International German Cup 2
Inzell (GER)
8 - 9 January 2022

500m Women - 8 January 2022
1	Herzog, Vanessa            	LSA	AUT	37,66	
2	Ostlender, Anna            	LN1	GER	39,80	
3	Heimerl, Josephine         	LN2	GER	40,13	
4	van der Werf, Naomi        	LN4	NED	41,27	
5	Anders, Christl            	LN3	GER	43,04	

500m (2) Women - 8 January 2022
1	Ostlender, Anna            	LN1	GER	39,52	

1500m Women - 8 January 2022
1	Heimerl, Josephine         	LN2	GER	2.01,87	
2	van der Werf, Naomi        	LN4	NED	2.02,35	
3	Hofmann, Josie             	LSA	GER	2.02,78	SB
4	Stirnemann, Victoria       	LN1	GER	2.05,55	
5	Molnar, Anna               	LN1	AUT	2.09,96	PR SB
6	Anders, Christl            	LN3	GER	2.13,57	SB

500m Women - Junior A - 8 January 2022
1	Vanhoutte, Fran            	LA2	BEL	41,18	
2	Schlörb, Josephine         	LA1	GER	41,51	
3	Mühle, Magdalena           	LA2	GER	41,60	
4	Ehseluns, Marlen           	LA2	GER	41,80	PR SB
5	Kivioja, Laura             	LA2	FIN	41,86	
6	Zschimmer, Vivien          	LA1	GER	41,87	
7	Zink, Marlene              	LA1	GER	42,17	PR SB
8	Herberger, Ella            	LA2	GER	42,68	SB
9	Mulsow, Aurelia            	LA1	GER	42,71	
10	Bachl, Julia               	LA2	GER	43,26	PR SB
11	Korvasová, Lucie           	LA2	CZE	44,69	PR SB
12	Lehtonen, Veera            	LA1	FIN	45,13	

500m (2) Women - Junior A - 8 January 2022
1	Zschimmer, Vivien          	LA1	GER	42,05	

1500m Women - Junior A - 8 January 2022
1	Ehseluns, Marlen           	LA2	GER	2.05,98	PR SB
2	Mayrhofer, Leonie          	LA1	GER	2.07,47	PR SB
3	Bachl, Julia               	LA2	GER	2.08,33	PR SB
4	Schlörb, Josephine         	LA1	GER	2.08,73	
5	Mulsow, Aurelia            	LA1	GER	2.09,98	
6	Vanhoutte, Fran            	LA2	BEL	2.09,99	
7	Mühle, Magdalena           	LA2	GER	2.10,66	
8	Herberger, Ella            	LA2	GER	2.11,46	PR SB
9	Zink, Marlene              	LA1	GER	2.11,68	PR SB
10	Korvasová, Lucie           	LA2	CZE	2.12,73	PR SB

500m Women - Junior B - 8 January 2022
1	Kraus, Isabel              	LB2	GER	41,29	
2	Adeberg, Sofie             	LB1	GER	41,67	PR SB
3	Schaefer, Melissa          	LB1	GER	41,84	PR SB
3	Jasch, Maira               	LB2	GER	41,84	SB
5	Hemeltjen, Tina            	LB1	GER	42,32	PR SB
6	Geutner, Julia             	LB1	GER	42,41	PR SB
7	Letteboer, Stina           	LB1	GER	42,50	
8	Richter, Johanna           	LB1	GER	43,00	PR SB
9	Werner, Bibiane            	LB2	GER	43,31	
10	Völker, Ashley             	LB2	GER	43,55	
11	Gerke, Jessica             	LB2	GER	43,69	PR SB
12	Sommer, Alicia             	LB2	GER	43,93	SB
13	Junge, Stella Marie        	LB1	GER	44,10	PR SB
14	Altrogge, Tami             	LB1	GER	44,13	PR SB
15	Martin, Lea                	LB1	GER	44,30	SB
16	Suomalainen, Villiina      	LB2	FIN	44,34	PR SB
17	Oestreich, Antonia         	LB2	GER	45,04	SB
18	Wolf, Emma Charlotte       	LB1	GER	45,40	
19	Krömer, Anna               	LB1	GER	50,40	

500m (2) Women - Junior B - 8 January 2022
1	Kraus, Isabel              	LB2	GER	41,93	
2	Gerke, Jessica             	LB2	GER	43,95	

1500m Women - Junior B - 8 January 2022
1	Jasch, Maira               	LB2	GER	2.04,02	PR SB
2	Hemeltjen, Tina            	LB1	GER	2.08,78	PR SB
3	Letteboer, Stina           	LB1	GER	2.10,12	PR SB
4	Geutner, Julia             	LB1	GER	2.10,84	PR SB
5	Adeberg, Sofie             	LB1	GER	2.11,16	PR SB
6	Völker, Ashley             	LB2	GER	2.11,20	PR SB
7	Werner, Bibiane            	LB2	GER	2.13,08	PR SB
8	Richter, Johanna           	LB1	GER	2.13,81	PR SB
9	Schaefer, Melissa          	LB1	GER	2.14,06	
10	Altrogge, Tami             	LB1	GER	2.14,52	PR SB
11	Oestreich, Antonia         	LB2	GER	2.14,69	SB
12	Junge, Stella Marie        	LB1	GER	2.18,08	PR SB
13	Sommer, Alicia             	LB2	GER	2.21,66	
14	Gerke, Jessica             	LB2	GER	2.22,55	PR SB
15	Martin, Lea                	LB1	GER	2.22,83	SB
16	Wolf, Emma Charlotte       	LB1	GER	2.22,91	
17	Krömer, Anna               	LB1	GER	2.36,68	PR SB

