1	CAN	37,61	PR SB
11	Saikawa, Akitoshi                    	MN3	JPN	37,73	
12	Starke, Alastair                     	MA2	CAN	37,86	
13	Shoebridge, Richard                  	MN4	CAN	37,94	PR SB
14	Ayotte, Stephan                      	MA1	CAN	38,11	
15	Tam, Benjamin                        	MB2	CAN	38,20	
16	Szostakiwskyj, Matt                  	MN1	CAN	38,35	PR SB
17	McMahon, Lucas                       	MN1	CAN	38,57	
18	Larocque, Olivier                    	M30	CAN	38,89	SB
19	Räsänen, Niko                        	MA2	FIN	39,09	
20	Cavar, Jon                           	M30	CAN	39,41	PR SB
21	Pokol, Julius                        	MA2	CAN	39,50	
22	Coyne, Gavin                         	MA2	CAN	39,87	
23	McIlveen, Alan                       	M30	CAN	39,91	SB
24	Irvine, Bob                          	M50	CAN	40,52	PR SB
25	Henriksen, Morten                    	M50	NOR	40,58	SB
26	Elliott, Braeden                     	M?	CAN	40,70	SB
27	Stenhaug, Arne                       	M50	NOR	41,35	
28	Nilsson, Albin                       	MN1	SWE	41,56	SB
29	Felber, Blake                        	MA2	USA	42,07	PR SB
30	Dickieson, Lyle                      	M50	CAN	42,67	PR SB
31	Yeow, Daniel                         	MSA	AUS	42,71	PR SB
32	Wymenga, Travis                      	MA2	CAN	43,37	PR SB
33	Thibault, Jaxon                      	MC1	CAN	44,67	PR SB
34	Watson, Robert                       	MA1	CAN	44,78	SB
35	Angenent, Ronald                     	MC2	CAN	45,13	PR SB
36	Towers, Eric                         	MB1	CAN	45,49	PR SB
37	Urbanski, Zachary                    	M?	CAN	47,51	PR SB
38	Carscadden, Todd                     	M?	CAN	50,27	PR SB
DNS	Jongejan, Ben                        	MSA	NED	DNS	
DNS	Fazio, José Ignacio                  	MN4	ARG	DNS	
DNS	Morrison, Chris                      	MC1	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Duffield, Lucas                      	MN2	CAN	DNF	

5000m Men - Open - 21 March 2009
1	Blokhuijsen, Jan                     	MN1	NED	6.25,02	PR SB
2	Makowsky, Lucas                      	MN3	CAN	6.31,55	
3	Morrison, Jay                        	MSA	CAN	6.32,89	SB
4	Kuroiwa, Nobumitsu                   	MN2	JPN	6.36,71	PR SB
5	Tomioka, Shunya                      	MB2	JPN	6.38,85	PR SB
6	Cazemier, Pim                        	MA2	NED	6.42,48	
7	Abe, Hiroki                          	MN3	JPN	6.46,61	
8	Kuroiwa, Yasunari                    	MN1	JPN	6.48,97	
9	Osoda, Hidetoshi                     	MN1	JPN	6.55,14	
10	Räsänen, Niko                        	MA2	FIN	7.00,06	
11	Röjler, Ola                          	MSA	SWE	7.09,10	SB

500m Men - Sprint - 21 March 2009
1	Gregg, Jamie                         	MSA	CAN	34,81	
2	Ihle, Nico                           	MN4	GER	35,04	NR PR SB
3	olde Heuvel, Remco                   	MSA	NED	35,10	PR SB
4	Mulder, Ronald                       	MN4	NED	35,14	PR SB
5	Bos, Jan (1975)                      	M30	NED	35,17	SB
6	Mulder, Michel                       	MN4	NED	35,39	
7	Poot, Michael                        	MSA	NED	35,41	PR SB
8	Nieminen, Tuomas                     	MSA	FIN	35,44	PR SB
9	Ohta, Akio                           	MSA	JPN	35,57	SB
10	Shimizu, Hiroyasu                    	M35	JPN	35,58	
11	Kobayashi, Masaaki                   	MSA	JPN	35,59	SB
12	Lee, Jeong-Hyun                      	MSA	CAN	35,70	
13	Salomons, Tim                        	MSA	NED	35,82	SB
14	de Vries, Sjoerd (1988)              	MN2	NED	35,87	
15	Riopel, Philippe                     	MN1	CAN	35,91	
16	Hospes, Jesper                       	MN1	NED	35,95	SB
17	Wennemars, Freddy                    	MN3	NED	35,97	SB
18	Nishimura, Yasuhito                  	MSA	JPN	36,01	
18	Numazaki, Takayuki                   	MN2	JPN	36,01	PR SB
20	Konno, Shintaro                      	MSA	JPN	36,02	SB
20	van der Wart, Huub                   	MN4	NED	36,02	PR SB
22	Elgersma, Lars                       	MSA	NED	36,12	
23	Dutton, William                      	MA2	CAN	36,23	
23	Goszczynski, Marcin                  	MSA	CAN	36,23	
