2022 Ontario Long Track Provincial Championships
Ottawa (CAN)
29 - 30 January 2022

500m Women - 29 January 2022
1	Mallard, Rachel       	LA1	CAN	48,64	
2	Murray, Hayley        	LA2	CAN	50,22	SB
3	Murray, Sarah         	LB2	CAN	50,50	SB
4	Vaillancourt, Juliette	LA2	CAN	50,53	
5	Durham, Brielle       	LB2	CAN	50,99	
6	Bayne, Kiera          	LN1	CAN	51,38	SB
7	Girard, Catherine     	LA2	CAN	52,40	
8	Overvelde, Tess       	LB2	CAN	55,60	SB
9	Culhane, Katarina     	LB1	CAN	56,91	PR SB
10	Boudreau, Chloe       	L?	CAN	1.08,73	PR SB

500m (2) Women - 29 January 2022
1	Bayne, Kiera          	LN1	CAN	50,04	SB

1500m Women - 29 January 2022
1	Mallard, Rachel       	LA1	CAN	2.32,62	
2	Vaillancourt, Juliette	LA2	CAN	2.41,84	
3	Durham, Brielle       	LB2	CAN	2.42,14	
4	Murray, Hayley        	LA2	CAN	2.46,67	SB
5	Girard, Catherine     	LA2	CAN	2.47,42	
6	Murray, Sarah         	LB2	CAN	2.54,04	SB
7	Overvelde, Tess       	LB2	CAN	3.06,58	SB
8	Culhane, Katarina     	LB1	CAN	3.11,61	PR SB
9	Boudreau, Chloe       	L?	CAN	3.49,23	PR SB
DNS	Bayne, Kiera          	LN1	CAN	DNS	

500m Women - Masters - 29 January 2022
1	Hamersley, Hilles     	L60	CAN	1.11,35	
2	Croll, Lisa           	L?	CAN	1.14,54	PR SB

1500m Women - Masters - 29 January 2022
1	Hamersley, Hilles     	L60	CAN	3.53,91	SB
2	Croll, Lisa           	L?	CAN	4.11,06	PR SB

1500m Women - 11-12 - 29 January 2022
1	Perron, Maude         	LYB	CAN	2.57,29	PR SB
2	Babin, Charlotte      	LYA	CAN	3.38,69	PR SB
3	Karcher, Abby         	LYA	CAN	3.54,69	PR SB

300m Women - 11-12 - 29 January 2022
1	Perron, Maude         	LYB	CAN	31,73	SB
2	Babin, Charlotte      	LYA	CAN	35,35	SB
3	Karcher, Abby         	LYA	CAN	40,36	SB

300m Women - 9-10 - 29 January 2022
1	Cousineau, Meg        	L?	CAN	38,33	SB
2	Downey, Ella          	L?	CAN	41,44	SB
3	Hunt, Addington       	L?	CAN	42,06	SB
4	Boulianne, Gabrielle  	L?	CAN	43,09	SB

1000m Women - 30 January 2022
1	Mallard, Rachel       	LA1	CAN	1.37,54	
2	Durham, Brielle       	LB2	CAN	1.42,09	
3	Murray, Hayley        	LA2	CAN	1.43,48	SB
4	Murray, Sarah         	LB2	CAN	1.48,91	PR SB
5	Culhane, Katarina     	LB1	CAN	1.57,17	PR SB
6	Boudreau, Chloe       	L?	CAN	2.28,04	PR SB
DNS	Girard, Catherine     	LA2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Vaillancourt, Juliette	LA2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Overvelde, Tess       	LB2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Bayne, Kiera          	LN1	CAN	DNS	