500m Women - Junior C - 8 January 2022
1	Pfeifer, Paula             	LC2	GER	42,08	PR SB
2	Rosner, Jeannine           	LC2	AUT	42,33	
3	Duft, Isabelle             	LC2	GER	43,18	
4	Powik, Luna-Luisa          	LC2	GER	43,61	PR SB
5	Zillger, Laura             	LC2	GER	43,75	SB
6	Bollert, Lucy              	LC2	GER	43,99	PR SB
7	Albrecht, Paula            	LC1	GER	44,27	
8	Hennig, Sophie             	LC2	GER	44,64	PR SB
9	Henkel, Sahra Michelle     	LC1	GER	44,75	PR SB
9	Riedel, Franziska          	LC2	GER	44,75	PR SB
11	Heinze, Angelina           	LC2	GER	44,79	PR SB
12	Meinig, Mia                	LC1	GER	44,98	PR SB
13	Köpp, Anne                 	LC1	GER	45,09	PR SB
14	Trapp, Johanna             	LC1	GER	45,25	PR SB
15	Janetzki, Elisa            	LC2	GER	45,33	PR SB
16	Pagano, Clarissa           	LC2	GER	45,34	PR SB
17	Brusch, Frida              	LC1	GER	45,43	PR SB
18	Sauer, Alexandra Charlotte 	LC1	GER	45,47	
19	Jarmatz, Luisa             	LC1	GER	45,92	PR SB
20	Ziegler, Viktoria          	LC2	GER	46,01	
21	Stauch, Luise              	LC1	GER	47,51	PR SB
22	Guzowski, Anna             	LC2	GER	47,64	PR SB
23	Winkels, Sofia             	LC1	GER	47,71	
24	Töbs, Elenore              	LC1	GER	48,07	PR SB
25	Hörnschemeyer, Irene       	LC1	GER	48,44	
26	Zessel, Patricia           	LC2	GER	48,45	PR SB
27	Müller, Annalina           	LC1	GER	48,66	PR SB
28	Galczinsky, Annegreth      	LC2	GER	49,62	
29	Bubic, Mirja               	LC2	GER	49,68	PR SB
30	Fuhrmann, Mara             	LC2	GER	52,10	

500m (2) Women - Junior C - 8 January 2022
1	Powik, Luna-Luisa          	LC2	GER	43,95	
2	Sauer, Alexandra Charlotte 	LC1	GER	45,69	
3	Pagano, Clarissa           	LC2	GER	45,70	
4	Hörnschemeyer, Irene       	LC1	GER	48,43	
DNS	Winkels, Sofia             	LC1	GER	DNS	

1500m Women - Junior C - 8 January 2022
1	Rosner, Jeannine           	LC2	AUT	2.08,70	
2	Bollert, Lucy              	LC2	GER	2.17,13	PR SB
3	Fuhrmann, Mara             	LC2	GER	2.20,07	PR SB
4	Pagano, Clarissa           	LC2	GER	2.20,92	PR SB
5	Riedel, Franziska          	LC2	GER	2.20,93	PR SB
6	Jarmatz, Luisa             	LC1	GER	2.20,95	PR SB
7	Pfeifer, Paula             	LC2	GER	2.21,58	PR SB
8	Powik, Luna-Luisa          	LC2	GER	2.22,98	PR SB
9	Albrecht, Paula            	LC1	GER	2.23,08	
10	Zillger, Laura             	LC2	GER	2.23,17	PR SB
11	Meinig, Mia                	LC1	GER	2.23,62	PR SB
12	Henkel, Sahra Michelle     	LC1	GER	2.24,52	PR SB
13	Heinze, Angelina           	LC2	GER	2.25,42	PR SB
14	Köpp, Anne                 	LC1	GER	2.26,08	PR SB
15	Hennig, Sophie             	LC2	GER	2.26,23	PR SB
16	Sauer, Alexandra Charlotte 	LC1	GER	2.26,32	
17	Galczinsky, Annegreth      	LC2	GER	2.27,60	PR SB
18	Trapp, Johanna             	LC1	GER	2.28,13	PR SB
19	Brusch, Frida              	LC1	GER	2.28,22	PR SB
20	Janetzki, Elisa            	LC2	GER	2.28,44	PR SB
21	Guzowski, Anna             	LC2	GER	2.29,27	PR SB
22	Zessel, Patricia           	LC2	GER	2.30,30	PR SB
23	Winkels, Sofia             	LC1	GER	2.32,23	
24	Ziegler, Viktoria          	LC2	GER	2.32,59	
25	Hörnschemeyer, Irene       	LC1	GER	2.32,84	
26	Müller, Annalina           	LC1	GER	2.35,76	PR SB
27	Stauch, Luise              	LC1	GER	2.37,35	PR SB
28	Töbs, Elenore              	LC1	GER	2.43,88	PR SB
29	Bubic, Mirja               	LC2	GER	2.46,13	
DNF	Duft, Isabelle             	LC2	GER	DNF	

1000m Women - 9 January 2022
1	Herzog, Vanessa            	LSA	AUT	1.15,96	
2	Heimerl, Josephine         	LN2	GER	1.18,97	
3	Ostlender, Anna            	LN1	GER	1.20,09	
4	Anders, Christl            	LN3	GER	1.26,19	
5	Koivisto, Inka             	LN1	FIN	1.28,90	

3000m Women - 9 January 2022
1	Hofmann, Josie             	LSA	GER	4.22,46	
2	van der Werf, Naomi        	LN4	NED	4.24,54	
3	Molnar, Anna               	LN1	AUT	4.29,03	
4	Stirnemann, Victoria       	LN1	GER	4.29,42	
5	Anders, Christl            	LN3	GER	4.35,85	

Team Pursuit (6 laps) Junior A/B Women - 9 January 2022
1	Bachl, Völker, Geutner      			3.27,03	
	Bachl, Julia                	LA2	GER		
	Völker, Ashley              	LB2	GER		
	Geutner, Julia              	LB1	GER		
2	Richter, Hemeltjen, Altrogge			3.37,51	
	Richter, Johanna            	LB1	GER		
	Hemeltjen, Tina             	LB1	GER		
	Altrogge, Tami              	LB1	GER		