25	Gendron, Kyle                        	MN1	CAN	36,32	
26	Nakamura, Shunsuke (20040979)        	MB2	JPN	36,34	PR SB
27	Hudey, Austin                        	MN1	CAN	36,37	PR SB
28	Wakabayashi, Yuuta                   	MSA	JPN	36,38	PR SB
29	Gladysz, Timothy                     	MSA	CAN	36,40	PR SB
30	Miwa, Junya                          	MC2	JPN	36,51	PR SB
31	Matheson, Myles                      	MN3	CAN	36,67	
32	Nakamura, Kento                      	MB2	JPN	36,69	PR SB
33	de Rijk, Robbert                     	MN1	NED	36,70	PR SB
34	Briand, Pascal                       	M30	FRA	36,73	PR SB
35	Koelwyn, Graeme                      	MN4	CAN	36,84	
36	Bloemen, Ted-Jan                     	MN3	NED	37,06	PR SB
37	Nakamura, Shota                      	MC2	JPN	37,07	
38	Saikawa, Fuminori                    	MSA	JPN	37,11	SB
39	May, Derek                           	MSA	CAN	37,15	
40	Sanghera, Daljinder                  	MN2	CAN	37,20	
41	Dawidowski, Szymon                   	MN3	POL	37,24	PR SB
42	Miller, Dustin                       	MN4	CAN	37,26	PR SB
43	Friberg, Martin                      	MN1	SWE	37,28	
44	Krieck, Ricky                        	MSA	CAN	37,41	
45	Kasprzyk, Mateusz                    	MA2	POL	37,52	
46	Stepnuk, Tristan                     	MN2	CAN	37,54	
47	Begg, Wayne                          	MSA	NZL	37,62	NR PR SB
48	Lewis, James                         	MSA	CAN	37,68	
49	Smedsrød, Hans Kristian              	MN1	NOR	37,71	PR SB
50	Ringsred, Miles                      	MN4	USA	37,72	
51	Seffinga, Bart                       	MSA	NED	37,75	
52	Cepuran, Eric                        	MN4	USA	37,77	
53	Fjeld, Torbjørn Ladstein             	MN2	NOR	37,78	
54	Ajohn, Joshua                        	MN4	CAN	37,82	
55	Eldevik, Kim André                   	MA1	NOR	37,84	
56	Hasegawa, Tsubasa                    	MC2	JPN	37,89	
57	Hassel, Stefan                       	M30	SWE	37,90	SB
58	Törnqvist, Viktor                    	MA2	SWE	37,98	PR SB
59	Eidsheim, Roald                      	MN1	NOR	38,01	PR SB
60	Vähä-Salo, Joel                      	MN1	FIN	38,04	PR SB
61	Uuganbaatar, Galbaatar               	MN1	MGL	38,10	NR PR SB
62	Nykolichuk, Matt                     	MN3	CAN	38,20	
63	Ashdown, Adam                        	MN1	CAN	38,31	PR SB
64	Nylund, Vegar                        	MN1	NOR	38,32	PR SB
65	Nieuwenstein, Timon                  	MN3	NED	38,36	SB
66	Hempsall, Tim                        	MB1	CAN	38,40	PR SB
67	Larsson, Andreas                     	M30	SWE	38,45	SB
68	Munkh-Amidral, Ganbat                	MA2	MGL	38,50	PR SB
69	Röjler, Ola                          	MSA	SWE	38,52	PR SB
70	Litscher, Rico                       	MSA	SUI	38,53	
70	Nilsen, Simen Spieler                	MC2	NOR	38,53	PR SB
72	Szczepaniak, Andrzej                 	MN1	POL	38,58	PR SB
73	Bernhard, Ryan                       	MB1	CAN	38,74	
74	Helwer, Andrew                       	MA1	CAN	38,93	PR SB
75	Bernhard, Nathan                     	MN1	CAN	39,01	
76	Taylor, Cullen                       	MN3	CAN	39,05	SB
77	Stefanopolous, Demetrio              	M40	CAN	39,29	
78	Almås, Terje                         	MN4	NOR	39,71	
79	Beitel, Mark                         	MA1	CAN	39,76	PR SB
79	Nordfonn, Espen Brask                	MA1	NOR	39,76	PR SB
81	Lien, Rune Sandnes                   	MN2	NOR	39,80	PR SB
82	Skavhellen, Anders Vestrheim         	MN1	NOR	39,91	PR SB
83	Tompkins, Sean                       	MB1	CAN	40,03	PR SB
84	van Benthem, Jos                     	MB2	CAN	40,10	PR SB
85	Bernhard, Terran                     	MC2	CAN	40,69	PR SB
86	Søfteland, Thomas Henrik             	MA1	NOR	40,76	PR SB
87	Pye, Brian                           	MA2	CAN	41,02	PR SB
88	Clifford, Adam                       	MB2	CAN	41,67	PR SB
89	Hartel, Tijmen                       	M45	CAN	42,09	SB
90	Bumstead, Don                        	M50	CAN	42,15	SB
91	Westerheim, Onar                     	M60	NOR	42,53	PR SB
92	Notland, Magne                       	MB1	NOR	42,75	