3000m Women - 30 January 2022
1	Mallard, Rachel       	LA1	CAN	5.17,58	
2	Durham, Brielle       	LB2	CAN	5.38,07	
3	Murray, Hayley        	LA2	CAN	5.39,79	SB
4	Murray, Sarah         	LB2	CAN	6.10,11	SB
5	Culhane, Katarina     	LB1	CAN	6.39,63	PR SB
6	Boudreau, Chloe       	L?	CAN	8.09,63	PR SB
DNS	Girard, Catherine     	LA2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Vaillancourt, Juliette	LA2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Overvelde, Tess       	LB2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Bayne, Kiera          	LN1	CAN	DNS	

1000m Women - Masters - 30 January 2022
1	Hamersley, Hilles     	L60	CAN	2.27,65	SB
2	Croll, Lisa           	L?	CAN	2.31,30	PR SB

3000m Women - Masters - 30 January 2022
1	Hamersley, Hilles     	L60	CAN	8.12,67	SB
2	Croll, Lisa           	L?	CAN	8.20,35	PR SB

500m Women - 11-12 - 30 January 2022
1	Perron, Maude         	LYB	CAN	53,17	
2	Babin, Charlotte      	LYA	CAN	59,95	PR SB
3	Karcher, Abby         	LYA	CAN	1.22,60	PR SB

500m (Reskate) Women - 11-12 - 30 January 2022
1	Karcher, Abby         	LYA	CAN	1.08,00	PR SB

3000m Women - 11-12 - 30 January 2022
1	Perron, Maude         	LYB	CAN	6.13,05	PR SB
2	Babin, Charlotte      	LYA	CAN	7.27,36	PR SB
3	Karcher, Abby         	LYA	CAN	7.43,91	PR SB

500m Women - 9-10 - 30 January 2022
1	Cousineau, Meg        	L?	CAN	1.05,33	PR SB
2	Downey, Ella          	L?	CAN	1.08,11	PR SB
3	Boulianne, Gabrielle  	L?	CAN	1.08,64	PR SB
4	Hunt, Addington       	L?	CAN	1.09,98	PR SB

700m Women - 9-10 - 30 January 2022
1	Cousineau, Meg        	L?	CAN	1.33,73	SB
2	Downey, Ella          	L?	CAN	1.36,85	SB
3	Boulianne, Gabrielle  	L?	CAN	1.36,93	SB
4	Hunt, Addington       	L?	CAN	1.44,08	SB

500m Men - 29 January 2022
1	Holmstead, Chris      	MSA	CAN	40,73	
2	Lee, Stephan          	MA1	CAN	44,19	
3	Freitag, Matthew      	MB2	CAN	44,20	
4	Wood, Alex            	MB1	CAN	46,66	PR SB
5	Taylor, Scott         	MA1	CAN	47,36	
6	Keiley, Séamus        	MB2	CAN	47,54	PR SB
7	Bolf, Xavier-Mathis   	MB1	CAN	47,78	
8	Perron, Yoan          	MC1	CAN	48,22	
9	McGillen, Tyler       	MA1	CAN	49,56	
10	Boomhour, Travis      	M?	CAN	50,07	
11	Berthelot, Denis      	MC2	CAN	50,18	PR SB
12	Duffy, Owen           	M?	CAN	50,40	PR SB
13	Bettez, Camden        	MC2	CAN	52,40	SB
14	Gemmell, Peter        	MB1	CAN	52,52	SB
15	Emblin, Isaac         	MB2	CAN	53,06	
16	Milne, Ian            	MC2	CAN	53,46	PR SB
17	Cousineau, James      	MC1	CAN	53,83	PR SB
18	Donkers, Alexander    	M?	CAN	1.07,73	PR SB
DNF	Sutherland, Joshua    	MB2	CAN	DNF	