Team Sprint Junior Women - 9 January 2022
1	Herberger, Oestreich, Sommer			1.39,17	
	Herberger, Ella             	LA2	GER		
	Oestreich, Antonia          	LB2	GER		
	Sommer, Alicia              	LB2	GER		
2	Lehtonen, Kivioja, Suomalainen			1.41,05	NR NRJ
	Lehtonen, Veera             	LA1	FIN		
	Kivioja, Laura              	LA2	FIN		
	Suomalainen, Villiina       	LB2	FIN		
3	Pfeifer, Hennig, Albrecht   			1.43,94	
	Pfeifer, Paula              	LC2	GER		
	Hennig, Sophie              	LC2	GER		
	Albrecht, Paula             	LC1	GER		
4	Bollert, Köpp, Jarmatz      			1.45,15	
	Bollert, Lucy               	LC2	GER		
	Köpp, Anne                  	LC1	GER		
	Jarmatz, Luisa              	LC1	GER		
5	Fuhrmann, Henkel, Trapp     			1.45,29	
	Fuhrmann, Mara              	LC2	GER		
	Henkel, Sahra Michelle      	LC1	GER		
	Trapp, Johanna              	LC1	GER		
6	Zillger, Meinig, Riedel     			1.45,40	
	Zillger, Laura              	LC2	GER		
	Meinig, Mia                 	LC1	GER		
	Riedel, Franziska           	LC2	GER		
7	Powik, Sauer, Pagano        			1.46,87	
	Powik, Luna-Luisa           	LC2	GER		
	Sauer, Alexandra Charlotte  	LC1	GER		
	Pagano, Clarissa            	LC2	GER		
8	Janetzki, Guzowski, Brusch  			1.48,47	
	Janetzki, Elisa             	LC2	GER		
	Guzowski, Anna              	LC2	GER		
	Brusch, Frida               	LC1	GER		
9	Gerke, Hörnschemeyer, Winkels			1.51,31	
	Gerke, Jessica              	LB2	GER		
	Hörnschemeyer, Irene        	LC1	GER		
	Winkels, Sofia              	LC1	GER		
10	Stauch, Töbs, Bubic         			1.55,60	
	Stauch, Luise               	LC1	GER		
	Töbs, Elenore               	LC1	GER		
	Bubic, Mirja                	LC2	GER		
DNS	Zschimmer, Mulsow, Adeberg  			DNS	
	Zschimmer, Vivien           	LA1	GER		
	Mulsow, Aurelia             	LA1	GER		
	Adeberg, Sofie              	LB1	GER		
DNS	Zink, Junge, Schaefer       			DNS	
	Zink, Marlene               	LA1	GER		
	Junge, Stella Marie         	LB1	GER		
	Schaefer, Melissa           	LB1	GER		

1000m Women - Junior A - 9 January 2022
1	Vanhoutte, Fran            	LA2	BEL	1.22,39	
2	Schlörb, Josephine         	LA1	GER	1.22,99	
3	Bachl, Julia               	LA2	GER	1.23,88	PR SB
4	Herberger, Ella            	LA2	GER	1.24,02	SB
5	Mühle, Magdalena           	LA2	GER	1.24,46	
6	Zink, Marlene              	LA1	GER	1.25,11	PR SB
7	Korvasová, Lucie           	LA2	CZE	1.25,78	PR SB
7	Mulsow, Aurelia            	LA1	GER	1.25,78	
9	Rosendahl, Sanni           	LA1	FIN	1.29,23	SB
DNF	Zschimmer, Vivien          	LA1	GER	DNF	

3000m Women - Junior A - 9 January 2022
1	Mayrhofer, Leonie          	LA1	GER	4.26,36	PR SB
2	Bachl, Julia               	LA2	GER	4.30,63	PR SB
3	Mühle, Magdalena           	LA2	GER	4.31,08	
4	Herberger, Ella            	LA2	GER	4.34,54	PR SB
5	Korvasová, Lucie           	LA2	CZE	4.35,10	PR SB
6	Ehseluns, Marlen           	LA2	GER	4.37,24	
7	Rosendahl, Sanni           	LA1	FIN	4.51,75	PR SB
8	Mulsow, Aurelia            	LA1	GER	5.00,39	
DNS	Schlörb, Josephine         	LA1	GER	DNS	

1000m Women - Junior B - 9 January 2022
1	Jasch, Maira               	LB2	GER	1.21,88	PR SB
2	Adeberg, Sofie             	LB1	GER	1.24,20	
3	Hemeltjen, Tina            	LB1	GER	1.24,36	PR SB
4	Letteboer, Stina           	LB1	GER	1.24,81	
5	Geutner, Julia             	LB1	GER	1.24,95	PR SB
6	Völker, Ashley             	LB2	GER	1.25,58	
7	Richter, Johanna           	LB1	GER	1.25,65	PR SB
8	Schaefer, Melissa          	LB1	GER	1.25,78	SB
9	Altrogge, Tami             	LB1	GER	1.26,76	PR SB
10	Oestreich, Antonia         	LB2	GER	1.27,10	SB
11	Werner, Bibiane            	LB2	GER	1.27,23	
12	Gerke, Jessica             	LB2	GER	1.27,83	PR SB
13	Sommer, Alicia             	LB2	GER	1.28,07	PR SB
14	Junge, Stella Marie        	LB1	GER	1.28,35	PR SB
15	Suomalainen, Villiina      	LB2	FIN	1.30,15	
16	Martin, Lea                	LB1	GER	1.31,13	PR SB
17	Wolf, Emma Charlotte       	LB1	GER	1.32,21	SB
18	Krömer, Anna               	LB1	GER	1.40,60	PR SB

3000m Women - Junior B - 9 January 2022
1	Jasch, Maira               	LB2	GER	4.22,01	
2	Völker, Ashley             	LB2	GER	4.38,46	
3	Hemeltjen, Tina            	LB1	GER	4.39,05	PR SB
4	Schaefer, Melissa          	LB1	GER	4.42,31	PR SB
5	Oestreich, Antonia         	LB2	GER	4.42,80	PR SB
6	Geutner, Julia             	LB1	GER	4.42,87	PR SB
7	Adeberg, Sofie             	LB1	GER	4.44,56	PR SB
8	Richter, Johanna           	LB1	GER	4.45,90	PR SB
9	Letteboer, Stina           	LB1	GER	4.48,41	PR SB
10	Altrogge, Tami             	LB1	GER	4.48,53	PR SB
11	Werner, Bibiane            	LB2	GER	4.53,02	PR SB
12	Sommer, Alicia             	LB2	GER	4.53,95	PR SB
13	Martin, Lea                	LB1	GER	5.01,77	PR SB
14	Junge, Stella Marie        	LB1	GER	5.01,85	PR SB
15	Gerke, Jessica             	LB2	GER	5.06,84	PR SB
DQ	Krömer, Anna               	LB1	GER	DQ	