93	Kvarme, John                         	M50	NOR	42,79	SB
94	Johnston, Brian                      	M50	CAN	42,82	
95	Papazis, Petros                      	MSA	CAN	43,03	PR SB
96	Yeow, Daniel                         	MSA	AUS	43,32	PR SB
97	Hynne, Kyle                          	MN1	CAN	43,60	PR SB
97	Shibley, Arden                       	MB1	CAN	43,60	PR SB
99	Bokn, Egil                           	M55	NOR	43,68	PR SB
99	Hudey, Ian                           	MC2	CAN	43,68	PR SB
101	Kupchyk, Mickey                      	M50	CAN	43,97	SB
102	Messer, Nolan                        	MC2	CAN	44,01	PR SB
103	Millar, Ian                          	M30	CAN	44,02	SB
104	Iwaniszyn, Arthur                    	MYB	CAN	44,78	PR SB
105	Johnston, Ronald                     	M70	CAN	45,18	
106	Nesse, Knut Harald (1942)            	M65	NOR	45,74	
107	Kupchyk, Evan                        	MYA	CAN	46,38	PR SB
108	Larsen, Odd                          	M65	NOR	47,07	PR SB
109	Moree, Peter                         	MSA	CAN	47,43	
110	Otwinowski, Matthew                  	M55	CAN	47,70	
111	Thibault, Vaughn                     	M40	CAN	48,44	PR SB
112	Maunder, Stephen                     	M45	CAN	49,12	PR SB
113	Grenon, Jason                        	MC1	CAN	49,47	PR SB
114	Langenberg, Willem                   	M65	CAN	50,17	SB
115	Foster, Glen                         	M?	CAN	54,47	
116	Love, Nicolas                        	MC1	CAN	58,46	
117	Måkestad, Brynjulf                   	M55	NOR	59,96	
118	Greig, Daniel                        	MA1	AUS	1.24,72	
DNS	Roelofsen, Tim                       	MN2	NED	DNS	
DNS	Kies, Christian                      	MSA	GER	DNS	
DNS	Morrison, Cliff                      	M55	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Irvine, Heath                        	MC2	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Lay, Kristian                        	MB2	CAN	DNF	
DQ	Henriksen, Jan                       	M65	NOR	DQ	

1000m Men - Sprint - 21 March 2009
1	Bos, Jan (1975)                      	M30	NED	1.07,43	SB
2	olde Heuvel, Remco                   	MSA	NED	1.08,28	SB
3	Gregg, Jamie                         	MSA	CAN	1.08,33	
4	Elgersma, Lars                       	MSA	NED	1.08,52	PR SB
5	Mulder, Michel                       	MN4	NED	1.08,78	PR SB
6	Salomons, Tim                        	MSA	NED	1.09,02	PR SB
7	Ihle, Nico                           	MN4	GER	1.09,11	PR SB
8	Mulder, Ronald                       	MN4	NED	1.09,33	PR SB
9	Poot, Michael                        	MSA	NED	1.09,60	PR SB
10	de Vries, Sjoerd (1988)              	MN2	NED	1.09,67	
11	Ohta, Akio                           	MSA	JPN	1.09,99	PR SB
12	Wennemars, Freddy                    	MN3	NED	1.10,00	SB
13	Nieminen, Tuomas                     	MSA	FIN	1.10,07	SB
14	Kobayashi, Masaaki                   	MSA	JPN	1.10,20	SB
15	Hospes, Jesper                       	MN1	NED	1.10,24	PR SB
16	de Rijk, Robbert                     	MN1	NED	1.10,67	PR SB
17	van der Wart, Huub                   	MN4	NED	1.10,82	PR SB
18	Bloemen, Ted-Jan                     	MN3	NED	1.10,87	PR SB
19	Briand, Pascal                       	M30	FRA	1.10,94	PR SB
20	Konno, Shintaro                      	MSA	JPN	1.11,10	PR SB
21	Nishimura, Yasuhito                  	MSA	JPN	1.11,13	PR SB
22	Gendron, Kyle                        	MN1	CAN	1.11,28	
23	Gladysz, Timothy                     	MSA	CAN	1.11,29	
24	Wakabayashi, Yuuta                   	MSA	JPN	1.11,32	PR SB
25	Koelwyn, Graeme                      	MN4	CAN	1.11,39	
26	Greig, Daniel                        	MA1	AUS	1.11,40	NR PR SB
27	Saikawa, Fuminori                    	MSA	JPN	1.11,44	PR SB
28	Hudey, Austin                        	MN1	CAN	1.11,51	
29	May, Derek                           	MSA	CAN	1.11,52	
30	Miller, Dustin                       	MN4	CAN	1.11,98	PR SB
31	Miwa, Junya                          	MC2	JPN	1.12,36	PR SB
32	Nakamura, Shunsuke (20040979)        	MB2	JPN	1.12,39	PR SB
33	Numazaki, Takayuki                   	MN2	JPN	1.12,41	PR SB