500m (2) Men - 29 January 2022
1	Sutherland, Joshua    	MB2	CAN	45,85	

1500m Men - 29 January 2022
1	Holmstead, Chris      	MSA	CAN	2.12,03	
2	Lee, Stephan          	MA1	CAN	2.23,89	
3	Sutherland, Joshua    	MB2	CAN	2.25,06	
4	Bolf, Xavier-Mathis   	MB1	CAN	2.25,89	
5	Freitag, Matthew      	MB2	CAN	2.28,13	
6	Wood, Alex            	MB1	CAN	2.30,65	SB
7	Taylor, Scott         	MA1	CAN	2.37,96	
8	Keiley, Séamus        	MB2	CAN	2.41,46	SB
9	McGillen, Tyler       	MA1	CAN	2.47,71	
10	Berthelot, Denis      	MC2	CAN	2.52,83	PR SB
11	Duffy, Owen           	M?	CAN	2.53,41	PR SB
12	Emblin, Isaac         	MB2	CAN	2.54,45	
13	Boomhour, Travis      	M?	CAN	2.54,64	
14	Perron, Yoan          	MC1	CAN	2.56,38	
15	Gemmell, Peter        	MB1	CAN	3.01,17	PR SB
16	Bettez, Camden        	MC2	CAN	3.03,09	PR SB
17	Milne, Ian            	MC2	CAN	3.05,84	PR SB
18	Cousineau, James      	MC1	CAN	3.07,42	PR SB
19	Donkers, Alexander    	M?	CAN	3.52,48	PR SB

500m Men - Masters - 29 January 2022
1	Young, Ben            	M35	CAN	49,33	SB
2	Hunt, Zach            	M35	CAN	51,11	SB
3	Hinton, Marc          	M55	CAN	51,36	
4	Magloire, Larry       	M55	CAN	55,58	SB
5	Pollock, Rod          	M?	CAN	1.02,03	PR SB
6	Simper, Tom           	M65	CAN	1.05,50	SB
7	Durham, Doug          	M?	CAN	1.07,66	PR SB
8	Janusauskas, Vytas    	M65	CAN	1.08,94	SB

1500m Men - Masters - 29 January 2022
1	Hinton, Marc          	M55	CAN	2.44,23	SB
2	Young, Ben            	M35	CAN	2.49,51	SB
3	Magloire, Larry       	M55	CAN	2.53,22	
4	Hunt, Zach            	M35	CAN	3.07,89	SB
5	Pollock, Rod          	M?	CAN	3.29,21	PR SB
6	Janusauskas, Vytas    	M65	CAN	3.38,47	
7	Simper, Tom           	M65	CAN	3.44,79	
8	Durham, Doug          	M?	CAN	3.45,43	PR SB

1500m Men - 10-12 - 29 January 2022
1	Letourneau, Maxime    	M?	CAN	3.19,29	PR SB
2	Paiement, Felix       	MYC	USA	3.33,40	PR SB
3	Beasley, Oliver       	M?	CAN	4.06,25	PR SB
4	Ormsbee, Henry        	M?	CAN	4.32,64	PR SB

300m Men - 10-12 - 29 January 2022
1	Paiement, Felix       	MYC	USA	34,00	SB
2	Letourneau, Maxime    	M?	CAN	34,07	SB
3	Beasley, Oliver       	M?	CAN	41,54	SB
4	Ormsbee, Henry        	M?	CAN	46,23	SB

1000m Men - 30 January 2022
1	Holmstead, Chris      	MSA	CAN	1.20,57	
2	Freitag, Matthew      	MB2	CAN	1.32,02	PR SB
3	Lee, Stephan          	MA1	CAN	1.32,61	
4	Sutherland, Joshua    	MB2	CAN	1.32,69	
5	Wood, Alex            	MB1	CAN	1.33,48	PR SB
6	Taylor, Scott         	MA1	CAN	1.35,26	
7	Perron, Yoan          	MC1	CAN	1.36,28	
8	Keiley, Séamus        	MB2	CAN	1.38,48	PR SB
9	McGillen, Tyler       	MA1	CAN	1.42,35	
10	Berthelot, Denis      	MC2	CAN	1.44,53	PR SB
11	Boomhour, Travis      	M?	CAN	1.45,09	
12	Emblin, Isaac         	MB2	CAN	1.47,51	
13	Milne, Ian            	MC2	CAN	1.47,73	PR SB
14	Duffy, Owen           	M?	CAN	1.47,76	PR SB
15	Bettez, Camden        	MC2	CAN	1.48,91	PR SB
16	Cousineau, James      	MC1	CAN	1.51,95	PR SB
17	Gemmell, Peter        	MB1	CAN	2.05,95	PR SB
18	Donkers, Alexander    	M?	CAN	2.28,99	PR SB
DNS	Bolf, Xavier-Mathis   	MB1	CAN	DNS	