1000m Women - Junior C - 9 January 2022
1	Rosner, Jeannine           	LC2	AUT	1.23,10	
2	Pfeifer, Paula             	LC2	GER	1.28,57	PR SB
3	Bollert, Lucy              	LC2	GER	1.28,62	PR SB
4	Fuhrmann, Mara             	LC2	GER	1.28,89	PR SB
5	Pagano, Clarissa           	LC2	GER	1.29,48	PR SB
6	Riedel, Franziska          	LC2	GER	1.29,57	PR SB
7	Albrecht, Paula            	LC1	GER	1.29,82	PR SB
8	Powik, Luna-Luisa          	LC2	GER	1.29,87	PR SB
9	Zillger, Laura             	LC2	GER	1.29,94	PR SB
10	Jarmatz, Luisa             	LC1	GER	1.30,10	PR SB
11	Henkel, Sahra Michelle     	LC1	GER	1.30,43	PR SB
12	Meinig, Mia                	LC1	GER	1.31,26	PR SB
13	Hennig, Sophie             	LC2	GER	1.31,42	PR SB
14	Köpp, Anne                 	LC1	GER	1.31,93	PR SB
15	Sauer, Alexandra Charlotte 	LC1	GER	1.32,35	PR SB
16	Heinze, Angelina           	LC2	GER	1.32,47	PR SB
17	Trapp, Johanna             	LC1	GER	1.32,59	PR SB
18	Janetzki, Elisa            	LC2	GER	1.33,17	PR SB
19	Brusch, Frida              	LC1	GER	1.33,20	PR SB
20	Ziegler, Viktoria          	LC2	GER	1.33,27	PR SB
21	Hörnschemeyer, Irene       	LC1	GER	1.36,03	PR SB
22	Guzowski, Anna             	LC2	GER	1.36,04	PR SB
23	Winkels, Sofia             	LC1	GER	1.36,20	
24	Galczinsky, Annegreth      	LC2	GER	1.36,57	PR SB
25	Müller, Annalina           	LC1	GER	1.39,29	PR SB
26	Bubic, Mirja               	LC2	GER	1.40,24	PR SB
27	Stauch, Luise              	LC1	GER	1.40,76	PR SB
28	Töbs, Elenore              	LC1	GER	1.41,29	PR SB
DQ	Zessel, Patricia           	LC2	GER	DQ	

500m Men - 8 January 2022
1	Dombek, Hendrik            	MSA	GER	35,42	
2	Jeske, Ole                 	MN4	GER	35,95	SB
3	Kurzmann, Niklas           	MN2	GER	36,03	
4	Marx, Jeremias             	MSA	GER	36,25	
5	Kalverdijk, Joep           	MSA	NED	36,66	
6	Müller, Noel               	MSA	GER	36,71	SB
7	Michael, Peter             	M30	NZL	37,45	SB
8	Axelsson, Adam             	MSA	SWE	37,86	
9	Herrmann, Richard          	MN3	GER	37,95	SB
10	Götze, Konstantin          	MN2	GER	38,25	SB
11	Whyte, Josh                	MSA	NZL	38,33	SB
12	Kinnala, Kalle             	MN1	FIN	38,90	
13	Kokko, Max                 	MN1	FIN	39,52	
DNF	Strübe, Maximilian         	MSA	GER	DNF	

500m (2) Men - 8 January 2022
1	Dombek, Hendrik            	MSA	GER	35,54	
2	Kurzmann, Niklas           	MN2	GER	35,89	
3	Jeske, Ole                 	MN4	GER	35,96	
4	Kalverdijk, Joep           	MSA	NED	36,49	SB
5	Axelsson, Adam             	MSA	SWE	38,47	
DNS	Strübe, Maximilian         	MSA	GER	DNS	

1500m Men - 8 January 2022
1	Michael, Peter             	M30	NZL	1.47,99	
1	Roth, Michael              	MN4	GER	1.47,99	
3	Müller, Noel               	MSA	GER	1.50,54	
4	Galczinsky, Paul           	MN4	GER	1.50,98	
5	Whyte, Josh                	MSA	NZL	1.51,04	
6	Marx, Jeremias             	MSA	GER	1.51,36	
7	Hughes, Kierryn            	MSA	NZL	1.52,26	
8	Götze, Konstantin          	MN2	GER	1.52,59	
9	Herrmann, Richard          	MN3	GER	1.54,59	SB
10	Prause, Henning            	MN3	GER	1.55,25	PR SB

500m Men - Junior A - 8 January 2022
1	Suomalainen, Tuukka        	MA2	FIN	36,89	
2	Schnabel, Emile            	MA2	GER	37,23	
3	Motschmann, Felix          	MA1	GER	37,34	
4	Käsnänen, Eetu             	MA2	FIN	37,79	
5	Muhonen, Alvar             	MA1	FIN	38,25	
6	Gross, Gabriel             	MA1	GER	38,39	PR SB
7	Mittag, Magnus             	MA1	GER	38,41	PR SB
8	Mayrhofer, Dominik         	MA1	GER	38,62	
9	Deschamps, Germain         	MA2	FRA	38,74	PR SB
10	Geppert, Maximilian        	MA2	GER	38,92	PR SB
11	Heinrichs, Lars            	MA1	GER	38,97	PR SB
12	Zähringer, Manuel          	MA2	GER	39,60	
13	Germershaus, Leon          	MA1	GER	39,61	PR SB
14	Belloir, Martin            	MA2	FRA	39,63	
15	Gerber Della Pietra, Enrico	MA1	AUT	39,75	
16	Brandt, Finn-Bennet        	MA1	GER	40,07	PR SB