34	Nakamura, Shota                      	MC2	JPN	1.12,60	PR SB
35	Nakamura, Kento                      	MB2	JPN	1.12,62	PR SB
36	Begg, Wayne                          	MSA	NZL	1.12,74	NR PR SB
37	Fjeld, Torbjørn Ladstein             	MN2	NOR	1.12,76	PR SB
38	Krieck, Ricky                        	MSA	CAN	1.12,77	
39	Seffinga, Bart                       	MSA	NED	1.12,86	SB
40	Kasprzyk, Mateusz                    	MA2	POL	1.12,88	PR SB
41	Ringsred, Miles                      	MN4	USA	1.12,99	PR SB
42	Friberg, Martin                      	MN1	SWE	1.13,16	PR SB
43	Sanghera, Daljinder                  	MN2	CAN	1.13,19	
44	Cepuran, Eric                        	MN4	USA	1.13,36	PR SB
45	Eldevik, Kim André                   	MA1	NOR	1.13,70	PR SB
46	Nykolichuk, Matt                     	MN3	CAN	1.13,90	PR SB
47	Nieuwenstein, Timon                  	MN3	NED	1.13,98	PR SB
48	Litscher, Rico                       	MSA	SUI	1.14,00	PR SB
49	Hasegawa, Tsubasa                    	MC2	JPN	1.14,29	PR SB
50	Dawidowski, Szymon                   	MN3	POL	1.14,30	PR SB
51	Vähä-Salo, Joel                      	MN1	FIN	1.14,42	PR SB
52	Stepnuk, Tristan                     	MN2	CAN	1.14,45	
53	Ajohn, Joshua                        	MN4	CAN	1.14,47	
54	Munkh-Amidral, Ganbat                	MA2	MGL	1.14,69	NR PR SB
55	Eidsheim, Roald                      	MN1	NOR	1.14,77	PR SB
56	Uuganbaatar, Galbaatar               	MN1	MGL	1.14,95	PR SB
57	Nylund, Vegar                        	MN1	NOR	1.15,23	PR SB
58	Hempsall, Tim                        	MB1	CAN	1.15,28	PR SB
59	Lee, Jeong-Hyun                      	MSA	CAN	1.15,39	SB
60	Hassel, Stefan                       	M30	SWE	1.15,42	PR SB
61	Szczepaniak, Andrzej                 	MN1	POL	1.15,48	PR SB
62	Törnqvist, Viktor                    	MA2	SWE	1.15,63	PR SB
63	Nilsen, Simen Spieler                	MC2	NOR	1.15,73	PR SB
64	Smedsrød, Hans Kristian              	MN1	NOR	1.15,88	
65	Almås, Terje                         	MN4	NOR	1.16,36	PR SB
66	Stefanopolous, Demetrio              	M40	CAN	1.16,57	
67	Röjler, Ola                          	MSA	SWE	1.16,64	PR SB
68	Ashdown, Adam                        	MN1	CAN	1.17,12	PR SB
69	Søfteland, Thomas Henrik             	MA1	NOR	1.17,76	PR SB
70	Nordfonn, Espen Brask                	MA1	NOR	1.17,91	PR SB
71	Skavhellen, Anders Vestrheim         	MN1	NOR	1.18,02	PR SB
72	Bernhard, Ryan                       	MB1	CAN	1.18,73	
73	Helwer, Andrew                       	MA1	CAN	1.19,24	PR SB
74	van Benthem, Jos                     	MB2	CAN	1.19,61	PR SB
75	Beitel, Mark                         	MA1	CAN	1.20,33	PR SB
76	Lay, Kristian                        	MB2	CAN	1.20,43	PR SB
77	Pye, Brian                           	MA2	CAN	1.20,63	PR SB
78	Lien, Rune Sandnes                   	MN2	NOR	1.20,82	PR SB
79	Bernhard, Terran                     	MC2	CAN	1.22,06	PR SB
80	Kvarme, John                         	M50	NOR	1.22,20	SB
81	Tompkins, Sean                       	MB1	CAN	1.22,28	
82	Clifford, Adam                       	MB2	CAN	1.22,86	PR SB
83	Måkestad, Brynjulf                   	M55	NOR	1.23,10	SB
84	Bumstead, Don                        	M50	CAN	1.23,11	SB
85	Notland, Magne                       	MB1	NOR	1.23,35	PR SB
86	Yeow, Daniel                         	MSA	AUS	1.24,30	PR SB
87	Hartel, Tijmen                       	M45	CAN	1.24,40	SB
88	Westerheim, Onar                     	M60	NOR	1.24,63	PR SB
89	Bokn, Egil                           	M55	NOR	1.24,80	PR SB
90	Papazis, Petros                      	MSA	CAN	1.25,31	PR SB
91	Millar, Ian                          	M30	CAN	1.26,67	PR SB
92	Hynne, Kyle                          	MN1	CAN	1.27,54	PR SB
93	Shibley, Arden                       	MB1	CAN	1.27,71	PR SB
94	Kupchyk, Mickey                      	M50	CAN	1.27,82	SB
95	Hudey, Ian                           	MC2	CAN	1.28,62	PR SB
96	Nesse, Knut Harald (1942)            	M65	NOR	1.29,40	SB
97	Messer, Nolan                        	MC2	CAN	1.29,75	PR SB