5000m Men - 30 January 2022
1	Holmstead, Chris      	MSA	CAN	8.41,21	PR SB
2	Sutherland, Joshua    	MB2	CAN	8.50,00	
3	Perron, Yoan          	MC1	CAN	8.50,46	
4	Lee, Stephan          	MA1	CAN	9.23,11	PR SB
5	Wood, Alex            	MB1	CAN	9.30,86	PR SB
6	Freitag, Matthew      	MB2	CAN	9.32,14	PR SB
7	McGillen, Tyler       	MA1	CAN	9.55,02	
8	Keiley, Séamus        	MB2	CAN	10.47,29	PR SB
9	Berthelot, Denis      	MC2	CAN	10.48,40	PR SB
10	Duffy, Owen           	M?	CAN	10.58,70	PR SB
11	Emblin, Isaac         	MB2	CAN	11.12,73	SB
12	Cousineau, James      	MC1	CAN	11.21,13	PR SB
13	Milne, Ian            	MC2	CAN	12.17,83	PR SB
14	Bettez, Camden        	MC2	CAN	12.22,14	PR SB
DNS	Taylor, Scott         	MA1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Bolf, Xavier-Mathis   	MB1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Gemmell, Peter        	MB1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Donkers, Alexander    	M?	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Boomhour, Travis      	M?	CAN	DNS	

1000m Men - Masters - 30 January 2022
1	Young, Ben            	M35	CAN	1.44,78	SB
2	Hinton, Marc          	M55	CAN	1.45,10	SB
3	Magloire, Larry       	M55	CAN	1.48,76	SB
4	Hunt, Zach            	M35	CAN	1.48,94	PR SB
5	Pollock, Rod          	M?	CAN	2.05,43	PR SB
6	Simper, Tom           	M65	CAN	2.12,54	SB
7	Durham, Doug          	M?	CAN	2.13,79	PR SB
8	Janusauskas, Vytas    	M65	CAN	2.20,61	SB

5000m Men - Masters - 30 January 2022
1	Hinton, Marc          	M55	CAN	9.39,29	SB
2	Magloire, Larry       	M55	CAN	10.25,89	SB
3	Young, Ben            	M35	CAN	11.15,37	PR SB
4	Pollock, Rod          	M?	CAN	12.20,87	PR SB
5	Janusauskas, Vytas    	M65	CAN	12.34,09	SB
6	Simper, Tom           	M65	CAN	12.34,86	SB
7	Hunt, Zach            	M35	CAN	12.46,01	SB
DNS	Durham, Doug          	M?	CAN	DNS	

500m Men - 10-12 - 30 January 2022
1	Paiement, Felix       	MYC	USA	55,92	
1	Letourneau, Maxime    	M?	CAN	55,92	PR SB
3	Beasley, Oliver       	M?	CAN	1.11,59	PR SB
DNS	Ormsbee, Henry        	M?	CAN	DNS	

3000m Men - 10-12 - 30 January 2022
1	Letourneau, Maxime    	M?	CAN	6.37,17	PR SB
2	Paiement, Felix       	MYC	USA	6.50,42	PR SB
3	Beasley, Oliver       	M?	CAN	8.43,73	PR SB
DNS	Ormsbee, Henry        	M?	CAN	DNS	

            

Native Language Names