500m (2) Men - Junior A - 8 January 2022
1	Schnabel, Emile            	MA2	GER	37,44	
2	Belloir, Martin            	MA2	FRA	39,94	

1500m Men - Junior A - 8 January 2022
1	Motschmann, Felix          	MA1	GER	1.54,01	
2	Mayrhofer, Dominik         	MA1	GER	1.54,37	
3	Deschamps, Germain         	MA2	FRA	1.54,74	
4	Geppert, Maximilian        	MA2	GER	1.55,36	
5	Gross, Gabriel             	MA1	GER	1.56,05	
6	Mittag, Magnus             	MA1	GER	1.56,12	PR SB
7	Germershaus, Leon          	MA1	GER	1.58,69	PR SB
8	Brandt, Finn-Bennet        	MA1	GER	1.59,17	PR SB
9	Zähringer, Manuel          	MA2	GER	1.59,29	SB
10	Gerber Della Pietra, Enrico	MA1	AUT	1.59,77	
11	Heinrichs, Lars            	MA1	GER	1.59,83	PR SB

500m Men - Junior B - 8 January 2022
1	Schlörb, Tobias            	MB1	GER	37,74	PR SB
2	Nguyen, Tomy               	MB1	GER	38,03	PR SB
3	Farthofer, Alexander       	MB2	AUT	38,06	
4	Grabe, Lennart             	MB1	GER	38,13	
5	Blümel, Ben                	MB2	GER	38,59	PR SB
6	Heimbürge, David           	MB2	GER	38,73	PR SB
7	Malik, Maximilian          	MB2	GER	38,93	
8	Gonscharov, Denis          	MB1	GER	39,00	PR SB
9	Schreiter, Richard         	MB2	GER	39,34	PR SB
10	Lippert, Lars              	MB1	GER	39,36	PR SB
11	Santana, Martin            	MB1	GER	39,45	
12	Hell, Konstantin           	MB2	GER	39,51	PR SB
13	Stibenz, Matteo            	MB1	GER	39,78	PR SB
14	Fischer, Nils              	MB2	GER	39,81	PR SB
15	de Ruijter, Kees           	MB2	NED	40,24	PR SB
16	Balla, Jakob               	MB1	GER	40,69	PR SB
17	Kaiser, Adrian             	MB1	GER	40,88	PR SB
18	Müller, Nico               	MB1	GER	40,98	PR SB
19	Baier, Max                 	MB1	GER	41,05	PR SB
20	Göpelt, Arvid              	MB1	GER	41,28	
21	Zimmerling, Julian         	MB1	AUT	41,59	
22	Landwehrs, Matthias        	MB1	GER	41,89	PR SB
23	Köckert, Jasper            	MB1	GER	42,57	
24	Gerber Della Pietra, Adrian	MB1	AUT	43,18	PR SB
25	Görhardt, Lars Lukas       	MB1	GER	44,31	PR SB
26	Lerchenmüller, Halvar      	MB1	GER	46,88	PR SB
DNS	Reinders, Niklas           	MB2	NED	DNS	
DNF	Santtila, Sampsa           	MB2	FIN	DNF	
DQ	Lukht, Jevgeni             	MB2	FIN	DQ	

500m (2) Men - Junior B - 8 January 2022
1	Santana, Martin            	MB1	GER	39,53	
2	Landwehrs, Matthias        	MB1	GER	42,47	
3	Köckert, Jasper            	MB1	GER	42,60	
DNS	Malik, Maximilian          	MB2	GER	DNS	

1500m Men - Junior B - 8 January 2022
1	Farthofer, Alexander       	MB2	AUT	1.54,30	
2	Schlörb, Tobias            	MB1	GER	1.54,93	PR SB
3	Nguyen, Tomy               	MB1	GER	1.54,96	PR SB
4	Schreiter, Richard         	MB2	GER	1.55,10	PR SB
5	Stibenz, Matteo            	MB1	GER	1.58,43	PR SB
6	Wolf, Tobias               	MB2	AUT	1.59,13	
7	Gonscharov, Denis          	MB1	GER	1.59,48	PR SB
8	Blümel, Ben                	MB2	GER	1.59,70	PR SB
9	Kaiser, Adrian             	MB1	GER	1.59,73	PR SB
10	Grabe, Lennart             	MB1	GER	1.59,92	PR SB
11	de Ruijter, Kees           	MB2	NED	2.01,96	PR SB
12	Lippert, Lars              	MB1	GER	2.02,40	PR SB
13	Heimbürge, David           	MB2	GER	2.02,55	PR SB
14	Fischer, Nils              	MB2	GER	2.05,36	PR SB
15	Malik, Maximilian          	MB2	GER	2.05,91	
16	Zimmerling, Julian         	MB1	AUT	2.06,39	
17	Müller, Nico               	MB1	GER	2.06,46	PR SB
18	Baier, Max                 	MB1	GER	2.07,22	PR SB
19	Gerber Della Pietra, Adrian	MB1	AUT	2.07,29	PR SB
20	Hell, Konstantin           	MB2	GER	2.07,38	
21	Göpelt, Arvid              	MB1	GER	2.08,31	PR SB
22	Landwehrs, Matthias        	MB1	GER	2.10,44	PR SB
23	Balla, Jakob               	MB1	GER	2.10,60	PR SB
24	Köckert, Jasper            	MB1	GER	2.11,62	PR SB
25	Lukht, Jevgeni             	MB2	FIN	2.15,42	
26	Görhardt, Lars Lukas       	MB1	GER	2.16,38	PR SB
27	Lerchenmüller, Halvar      	MB1	GER	2.28,32	PR SB
DNS	Santtila, Sampsa           	MB2	FIN	DNS	
DNS	Reinders, Niklas           	MB2	NED	DNS	