98	Johnston, Ronald                     	M70	CAN	1.30,48	SB
99	Love, Nicolas                        	MC1	CAN	1.30,98	PR SB
100	Henriksen, Jan                       	M65	NOR	1.32,07	PR SB
101	Iwaniszyn, Arthur                    	MYB	CAN	1.32,97	PR SB
102	Larsen, Odd                          	M65	NOR	1.34,04	PR SB
103	Moree, Peter                         	MSA	CAN	1.35,06	
104	Otwinowski, Matthew                  	M55	CAN	1.35,44	
105	Kupchyk, Evan                        	MYA	CAN	1.36,46	PR SB
106	Maunder, Stephen                     	M45	CAN	1.37,78	PR SB
107	Grenon, Jason                        	MC1	CAN	1.39,21	PR SB
108	Thibault, Vaughn                     	M40	CAN	1.41,46	PR SB
109	Langenberg, Willem                   	M65	CAN	1.41,65	SB
110	Foster, Glen                         	M?	CAN	1.47,29	
DNS	Roelofsen, Tim                       	MN2	NED	DNS	
DNS	Friberg, Daniel                      	MN3	SWE	DNS	
DNS	Lewis, James                         	MSA	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Kies, Christian                      	MSA	GER	DNS	

1000m Men - Open - 22 March 2009
1	Ioriatti, Ermanno                    	M30	ITA	1.09,64	SB
2	Makowsky, Mykola                     	MSA	CAN	1.09,83	
3	Blokhuijsen, Jan                     	MN1	NED	1.10,12	PR SB
4	Röjler, Johan                        	MSA	SWE	1.10,60	PR SB
5	Derraugh, Tyler                      	MN3	CAN	1.10,68	PR SB
6	Marsh, Patrick                       	MN2	CAN	1.11,16	
7	Saikawa, Fuminori                    	MSA	JPN	1.11,49	
8	McCabe, Adam                         	MSA	CAN	1.11,62	
9	Saikawa, Akitoshi                    	MN3	JPN	1.12,16	PR SB
10	Fazio, José Ignacio                  	MN4	ARG	1.12,22	
11	Abe, Hiroki                          	MN3	JPN	1.12,38	PR SB
12	Nakamura, Shota                      	MC2	JPN	1.12,44	PR SB
13	Landry, Léo                          	MA2	CAN	1.12,55	PR SB
14	Kuroiwa, Yasunari                    	MN1	JPN	1.13,08	PR SB
15	Greig, Daniel                        	MA1	AUS	1.13,44	
16	McMahon, Lucas                       	MN1	CAN	1.14,06	PR SB
17	Starke, Alastair                     	MA2	CAN	1.14,15	
18	Räsänen, Niko                        	MA2	FIN	1.14,16	PR SB
19	Kuroiwa, Nobumitsu                   	MN2	JPN	1.14,68	PR SB
20	Tomioka, Shunya                      	MB2	JPN	1.15,31	PR SB
21	Henriksen, Morten                    	M50	NOR	1.19,88	SB
22	Felber, Blake                        	MA2	USA	1.21,72	PR SB
23	Stenhaug, Arne                       	M50	NOR	1.22,37	PR SB
24	Yeow, Daniel                         	MSA	AUS	1.22,50	PR SB
25	Dickieson, Lyle                      	M50	CAN	1.23,74	SB
26	Lavoie, Rejean                       	M40	CAN	1.24,78	PR SB
27	Wymenga, Travis                      	MA2	CAN	1.26,31	SB
28	Bytschkow, Witali                    	MN2	GER	1.26,38	PR SB
29	Thibault, Jaxon                      	MC1	CAN	1.29,95	PR SB
30	Angenent, Ronald                     	MC2	CAN	1.30,27	PR SB
31	Towers, Eric                         	MB1	CAN	1.31,26	PR SB
32	Sulzer, Brian                        	M50	CAN	1.32,41	SB
DNS	Nilsson, Albin                       	MN1	SWE	DNS	
DNS	Irvine, Bob                          	M50	CAN	DNS	

500m Men - Sprint - 22 March 2009
1	Gregg, Jamie                         	MSA	CAN	34,77	PR SB
2	Mulder, Michel                       	MN4	NED	35,03	PR SB
2	Ohta, Akio                           	MSA	JPN	35,03	PR SB
4	Shimizu, Hiroyasu                    	M35	JPN	35,17	SB
5	Mulder, Ronald                       	MN4	NED	35,29	
6	Elgersma, Lars                       	MSA	NED	35,34	SB
7	Ihle, Nico                           	MN4	GER	35,35	
7	Nieminen, Tuomas                     	MSA	FIN	35,35	PR SB
9	Kobayashi, Masaaki                   	MSA	JPN	35,55	SB
10	Poot, Michael                        	MSA	NED	35,58	
11	Salomons, Tim                        	MSA	NED	35,74	SB
12	Wennemars, Freddy                    	MN3	NED	35,77	SB
12	Nishimura, Yasuhito                  	MSA	JPN	35,77	SB
14	Lee, Jeong-Hyun                      	MSA	CAN	35,84	
