Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
17 December 2021

500m Women - 17 December 2021
1	Bell, Hayleigh        	              	LSA	CAN	41,81	
2	Lueders, Zoe          	              	LA2	CAN	42,34	PR SB
3	Pelkey, Caitlin       	              	LN1	CAN	42,60	
4	Hagen, Kiersten       	              	LSA	CAN	42,68	
5	Mallard, Claire       	              	LN1	CAN	42,72	
6	Freitag, Rachel       	              	LN2	CAN	42,95	
7	Johnson, Molly        	              	LN2	CAN	42,97	
8	Jennings, Cynthia     	              	LSA	USA	43,28	
9	Neumann, Nele Charline	              	LB1	GER	43,78	

1000m Women - 17 December 2021
1	Bell, Hayleigh        	              	LSA	CAN	1.23,74	
2	Johnson, Molly        	              	LN2	CAN	1.24,53	PR SB
3	Neumann, Nele Charline	              	LB1	GER	1.25,37	
4	Jennings, Cynthia     	              	LSA	USA	1.27,44	
5	Alford, Camille       	              	LA1	CAN	1.28,98	PR SB

1500m Women - 17 December 2021
1	Bourgeois, Anna       	              	LN3	CAN	2.00,71	PR SB
2	Hagen, Kiersten       	              	LSA	CAN	2.07,03	
3	Mallard, Claire       	              	LN1	CAN	2.08,08	
4	Pelkey, Caitlin       	              	LN1	CAN	2.08,21	PR SB
5	Lueders, Zoe          	              	LA2	CAN	2.09,34	
6	Annecca, Alexa        	              	LN3	CAN	2.11,88	
7	Freitag, Rachel       	              	LN2	CAN	2.12,07	
8	Langstrom, Emma       	              	LN1	CAN	2.12,16	
9	Manina, Elena         	              	LB1	CAN	2.26,78	

3000m Women - 17 December 2021
1	Beeson, Darby         	              	LB1	CAN	4.44,71	
2	McGill, Aaralyn       	              	LB2	CAN	4.44,77	PR SB
3	Green, Annabelle      	              	LA2	CAN	4.48,99	PR SB
4	Lueders, Maya         	              	LB1	CAN	4.54,56	PR SB

500m Men - 17 December 2021
1	Telizyn, Joshua       	              	MN1	CAN	35,65	
2	Coderre, Paul         	              	MN3	CAN	35,89	PR SB
3	Miller, Cody (1994)   	              	MSA	CAN	36,21	
4	Doan, Jalen           	              	MB1	CAN	36,32	
5	Halyk, Max            	              	MN3	CAN	36,42	SB
6	Doyon, Marc-André     	              	MN2	CAN	36,44	PR SB
7	Holzer, Hobbes        	              	MN1	CAN	36,65	PR SB
8	Zhao, Yankun          	              	MA1	CAN	36,73	PR SB
9	Lacroix, Zachary      	              	MN2	CAN	36,87	
9	Orlowsky, Eric        	              	MN2	CAN	36,87	SB
11	Holmstead, Chris      	              	MSA	CAN	36,94	
12	Miller, Craig         	              	MN1	CAN	37,57	
13	Meline, Thomas        	              	MSA	FRA	37,62	
14	Simpson, Joel         	              	MN1	CAN	37,63	
15	Bathe, Mathias        	              	MN1	CAN	37,73	
16	Farquharson, Jared    	              	MN1	CAN	38,52	
17	Waddington, Keagan    	              	MA1	CAN	38,99	
18	Belyanin, Denis       	Белянин, Денис	MA1	IAR	39,15	
19	Prasad, Prathik       	              	MSA	IND	39,85	
20	Elasz, Dino           	              	MA2	CAN	40,83	PR SB
21	Hall, Daniel          	              	MB2	CAN	41,04	
22	Adelman, Zakhary      	              	MC2	CAN	41,66	PR SB
DNS	Erasmus, Andre        	              	MB2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Hack, Owen            	              	MA2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Medlicott, Matthew    	              	MB2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Kuo, Yu-Tsung         	              	MB2	TPE	DNS	

1000m Men - 17 December 2021
1	Miller, Cody (1994)   	              	MSA	CAN	1.12,78	
2	Lacroix, Zachary      	              	MN2	CAN	1.12,90	
3	Gibson, Ryan          	              	MN4	CAN	1.12,92	
4	Doan, Jalen           	              	MB1	CAN	1.13,46	
5	Miller, Craig         	              	MN1	CAN	1.14,16	
6	Pauli, Daniel         	              	MA2	CAN	1.14,88	PR SB
7	Lowe, Bon             	              	MA1	CAN	1.15,85	PR SB
8	Medlicott, Matthew    	              	MB2	CAN	1.16,92	PR SB
9	Dallaire, Liam        	              	MA2	CAN	1.17,24	PR SB
10	Jacobsen, Kaleb       	              	MA2	CAN	1.19,32	
11	Elasz, Dino           	              	MA2	CAN	1.22,13	
DNS	Zhao, Yankun          	              	MA1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Adelman, Zakhary      	              	MC2	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Kuo, Yu-Tsung         	              	MB2	TPE	DNS	
DNS	Witkowski, Kaeden     	              	MN1	CAN	DNS	

1500m Men - 17 December 2021
1	Coderre, Paul         	              	MN3	CAN	1.48,44	SB
2	Halyk, Max            	              	MN3	CAN	1.48,90	
3	Doyon, Marc-André     	              	MN2	CAN	1.49,38	PR SB
4	Holzer, Hobbes        	              	MN1	CAN	1.50,14	PR SB
5	Meline, Thomas        	              	MSA	FRA	1.51,17	
6	Orlowsky, Eric        	              	MN2	CAN	1.51,71	
7	Simpson, Joel         	              	MN1	CAN	1.52,08	
8	Laborde, Nicolas      	              	MSA	COL	1.52,88	PR SB
9	Telizyn, Joshua       	              	MN1	CAN	1.53,72	
10	Belyanin, Denis       	Белянин, Денис	MA1	IAR	1.55,22	
11	Farquharson, Jared    	              	MN1	CAN	1.56,16	
12	Holmstead, Chris      	              	MSA	CAN	1.56,70	PR SB
13	Erasmus, Andre        	              	MB2	CAN	1.59,39	
14	Witkowski, Kaeden     	              	MN1	CAN	2.01,35	
15	Adelman, Zakhary      	              	MC2	CAN	2.11,88	PR SB
DNS	Bathe, Mathias        	              	MN1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Hodzic-Santor, Emil   	              	MN1	CAN	DNS	

3000m Men - 17 December 2021
1	Dahmen, Hanno         	              	MSA	NED	3.52,27	
2	Prasad, Prathik       	              	MSA	IND	4.26,24	PR SB
3	Liu, Barnett          	              	MB1	CAN	4.43,63	PR SB
4	Hack, Owen            	              	MA2	CAN	5.00,86	PR SB

5000m Men - 17 December 2021
1	Poulin, Max           	              	MB2	CAN	7.00,34	PR SB
2	Hall, Daniel          	              	MB2	CAN	7.18,47	
3	Haaheim, Erik         	              	MA1	CAN	7.23,72	PR SB
DNF	Galloway, Sam         	              	MA2	CAN	DNF	

            

Native Language Names