500m Men - Junior C - 8 January 2022
1	Sonnekalb, Finn            	MC2	GER	37,78	PR SB
2	Garmeister, Philippe       	MC2	GER	39,68	PR SB
3	Kortlever, Ede-Konrad      	MC2	GER	40,02	PR SB
4	Weber, Rafael              	MC2	GER	40,23	PR SB
5	Patz, Max                  	MC2	GER	40,35	PR SB
6	Höhne, Dustin              	MC2	GER	41,02	
7	Huber, Leo                 	MC1	GER	41,31	
8	Marth, Bandet              	MC2	GER	41,35	
9	Mende, Chris               	MC2	GER	41,41	PR SB
10	Melde, Oskar               	MC1	GER	41,65	PR SB
11	Conrad, Florian            	MC2	GER	41,77	PR SB
12	Mittag, Carlos             	MC2	GER	41,82	PR SB
13	Lemcke, Matti              	MC1	GER	41,92	PR SB
14	Flaig, Jaro                	MC2	GER	42,82	PR SB
15	Schuhmacher, Yannick       	MC1	GER	42,86	PR SB
16	Rau, Maximilian            	MC1	GER	43,18	PR SB
17	Sobottka, Anton            	MC1	GER	43,43	
18	Rohleder, Tim Collin       	MC1	GER	43,47	PR SB
19	Baum, Valentin             	MC1	GER	43,55	PR SB
20	Heck, Matteo               	MC2	GER	43,71	PR SB
21	Büttner, Bruno             	MC1	GER	43,81	PR SB
22	Ebert, Jonas               	MC1	GER	43,92	
23	Mehnert, Fritz             	MC1	GER	43,93	
24	Djossou, Jérémie-David     	MC2	GER	44,01	
25	Sobottka, Johannes         	MC1	GER	44,09	PR SB
26	Volkmer, Nils              	MC1	GER	44,28	PR SB
27	Theuring, Emilian          	MC2	GER	44,66	
28	Martin, Felix              	MC2	GER	44,69	
29	Grimm, Paul                	MC1	GER	44,96	
30	Graefe, Emil               	MC1	GER	46,11	
31	Hoppenrath, Floris         	MC1	GER	46,32	
32	Quaiser, Julian            	MC1	GER	46,57	PR SB
33	Drechsler, Ben-Lukas       	MC1	GER	52,04	
34	Majores, Alexander         	MC2	GER	1.02,71	

500m (2) Men - Junior C - 8 January 2022
1	Höhne, Dustin              	MC2	GER	41,05	
2	Huber, Leo                 	MC1	GER	42,04	
3	Sobottka, Anton            	MC1	GER	43,07	PR SB
4	Majores, Alexander         	MC2	GER	43,39	
5	Sobottka, Johannes         	MC1	GER	44,35	
6	Graefe, Emil               	MC1	GER	47,10	
DNS	Kortlever, Ede-Konrad      	MC2	GER	DNS	
DNF	Marth, Bandet              	MC2	GER	DNF	

1500m Men - Junior C - 8 January 2022
1	Sonnekalb, Finn            	MC2	GER	1.55,81	PR SB
2	Kortlever, Ede-Konrad      	MC2	GER	1.57,44	PR SB
3	Weber, Rafael              	MC2	GER	2.03,19	PR SB
4	Patz, Max                  	MC2	GER	2.04,44	PR SB
5	Garmeister, Philippe       	MC2	GER	2.04,51	PR SB
6	Huber, Leo                 	MC1	GER	2.05,53	PR SB
7	Drechsler, Ben-Lukas       	MC1	GER	2.06,24	
8	Conrad, Florian            	MC2	GER	2.07,80	PR SB
9	Höhne, Dustin              	MC2	GER	2.07,99	
10	Mittag, Carlos             	MC2	GER	2.09,97	PR SB
11	Flaig, Jaro                	MC2	GER	2.10,17	PR SB
12	Mende, Chris               	MC2	GER	2.11,56	PR SB
13	Lemcke, Matti              	MC1	GER	2.12,59	PR SB
14	Mehnert, Fritz             	MC1	GER	2.13,59	PR SB
15	Marth, Bandet              	MC2	GER	2.13,90	PR SB
16	Schuhmacher, Yannick       	MC1	GER	2.14,02	PR SB
17	Melde, Oskar               	MC1	GER	2.14,62	PR SB
18	Rau, Maximilian            	MC1	GER	2.14,63	PR SB
19	Djossou, Jérémie-David     	MC2	GER	2.14,65	PR SB
20	Heck, Matteo               	MC2	GER	2.16,75	PR SB
21	Ebert, Jonas               	MC1	GER	2.16,99	
22	Sobottka, Johannes         	MC1	GER	2.17,11	PR SB
23	Rohleder, Tim Collin       	MC1	GER	2.17,33	PR SB
24	Sobottka, Anton            	MC1	GER	2.17,37	PR SB
25	Büttner, Bruno             	MC1	GER	2.18,62	PR SB
26	Baum, Valentin             	MC1	GER	2.19,08	PR SB
27	Volkmer, Nils              	MC1	GER	2.19,61	PR SB
28	Theuring, Emilian          	MC2	GER	2.20,64	
29	Martin, Felix              	MC2	GER	2.20,87	PR SB
30	Hoppenrath, Floris         	MC1	GER	2.21,30	PR SB
31	Graefe, Emil               	MC1	GER	2.22,27	PR SB
32	Grimm, Paul                	MC1	GER	2.23,01	
33	Quaiser, Julian            	MC1	GER	2.26,37	PR SB

Team Sprint Men - 9 January 2022
1	Lehtonen, Suomalainen, Kokko			1.25,94	
	Lehtonen, Juuso             	MN1	FIN		
	Suomalainen, Samuli         	MN4	FIN		
	Kokko, Max                  	MN1	FIN		
DNS	Dombek, Müller, Marx        			DNS	
	Dombek, Hendrik             	MSA	GER		
	Müller, Noel                	MSA	GER		
	Marx, Jeremias              	MSA	GER		