15	Hospes, Jesper                       	MN1	NED	35,85	SB
16	Dutton, William                      	MA2	CAN	35,93	
17	van der Wart, Huub                   	MN4	NED	35,98	PR SB
18	Konno, Shintaro                      	MSA	JPN	36,00	SB
19	Goszczynski, Marcin                  	MSA	CAN	36,30	
20	Numazaki, Takayuki                   	MN2	JPN	36,31	
21	Matheson, Myles                      	MN3	CAN	36,41	
22	Koelwyn, Graeme                      	MN4	CAN	36,42	
23	Hudey, Austin                        	MN1	CAN	36,43	
24	Gladysz, Timothy                     	MSA	CAN	36,45	
25	Nakamura, Shunsuke (20040979)        	MB2	JPN	36,48	
26	Nakamura, Kento                      	MB2	JPN	36,53	PR SB
27	Miwa, Junya                          	MC2	JPN	36,63	
28	Wakabayashi, Yuuta                   	MSA	JPN	36,66	
29	Briand, Pascal                       	M30	FRA	36,68	PR SB
30	Saikawa, Fuminori                    	MSA	JPN	36,72	PR SB
31	de Rijk, Robbert                     	MN1	NED	36,78	
32	Miller, Dustin                       	MN4	CAN	36,83	PR SB
33	Bloemen, Ted-Jan                     	MN3	NED	36,95	PR SB
34	May, Derek                           	MSA	CAN	37,01	
35	Greig, Daniel                        	MA1	AUS	37,15	
36	Kasprzyk, Mateusz                    	MA2	POL	37,18	
36	Ringsred, Miles                      	MN4	USA	37,18	
38	Friberg, Martin                      	MN1	SWE	37,24	
39	Begg, Wayne                          	MSA	NZL	37,26	NR PR SB
40	Nakamura, Shota                      	MC2	JPN	37,29	
41	Ajohn, Joshua                        	MN4	CAN	37,36	PR SB
42	Sanghera, Daljinder                  	MN2	CAN	37,37	
43	Krieck, Ricky                        	MSA	CAN	37,40	
44	Dawidowski, Szymon                   	MN3	POL	37,46	
44	Eldevik, Kim André                   	MA1	NOR	37,46	PR SB
46	Cepuran, Eric                        	MN4	USA	37,49	PR SB
47	Lewis, James                         	MSA	CAN	37,52	
48	Hasegawa, Tsubasa                    	MC2	JPN	37,58	PR SB
49	Törnqvist, Viktor                    	MA2	SWE	37,67	PR SB
50	Seffinga, Bart                       	MSA	NED	37,77	
51	Nykolichuk, Matt                     	MN3	CAN	37,78	PR SB
52	Hassel, Stefan                       	M30	SWE	37,79	SB
53	Fjeld, Torbjørn Ladstein             	MN2	NOR	37,80	
54	Smedsrød, Hans Kristian              	MN1	NOR	37,90	
55	Uuganbaatar, Galbaatar               	MN1	MGL	38,01	NR PR SB
56	Stepnuk, Tristan                     	MN2	CAN	38,05	
57	Vähä-Salo, Joel                      	MN1	FIN	38,07	
58	Taylor, Cullen                       	MN3	CAN	38,24	SB
59	Nylund, Vegar                        	MN1	NOR	38,25	PR SB
60	Litscher, Rico                       	MSA	SUI	38,29	PR SB
61	Eidsheim, Roald                      	MN1	NOR	38,30	
62	Ashdown, Adam                        	MN1	CAN	38,36	
63	Munkh-Amidral, Ganbat                	MA2	MGL	38,43	PR SB
64	Szczepaniak, Andrzej                 	MN1	POL	38,52	PR SB
65	Hempsall, Tim                        	MB1	CAN	38,57	
65	Röjler, Ola                          	MSA	SWE	38,57	
67	Bernhard, Ryan                       	MB1	CAN	38,73	
68	Bernhard, Nathan                     	MN1	CAN	38,92	
69	Stefanopolous, Demetrio              	M40	CAN	38,99	PR SB
70	Helwer, Andrew                       	MA1	CAN	39,43	
71	Almås, Terje                         	MN4	NOR	39,59	
72	Nieuwenstein, Timon                  	MN3	NED	39,69	
73	Nordfonn, Espen Brask                	MA1	NOR	39,70	PR SB
74	Lien, Rune Sandnes                   	MN2	NOR	39,92	
75	Beitel, Mark                         	MA1	CAN	40,02	
76	Skavhellen, Anders Vestrheim         	MN1	NOR	40,09	
77	Tompkins, Sean                       	MB1	CAN	40,33	
78	Bernhard, Terran                     	MC2	CAN	40,82	
78	Pye, Brian                           	MA2	CAN	40,82	PR SB
80	Lay, Kristian                        	MB2	CAN	41,34	PR SB
81	Måkestad, Brynjulf                   	M55	NOR	41,52	SB
82	Yeow, Daniel                         	MSA	AUS	41,63	PR SB
83	Westerheim, Onar                     	M60	NOR	42,07	PR SB