Team Sprint Junior Men - 9 January 2022
1	Motschmann, Schnabel, Grabe 			1.28,55	
	Motschmann, Felix           	MA1	GER		
	Schnabel, Emile             	MA2	GER		
	Grabe, Lennart              	MB1	GER		
2	Suomalainen, Käsnänen, Muhonen			1.30,40	
	Suomalainen, Tuukka         	MA2	FIN		
	Käsnänen, Eetu              	MA2	FIN		
	Muhonen, Alvar              	MA1	FIN		
3	Patz, Höhne, Kortlever      			1.33,53	
	Patz, Max                   	MC2	GER		
	Höhne, Dustin               	MC2	GER		
	Kortlever, Ede-Konrad       	MC2	GER		
4	Hell, Blümel, Baier         			1.35,47	
	Hell, Konstantin            	MB2	GER		
	Blümel, Ben                 	MB2	GER		
	Baier, Max                  	MB1	GER		
5	Garmeister, Lemcke, Heck    			1.37,16	
	Garmeister, Philippe        	MC2	GER		
	Lemcke, Matti               	MC1	GER		
	Heck, Matteo                	MC2	GER		
6	Mittag, Mende, Melde        			1.39,40	
	Mittag, Carlos              	MC2	GER		
	Mende, Chris                	MC2	GER		
	Melde, Oskar                	MC1	GER		
7	Sobottka, Sobottka, Graefe  			1.43,24	
	Sobottka, Anton             	MC1	GER		
	Sobottka, Johannes          	MC1	GER		
	Graefe, Emil                	MC1	GER		
DNS	Flaig, Hoppenrath, Volkmer  			DNS	
	Flaig, Jaro                 	MC2	GER		
	Hoppenrath, Floris          	MC1	GER		
	Volkmer, Nils               	MC1	GER		

Team Pursuit (8 laps) Junior A/B Men - 9 January 2022
1	Geppert, Gross, Mayrhofer   			4.07,21	
	Geppert, Maximilian         	MA2	GER		
	Gross, Gabriel              	MA1	GER		
	Mayrhofer, Dominik          	MA1	GER		
2	Mittag, Schlörb, Nguyen     			4.10,95	
	Mittag, Magnus              	MA1	GER		
	Schlörb, Tobias             	MB1	GER		
	Nguyen, Tomy                	MB1	GER		
3	Germershaus, Heinrichs, Brandt			4.15,96	
	Germershaus, Leon           	MA1	GER		
	Heinrichs, Lars             	MA1	GER		
	Brandt, Finn-Bennet         	MA1	GER		
4	Schreiter, Gonscharov, Stibenz			4.24,68	
	Schreiter, Richard          	MB2	GER		
	Gonscharov, Denis           	MB1	GER		
	Stibenz, Matteo             	MB1	GER		

Team Pursuit (8 laps) Junior C Men - 9 January 2022
1	Drechsler, Weber, Conrad    			4.33,71	
	Drechsler, Ben-Lukas        	MC1	GER		
	Weber, Rafael               	MC2	GER		
	Conrad, Florian             	MC2	GER		

1000m Men - 9 January 2022
1	Dombek, Hendrik            	MSA	GER	1.09,80	
2	Roth, Michael              	MN4	GER	1.09,96	PR SB
3	Kalverdijk, Joep           	MSA	NED	1.10,20	PR SB
4	Marx, Jeremias             	MSA	GER	1.10,91	
5	Müller, Noel               	MSA	GER	1.11,29	
6	Michael, Peter             	M30	NZL	1.11,40	PR SB
7	Jeske, Ole                 	MN4	GER	1.11,68	SB
8	Kurzmann, Niklas           	MN2	GER	1.12,54	
9	Lehtonen, Juuso            	MN1	FIN	1.13,58	
10	Herrmann, Richard          	MN3	GER	1.15,58	SB

5000m Men - 9 January 2022
1	Galczinsky, Paul           	MN4	GER	6.35,56	PR SB
2	Maly, Felix                	MSA	GER	6.37,06	
3	Götze, Konstantin          	MN2	GER	6.38,78	
4	Whyte, Josh                	MSA	NZL	6.47,16	
5	Jasch, Lennart             	MN2	GER	6.50,79	
6	Prause, Henning            	MN3	GER	6.52,76	
7	Kinnala, Kalle             	MN1	FIN	7.21,72	PR SB
DNF	Hughes, Kierryn            	MSA	NZL	DNF	

1000m Men - Junior A - 9 January 2022
1	Motschmann, Felix          	MA1	GER	1.13,99	
2	Mayrhofer, Dominik         	MA1	GER	1.14,87	
3	Schnabel, Emile            	MA2	GER	1.15,57	
4	Mittag, Magnus             	MA1	GER	1.15,86	PR SB
5	Gross, Gabriel             	MA1	GER	1.16,32	
6	Heinrichs, Lars            	MA1	GER	1.17,59	
7	Germershaus, Leon          	MA1	GER	1.17,84	PR SB
8	Brandt, Finn-Bennet        	MA1	GER	1.18,03	PR SB
9	Belloir, Martin            	MA2	FRA	1.18,93	
10	Zähringer, Manuel          	MA2	GER	1.33,16	

3000m Men - Junior A - 9 January 2022
1	Zähringer, Manuel          	MA2	GER	4.10,09	SB
2	Mittag, Magnus             	MA1	GER	4.10,76	PR SB
3	Brandt, Finn-Bennet        	MA1	GER	4.12,34	PR SB
4	Germershaus, Leon          	MA1	GER	4.13,67	PR SB
5	Heinrichs, Lars            	MA1	GER	4.14,42	PR SB
6	Gerber Della Pietra, Enrico	MA1	AUT	4.20,91	PR SB

5000m Men - Junior A - 9 January 2022
1	Deschamps, Germain         	MA2	FRA	6.50,44	NRJ PR SB
2	Gross, Gabriel             	MA1	GER	6.56,29	PR SB
3	Geppert, Maximilian        	MA2	GER	7.03,48	PR SB
4	Motschmann, Felix          	MA1	GER	7.13,11	
5	Mayrhofer, Dominik         	MA1	GER	7.17,73	

1000m Men - Junior B - 9 January 2022
1	Schlörb, Tobias            	MB1	GER	1.14,70	PR SB
2	Nguyen, Tomy               	MB1	GER	1.14,91	PR SB
3	Grabe, Lennart             	MB1	GER	1.16,42	
4	Blümel, Ben                	MB2	GER	1.17,04	PR SB
5	Gonscharov, Denis          	MB1	GER	1.17,35	PR SB
6	Lippert, Lars              	MB1	GER	1.17,50	PR SB
7	Heimbürge, David           	MB2	GER	1.18,07	PR SB
8	Stibenz, Matteo            	MB1	GER	1.18,84	PR SB
9	Malik, Maximilian          	MB2	GER	1.19,69	
10	Kaiser, Adrian             	MB1	GER	1.20,03	PR SB
11	Fischer, Nils              	MB2	GER	1.20,57	PR SB
12	Hell, Konstantin           	MB2	GER	1.20,73	SB
13	Santtila, Sampsa           	MB2	FIN	1.21,22	
14	Baier, Max                 	MB1	GER	1.21,87	PR SB
15	Müller, Nico               	MB1	GER	1.22,49	PR SB
16	Balla, Jakob               	MB1	GER	1.23,27	
17	Landwehrs, Matthias        	MB1	GER	1.23,62	PR SB
18	Gerber Della Pietra, Adrian	MB1	AUT	1.24,21	PR SB
19	Köckert, Jasper            	MB1	GER	1.24,24	PR SB
20	Görhardt, Lars Lukas       	MB1	GER	1.25,94	PR SB
21	Lerchenmüller, Halvar      	MB1	GER	1.35,49	PR SB
DNS	Schreiter, Richard         	MB2	GER	DNS	
DQ	Lukht, Jevgeni             	MB2	FIN	DQ	

3000m Men - Junior B - 9 January 2022
1	Nguyen, Tomy               	MB1	GER	4.05,17	PR SB
2	Schreiter, Richard         	MB2	GER	4.06,25	PR SB
3	Schlörb, Tobias            	MB1	GER	4.08,20	PR SB
4	Wolf, Tobias               	MB2	AUT	4.08,52	
5	Stibenz, Matteo            	MB1	GER	4.09,75	PR SB
6	Kaiser, Adrian             	MB1	GER	4.11,88	PR SB
7	Blümel, Ben                	MB2	GER	4.15,01	PR SB
8	Gonscharov, Denis          	MB1	GER	4.15,05	PR SB
9	Grabe, Lennart             	MB1	GER	4.16,38	PR SB
10	Lippert, Lars              	MB1	GER	4.17,93	PR SB
11	de Ruijter, Kees           	MB2	NED	4.20,16	PR SB
12	Heimbürge, David           	MB2	GER	4.23,30	PR SB
13	Baier, Max                 	MB1	GER	4.28,47	PR SB
14	Fischer, Nils              	MB2	GER	4.28,56	PR SB
15	Santtila, Sampsa           	MB2	FIN	4.28,75	SB
16	Müller, Nico               	MB1	GER	4.29,61	PR SB
17	Hell, Konstantin           	MB2	GER	4.35,08	
18	Göpelt, Arvid              	MB1	GER	4.35,41	PR SB
19	Malik, Maximilian          	MB2	GER	4.35,47	SB
20	Zimmerling, Julian         	MB1	AUT	4.37,79	PR SB
21	Landwehrs, Matthias        	MB1	GER	4.40,10	PR SB
22	Köckert, Jasper            	MB1	GER	4.51,34	
23	Balla, Jakob               	MB1	GER	4.53,35	PR SB
24	Görhardt, Lars Lukas       	MB1	GER	4.57,08	PR SB
DQ	Lukht, Jevgeni             	MB2	FIN	DQ	

5000m Men - Junior B - 9 January 2022
1	Farthofer, Alexander       	MB2	AUT	7.11,24	PR SB

1000m Men - Junior C - 9 January 2022
1	Sonnekalb, Finn            	MC2	GER	1.14,65	PR SB
2	Kortlever, Ede-Konrad      	MC2	GER	1.16,90	PR SB
3	Weber, Rafael              	MC2	GER	1.18,50	PR SB
4	Garmeister, Philippe       	MC2	GER	1.19,72	PR SB
5	Höhne, Dustin              	MC2	GER	1.19,80	PR SB
6	Patz, Max                  	MC2	GER	1.20,84	PR SB
7	Huber, Leo                 	MC1	GER	1.21,48	PR SB
8	Conrad, Florian            	MC2	GER	1.22,56	PR SB
9	Mende, Chris               	MC2	GER	1.22,64	PR SB
10	Drechsler, Ben-Lukas       	MC1	GER	1.23,34	
11	Mittag, Carlos             	MC2	GER	1.23,64	PR SB
12	Lemcke, Matti              	MC1	GER	1.23,66	PR SB
13	Flaig, Jaro                	MC2	GER	1.23,72	PR SB
14	Melde, Oskar               	MC1	GER	1.24,33	PR SB
15	Majores, Alexander         	MC2	GER	1.25,97	PR SB
16	Mehnert, Fritz             	MC1	GER	1.26,32	PR SB
17	Schuhmacher, Yannick       	MC1	GER	1.26,50	PR SB
18	Rau, Maximilian            	MC1	GER	1.26,89	PR SB
19	Theuring, Emilian          	MC2	GER	1.26,95	PR SB
20	Ebert, Jonas               	MC1	GER	1.27,34	PR SB
21	Baum, Valentin             	MC1	GER	1.27,82	PR SB
22	Djossou, Jérémie-David     	MC2	GER	1.27,88	PR SB
23	Sobottka, Anton            	MC1	GER	1.28,19	PR SB
24	Büttner, Bruno             	MC1	GER	1.28,25	PR SB
25	Rohleder, Tim Collin       	MC1	GER	1.28,50	PR SB
26	Sobottka, Johannes         	MC1	GER	1.28,53	PR SB
27	Volkmer, Nils              	MC1	GER	1.28,91	PR SB
28	Heck, Matteo               	MC2	GER	1.29,59	PR SB
29	Hoppenrath, Floris         	MC1	GER	1.30,96	PR SB
30	Graefe, Emil               	MC1	GER	1.31,69	PR SB
31	Martin, Felix              	MC2	GER	1.31,77	PR SB
32	Quaiser, Julian            	MC1	GER	1.34,28	PR SB
33	Grimm, Paul                	MC1	GER	1.46,54	

            

Native Language Names