84	Kvarme, John                         	M50	NOR	42,29	SB
85	Johnston, Brian                      	M50	CAN	42,36	PR SB
86	Papazis, Petros                      	MSA	CAN	42,57	PR SB
87	Notland, Magne                       	MB1	NOR	42,93	
88	Shibley, Arden                       	MB1	CAN	43,35	PR SB
89	Kupchyk, Mickey                      	M50	CAN	43,61	SB
90	Hudey, Ian                           	MC2	CAN	43,66	PR SB
91	Hynne, Kyle                          	MN1	CAN	43,85	
92	Millar, Ian                          	M30	CAN	43,86	PR SB
93	Bokn, Egil                           	M55	NOR	43,91	
94	Messer, Nolan                        	MC2	CAN	44,59	
95	Love, Nicolas                        	MC1	CAN	45,20	PR SB
96	Johnston, Ronald                     	M70	CAN	45,35	
97	Iwaniszyn, Arthur                    	MYB	CAN	45,43	
98	Nesse, Knut Harald (1942)            	M65	NOR	45,48	SB
98	Henriksen, Jan                       	M65	NOR	45,48	PR SB
100	Kupchyk, Evan                        	MYA	CAN	46,55	
101	Thibault, Vaughn                     	M40	CAN	47,73	PR SB
102	Grenon, Jason                        	MC1	CAN	48,28	PR SB
103	Maunder, Stephen                     	M45	CAN	48,85	PR SB
104	Langenberg, Willem                   	M65	CAN	50,62	
105	Foster, Glen                         	M?	CAN	52,39	
DNS	Larsson, Andreas                     	M30	SWE	DNS	
DNS	van Benthem, Jos                     	MB2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Bumstead, Don                        	M50	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Clifford, Adam                       	MB2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Moree, Peter                         	MSA	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Otwinowski, Matthew                  	M55	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Larsen, Odd                          	M65	NOR	DNS	
DNF	Gendron, Kyle                        	MN1	CAN	DNF	
DNF	Hartel, Tijmen                       	M45	CAN	DNF	

1000m Men - Sprint - 22 March 2009
1	Bos, Jan (1975)                      	M30	NED	1.07,20	PR SB
2	Elgersma, Lars                       	MSA	NED	1.08,36	PR SB
3	olde Heuvel, Remco                   	MSA	NED	1.08,69	
4	Ihle, Nico                           	MN4	GER	1.08,75	PR SB
5	Gregg, Jamie                         	MSA	CAN	1.08,78	
6	Mulder, Michel                       	MN4	NED	1.08,87	
7	Salomons, Tim                        	MSA	NED	1.08,88	PR SB
8	Mulder, Ronald                       	MN4	NED	1.09,17	PR SB
9	Nieminen, Tuomas                     	MSA	FIN	1.10,11	
10	Ohta, Akio                           	MSA	JPN	1.10,20	
11	Poot, Michael                        	MSA	NED	1.10,27	
12	Wennemars, Freddy                    	MN3	NED	1.10,36	
13	Hospes, Jesper                       	MN1	NED	1.10,45	
14	van der Wart, Huub                   	MN4	NED	1.10,74	PR SB
15	Briand, Pascal                       	M30	FRA	1.10,80	PR SB
16	Nishimura, Yasuhito                  	MSA	JPN	1.10,93	PR SB
17	Koelwyn, Graeme                      	MN4	CAN	1.10,94	
17	Saikawa, Fuminori                    	MSA	JPN	1.10,94	PR SB
19	Bloemen, Ted-Jan                     	MN3	NED	1.11,05	
20	Gladysz, Timothy                     	MSA	CAN	1.11,12	SB
20	Konno, Shintaro                      	MSA	JPN	1.11,12	
22	Wakabayashi, Yuuta                   	MSA	JPN	1.11,20	PR SB
23	May, Derek                           	MSA	CAN	1.11,49	
24	Dutton, William                      	MA2	CAN	1.11,56	
25	de Rijk, Robbert                     	MN1	NED	1.11,76	
26	Hudey, Austin                        	MN1	CAN	1.11,79	
27	Miller, Dustin                       	MN4	CAN	1.12,00	
28	Nakamura, Kento                      	MB2	JPN	1.12,34	PR SB
29	Nakamura, Shunsuke (20040979)        	MB2	JPN	1.12,47	
30	Miwa, Junya                          	MC2	JPN	1.12,49	
31	Friberg, Martin                      	MN1	SWE	1.13,02	PR SB
32	Ringsred, Miles                      	MN4	USA	1.13,17	
33	Kasprzyk, Mateusz                    	MA2	POL	1.13,19	
34	Litscher, Rico                       	MSA	SUI	1.13,51	PR SB
35	Seffinga, Bart                       	MSA	NED	1.13,65	
36	Fjeld, Torbjørn Ladstein             	MN2	NOR	1.13,69	
37	Vähä-Salo, Joel                      	MN1	FIN	1.13,78	PR SB
38	Numazaki, Takayuki                   	MN2	JPN	1.13,83	
39	Ajohn, Joshua                        	MN4	CAN	1.13,90	SB
40	Sanghera, Daljinder                  	MN2	CAN	1.14,34	
41	Dawidowski, Szymon                   	MN3	POL	1.14,36	
42	Hasegawa, Tsubasa                    	MC2	JPN	1.14,39	
43	Uuganbaatar, Galbaatar               	MN1	MGL	1.14,43	NR PR SB
44	Eldevik, Kim André                   	MA1	NOR	1.14,44	
45	Hassel, Stefan                       	M30	SWE	1.14,65	PR SB
46	Eidsheim, Roald                      	MN1	NOR	1.14,68	PR SB
47	Cepuran, Eric                        	MN4	USA	1.14,73	
48	Nykolichuk, Matt                     	MN3	CAN	1.14,82	
49	Szczepaniak, Andrzej                 	MN1	POL	1.14,95	PR SB
50	Munkh-Amidral, Ganbat                	MA2	MGL	1.15,06	
51	Stepnuk, Tristan                     	MN2	CAN	1.15,12	
52	Hempsall, Tim                        	MB1	CAN	1.15,20	PR SB
53	Begg, Wayne                          	MSA	NZL	1.15,42	
54	Törnqvist, Viktor                    	MA2	SWE	1.15,50	PR SB
55	Röjler, Ola                          	MSA	SWE	1.16,00	PR SB
56	Stefanopolous, Demetrio              	M40	CAN	1.16,07	PR SB
57	Nylund, Vegar                        	MN1	NOR	1.16,13	
58	Almås, Terje                         	MN4	NOR	1.16,22	PR SB
59	Nordfonn, Espen Brask                	MA1	NOR	1.16,98	PR SB
60	Ashdown, Adam                        	MN1	CAN	1.17,43	
61	Skavhellen, Anders Vestrheim         	MN1	NOR	1.17,54	PR SB
62	Bernhard, Ryan                       	MB1	CAN	1.18,77	
63	Helwer, Andrew                       	MA1	CAN	1.19,26	
64	Beitel, Mark                         	MA1	CAN	1.19,94	PR SB
65	Lay, Kristian                        	MB2	CAN	1.20,67	
66	Lien, Rune Sandnes                   	MN2	NOR	1.20,70	PR SB
67	Pye, Brian                           	MA2	CAN	1.21,25	
68	Clifford, Adam                       	MB2	CAN	1.21,79	PR SB
69	Bernhard, Terran                     	MC2	CAN	1.21,94	PR SB
70	Måkestad, Brynjulf                   	M55	NOR	1.22,30	SB
71	Kvarme, John                         	M50	NOR	1.22,76	
72	Yeow, Daniel                         	MSA	AUS	1.23,32	PR SB
73	Notland, Magne                       	MB1	NOR	1.23,84	
74	Westerheim, Onar                     	M60	NOR	1.24,07	PR SB
75	Papazis, Petros                      	MSA	CAN	1.25,29	PR SB
75	Bokn, Egil                           	M55	NOR	1.25,29	
77	Kupchyk, Mickey                      	M50	CAN	1.26,00	PR SB
78	Johnston, Brian                      	M50	CAN	1.26,12	SB
79	Hynne, Kyle                          	MN1	CAN	1.26,63	PR SB
80	Millar, Ian                          	M30	CAN	1.27,32	
81	Hudey, Ian                           	MC2	CAN	1.27,46	PR SB
82	Shibley, Arden                       	MB1	CAN	1.28,92	
83	Iwaniszyn, Arthur                    	MYB	CAN	1.29,11	PR SB
84	Messer, Nolan                        	MC2	CAN	1.29,32	PR SB
85	Nesse, Knut Harald (1942)            	M65	NOR	1.29,61	
86	Love, Nicolas                        	MC1	CAN	1.30,21	PR SB
87	Henriksen, Jan                       	M65	NOR	1.30,50	PR SB
88	Johnston, Ronald                     	M70	CAN	1.31,25	
89	Kupchyk, Evan                        	MYA	CAN	1.36,34	PR SB
90	Otwinowski, Matthew                  	M55	CAN	1.36,59	
91	Grenon, Jason                        	MC1	CAN	1.37,43	PR SB
92	Thibault, Vaughn                     	M40	CAN	1.40,18	PR SB
93	Langenberg, Willem                   	M65	CAN	1.44,14	
DNS	de Vries, Sjoerd (1988)              	MN2	NED	DNS	
DNS	Gendron, Kyle                        	MN1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Greig, Daniel                        	MA1	AUS	DNS	
DNS	Foster, Glen                         	M?	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Smedsrød, Hans Kristian              	MN1	NOR	DNF	

            

Native Language Names